Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
1718
Andrew POOLER
Andrew POOLER #1718
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
A
131
1728
Kelly ESPITALIER
Kelly ESPITALIER #1728
Female Senior
02:17:15
02:17:15
(02:11:25)
51
(53)
02:11:25
Senior
51
Female
53
A
00:05:49
02:17:15
100
2001
Jonathan AKERMAN
Jonathan AKERMAN #2001
Male Senior
02:08:20
02:08:20
(02:07:43)
60
(62)
02:07:43
Senior
60
Male
62
B
00:00:36
02:08:20
98
2002
Lisa AKERMAN
Lisa AKERMAN #2002
Female Senior
02:08:18
02:08:18
(02:07:41)
37
(37)
02:07:41
Senior
37
Female
37
B
00:00:36
02:08:18
53
2003
Emily ALLAN
Emily ALLAN #2003
Female Senior
01:51:41
01:51:41
(01:51:41)
17
(17)
01:51:41
Senior
17
Female
17
A
01:51:41
47
2004
Kirsty ALLEN
Kirsty ALLEN #2004
Female Senior
01:46:36
01:46:36
(01:46:36)
13
(13)
01:46:36
Senior
13
Female
13
B
01:46:36
77
2005
Jente ALTHUIS
Jente ALTHUIS #2005
Female Senior
01:58:57
01:58:57
(01:58:57)
28
(28)
01:58:57
Senior
28
Female
28
A
01:58:57
130
2006
Sacha ARMSTRONG
Sacha ARMSTRONG #2006
Female Junior
02:16:50
02:16:50
(02:16:14)
2
(52)
02:16:14
Junior
2
Female
52
B
00:00:36
02:16:50
127
2007
Lucy ARRIGO
Lucy ARRIGO #2007
Female Senior
02:16:11
02:16:11
(02:15:33)
49
(50)
02:15:33
Senior
49
Female
50
C
00:00:38
02:16:11
2008
Mark BACKHOUSE
Mark BACKHOUSE #2008
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2009
Jono BAILEY
Jono BAILEY #2009
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
151
2010
Candy BAM
Candy BAM #2010
Female Senior
02:32:44
02:32:44
(02:31:59)
64
(66)
02:31:59
Senior
64
Female
66
C
00:00:44
02:32:44
145
2011
Natasha BARNES
Natasha BARNES #2011
Female Senior
02:29:39
02:29:39
(02:29:03)
59
(61)
02:29:03
Senior
59
Female
61
C
00:00:36
02:29:39
104
2012
Alan BEESLEY
Alan BEESLEY #2012
Male Senior
02:10:03
02:10:03
(02:09:23)
64
(66)
02:09:23
Senior
64
Male
66
C
00:00:40
02:10:03
2013
Tim BEGHIN
Tim BEGHIN #2013
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2015
Brett BOARDMAN
Brett BOARDMAN #2015
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
166
2016
Angela BOULLE
Angela BOULLE #2016
Female Senior
02:41:15
02:41:15
(02:40:38)
74
(76)
02:40:38
Senior
74
Female
76
C
00:00:37
02:41:15
144
2018
Barbara BOWLEY
Barbara BOWLEY #2018
Female Senior
02:29:35
02:29:35
(02:29:35)
58
(60)
02:29:35
Senior
58
Female
60
C
02:29:35
129
2019
Richard BOWMAN
Richard BOWMAN #2019
Male Senior
02:16:17
02:16:17
(02:16:17)
76
(78)
02:16:17
Senior
76
Male
78
C
02:16:17
119
2020
Candice BRADFIELD
Candice BRADFIELD #2020
Female Senior
02:13:05
02:13:05
(02:13:05)
45
(46)
02:13:05
Senior
45
Female
46
B
02:13:05
2022
Philippa BREBNER
Philippa BREBNER #2022
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
78
2023
Struan BROWN
Struan BROWN #2023
Male Senior
01:58:58
01:58:58
(01:58:58)
48
(50)
01:58:58
Senior
48
Male
50
A
01:58:58
2024
Michelle BROWNE
Michelle BROWNE #2024
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
113
2026
Kate BURNETT
Kate BURNETT #2026
Female Junior
02:11:06
02:11:06
(02:11:06)
1
(44)
02:11:06
Junior
1
Female
44
C
02:11:06
39
2027
Lee CACKETT
Lee CACKETT #2027
Female Senior
01:43:32
01:43:32
(01:43:32)
10
(10)
01:43:32
Senior
10
Female
10
A
01:43:32
17
2028
Brett CAMPBELL
Brett CAMPBELL #2028
Male Senior
01:31:40
01:31:40
(01:31:40)
12
(14)
01:31:40
Senior
12
Male
14
A
01:31:40
2029
David CAMPBELL HALL
David CAMPBELL HALL #2029
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2030
Carel CAREL LE ROUX
Carel CAREL LE ROUX #2030
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
A
10
2031
Chris CARTER
Chris CARTER #2031
Male Senior
01:27:36
01:27:36
(01:27:36)
7
(9)
01:27:36
Senior
7
Male
9
A
01:27:36
2032
Courtney-Jo CAWOOD
Courtney-Jo CAWOOD #2032
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
38
2033
Sue CHAPMAN
Sue CHAPMAN #2033
Female Senior
01:43:28
01:43:28
(01:43:28)
9
(9)
01:43:28
Senior
9
Female
9
A
01:43:28
2037
Courtney CLEGG
Courtney CLEGG #2037
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2038
Peter CLOETE
Peter CLOETE #2038
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
B
2039
Ashley COLEMAN
Ashley COLEMAN #2039
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
139
2040
Teresa COLLETT
Teresa COLLETT #2040
Female Senior
02:22:56
02:22:56
(02:22:18)
54
(56)
02:22:18
Senior
54
Female
56
C
00:00:37
02:22:56
2041
Baron COMBRINCK
Baron COMBRINCK #2041
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
82
2042
Ashleigh CROWTHER
Ashleigh CROWTHER #2042
Female Senior
02:00:22
02:00:22
(02:00:22)
29
(29)
02:00:22
Senior
29
Female
29
C
02:00:22
2043
Tanah DANKERT KRUGER
Tanah DANKERT KRUGER #2043
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
B
153
2044
Sharon DAVIES BYERS
Sharon DAVIES BYERS #2044
Female Senior
02:33:19
02:33:19
(02:32:33)
66
(68)
02:32:33
Senior
66
Female
68
C
00:00:45
02:33:19
2045
Jolynne DE BEER
Jolynne DE BEER #2045
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2046
Candice DE BRUIN
Candice DE BRUIN #2046
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2048
Jon DE GUISTI
Jon DE GUISTI #2048
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
B
76
2049
Nick DESILLA
Nick DESILLA #2049
Male Senior
01:58:55
01:58:55
(01:58:17)
47
(49)
01:58:17
Senior
47
Male
49
B
00:00:37
01:58:55
168
2050
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #2050
Male Senior
02:44:09
02:44:09
(02:43:26)
89
(91)
02:43:26
Senior
89
Male
91
C
00:00:42
02:44:09
2051
Corrie DEYZEL
Corrie DEYZEL #2051
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2052
Melanie DICKASON
Melanie DICKASON #2052
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
B
176
2053
Nqobile DLADLA
Nqobile DLADLA #2053
Female Senior
02:49:30
02:49:30
(02:49:30)
81
(83)
02:49:30
Senior
81
Female
83
C
02:49:30
4
2054
Bongukwanda DLAMINI
Bongukwanda DLAMINI #2054
Male Senior
01:13:12
01:13:12
(01:13:12)
3
(4)
01:13:12
Senior
3
Male
4
A
01:13:12
2055
Michelle DRAGT
Michelle DRAGT #2055
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
B
115
2056
Frederik DREYER
Frederik DREYER #2056
Male Senior
02:11:58
02:11:58
(02:11:12)
69
(71)
02:11:12
Senior
69
Male
71
C
00:00:45
02:11:58
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)
© 2023