Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
120
1614
Chantelle BOTES
Chantelle BOTES #1614
Female Open
01:00:29
01:00:29
30
(38)
Open
30
Female
38
01:00:29
121
1613
Werner BOTES
Werner BOTES #1613
Male 40-49
01:00:30
01:00:30
17
(83)
40-49
17
Male
83
01:00:30
202
1612
Nonhlanhla BOB
Nonhlanhla BOB #1612
Female 40-49
01:20:28
01:20:28
13
(83)
40-49
13
Female
83
01:20:28
124
1611
Connie BLOM
Connie BLOM #1611
Female 60-69
01:01:17
01:01:17
2
(41)
60-69
2
Female
41
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:01:17
306
1610
Aninka BIERMAN BASSO
Aninka BIERMAN BASSO #1610
Female Open
01:58:31
01:58:31
90
(164)
Open
90
Female
164
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:58:31
171
1609
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT #1609
Male 50-59
01:16:52
01:16:52
10
(106)
50-59
10
Male
106
01:16:52
218
1608
Sophia BESTER
Sophia BESTER #1608
Female 50-59
01:23:39
01:23:39
11
(95)
50-59
11
Female
95
01:23:39
229
1607
Eugenie BESTER
Eugenie BESTER #1607
Female 50-59
01:26:09
01:26:09
12
(103)
50-59
12
Female
103
01:26:09
73
1606
August BEHRENS
August BEHRENS #1606
Male Junior
00:54:42
00:54:42
4
(58)
Junior
4
Male
58
00:54:42
1605
Jan BEENS
Jan BEENS #1605
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
108
1604
Sunel BASSON
Sunel BASSON #1604
Female Open
00:58:36
00:58:36
26
(33)
Open
26
Female
33
00:58:36
30
1603
Alessandro BASSO
Alessandro BASSO #1603
Male 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
4
(26)
40-49
4
Male
26
00:48:04
271
1602
Marieta BARNARD
Marieta BARNARD #1602
Female 50-59
01:35:38
01:35:38
18
(138)
50-59
18
Female
138
01:35:38
299
1601
Adrie BARKHUIZEN
Adrie BARKHUIZEN #1601
Female 50-59
01:48:22
01:48:22
26
(159)
50-59
26
Female
159
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:48:22
47
1363
Xavier PAOLOZZI
Xavier PAOLOZZI #1363
Male 40-49
00:51:16
00:51:16
6
(40)
40-49
6
Male
40
00:51:16
247
1267
Elmarie KOCK
Elmarie KOCK #1267
Female U14
01:30:42
01:30:42
1
(117)
U14
1
Female
117
01:30:42
237
1242
Liesl JACOBS
Liesl JACOBS #1242
Female 40-49
01:28:15
01:28:15
18
(107)
40-49
18
Female
107
springs striders
01:28:15
159
1201
Ina FERREIRA
Ina FERREIRA #1201
Female Open
01:10:59
01:10:59
43
(61)
Open
43
Female
61
01:10:59
161
900
Andrea BARENDSE
Andrea BARENDSE #900
Female Open
01:15:04
01:15:04
44
(62)
Open
44
Female
62
01:15:04
302
899
Jonathan ATKINS
Jonathan ATKINS #899
Male Open
01:49:17
01:49:17
72
(142)
Open
72
Male
142
01:49:17
279
898
Shailen APPANNA
Shailen APPANNA #898
Male Open
01:38:29
01:38:29
69
(136)
Open
69
Male
136
01:38:29
242
897
Lauren ANTROBUS
Lauren ANTROBUS #897
Female Open
01:29:24
01:29:24
68
(112)
Open
68
Female
112
01:29:24
97
896
Joos VENTER
Joos VENTER #896
Male Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
39
(70)
Open
39
Male
70
AMANDELBULT
00:57:27
178
895
Hennie VANNIEKERK
Hennie VANNIEKERK #895
Male Open
01:17:10
01:17:10
57
(110)
Open
57
Male
110
AMANDELBULT
01:17:10
165
810
Heinrich VAN VUUREN
Heinrich VAN VUUREN #810
Male Open
01:16:23
01:16:23
55
(102)
Open
55
Male
102
AMANDELBULT
01:16:23
135
806
Wikus VAN DEVENTER
Wikus VAN DEVENTER #806
Male Open
01:03:44
01:03:44
44
(87)
Open
44
Male
87
AMANDELBULT
01:03:44
182
794
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE #794
Male 40-49
01:17:40
01:17:40
21
(112)
40-49
21
Male
112
AMANDELBULT
01:17:40
214
782
Branden STEYN
Branden STEYN #782
Male Open
01:22:33
01:22:33
63
(123)
Open
63
Male
123
AMANDELBULT
01:22:33
188
779
Kobus SCHOEMAN
Kobus SCHOEMAN #779
Male Open
01:19:00
01:19:00
60
(115)
Open
60
Male
115
AMANDELBULT
01:19:00
26
749
Thabo RHAMATLHAPE
Thabo RHAMATLHAPE #749
Male Open
00:47:24
00:47:24
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
AMANDELBULT
00:47:24
160
746
Timmy PETZER
Timmy PETZER #746
Male Open
01:14:54
01:14:54
53
(99)
Open
53
Male
99
AMANDELBULT
01:14:54
56
740
Partick MODIKWA
Partick MODIKWA #740
Male Open
00:52:48
00:52:48
26
(46)
Open
26
Male
46
AMANDELBULT
00:52:48
43
728
Tswane MADISHA
Tswane MADISHA #728
Male Open
00:51:08
00:51:08
22
(36)
Open
22
Male
36
AMANDELBULT
00:51:08
126
726
Angelo LOOTS
Angelo LOOTS #726
Male Open
01:01:35
01:01:35
42
(84)
Open
42
Male
84
AMANDELBULT
01:01:35
99
725
Maryke JANSEN
Maryke JANSEN #725
Female Open
00:57:30
00:57:30
23
(29)
Open
23
Female
29
AMANDELBULT
00:57:30
61
716
Marchand JANSEN
Marchand JANSEN #716
Male Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
28
(50)
Open
28
Male
50
AMANDELBULT
00:53:15
693
Maxwell GODLWANA
Maxwell GODLWANA #693
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
AMANDELBULT
179
681
Brian GILDENHUYS
Brian GILDENHUYS #681
Male Open
01:17:11
01:17:11
58
(111)
Open
58
Male
111
AMANDELBULT
01:17:11
166
676
Anthony FORTUNE
Anthony FORTUNE #676
Male 40-49
01:16:23
01:16:23
20
(103)
40-49
20
Male
103
AMANDELBULT
01:16:23
96
669
Charl ENGELBRECHT
Charl ENGELBRECHT #669
Male Open
00:57:26
00:57:26
38
(69)
Open
38
Male
69
AMANDELBULT
00:57:26
55
663
Mxolisi DUBE
Mxolisi DUBE #663
Male Open
00:52:48
00:52:48
25
(45)
Open
25
Male
45
AMANDELBULT
00:52:48
176
662
Kasper DAVIS
Kasper DAVIS #662
Male Open
01:17:04
01:17:04
56
(109)
Open
56
Male
109
AMANDELBULT
01:17:04
183
656
Nico DAFFUE
Nico DAFFUE #656
Male 40-49
01:17:41
01:17:41
22
(113)
40-49
22
Male
113
AMANDELBULT
01:17:41
119
655
Ettien COETZEE
Ettien COETZEE #655
Male Open
01:00:20
01:00:20
41
(82)
Open
41
Male
82
AMANDELBULT
01:00:20
63
651
Mareli BEZUIDENHOUT
Mareli BEZUIDENHOUT #651
Female Open
00:53:27
00:53:27
10
(12)
Open
10
Female
12
TEMP
00:53:27
8
645
Jim SHABALALA
Jim SHABALALA #645
Male 50-59
00:37:06
00:37:06
1
(8)
50-59
1
Male
8
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:06
193
610
Lenro ANLEY
Lenro ANLEY #610
Male Open
01:19:43
01:19:43
62
(117)
Open
62
Male
117
01:19:43
127
606
Lindsay Ellen WHITTON
Lindsay Ellen WHITTON #606
Female Open
01:01:42
01:01:42
34
(43)
Open
34
Female
43
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
01:01:42
19
582
Kian VAN RYSWYCK
Kian VAN RYSWYCK #582
Male Junior
00:45:07
00:45:07
1
(17)
Junior
1
Male
17
TEMP
00:45:07
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023