Midmar Mile
13/02/2010
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Ironman/Biathlon/Disabled
Company Team
Non-Company Team
Family Team
Women 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Men 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Women 14 - 30
Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
10121
Michelle WEBER
Michelle WEBER #10121
Female Under 13
00:22:00
00:22:00
1
(1)
Under 13
1
Female
1
2
2708
Kyna PEREIRA
Kyna PEREIRA #2708
Female Under 13
00:22:01
00:22:01
2
(2)
Under 13
2
Female
2
3
6649
Sasha NORDENGEN
Sasha NORDENGEN #6649
Female Under 13
00:22:42
00:22:42
3
(3)
Under 13
3
Female
3
4
9875
Emma KINGHORN
Emma KINGHORN #9875
Female Under 13
00:22:48
00:22:48
4
(4)
Under 13
4
Female
4
7
8247
Caitlin MOWER
Caitlin MOWER #8247
Female Under 13
00:23:14
00:23:14
5
(6)
Under 13
5
Female
6
8
10268
Clarice LE ROUX
Clarice LE ROUX #10268
Female Under 13
00:23:24
00:23:24
6
(7)
Under 13
6
Female
7
11
2579
Lara EDWARD
Lara EDWARD #2579
Female Under 13
00:23:59
00:23:59
7
(8)
Under 13
7
Female
8
12
16325
Kerry HUNTER
Kerry HUNTER #16325
Female Under 13
00:24:21
00:24:21
8
(9)
Under 13
8
Female
9
15
2581
Jade HATTINGH
Jade HATTINGH #2581
Female Under 13
00:24:41
00:24:41
9
(12)
Under 13
9
Female
12
16
12882
Jamie REYNOLDS
Jamie REYNOLDS #12882
Female Under 13
00:24:48
00:24:48
10
(13)
Under 13
10
Female
13
18
10151
Claire FRANKLIN
Claire FRANKLIN #10151
Female Under 13
00:24:55
00:24:55
11
(15)
Under 13
11
Female
15
19
6662
Anel DE VOS
Anel DE VOS #6662
Female Under 13
00:24:59
00:24:59
12
(16)
Under 13
12
Female
16
20
6440
Jaime MYHILL
Jaime MYHILL #6440
Female Under 13
00:25:01
00:25:01
13
(17)
Under 13
13
Female
17
21
6668
Demi LOPES
Demi LOPES #6668
Female Under 13
00:25:02
00:25:02
14
(18)
Under 13
14
Female
18
22
2499
Tanique KIDD
Tanique KIDD #2499
Female Under 13
00:25:05
00:25:05
15
(19)
Under 13
15
Female
19
23
10237
Kyeta PURCHASE
Kyeta PURCHASE #10237
Female Under 13
00:25:06
00:25:06
16
(20)
Under 13
16
Female
20
24
6101
Sarah DIXON
Sarah DIXON #6101
Female Under 13
00:25:07
00:25:07
17
(21)
Under 13
17
Female
21
26
6627
Kayla-Anne HAYCOCK
Kayla-Anne HAYCOCK #6627
Female Under 13
00:25:21
00:25:21
18
(23)
Under 13
18
Female
23
30
10275
Melissa LOMBAARD
Melissa LOMBAARD #10275
Female Under 13
00:25:57
00:25:57
19
(27)
Under 13
19
Female
27
31
2485
Jodie WINTERTON
Jodie WINTERTON #2485
Female Under 13
00:26:07
00:26:07
20
(28)
Under 13
20
Female
28
32
6648
Cassidy MULLER
Cassidy MULLER #6648
Female Under 13
00:26:09
00:26:09
21
(29)
Under 13
21
Female
29
35
10315
Ashleigh Megan SHEPHERD
Ashleigh Megan SHEPHERD #10315
Female Under 13
00:26:11
00:26:11
22
(31)
Under 13
22
Female
31
39
6688
Robyn LEE
Robyn LEE #6688
Female Under 13
00:26:20
00:26:20
23
(33)
Under 13
23
Female
33
41
2642
Kirsten COETZEE
Kirsten COETZEE #2642
Female Under 13
00:26:32
00:26:32
24
(34)
Under 13
24
Female
34
42
6128
Siobaan VAN DER VYVER
Siobaan VAN DER VYVER #6128
Female Under 13
00:26:35
00:26:35
25
(35)
Under 13
25
Female
35
43
2648
Caitlin CROW
Caitlin CROW #2648
Female Under 13
00:26:39
00:26:39
26
(36)
Under 13
26
Female
36
44
2660
Savannah BARMAN
Savannah BARMAN #2660
Female Under 13
00:26:45
00:26:45
27
(37)
Under 13
27
Female
37
48
6625
Sam LOVETT
Sam LOVETT #6625
Female Under 13
00:26:49
00:26:49
28
(41)
Under 13
28
Female
41
49
6631
Janice WELMAN
Janice WELMAN #6631
Female Under 13
00:26:50
00:26:50
29
(42)
Under 13
29
Female
42
50
12398
Jessie MOORE
Jessie MOORE #12398
Female Under 13
00:26:52
00:26:52
30
(43)
Under 13
30
Female
43
51
8670
Robyn HENDERSON
Robyn HENDERSON #8670
Female Under 13
00:26:52
00:26:52
31
(44)
Under 13
31
Female
44
52
2454
Aimee RADEMEYER
Aimee RADEMEYER #2454
Female Under 13
00:26:55
00:26:55
32
(45)
Under 13
32
Female
45
53
2524
Katherine NEL
Katherine NEL #2524
Female Under 13
00:27:00
00:27:00
33
(46)
Under 13
33
Female
46
54
10290
Kathrine HOLICKI
Kathrine HOLICKI #10290
Female Under 13
00:27:00
00:27:00
34
(47)
Under 13
34
Female
47
55
2409
Nicole MULLER
Nicole MULLER #2409
Female Under 13
00:27:07
00:27:07
35
(48)
Under 13
35
Female
48
57
15102
Bianca GRAY
Bianca GRAY #15102
Female Under 13
00:27:17
00:27:17
36
(49)
Under 13
36
Female
49
58
12423
Amy WATT
Amy WATT #12423
Female Under 13
00:27:18
00:27:18
37
(50)
Under 13
37
Female
50
59
1438
Kelsy-Amor TALJAARD
Kelsy-Amor TALJAARD #1438
Female Under 13
00:27:18
00:27:18
38
(51)
Under 13
38
Female
51
61
6138
Zandelee TERBLANCHE
Zandelee TERBLANCHE #6138
Female Under 13
00:27:21
00:27:21
39
(53)
Under 13
39
Female
53
62
2247
Kim HEBER
Kim HEBER #2247
Female Under 13
00:27:24
00:27:24
40
(54)
Under 13
40
Female
54
63
1195
Diyaksha BRAMDEO
Diyaksha BRAMDEO #1195
Female Under 13
00:27:25
00:27:25
41
(55)
Under 13
41
Female
55
64
10210
Ashleigh Megan HUNTER
Ashleigh Megan HUNTER #10210
Female Under 13
00:27:25
00:27:25
42
(56)
Under 13
42
Female
56
65
10227
Embeth VAN DER WAL
Embeth VAN DER WAL #10227
Female Under 13
00:27:26
00:27:26
43
(57)
Under 13
43
Female
57
68
10283
Emily GOURLAY
Emily GOURLAY #10283
Female Under 13
00:27:31
00:27:31
44
(60)
Under 13
44
Female
60
69
10115
Roxanne CORDES
Roxanne CORDES #10115
Female Under 13
00:27:36
00:27:36
45
(61)
Under 13
45
Female
61
70
6669
Tatulm TARPEY
Tatulm TARPEY #6669
Female Under 13
00:27:39
00:27:39
46
(62)
Under 13
46
Female
62
71
12435
Bianca POTGIETER
Bianca POTGIETER #12435
Female Under 13
00:27:44
00:27:44
47
(63)
Under 13
47
Female
63
72
1635
Paige Simone DERBYSHIRE
Paige Simone DERBYSHIRE #1635
Female Under 13
00:27:45
00:27:45
48
(64)
Under 13
48
Female
64
76
16471
Claire FOSTER-ARCHIBALD
Claire FOSTER-ARCHIBALD #16471
Female Under 13
00:27:55
00:27:55
49
(66)
Under 13
49
Female
66
77
15372
Amber ADLAM
Amber ADLAM #15372
Female Under 13
00:27:58
00:27:58
50
(67)
Under 13
50
Female
67
© 2023