Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
49
1760
Jennifer PIENAAR
Jennifer PIENAAR #1760
Female Open
00:51:17
00:51:17
8
(9)
Open
8
Female
9
00:51:17
48
1829
Candice VAN DER WATT
Candice VAN DER WATT #1829
Female Open
00:51:17
00:51:17
7
(8)
Open
7
Female
8
00:51:17
47
1363
Xavier PAOLOZZI
Xavier PAOLOZZI #1363
Male 40-49
00:51:16
00:51:16
6
(40)
40-49
6
Male
40
00:51:16
46
1752
Johan OBERHOLZER
Johan OBERHOLZER #1752
Male 50-59
00:51:15
00:51:15
3
(39)
50-59
3
Male
39
00:51:15
45
1911
Nicholas-John MAREE
Nicholas-John MAREE #1911
Male Open
00:51:12
00:51:12
24
(38)
Open
24
Male
38
00:51:12
44
1912
Jessie HAYES
Jessie HAYES #1912
Male Open
00:51:11
00:51:11
23
(37)
Open
23
Male
37
00:51:11
43
728
Tswane MADISHA
Tswane MADISHA #728
Male Open
00:51:08
00:51:08
22
(36)
Open
22
Male
36
AMANDELBULT
00:51:08
42
1851
Elne VISAGIE
Elne VISAGIE #1851
Female Open
00:51:06
00:51:06
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
00:51:06
41
1833
Stefan VAN EMMENIS
Stefan VAN EMMENIS #1833
Male Open
00:51:04
00:51:04
21
(35)
Open
21
Male
35
00:51:04
40
1914
Mokdi BADIMO
Mokdi BADIMO #1914
Male Open
00:50:56
00:50:56
20
(34)
Open
20
Male
34
00:50:56
39
1963
Sean KRUGER
Sean KRUGER #1963
Male Open
00:50:44
00:50:44
19
(33)
Open
19
Male
33
00:50:44
38
1913
Andrew KLEYN
Andrew KLEYN #1913
Male Open
00:50:41
00:50:41
18
(32)
Open
18
Male
32
00:50:41
37
1683
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #1683
Male Open
00:50:41
00:50:41
17
(31)
Open
17
Male
31
00:50:41
36
1780
Hannes SAUERMANN
Hannes SAUERMANN #1780
Male 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
00:50:40
35
1645
Maret DU PLESSIS
Maret DU PLESSIS #1645
Female Open
00:50:36
00:50:36
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
00:50:36
34
1975
Daniel MAMPE
Daniel MAMPE #1975
Male 50-59
00:50:33
00:50:33
2
(29)
50-59
2
Male
29
Union Mine
00:50:33
33
1841
Jj VAN WYNGAARD
Jj VAN WYNGAARD #1841
Male U14
00:50:13
00:50:13
4
(28)
U14
4
Male
28
00:50:13
32
1803
Marissa STONE
Marissa STONE #1803
Female Open
00:48:27
00:48:27
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
00:48:27
31
1734
Arthur MÖLLER
Arthur MÖLLER #1734
Male 60-69
00:48:20
00:48:20
1
(27)
60-69
1
Male
27
TUKS AC
00:48:20
30
1603
Alessandro BASSO
Alessandro BASSO #1603
Male 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
4
(26)
40-49
4
Male
26
00:48:04
28
1688
Sune JORDAAN
Sune JORDAAN #1688
Female Open
00:47:38
00:47:38
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
00:47:38
29
1648
Juandre DU TOIT
Juandre DU TOIT #1648
Male Open
00:47:38
00:47:38
16
(25)
Open
16
Male
25
00:47:38
27
1863
Andre VAN DER WATT
Andre VAN DER WATT #1863
Male Open
00:47:28
00:47:28
15
(24)
Open
15
Male
24
00:47:28
26
749
Thabo RHAMATLHAPE
Thabo RHAMATLHAPE #749
Male Open
00:47:24
00:47:24
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
AMANDELBULT
00:47:24
25
1872
Tshepiso MONYEKI
Tshepiso MONYEKI #1872
Male U14
00:46:46
00:46:46
3
(22)
U14
3
Male
22
ROOIBERG
00:46:46
24
1883
Frederick SEBATA
Frederick SEBATA #1883
Male Open
00:46:36
00:46:36
13
(21)
Open
13
Male
21
MARATABA CONSERVATION
00:46:36
23
1819
Anina UNGERER
Anina UNGERER #1819
Female Open
00:46:11
00:46:11
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
00:46:11
22
1754
Neil OLEARY
Neil OLEARY #1754
Male 40-49
00:45:20
00:45:20
3
(20)
40-49
3
Male
20
00:45:20
21
1849
Willem VERHOEF
Willem VERHOEF #1849
Male Junior
00:45:11
00:45:11
2
(19)
Junior
2
Male
19
00:45:11
20
1724
Otiniel MAWERE
Otiniel MAWERE #1724
Male Open
00:45:10
00:45:10
12
(18)
Open
12
Male
18
00:45:10
19
582
Kian VAN RYSWYCK
Kian VAN RYSWYCK #582
Male Junior
00:45:07
00:45:07
1
(17)
Junior
1
Male
17
TEMP
00:45:07
18
1782
Nicholas SCHILPEROORT
Nicholas SCHILPEROORT #1782
Male Open
00:44:44
00:44:44
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
00:44:44
17
1747
Pieter NIEMAND
Pieter NIEMAND #1747
Male Open
00:41:29
00:41:29
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
00:41:29
16
1877
Tshepiso MARENGWA
Tshepiso MARENGWA #1877
Male Open
00:40:37
00:40:37
9
(14)
Open
9
Male
14
MARATABA CONSERVATION
00:40:37
15
1785
Zizile VAPHI
Zizile VAPHI #1785
Female Open
00:40:35
00:40:35
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
TEMP
00:40:35
14
1641
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1641
Female Junior
00:39:42
00:39:42
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
00:39:42
13
1895
Bernard VAN WYK
Bernard VAN WYK #1895
Male Open
00:39:23
00:39:23
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
00:39:23
12
1873
Oswald MUZORAVA
Oswald MUZORAVA #1873
Male U14
00:39:14
00:39:14
2
(12)
U14
2
Male
12
ROOIBERG
00:39:14
11
1957
Mncedis QOYI
Mncedis QOYI #1957
Male Open
00:37:27
00:37:27
7
(11)
Open
7
Male
11
AMANDELBULT
00:37:27
10
1859
John HOLLEY
John HOLLEY #1859
Male 40-49
00:37:14
00:37:14
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
00:37:14
9
1772
Roan REYNECKE
Roan REYNECKE #1772
Male Open
00:37:13
00:37:13
6
(9)
Open
6
Male
9
00:37:13
8
645
Jim SHABALALA
Jim SHABALALA #645
Male 50-59
00:37:06
00:37:06
1
(8)
50-59
1
Male
8
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:06
7
1958
Molato TSUNJANE
Molato TSUNJANE #1958
Male Open
00:34:35
00:34:35
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
Maxed Elte
00:34:35
6
1861
Diseko MAKOLE
Diseko MAKOLE #1861
Male Open
00:33:36
00:33:36
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
00:33:36
5
1867
Motlhoki KGOTHATSO
Motlhoki KGOTHATSO #1867
Male U14
00:33:22
00:33:22
1
(5)
U14
1
Male
5
ROOIBERG
00:33:22
4
1935
Victor MUGWARA
Victor MUGWARA #1935
Male 40-49
00:32:57
00:32:57
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
THABA
00:32:57
3
1900
Doctor SOKISI
Doctor SOKISI #1900
Male Open
00:31:48
00:31:48
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
00:31:48
2
1960
Seepi DIKHUTSO
Seepi DIKHUTSO #1960
Male Open
00:31:25
00:31:25
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
00:31:25
1
1959
Phuti MATLALA
Phuti MATLALA #1959
Male Open
00:31:16
00:31:16
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
00:31:16
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023