Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
305
1722
Moyahabo MATHOSA
Moyahabo MATHOSA #1722
Female 50-59
01:54:49
01:54:49
29
(163)
50-59
29
Female
163
01:54:49
308
1926
Janine SMIT
Janine SMIT #1926
Female 50-59
02:14:20
02:14:20
30
(166)
50-59
30
Female
166
02:14:20
1779
Diedericks SARINA
Diedericks SARINA #1779
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1638
Naomi DIEDERICKS
Naomi DIEDERICKS #1638
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1731
Flora MOKGOHLOA
Flora MOKGOHLOA #1731
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1758
Amanda PARKER
Amanda PARKER #1758
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1686
Elmarie JOOSTE
Elmarie JOOSTE #1686
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BESTMED AC
1812
Victoria TER MORSHUIZEN
Victoria TER MORSHUIZEN #1812
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1885
Elana DE BRUIN
Elana DE BRUIN #1885
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1887
Janet BRITTZ
Janet BRITTZ #1887
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
8
645
Jim SHABALALA
Jim SHABALALA #645
Male 50-59
00:37:06
00:37:06
1
(8)
50-59
1
Male
8
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:06
34
1975
Daniel MAMPE
Daniel MAMPE #1975
Male 50-59
00:50:33
00:50:33
2
(29)
50-59
2
Male
29
Union Mine
00:50:33
46
1752
Johan OBERHOLZER
Johan OBERHOLZER #1752
Male 50-59
00:51:15
00:51:15
3
(39)
50-59
3
Male
39
00:51:15
72
1894
Md DE KLERK
Md DE KLERK #1894
Male 50-59
00:54:21
00:54:21
4
(57)
50-59
4
Male
57
THABAZIMBI MC
00:54:21
85
1773
Linda RICHARDS
Linda RICHARDS #1773
Male 50-59
00:56:14
00:56:14
5
(64)
50-59
5
Male
64
00:56:14
89
1693
Themba MABUZA
Themba MABUZA #1693
Male 50-59
00:56:38
00:56:38
6
(65)
50-59
6
Male
65
00:56:38
105
1899
Niel STRYDOM
Niel STRYDOM #1899
Male 50-59
00:58:19
00:58:19
7
(74)
50-59
7
Male
74
Lichtenburg Club
00:58:19
155
1673
Michael Adriaan HALBISCH
Michael Adriaan HALBISCH #1673
Male 50-59
01:06:41
01:06:41
8
(97)
50-59
8
Male
97
POLOKWANE AC
01:06:41
167
1667
Werner GRUNDLING
Werner GRUNDLING #1667
Male 50-59
01:16:41
01:16:41
9
(104)
50-59
9
Male
104
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:16:41
171
1609
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT #1609
Male 50-59
01:16:52
01:16:52
10
(106)
50-59
10
Male
106
01:16:52
174
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
11
(107)
50-59
11
Male
107
01:16:59
175
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
12
(108)
50-59
12
Male
108
01:16:59
210
1985
Philip KOEGELENBERG
Philip KOEGELENBERG #1985
Male 50-59
01:21:46
01:21:46
13
(121)
50-59
13
Male
121
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:21:46
230
1947
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #1947
Male 50-59
01:26:37
01:26:37
14
(127)
50-59
14
Male
127
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
01:26:37
234
1633
Chris DE KOCK
Chris DE KOCK #1633
Male 50-59
01:27:32
01:27:32
15
(129)
50-59
15
Male
129
01:27:32
277
1651
Francois DUVENAGE
Francois DUVENAGE #1651
Male 50-59
01:36:55
01:36:55
16
(134)
50-59
16
Male
134
01:36:55
278
1753
Theo ODENDAAL
Theo ODENDAAL #1753
Male 50-59
01:38:25
01:38:25
17
(135)
50-59
17
Male
135
TUKS AC
01:38:25
284
1767
Cornelius RADIBE
Cornelius RADIBE #1767
Male 50-59
01:40:02
01:40:02
18
(137)
50-59
18
Male
137
01:40:02
298
1925
Karel COETZEE
Karel COETZEE #1925
Male 50-59
01:47:25
01:47:25
19
(140)
50-59
19
Male
140
01:47:25
1822
Schalk VAN DER MERWE
Schalk VAN DER MERWE #1822
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
1637
Ludolf DIEDERICKS
Ludolf DIEDERICKS #1637
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
53
1634
Mildred DE VILLIERS
Mildred DE VILLIERS #1634
Female 40-49
00:51:48
00:51:48
1
(10)
40-49
1
Female
10
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
00:51:48
70
1920
Elize LOUW
Elize LOUW #1920
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
2
(15)
40-49
2
Female
15
00:53:49
83
1656
Suzanne ERASMUS
Suzanne ERASMUS #1656
Female 40-49
00:56:10
00:56:10
3
(20)
40-49
3
Female
20
00:56:10
113
1821
Yolanda VAN DER BERG
Yolanda VAN DER BERG #1821
Female 40-49
00:59:02
00:59:02
4
(36)
40-49
4
Female
36
00:59:02
129
1629
Kariena COETZEE
Kariena COETZEE #1629
Female 40-49
01:02:19
01:02:19
5
(45)
40-49
5
Female
45
01:02:19
141
1892
Sasja VAN DER MERWE
Sasja VAN DER MERWE #1892
Female 40-49
01:05:06
01:05:06
6
(50)
40-49
6
Female
50
01:05:06
144
1943
Rensia VAN DER MERWE
Rensia VAN DER MERWE #1943
Female 40-49
01:05:21
01:05:21
7
(52)
40-49
7
Female
52
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:05:21
163
1983
Tanya VERHOEF
Tanya VERHOEF #1983
Female 40-49
01:16:04
01:16:04
8
(63)
40-49
8
Female
63
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
01:16:04
170
1934
Rene BRIEDENHANN
Rene BRIEDENHANN #1934
Female 40-49
01:16:49
01:16:49
9
(65)
40-49
9
Female
65
01:16:49
173
1711
Lerato MAKOTI
Lerato MAKOTI #1711
Female 40-49
01:16:55
01:16:55
10
(67)
40-49
10
Female
67
01:16:55
181
1823
Michelle VAN DER MERWE
Michelle VAN DER MERWE #1823
Female 40-49
01:17:35
01:17:35
11
(70)
40-49
11
Female
70
LOVE RUNNING AC
01:17:35
196
1938
Mapule RADEBE
Mapule RADEBE #1938
Female 40-49
01:19:49
01:19:49
12
(79)
40-49
12
Female
79
SIYANDA BAKGATLA
01:19:49
202
1612
Nonhlanhla BOB
Nonhlanhla BOB #1612
Female 40-49
01:20:28
01:20:28
13
(83)
40-49
13
Female
83
01:20:28
203
1930
Alet WILKEN
Alet WILKEN #1930
Female 40-49
01:21:09
01:21:09
14
(84)
40-49
14
Female
84
THABAZIMBI MC
01:21:09
205
1817
Robyn TIPLADY
Robyn TIPLADY #1817
Female 40-49
01:21:13
01:21:13
15
(85)
40-49
15
Female
85
01:21:13
216
1657
Talitha ERASMUS
Talitha ERASMUS #1657
Female 40-49
01:22:58
01:22:58
16
(93)
40-49
16
Female
93
01:22:58
221
1626
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU #1626
Female 40-49
01:24:27
01:24:27
17
(97)
40-49
17
Female
97
01:24:27
237
1242
Liesl JACOBS
Liesl JACOBS #1242
Female 40-49
01:28:15
01:28:15
18
(107)
40-49
18
Female
107
springs striders
01:28:15
240
1765
Sandra PURWIN
Sandra PURWIN #1765
Female 40-49
01:28:50
01:28:50
19
(110)
40-49
19
Female
110
01:28:50
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023