Joburg Ultra
05/12/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
Ultra Team
Sprint Team
Aquabike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name 1
Gen Pts
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
1619
Team HOT CROSS BUMS
Team HOT CROSS BUMS #1619
Male Sprint Team
01:00:08
01:00:08
1
(1)
Sprint Team
1
Male
1
Cameron DANSIE
00:09:23
00:01:06
00:31:46
00:00:29
00:17:22
2
1627
TEAM Sterk Span
TEAM Sterk Span #1627
Mixed Sprint Team
01:03:33
01:03:33
2
(1)
Sprint Team
2
Mixed
1
Annerie KRUGER
00:07:30
00:02:20
00:33:07
00:00:59
00:19:34
3
1644
Team MATTNIC2
Team MATTNIC2 #1644
Mixed Sprint Team
01:11:47
01:11:47
3
(2)
Sprint Team
3
Mixed
2
Nicole DRUMAN
00:09:59
00:01:15
00:39:25
00:00:37
00:20:29
4
1616
TEAM ForFitnessSake
TEAM ForFitnessSake #1616
Male Sprint Team
01:18:07
01:18:07
4
(2)
Sprint Team
4
Male
2
Kevin DA SILVA
00:09:51
00:01:34
00:48:58
00:00:38
00:17:03
5
1618
TEAM Hill-billies
TEAM Hill-billies #1618
Mixed Sprint Team
01:23:26
01:23:26
5
(3)
Sprint Team
5
Mixed
3
Sashi THERON
00:11:22
00:01:49
00:44:16
00:00:51
00:25:06
6
1605
TEAM Black Panthers
TEAM Black Panthers #1605
Male Sprint Team
01:25:07
01:25:07
6
(3)
Sprint Team
6
Male
3
Wesley BOSHOFF
00:12:32
00:03:55
00:43:07
00:01:29
00:24:03
7
1601
TEAM 3's a Crowd
TEAM 3's a Crowd #1601
Male Sprint Team
01:26:19
01:26:19
7
(4)
Sprint Team
7
Male
4
Callan BOSCH
00:10:41
00:01:29
00:50:05
00:00:47
00:23:15
8
1615
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 2.
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 2. #1615
Mixed Sprint Team
01:33:11
01:33:11
8
(4)
Sprint Team
8
Mixed
4
Juan-Pierre DU PREEZ
00:10:28
00:01:40
00:49:53
00:00:51
00:30:18
9
1623
TEAM Seattle Girls
TEAM Seattle Girls #1623
Female Sprint Team
01:33:21
01:33:21
9
(1)
Sprint Team
9
Female
1
Tanya BARNARD
00:10:37
00:01:44
00:55:19
00:00:43
00:24:55
10
1638
TEAM TriCandy Sport 5
TEAM TriCandy Sport 5 #1638
Male Sprint Team
01:33:26
01:33:26
10
(5)
Sprint Team
10
Male
5
Cedric FICK
00:12:24
00:02:47
00:45:00
00:01:59
00:31:13
11
1640
TEAM Tripple L
TEAM Tripple L #1640
Female Sprint Team
01:37:41
01:37:41
11
(2)
Sprint Team
11
Female
2
Layla DU PLESSIS
00:12:21
00:02:00
00:54:53
00:00:51
00:27:33
12
1626
Team STALLIONS
Team STALLIONS #1626
Male Sprint Team
01:38:41
01:38:41
12
(6)
Sprint Team
12
Male
6
Ricardo DA SILVA
01:10:31
-00:51:42
01:12:18
00:26:22
13
1606
TEAM Charlie’s Angels
TEAM Charlie’s Angels #1606
Female Sprint Team
01:38:51
01:38:51
13
(3)
Sprint Team
13
Female
3
Tamryn GREEF
00:11:51
00:02:04
00:55:00
00:00:44
00:29:11
14
1621
TEAM Not fast, just furious
TEAM Not fast, just furious #1621
Mixed Sprint Team
01:38:52
01:38:52
14
(5)
Sprint Team
14
Mixed
5
Gerhard NEL
00:12:42
00:02:30
00:51:00
00:02:58
00:29:41
15
1607
TEAM Crazy Africans
TEAM Crazy Africans #1607
Male Sprint Team
01:42:04
01:42:04
15
(7)
Sprint Team
15
Male
7
Jason PIENAAR
00:13:08
00:07:58
00:45:16
00:03:45
00:31:55
16
1611
TEAM Euro Mix
TEAM Euro Mix #1611
Male Sprint Team
01:42:50
01:42:50
16
(8)
Sprint Team
16
Male
8
Mark NELSON
00:13:03
00:03:07
00:51:37
00:01:04
00:33:56
17
1639
TEAM TriCandy Sport 6
TEAM TriCandy Sport 6 #1639
Male Sprint Team
01:45:34
01:45:34
17
(9)
Sprint Team
17
Male
9
Russel BAKER
00:14:14
00:02:53
00:53:42
00:02:07
00:32:36
18
1608
TEAM DDP Valuers
TEAM DDP Valuers #1608
Mixed Sprint Team
01:46:49
01:46:49
18
(6)
Sprint Team
18
Mixed
6
Monty DE BEER
00:15:52
00:02:21
00:56:26
00:01:05
00:31:03
19
1633
TEAM The Ease
TEAM The Ease #1633
Male Sprint Team
01:48:09
01:48:09
19
(10)
Sprint Team
19
Male
10
Chris ELLIOTT
00:13:29
00:02:20
01:04:46
00:01:29
00:26:03
20
1614
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 1.
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 1. #1614
Mixed Sprint Team
01:48:28
01:48:28
20
(7)
Sprint Team
20
Mixed
7
Timothy BRAITHWAITE
00:14:14
00:02:20
01:04:16
00:01:10
00:26:28
21
1643
TEAM Cool runnings
TEAM Cool runnings #1643
Mixed Sprint Team
01:49:09
01:49:09
21
(8)
Sprint Team
21
Mixed
8
Don JESSEMAN
00:12:39
00:05:41
00:48:32
00:00:50
00:41:26
22
1622
TEAM SAY NO TO DOPING
TEAM SAY NO TO DOPING #1622
Male Sprint Team
01:50:01
01:50:01
22
(11)
Sprint Team
22
Male
11
Deen BOOMGAARD
00:15:50
00:02:16
01:00:17
00:01:15
00:30:21
23
774
Team PKC
Team PKC #774
Female Sprint Team
01:52:17
01:52:17
23
(4)
Sprint Team
23
Female
4
Petronella DALTON
00:14:52
00:04:18
01:01:06
00:01:40
00:30:20
24
1602
TEAM Alligators
TEAM Alligators #1602
Mixed Sprint Team
01:56:14
01:56:14
24
(9)
Sprint Team
24
Mixed
9
Leon ALLISON
00:12:40
00:02:44
01:01:00
00:01:24
00:38:25
25
1625
Team SPLASH FLASH & DASH
Team SPLASH FLASH & DASH #1625
Female Sprint Team
01:56:49
01:56:49
25
(5)
Sprint Team
25
Female
5
Mariska ELS
00:13:49
00:02:24
01:08:57
00:00:57
00:30:39
26
1636
TEAM TriCandy Sport 3
TEAM TriCandy Sport 3 #1636
Male Sprint Team
01:59:14
01:59:14
26
(12)
Sprint Team
26
Male
12
Kenny JACOBS
00:12:53
00:02:32
00:46:30
00:00:59
00:56:17
27
1609
TEAM DKM
TEAM DKM #1609
Mixed Sprint Team
02:00:30
02:00:30
27
(10)
Sprint Team
27
Mixed
10
Kobus DU PLESSIS
00:15:55
01:18:28
-00:00:39
02:00:30
28
1604
TEAM Beer Humans
TEAM Beer Humans #1604
Mixed Sprint Team
02:01:08
02:01:08
28
(11)
Sprint Team
28
Mixed
11
Jade HANEKOM
00:08:22
00:02:16
01:19:00
00:00:59
00:30:29
29
1610
Team DYING DENTISTS
Team DYING DENTISTS #1610
Mixed Sprint Team
02:02:20
02:02:20
29
(12)
Sprint Team
29
Mixed
12
Andrea HAGER
00:18:59
00:02:39
01:03:44
00:00:56
00:36:00
30
1637
TEAM TriCandy Sport 4
TEAM TriCandy Sport 4 #1637
Mixed Sprint Team
02:09:00
02:09:00
30
(13)
Sprint Team
30
Mixed
13
Yunus JOHNIE
00:18:22
00:02:45
00:54:04
00:00:51
00:52:57
31
1635
TEAM TriCandy Sport 2
TEAM TriCandy Sport 2 #1635
Mixed Sprint Team
02:11:51
02:11:51
31
(14)
Sprint Team
31
Mixed
14
Liesel BAKER
00:14:14
00:05:04
00:51:31
00:00:54
01:00:06
32
1634
TEAM TriCandy Sport 1
TEAM TriCandy Sport 1 #1634
Mixed Sprint Team
02:30:59
02:30:59
32
(15)
Sprint Team
32
Mixed
15
Avril HUGHES
00:20:03
00:03:38
01:29:07
00:02:50
00:35:19
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
© 2023