Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
185
1906
Ina FERREIRA
Ina FERREIRA #1906
Female Open
01:17:59
01:17:59
47
(71)
Open
47
Female
71
01:17:59
186
1727
Jayne MCILWAINE
Jayne MCILWAINE #1727
Female 60-69
01:18:27
01:18:27
4
(72)
60-69
4
Female
72
01:18:27
187
1897
Portia MATSEPE
Portia MATSEPE #1897
Female Open
01:18:49
01:18:49
48
(73)
Open
48
Female
73
01:18:49
189
1769
Roxy RALPH
Roxy RALPH #1769
Female Open
01:19:10
01:19:10
49
(74)
Open
49
Female
74
01:19:10
190
1908
Keegan BESTER
Keegan BESTER #1908
Female Open
01:19:12
01:19:12
50
(75)
Open
50
Female
75
01:19:12
191
1856
Trish WALTON
Trish WALTON #1856
Female 50-59
01:19:31
01:19:31
8
(76)
50-59
8
Female
76
01:19:31
194
1931
Hilary BOSMA
Hilary BOSMA #1931
Female 60-69
01:19:43
01:19:43
5
(77)
60-69
5
Female
77
01:19:43
195
1710
Inge MAGER
Inge MAGER #1710
Female Open
01:19:46
01:19:46
51
(78)
Open
51
Female
78
01:19:46
196
1938
Mapule RADEBE
Mapule RADEBE #1938
Female 40-49
01:19:49
01:19:49
12
(79)
40-49
12
Female
79
SIYANDA BAKGATLA
01:19:49
197
1703
Letlhogonolo LETSOALO
Letlhogonolo LETSOALO #1703
Female Open
01:19:58
01:19:58
52
(80)
Open
52
Female
80
01:19:58
199
1818
Camilla TROLLOPE
Camilla TROLLOPE #1818
Female Open
01:20:13
01:20:13
53
(81)
Open
53
Female
81
01:20:13
200
1691
Nkwele KANYANE
Nkwele KANYANE #1691
Female Open
01:20:15
01:20:15
54
(82)
Open
54
Female
82
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:20:15
202
1612
Nonhlanhla BOB
Nonhlanhla BOB #1612
Female 40-49
01:20:28
01:20:28
13
(83)
40-49
13
Female
83
01:20:28
203
1930
Alet WILKEN
Alet WILKEN #1930
Female 40-49
01:21:09
01:21:09
14
(84)
40-49
14
Female
84
THABAZIMBI MC
01:21:09
205
1817
Robyn TIPLADY
Robyn TIPLADY #1817
Female 40-49
01:21:13
01:21:13
15
(85)
40-49
15
Female
85
01:21:13
206
1696
Elma KING
Elma KING #1696
Female 50-59
01:21:14
01:21:14
9
(86)
50-59
9
Female
86
01:21:14
207
1862
Sepi RAEISI
Sepi RAEISI #1862
Female Open
01:21:29
01:21:29
55
(87)
Open
55
Female
87
01:21:29
208
1961
Anorette FULS
Anorette FULS #1961
Female Open
01:21:30
01:21:30
56
(88)
Open
56
Female
88
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:21:30
209
1723
Heather MATTEUCCI
Heather MATTEUCCI #1723
Female 60-69
01:21:33
01:21:33
6
(89)
60-69
6
Female
89
01:21:33
211
1986
Wendy KOEGELENBERG
Wendy KOEGELENBERG #1986
Female 50-59
01:21:46
01:21:46
10
(90)
50-59
10
Female
90
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:21:46
212
1618
Carmen BOUSEMA
Carmen BOUSEMA #1618
Female Open
01:22:10
01:22:10
57
(91)
Open
57
Female
91
01:22:10
215
1904
Megan BETCHOO
Megan BETCHOO #1904
Female Open
01:22:38
01:22:38
58
(92)
Open
58
Female
92
01:22:38
216
1657
Talitha ERASMUS
Talitha ERASMUS #1657
Female 40-49
01:22:58
01:22:58
16
(93)
40-49
16
Female
93
01:22:58
217
1948
Alecia GEEL
Alecia GEEL #1948
Female Open
01:23:31
01:23:31
59
(94)
Open
59
Female
94
01:23:31
218
1608
Sophia BESTER
Sophia BESTER #1608
Female 50-59
01:23:39
01:23:39
11
(95)
50-59
11
Female
95
01:23:39
220
1684
Hilene JACOBS
Hilene JACOBS #1684
Female Open
01:23:47
01:23:47
60
(96)
Open
60
Female
96
01:23:47
221
1626
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU #1626
Female 40-49
01:24:27
01:24:27
17
(97)
40-49
17
Female
97
01:24:27
222
1646
Ninette DU PLESSIS
Ninette DU PLESSIS #1646
Female Open
01:25:01
01:25:01
61
(98)
Open
61
Female
98
01:25:01
224
1751
Brenda NYONI
Brenda NYONI #1751
Female Open
01:25:39
01:25:39
62
(99)
Open
62
Female
99
01:25:39
225
1647
Nicole DU PREEZ
Nicole DU PREEZ #1647
Female Open
01:25:51
01:25:51
63
(100)
Open
63
Female
100
01:25:51
226
1838
Dalanie VAN STADEN
Dalanie VAN STADEN #1838
Female Open
01:25:53
01:25:53
64
(101)
Open
64
Female
101
01:25:53
228
1668
Aneldi GRUNDLING
Aneldi GRUNDLING #1668
Female Open
01:25:57
01:25:57
65
(102)
Open
65
Female
102
01:25:57
229
1607
Eugenie BESTER
Eugenie BESTER #1607
Female 50-59
01:26:09
01:26:09
12
(103)
50-59
12
Female
103
01:26:09
232
1628
Ina COETZEE
Ina COETZEE #1628
Female 60-69
01:27:16
01:27:16
7
(104)
60-69
7
Female
104
01:27:16
233
1743
Simone NAUDE
Simone NAUDE #1743
Female Junior
01:27:24
01:27:24
4
(105)
Junior
4
Female
105
01:27:24
236
1733
Tsholofelo MOKOKA
Tsholofelo MOKOKA #1733
Female Open
01:28:04
01:28:04
66
(106)
Open
66
Female
106
01:28:04
237
1242
Liesl JACOBS
Liesl JACOBS #1242
Female 40-49
01:28:15
01:28:15
18
(107)
40-49
18
Female
107
springs striders
01:28:15
238
1661
Louise GOODYER
Louise GOODYER #1661
Female 50-59
01:28:18
01:28:18
13
(108)
50-59
13
Female
108
01:28:18
239
1639
Miriam DINGELSTAD
Miriam DINGELSTAD #1639
Female 60-69
01:28:27
01:28:27
8
(109)
60-69
8
Female
109
STRIDERS AC
01:28:27
240
1765
Sandra PURWIN
Sandra PURWIN #1765
Female 40-49
01:28:50
01:28:50
19
(110)
40-49
19
Female
110
01:28:50
241
1720
Lebohang MATE
Lebohang MATE #1720
Female Open
01:29:04
01:29:04
67
(111)
Open
67
Female
111
01:29:04
242
897
Lauren ANTROBUS
Lauren ANTROBUS #897
Female Open
01:29:24
01:29:24
68
(112)
Open
68
Female
112
01:29:24
243
1844
Carolien VAN ZYL
Carolien VAN ZYL #1844
Female Open
01:29:32
01:29:32
69
(113)
Open
69
Female
113
01:29:32
244
1848
Belinda VENTER
Belinda VENTER #1848
Female Open
01:29:57
01:29:57
70
(114)
Open
70
Female
114
01:29:57
245
1762
Susan POSTHUMUS
Susan POSTHUMUS #1762
Female 40-49
01:29:58
01:29:58
20
(115)
40-49
20
Female
115
01:29:58
246
1916
Claudette HAMBALE
Claudette HAMBALE #1916
Female Open
01:29:59
01:29:59
71
(116)
Open
71
Female
116
01:29:59
247
1267
Elmarie KOCK
Elmarie KOCK #1267
Female U14
01:30:42
01:30:42
1
(117)
U14
1
Female
117
01:30:42
248
1666
Annelie GRUNDLING
Annelie GRUNDLING #1666
Female 50-59
01:30:43
01:30:43
14
(118)
50-59
14
Female
118
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:30:43
249
1922
Yolandi KNOETZE
Yolandi KNOETZE #1922
Female 40-49
01:31:04
01:31:04
21
(119)
40-49
21
Female
119
01:31:04
250
1921
Paul BLOM
Paul BLOM #1921
Female 40-49
01:31:04
01:31:04
22
(120)
40-49
22
Female
120
01:31:04
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023