Rockman
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
Dash Triathlon
Dash Duathlon
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 8km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (40 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run 2
4012
Chris ROOS
Chris ROOS #4012
Male 50+
Started
Started
50+
Male
00:09:58
00:06:08
01:29:04
00:03:44
5002
Team TEAM SAVVY B
Team TEAM SAVVY B #5002
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
4009
Sanette ROETS
Sanette ROETS #4009
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
5001
Team NO NAME 1
Team NO NAME 1 #5001
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
4033
Darren MCKINON
Darren MCKINON #4033
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
Male
4031
Nicholas DAVIES
Nicholas DAVIES #4031
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
Male
4008
Natasha ROETS
Natasha ROETS #4008
Female Junior 16-19
Not started
Not started
Junior 16-19
Female
4023
Ernie ROETS
Ernie ROETS #4023
Male Junior 12-15
Not started
Not started
Junior 12-15
Male
32
4028
Gail BROWN
Gail BROWN #4028
Female 20-39
05:09:22
05:09:22
7
(12)
20-39
7
Female
12
00:11:53
00:03:02
03:00:35
00:02:23
01:51:27
31
4027
Stephen BROWN
Stephen BROWN #4027
Male 20-39
04:04:08
04:04:08
8
(16)
20-39
8
Male
16
00:10:16
00:01:51
02:19:08
00:01:31
01:31:20
30
4017
Charles MARAIS
Charles MARAIS #4017
Male 50+
04:03:25
04:03:25
2
(15)
50+
2
Male
15
00:10:38
00:02:44
02:24:20
00:04:21
01:21:20
29
4000
Tracy PRINGLE
Tracy PRINGLE #4000
Female 50+
03:56:05
03:56:05
2
(11)
50+
2
Female
11
00:10:52
00:03:43
02:12:40
00:05:31
01:23:18
28
3096
Team BOTES
Team BOTES #3096
Mixed Team
03:55:30
03:55:30
2
(4)
Team
2
Mixed
4
00:11:28
00:04:17
02:12:07
00:02:59
01:24:38
27
5016
Team MOLLER VAN WYK
Team MOLLER VAN WYK #5016
Mixed 40-49
03:31:22
03:31:22
2
(3)
40-49
2
Mixed
3
00:10:04
00:04:04
01:53:18
00:03:37
01:20:17
26
4045
Cherize FILLMORE
Cherize FILLMORE #4045
Female 20-39
03:22:21
03:22:21
6
(10)
20-39
6
Female
10
00:09:49
00:01:48
01:54:43
00:02:19
01:13:41
25
4006
Duene MUNGER
Duene MUNGER #4006
Female 20-39
03:15:54
03:15:54
5
(9)
20-39
5
Female
9
00:09:26
00:01:29
02:02:26
00:02:25
01:00:06
24
4035
Hester HESLINGA
Hester HESLINGA #4035
Female 40-49
03:14:22
03:14:22
3
(8)
40-49
3
Female
8
00:09:25
00:01:49
01:46:04
00:03:01
01:14:01
23
4019
Carl OTTEN
Carl OTTEN #4019
Male 40-49
03:14:09
03:14:09
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
00:08:38
00:02:03
01:58:33
00:02:13
01:02:40
22
4022
Roald VAN ZYL SMIT
Roald VAN ZYL SMIT #4022
Male 40-49
03:06:32
03:06:32
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
00:09:59
00:03:05
01:29:54
00:04:31
01:19:00
21
4011
Jacques FOUCHE
Jacques FOUCHE #4011
Male 40-49
03:05:51
03:05:51
2
(12)
40-49
2
Male
12
00:08:58
00:01:58
01:38:47
00:01:59
01:14:07
20
4007
Lianne ZERMATTEN
Lianne ZERMATTEN #4007
Female 50+
03:05:18
03:05:18
1
(7)
50+
1
Female
7
00:10:10
00:02:27
01:32:41
00:01:53
01:18:05
19
4010
Mark PRINGLE
Mark PRINGLE #4010
Male 50+
03:02:32
03:02:32
1
(11)
50+
1
Male
11
00:10:22
00:04:08
01:28:10
00:04:59
01:14:50
18
4034
Minda OLWAGE
Minda OLWAGE #4034
Female 40-49
03:00:15
03:00:15
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
00:08:57
00:02:07
01:46:17
00:02:57
00:59:55
17
4032
Nick LAMB
Nick LAMB #4032
Male 20-39
02:50:20
02:50:20
7
(10)
20-39
7
Male
10
00:08:27
00:03:14
01:28:54
00:04:33
01:05:11
16
4014
Stefan POTGIETER
Stefan POTGIETER #4014
Male 20-39
02:48:37
02:48:37
6
(9)
20-39
6
Male
9
00:08:35
00:01:29
01:26:29
00:01:43
01:10:19
15
5017
Team ERASMUS
Team ERASMUS #5017
Mixed 40-49
02:47:49
02:47:49
1
(2)
40-49
1
Mixed
2
00:09:09
00:03:50
01:34:40
00:05:30
00:54:39
14
4004
Tania BONNER
Tania BONNER #4004
Female 20-39
02:43:36
02:43:36
4
(5)
20-39
4
Female
5
00:08:51
00:01:33
01:30:08
00:02:06
01:00:56
13
4025
Bradley PAYNE
Bradley PAYNE #4025
Male 20-39
02:43:31
02:43:31
5
(8)
20-39
5
Male
8
00:08:27
00:00:53
01:32:03
00:01:07
01:00:57
12
4018
Saki MARAIS
Saki MARAIS #4018
Male 20-39
02:40:54
02:40:54
4
(7)
20-39
4
Male
7
00:08:28
00:01:48
01:22:48
00:01:49
01:06:00
11
4030
Rianke CHAPMAN
Rianke CHAPMAN #4030
Female 20-39
02:40:49
02:40:49
3
(4)
20-39
3
Female
4
00:08:26
00:03:04
01:30:12
00:01:58
00:57:07
10
4003
Rosita BOTHA
Rosita BOTHA #4003
Female 40-49
02:29:52
02:29:52
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
00:07:59
00:02:30
01:20:54
00:01:56
00:56:31
9
4029
Matthew CHAPMAN
Matthew CHAPMAN #4029
Male 20-39
02:25:19
02:25:19
3
(6)
20-39
3
Male
6
00:07:59
00:03:07
01:19:26
00:02:21
00:52:24
8
4044
Michelene KAHL
Michelene KAHL #4044
Female 20-39
02:25:17
02:25:17
2
(2)
20-39
2
Female
2
00:07:59
00:00:18
01:25:29
00:00:50
00:50:39
7
4016
Eduan FOUCHE
Eduan FOUCHE #4016
Male Junior 16-19
02:21:50
02:21:50
2
(5)
Junior 16-19
2
Male
5
00:06:46
00:00:48
01:24:32
00:00:50
00:48:52
6
4013
Arno VENTER
Arno VENTER #4013
Male 20-39
02:15:19
02:15:19
2
(4)
20-39
2
Male
4
00:08:40
00:02:35
01:11:03
00:03:23
00:49:36
5
4005
Angela GHEMO
Angela GHEMO #4005
Female 20-39
02:14:05
02:14:05
1
(1)
20-39
1
Female
1
00:07:36
00:01:40
01:18:12
00:01:24
00:45:10
4
5003
Team NO NAME 2
Team NO NAME 2 #5003
Mixed Team
02:02:14
02:02:14
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:09:11
00:00:49
01:06:20
00:00:32
00:45:20
3
4043
Rob DONKIN
Rob DONKIN #4043
Male 40-49
01:55:13
01:55:13
1
(3)
40-49
1
Male
3
00:07:15
00:01:13
01:04:40
00:00:56
00:41:07
2
2059
Malcolm DUNKELD
Malcolm DUNKELD #2059
Male 20-39
01:51:01
01:51:01
1
(2)
20-39
1
Male
2
00:06:06
00:01:45
01:01:32
00:00:49
00:40:46
1
4036
Jarryd HORN
Jarryd HORN #4036
Male Junior 16-19
01:42:15
01:42:15
1
(1)
Junior 16-19
1
Male
1
00:05:54
00:00:41
00:56:36
00:00:36
00:38:27
Page 1 of 1 (40 items)