Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
1664
Heather GRIFFIN
Heather GRIFFIN #1664
Female 60-69
01:31:12
01:31:12
9
(121)
60-69
9
Female
121
STRIDERS AC
01:31:12
287
1663
Alex GREGAN
Alex GREGAN #1663
Male Open
01:40:11
01:40:11
70
(138)
Open
70
Male
138
01:40:11
263
1662
Michelle GOVENDER
Michelle GOVENDER #1662
Female Open
01:33:51
01:33:51
78
(131)
Open
78
Female
131
01:33:51
238
1661
Louise GOODYER
Louise GOODYER #1661
Female 50-59
01:28:18
01:28:18
13
(108)
50-59
13
Female
108
01:28:18
86
1660
Marejuzhka GONSALVES
Marejuzhka GONSALVES #1660
Female Open
00:56:17
00:56:17
17
(22)
Open
17
Female
22
00:56:17
158
1659
Ryan FAIR
Ryan FAIR #1659
Male Open
01:10:13
01:10:13
52
(98)
Open
52
Male
98
01:10:13
175
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
12
(108)
50-59
12
Male
108
01:16:59
174
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
11
(107)
50-59
11
Male
107
01:16:59
216
1657
Talitha ERASMUS
Talitha ERASMUS #1657
Female 40-49
01:22:58
01:22:58
16
(93)
40-49
16
Female
93
01:22:58
83
1656
Suzanne ERASMUS
Suzanne ERASMUS #1656
Female 40-49
00:56:10
00:56:10
3
(20)
40-49
3
Female
20
00:56:10
142
1655
Paula ELTRINGHAM
Paula ELTRINGHAM #1655
Female Open
01:05:13
01:05:13
38
(51)
Open
38
Female
51
01:05:13
102
1654
Monica ELLIS
Monica ELLIS #1654
Female Open
00:58:03
00:58:03
24
(30)
Open
24
Female
30
00:58:03
290
1652
Hanel DUVENAGE
Hanel DUVENAGE #1652
Female Open
01:42:01
01:42:01
85
(152)
Open
85
Female
152
01:42:01
277
1651
Francois DUVENAGE
Francois DUVENAGE #1651
Male 50-59
01:36:55
01:36:55
16
(134)
50-59
16
Male
134
01:36:55
1650
Darren DUNCAN
Darren DUNCAN #1650
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
157
1649
Maryke DU TOIT
Maryke DU TOIT #1649
Female Open
01:09:27
01:09:27
42
(60)
Open
42
Female
60
01:09:27
29
1648
Juandre DU TOIT
Juandre DU TOIT #1648
Male Open
00:47:38
00:47:38
16
(25)
Open
16
Male
25
00:47:38
225
1647
Nicole DU PREEZ
Nicole DU PREEZ #1647
Female Open
01:25:51
01:25:51
63
(100)
Open
63
Female
100
01:25:51
222
1646
Ninette DU PLESSIS
Ninette DU PLESSIS #1646
Female Open
01:25:01
01:25:01
61
(98)
Open
61
Female
98
01:25:01
35
1645
Maret DU PLESSIS
Maret DU PLESSIS #1645
Female Open
00:50:36
00:50:36
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
00:50:36
268
1644
Sanel DU PLESSIS
Sanel DU PLESSIS #1644
Female Open
01:35:24
01:35:24
81
(135)
Open
81
Female
135
01:35:24
80
1643
Johan DU PLESSIS
Johan DU PLESSIS #1643
Male 60-69
00:55:49
00:55:49
5
(62)
60-69
5
Male
62
00:55:49
1642
Rune DU PLESSIS
Rune DU PLESSIS #1642
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
14
1641
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1641
Female Junior
00:39:42
00:39:42
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
00:39:42
1640
Hein DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Hein DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1640
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
AGAPE AC
239
1639
Miriam DINGELSTAD
Miriam DINGELSTAD #1639
Female 60-69
01:28:27
01:28:27
8
(109)
60-69
8
Female
109
STRIDERS AC
01:28:27
1638
Naomi DIEDERICKS
Naomi DIEDERICKS #1638
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1637
Ludolf DIEDERICKS
Ludolf DIEDERICKS #1637
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
1636
Fridah DIBILOANA
Fridah DIBILOANA #1636
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
254
1635
Sandra DELPORT
Sandra DELPORT #1635
Female 50-59
01:31:43
01:31:43
16
(124)
50-59
16
Female
124
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:31:43
53
1634
Mildred DE VILLIERS
Mildred DE VILLIERS #1634
Female 40-49
00:51:48
00:51:48
1
(10)
40-49
1
Female
10
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
00:51:48
234
1633
Chris DE KOCK
Chris DE KOCK #1633
Male 50-59
01:27:32
01:27:32
15
(129)
50-59
15
Male
129
01:27:32
50
1632
Hendrik DE BRUIJN
Hendrik DE BRUIJN #1632
Male 40-49
00:51:18
00:51:18
7
(41)
40-49
7
Male
41
00:51:18
162
1631
Renier CRONJE
Renier CRONJE #1631
Male Open
01:15:34
01:15:34
54
(100)
Open
54
Male
100
01:15:34
128
1630
Mieke COETZEE
Mieke COETZEE #1630
Female Junior
01:02:18
01:02:18
3
(44)
Junior
3
Female
44
01:02:18
129
1629
Kariena COETZEE
Kariena COETZEE #1629
Female 40-49
01:02:19
01:02:19
5
(45)
40-49
5
Female
45
01:02:19
232
1628
Ina COETZEE
Ina COETZEE #1628
Female 60-69
01:27:16
01:27:16
7
(104)
60-69
7
Female
104
01:27:16
146
1627
Carla CLAASSENS
Carla CLAASSENS #1627
Female Open
01:05:45
01:05:45
39
(54)
Open
39
Female
54
01:05:45
221
1626
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU #1626
Female 40-49
01:24:27
01:24:27
17
(97)
40-49
17
Female
97
01:24:27
295
1625
Karen CALTEAUX
Karen CALTEAUX #1625
Female 50-59
01:45:58
01:45:58
24
(157)
50-59
24
Female
157
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:45:58
1624
Matthew BURROWS
Matthew BURROWS #1624
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1623
Nathalie BURROWS
Nathalie BURROWS #1623
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
111
1622
Steve BURBIDGE
Steve BURBIDGE #1622
Male 60-69
00:58:49
00:58:49
8
(77)
60-69
8
Male
77
CHAMBER AC
00:58:49
289
1621
Esmarie BRIDGELAND
Esmarie BRIDGELAND #1621
Female 50-59
01:41:41
01:41:41
22
(151)
50-59
22
Female
151
AMANZI MC
01:41:41
1620
Tumisho Thandolwethu BOWALE
Tumisho Thandolwethu BOWALE #1620
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1619
Setjama BOWALE
Setjama BOWALE #1619
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
BOPHELONG AC
212
1618
Carmen BOUSEMA
Carmen BOUSEMA #1618
Female Open
01:22:10
01:22:10
57
(91)
Open
57
Female
91
01:22:10
115
1617
Christoffel BOUCHER
Christoffel BOUCHER #1617
Male Open
00:59:20
00:59:20
40
(78)
Open
40
Male
78
00:59:20
104
1616
Chris BOUCHER
Chris BOUCHER #1616
Male 60-69
00:58:16
00:58:16
6
(73)
60-69
6
Male
73
00:58:16
71
1615
Coenraad BOTHMA
Coenraad BOTHMA #1615
Male Open
00:54:05
00:54:05
33
(56)
Open
33
Male
56
00:54:05
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023