Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
99
725
Maryke JANSEN
Maryke JANSEN #725
Female Open
00:57:30
00:57:30
23
(29)
Open
23
Female
29
AMANDELBULT
00:57:30
98
1738
Charmaine MULLER
Charmaine MULLER #1738
Female 50-59
00:57:28
00:57:28
1
(28)
50-59
1
Female
28
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
00:57:28
97
896
Joos VENTER
Joos VENTER #896
Male Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
39
(70)
Open
39
Male
70
AMANDELBULT
00:57:27
96
669
Charl ENGELBRECHT
Charl ENGELBRECHT #669
Male Open
00:57:26
00:57:26
38
(69)
Open
38
Male
69
AMANDELBULT
00:57:26
95
1816
Jarryd THOMPSON
Jarryd THOMPSON #1816
Male Open
00:57:13
00:57:13
37
(68)
Open
37
Male
68
00:57:13
94
1945
Benita JORDAN
Benita JORDAN #1945
Female Open
00:57:05
00:57:05
22
(27)
Open
22
Female
27
00:57:05
93
1845
Aneldi VAN ZYL
Aneldi VAN ZYL #1845
Female Open
00:57:01
00:57:01
21
(26)
Open
21
Female
26
00:57:01
92
1853
Rc VOGES
Rc VOGES #1853
Male Open
00:56:44
00:56:44
36
(67)
Open
36
Male
67
00:56:44
91
1735
Michael MONYUKU
Michael MONYUKU #1735
Male 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
11
(66)
40-49
11
Male
66
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
00:56:44
90
1949
Marissa BOTHA
Marissa BOTHA #1949
Female Open
00:56:43
00:56:43
20
(25)
Open
20
Female
25
00:56:43
89
1693
Themba MABUZA
Themba MABUZA #1693
Male 50-59
00:56:38
00:56:38
6
(65)
50-59
6
Male
65
00:56:38
88
1680
Gorgeous HOT-STUFF
Gorgeous HOT-STUFF #1680
Female Open
00:56:32
00:56:32
19
(24)
Open
19
Female
24
00:56:32
87
1689
Ané JORDAAN
Ané JORDAAN #1689
Female Open
00:56:27
00:56:27
18
(23)
Open
18
Female
23
00:56:27
86
1660
Marejuzhka GONSALVES
Marejuzhka GONSALVES #1660
Female Open
00:56:17
00:56:17
17
(22)
Open
17
Female
22
00:56:17
85
1773
Linda RICHARDS
Linda RICHARDS #1773
Male 50-59
00:56:14
00:56:14
5
(64)
50-59
5
Male
64
00:56:14
84
1846
Tilla VANRHEEDE VANOUDTSHOORN
Tilla VANRHEEDE VANOUDTSHOORN #1846
Female 60-69
00:56:14
00:56:14
1
(21)
60-69
1
Female
21
00:56:14
83
1656
Suzanne ERASMUS
Suzanne ERASMUS #1656
Female 40-49
00:56:10
00:56:10
3
(20)
40-49
3
Female
20
00:56:10
82
1784
Juanita SCHOEMAN
Juanita SCHOEMAN #1784
Female Open
00:55:52
00:55:52
16
(19)
Open
16
Female
19
00:55:52
81
1924
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #1924
Male 40-49
00:55:50
00:55:50
10
(63)
40-49
10
Male
63
00:55:50
80
1643
Johan DU PLESSIS
Johan DU PLESSIS #1643
Male 60-69
00:55:49
00:55:49
5
(62)
60-69
5
Male
62
00:55:49
79
1909
Gabriella IRVINE
Gabriella IRVINE #1909
Female Open
00:55:44
00:55:44
15
(18)
Open
15
Female
18
00:55:44
78
1910
Andrea MAREE
Andrea MAREE #1910
Female Open
00:55:42
00:55:42
14
(17)
Open
14
Female
17
00:55:42
77
1761
Suki PIETERSE
Suki PIETERSE #1761
Female Open
00:55:40
00:55:40
13
(16)
Open
13
Female
16
00:55:40
76
1929
Corrie CALITZ
Corrie CALITZ #1929
Male 60-69
00:55:32
00:55:32
4
(61)
60-69
4
Male
61
POLOKWANE AC
00:55:32
75
1671
Liam GUNNING
Liam GUNNING #1671
Male Open
00:54:43
00:54:43
35
(60)
Open
35
Male
60
00:54:43
74
1771
Tiaan RAUBENHEIMER
Tiaan RAUBENHEIMER #1771
Male Open
00:54:43
00:54:43
34
(59)
Open
34
Male
59
00:54:43
73
1606
August BEHRENS
August BEHRENS #1606
Male Junior
00:54:42
00:54:42
4
(58)
Junior
4
Male
58
00:54:42
72
1894
Md DE KLERK
Md DE KLERK #1894
Male 50-59
00:54:21
00:54:21
4
(57)
50-59
4
Male
57
THABAZIMBI MC
00:54:21
71
1615
Coenraad BOTHMA
Coenraad BOTHMA #1615
Male Open
00:54:05
00:54:05
33
(56)
Open
33
Male
56
00:54:05
70
1920
Elize LOUW
Elize LOUW #1920
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
2
(15)
40-49
2
Female
15
00:53:49
69
1800
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #1800
Male 60-69
00:53:47
00:53:47
3
(55)
60-69
3
Male
55
00:53:47
68
1915
Ka-Ria DU TOIT
Ka-Ria DU TOIT #1915
Female Open
00:53:47
00:53:47
12
(14)
Open
12
Female
14
00:53:47
67
1882
Ability MTHOMBENI
Ability MTHOMBENI #1882
Male Open
00:53:46
00:53:46
32
(54)
Open
32
Male
54
MARATABA CONSERVATION
00:53:46
66
1884
Stevens SEGOAPA
Stevens SEGOAPA #1884
Male Open
00:53:45
00:53:45
31
(53)
Open
31
Male
53
MARATABA CONSERVATION
00:53:45
65
1774
Cybill ROBERTSON
Cybill ROBERTSON #1774
Female Open
00:53:28
00:53:28
11
(13)
Open
11
Female
13
00:53:28
64
1763
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #1763
Male Open
00:53:28
00:53:28
30
(52)
Open
30
Male
52
00:53:28
63
651
Mareli BEZUIDENHOUT
Mareli BEZUIDENHOUT #651
Female Open
00:53:27
00:53:27
10
(12)
Open
10
Female
12
TEMP
00:53:27
62
1898
Jac VAN DER LINDE
Jac VAN DER LINDE #1898
Male Open
00:53:25
00:53:25
29
(51)
Open
29
Male
51
00:53:25
61
716
Marchand JANSEN
Marchand JANSEN #716
Male Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
28
(50)
Open
28
Male
50
AMANDELBULT
00:53:15
60
1705
Herman LOMBARD
Herman LOMBARD #1705
Male 40-49
00:53:15
00:53:15
9
(49)
40-49
9
Male
49
00:53:15
59
1706
Annette LOMBARD
Annette LOMBARD #1706
Female Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
9
(11)
Open
9
Female
11
00:53:15
58
1776
Spencer ROBUS
Spencer ROBUS #1776
Male 60-69
00:53:15
00:53:15
2
(48)
60-69
2
Male
48
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
00:53:15
57
1936
Lahlohonolo NDOU
Lahlohonolo NDOU #1936
Male Open
00:52:50
00:52:50
27
(47)
Open
27
Male
47
00:52:50
56
740
Partick MODIKWA
Partick MODIKWA #740
Male Open
00:52:48
00:52:48
26
(46)
Open
26
Male
46
AMANDELBULT
00:52:48
55
663
Mxolisi DUBE
Mxolisi DUBE #663
Male Open
00:52:48
00:52:48
25
(45)
Open
25
Male
45
AMANDELBULT
00:52:48
54
1695
Stefan VAN EYSSEN
Stefan VAN EYSSEN #1695
Male 40-49
00:52:22
00:52:22
8
(44)
40-49
8
Male
44
00:52:22
53
1634
Mildred DE VILLIERS
Mildred DE VILLIERS #1634
Female 40-49
00:51:48
00:51:48
1
(10)
40-49
1
Female
10
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
00:51:48
52
1871
Thabiso MOLATOLE
Thabiso MOLATOLE #1871
Male U14
00:51:33
00:51:33
5
(43)
U14
5
Male
43
ROOIBERG
00:51:33
51
1808
Fanie SWANEPOEL
Fanie SWANEPOEL #1808
Male Junior
00:51:30
00:51:30
3
(42)
Junior
3
Male
42
00:51:30
50
1632
Hendrik DE BRUIJN
Hendrik DE BRUIJN #1632
Male 40-49
00:51:18
00:51:18
7
(41)
40-49
7
Male
41
00:51:18
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023