Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
21/10/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
46
1242
Thulane MABUZA
Thulane MABUZA #1242
Male Physically
00:23:29
00:23:29
1
(46)
Physically
1
Male
46
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS DISABILITY SWIMMING SQAD
00:23:29
101
1266
Tinyiko SHABANGU
Tinyiko SHABANGU #1266
Male Physically
00:26:50
00:26:50
2
(101)
Physically
2
Male
101
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS DISABILITY SWIM SQUAD
00:26:50
103
1268
Mduduzi SIBANDA
Mduduzi SIBANDA #1268
Male Physically
00:26:55
00:26:55
3
(103)
Physically
3
Male
103
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS DISABILITY SWIM SQUAD
00:26:55
125
244
Hofmeyr DE VOS
Hofmeyr DE VOS #244
Male Physically
00:28:02
00:28:02
4
(125)
Physically
4
Male
125
00:28:02
176
1310
Gift MCNUBE
Gift MCNUBE #1310
Male Physically
00:31:48
00:31:48
5
(174)
Physically
5
Male
174
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS DISABILITY SWIM SQUAD
00:31:48
207
1288
Kabelo ZWANE
Kabelo ZWANE #1288
Male Physically
00:34:17
00:34:17
6
(204)
Physically
6
Male
204
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS DISABILITY SWIM SQUAD
00:34:17
265
1275
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #1275
Male Physically
00:50:24
00:50:24
7
(260)
Physically
7
Male
260
SWIMMING SCHOOL
00:50:24
267
1428
Russell STRYDOM
Russell STRYDOM #1428
Male Physically
00:50:31
00:50:31
8
(261)
Physically
8
Male
261
00:50:31
1256
Sidney PHEIFFER
Sidney PHEIFFER #1256
Male Physically
Started
Started
Physically
Male
LINDEN LIFESAVING
5
Stan ANDREWS
Stan ANDREWS #5
Male Physically
Not started
Not started
Physically
Male
Aqua athlete
211
1272
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #1272
Male Intelectualy
00:35:01
00:35:01
1
(208)
Intelectualy
1
Male
208
00:35:01
257
1446
Jaco DU PLOOY
Jaco DU PLOOY #1446
Male Intelectualy
00:46:40
00:46:40
2
(252)
Intelectualy
2
Male
252
00:46:40
219
1471
Martin GOUS
Martin GOUS #1471
Male Deaf
00:35:19
00:35:19
1
(216)
Deaf
1
Male
216
00:35:19
232
1469
Khabisi NJOBE
Khabisi NJOBE #1469
Male Deaf
00:37:14
00:37:14
2
(229)
Deaf
2
Male
229
00:37:14
234
1470
Anesu ODILO
Anesu ODILO #1470
Male Deaf
00:37:50
00:37:50
3
(230)
Deaf
3
Male
230
00:37:50
258
203
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #203
Male Deaf
00:46:54
00:46:54
4
(253)
Deaf
4
Male
253
COELOCATHS
00:46:54
1221
Pierre DELLIEU
Pierre DELLIEU #1221
Male Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Male
166
17
Linda CRAWFORD
Linda CRAWFORD #17
Female 61 to 70
00:31:01
00:31:01
1
(1)
61 to 70
1
Female
1
00:31:01
167
17
Linda CRAWFORD
Linda CRAWFORD #17
Female 61 to 70
00:31:01
00:31:01
2
(2)
61 to 70
2
Female
2
00:31:01
266
1276
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #1276
Female 51 to 60
00:50:30
00:50:30
1
(6)
51 to 60
1
Female
6
00:50:30
210
1390
Florian GIURICICH
Florian GIURICICH #1390
Male 51 to 60
00:34:57
00:34:57
1
(207)
51 to 60
1
Male
207
00:34:57
237
1200
Adolf BECKER
Adolf BECKER #1200
Male 51 to 60
00:38:16
00:38:16
2
(232)
51 to 60
2
Male
232
00:38:16
233
1417
Elna PRETORIUS
Elna PRETORIUS #1417
Female 41 to 50
00:37:24
00:37:24
1
(4)
41 to 50
1
Female
4
00:37:24
98
1399
Grant PANTER
Grant PANTER #1399
Male 41 to 50
00:26:37
00:26:37
1
(98)
41 to 50
1
Male
98
00:26:37
194
129
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #129
Male 41 to 50
00:33:04
00:33:04
2
(191)
41 to 50
2
Male
191
00:33:04
270
1638
Mignon VAN DER WALT
Mignon VAN DER WALT #1638
Female 31 to 40
01:07:29
01:07:29
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Female
7
01:07:29
133
1401
David UPMAN
David UPMAN #1401
Male 31 to 40
00:28:30
00:28:30
1
(133)
31 to 40
1
Male
133
00:28:30
255
1420
Mark ROBEY
Mark ROBEY #1420
Male 31 to 40
00:45:08
00:45:08
2
(250)
31 to 40
2
Male
250
00:45:08
202
Brendan OHAGAN
Brendan OHAGAN #202
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
na
179
1140
Kirstin SNYCKERS
Kirstin SNYCKERS #1140
Female 14 to 30
00:31:56
00:31:56
1
(3)
14 to 30
1
Female
3
00:31:56
235
1631
Kemy GAMBLE
Kemy GAMBLE #1631
Female 14 to 30
00:37:56
00:37:56
2
(5)
14 to 30
2
Female
5
00:37:56
271
42
Rachael HUMPHRIES
Rachael HUMPHRIES #42
Female 14 to 30
01:18:04
01:18:04
3
(8)
14 to 30
3
Female
8
WATERBORN SWIMMING CLUB
01:18:04
1257
Tanya PIETERE
Tanya PIETERE #1257
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
1
61
Chad MICHAU
Chad MICHAU #61
Male 14 to 30
00:17:22
00:17:22
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
Action
00:17:22
2
51
Tyrone KRUGER
Tyrone KRUGER #51
Male 14 to 30
00:17:24
00:17:24
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
TUKS SWIIMING CLUB
00:17:24
3
10
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Ruan BREYTENBACH #10
Male 14 to 30
00:17:26
00:17:26
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Male
3
tuks
00:17:26
4
57
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #57
Male 14 to 30
00:17:43
00:17:43
4
(4)
14 to 30
4
Male
4
tuks
00:17:43
5
110
James. S FREEMAN
James. S FREEMAN #110
Male 14 to 30
00:17:46
00:17:46
5
(5)
14 to 30
5
Male
5
tuks
00:17:46
6
70
Aiden PETERSEN
Aiden PETERSEN #70
Male 14 to 30
00:18:24
00:18:24
6
(6)
14 to 30
6
Male
6
WATERBORN SWIM CLUB
00:18:24
7
55
Zander LANDMAN
Zander LANDMAN #55
Male 14 to 30
00:18:34
00:18:34
7
(7)
14 to 30
7
Male
7
tuks
00:18:34
8
88
Hein VAN TONDER
Hein VAN TONDER #88
Male 14 to 30
00:18:47
00:18:47
8
(8)
14 to 30
8
Male
8
Boksburg Aquatics Saints
00:18:47
9
1551
Abdul Malick RAILOUN
Abdul Malick RAILOUN #1551
Male 14 to 30
00:18:47
00:18:47
9
(9)
14 to 30
9
Male
9
00:18:47
10
92
Reino Von Wielligh
Reino Von Wielligh #92
Male 14 to 30
00:18:48
00:18:48
10
(10)
14 to 30
10
Male
10
NORTH-WEST UNIVERSITY SWIMMING CLUB
00:18:48
11
1716
Riccardo DI DOMENICO
Riccardo DI DOMENICO #1716
Male 14 to 30
00:19:17
00:19:17
11
(11)
14 to 30
11
Male
11
00:19:17
12
337
Rossouw VENTER
Rossouw VENTER #337
Male 14 to 30
00:19:39
00:19:39
12
(12)
14 to 30
12
Male
12
tuks
00:19:39
13
1586
Franco VAN NIEKERK
Franco VAN NIEKERK #1586
Male 14 to 30
00:19:40
00:19:40
13
(13)
14 to 30
13
Male
13
00:19:40
14
59
Refiloe Makata MASHAO
Refiloe Makata MASHAO #59
Male 14 to 30
00:19:49
00:19:49
14
(14)
14 to 30
14
Male
14
ST. ANDREWS DRAGONS
00:19:49
15
2
Muhammad ADAM
Muhammad ADAM #2
Male 14 to 30
00:19:50
00:19:50
15
(15)
14 to 30
15
Male
15
Mandeville Dolphins
00:19:50
16
49
Christian KRIEL
Christian KRIEL #49
Male 14 to 30
00:19:51
00:19:51
16
(16)
14 to 30
16
Male
16
WATERBORN SWIMMING CLUB
00:19:51
17
100
Thomas WOODHEAD
Thomas WOODHEAD #100
Male 14 to 30
00:19:51
00:19:51
17
(17)
14 to 30
17
Male
17
Perfect Stroke
00:19:51
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023