South Africa National Open Water Championships
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
#1 Men 14&O 10 000 Free
#2 Women 14&O 10 000 Free
#3 Men 16-17 7 500
#4 Women 16-17 7 500
#5 Men 12&O 3 000 Free
#7 Women 12&O 3 000 Free
9# Relay 4x 1,25
#10 Men 14&O 5 000 Free
#12 Women 14&O 5 5000 Free
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Finish
1
112
Joshua ASHLEY
Joshua ASHLEY #112
Male All Ages
01:31:09
01:31:09
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
00:14:28
00:29:39
00:45:02
01:00:10
01:15:43
01:31:09
2
119
Connor R BUCK
Connor R BUCK #119
Male All Ages
01:31:13
01:31:13
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
00:13:58
00:28:38
00:43:55
00:59:32
01:15:20
01:31:13
3
216
Flippie C VD SPUY
Flippie C VD SPUY #216
Male All Ages
01:32:28
01:32:28
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
00:14:10
00:29:08
00:44:43
01:00:14
01:16:11
01:32:28
4
106
Connor S ALBERTYN
Connor S ALBERTYN #106
Male All Ages
01:33:09
01:33:09
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
00:14:28
00:29:54
00:45:33
01:01:26
01:17:22
01:33:09
5
131
Zac ELLIS
Zac ELLIS #131
Male All Ages
01:33:43
01:33:43
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:14:33
00:29:51
00:45:32
01:01:22
01:17:20
01:33:43
6
226
Kyle WHITE
Kyle WHITE #226
Male All Ages
01:33:50
01:33:50
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
00:14:40
00:29:56
00:45:27
01:01:27
01:17:26
01:33:50
7
133
Mitchel ENGELKE
Mitchel ENGELKE #133
Male All Ages
01:37:30
01:37:30
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:15:05
00:31:22
00:48:08
01:04:40
01:21:12
01:37:30
8
102
Muhammed ADAM
Muhammed ADAM #102
Male All Ages
01:37:50
01:37:50
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
00:31:20
00:48:04
01:04:36
01:21:09
01:37:50
9
190
Leshen A PILLAY
Leshen A PILLAY #190
Male All Ages
01:39:11
01:39:11
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
01:39:11
01:39:11
10
110
Matthew ANDREW
Matthew ANDREW #110
Male All Ages
01:41:57
01:41:57
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:15:34
00:32:38
00:49:26
01:06:33
01:24:06
01:41:57
11
116
Richardt W BEINEKE
Richardt W BEINEKE #116
Male All Ages
01:42:23
01:42:23
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
00:15:32
00:32:19
00:49:39
01:07:13
01:24:50
01:42:23
12
137
Arno GAUCHE
Arno GAUCHE #137
Male All Ages
01:44:13
01:44:13
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
00:14:52
00:31:22
00:48:56
01:05:55
01:44:13
13
160
Nathan M KLEYN
Nathan M KLEYN #160
Male All Ages
01:44:23
01:44:23
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:15:42
00:32:44
00:50:05
01:07:51
01:26:15
01:44:23
14
225
Alexander M WEHMEYER
Alexander M WEHMEYER #225
Male All Ages
01:45:21
01:45:21
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
00:15:38
00:22:26
00:41:47
01:07:24
01:26:18
01:45:21
15
147
Robbie HATTINGH
Robbie HATTINGH #147
Male All Ages
01:50:09
01:50:09
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
00:16:34
00:34:49
00:53:36
01:12:36
01:31:16
01:50:09
16
155
Kyle K HULTZER
Kyle K HULTZER #155
Male All Ages
01:54:23
01:54:23
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
00:15:42
00:32:56
00:51:31
01:11:20
01:31:01
01:54:23
170
Nicholas J MALAN
Nicholas J MALAN #170
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
00:15:35
184
Luke E NORRIS
Luke E NORRIS #184
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
00:14:51
217
Wietske VD WESTHUIZEN
Wietske VD WESTHUIZEN #217
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
224
Gary WATCHURST
Gary WATCHURST #224
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
146
Ethan J HARRIS
Ethan J HARRIS #146
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
© 2023