Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
21/10/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
1407
Kyle FERREIRA
Kyle FERREIRA #1407
Male 14 to 30
00:39:51
00:39:51
226
(246)
14 to 30
226
Male
246
00:39:51
252
1328
Gregory WENDZICHA
Gregory WENDZICHA #1328
Male 14 to 30
00:40:01
00:40:01
227
(247)
14 to 30
227
Male
247
00:40:01
253
1302
Dylan GEUSTYN
Dylan GEUSTYN #1302
Male 14 to 30
00:40:52
00:40:52
228
(248)
14 to 30
228
Male
248
00:40:52
254
1612
Chidube NWANA
Chidube NWANA #1612
Male 14 to 30
00:41:19
00:41:19
229
(249)
14 to 30
229
Male
249
00:41:19
255
1420
Mark ROBEY
Mark ROBEY #1420
Male 31 to 40
00:45:08
00:45:08
2
(250)
31 to 40
2
Male
250
00:45:08
256
1813
Divan SWART
Divan SWART #1813
Male 14 to 30
00:46:25
00:46:25
230
(251)
14 to 30
230
Male
251
00:46:25
257
1446
Jaco DU PLOOY
Jaco DU PLOOY #1446
Male Intelectualy
00:46:40
00:46:40
2
(252)
Intelectualy
2
Male
252
00:46:40
258
203
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #203
Male Deaf
00:46:54
00:46:54
4
(253)
Deaf
4
Male
253
COELOCATHS
00:46:54
259
1564
Franco VAN HEERDEN
Franco VAN HEERDEN #1564
Male 14 to 30
00:47:19
00:47:19
231
(254)
14 to 30
231
Male
254
00:47:19
260
428
Louis SCHUTTE
Louis SCHUTTE #428
Male 14 to 30
00:47:20
00:47:20
232
(255)
14 to 30
232
Male
255
00:47:20
261
1487
Nizaam CAMRODIEN
Nizaam CAMRODIEN #1487
Male 14 to 30
00:48:22
00:48:22
233
(256)
14 to 30
233
Male
256
00:48:22
262
1486
Zaidan AHRENS
Zaidan AHRENS #1486
Male 14 to 30
00:48:23
00:48:23
234
(257)
14 to 30
234
Male
257
00:48:23
263
1479
Andre MALAN
Andre MALAN #1479
Male 14 to 30
00:49:15
00:49:15
235
(258)
14 to 30
235
Male
258
00:49:15
264
1295
Stefano CARDOSO
Stefano CARDOSO #1295
Male 14 to 30
00:49:23
00:49:23
236
(259)
14 to 30
236
Male
259
00:49:23
265
1275
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #1275
Male Physically
00:50:24
00:50:24
7
(260)
Physically
7
Male
260
SWIMMING SCHOOL
00:50:24
266
1276
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #1276
Female 51 to 60
00:50:30
00:50:30
1
(6)
51 to 60
1
Female
6
00:50:30
267
1428
Russell STRYDOM
Russell STRYDOM #1428
Male Physically
00:50:31
00:50:31
8
(261)
Physically
8
Male
261
00:50:31
268
1431
Lukas JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Lukas JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1431
Male 14 to 30
00:50:56
00:50:56
237
(262)
14 to 30
237
Male
262
00:50:56
269
1641
Keagan MCNEILL
Keagan MCNEILL #1641
Male 14 to 30
01:04:00
01:04:00
238
(263)
14 to 30
238
Male
263
01:04:00
270
1638
Mignon VAN DER WALT
Mignon VAN DER WALT #1638
Female 31 to 40
01:07:29
01:07:29
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Female
7
01:07:29
271
42
Rachael HUMPHRIES
Rachael HUMPHRIES #42
Female 14 to 30
01:18:04
01:18:04
3
(8)
14 to 30
3
Female
8
WATERBORN SWIMMING CLUB
01:18:04
272
1410
Luke LANGE
Luke LANGE #1410
Male 14 to 30
01:18:52
01:18:52
239
(264)
14 to 30
239
Male
264
01:18:52
1869
Liam OLIVIER
Liam OLIVIER #1869
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
5
Stan ANDREWS
Stan ANDREWS #5
Male Physically
Not started
Not started
Physically
Male
Aqua athlete
65
Fernando NHACA
Fernando NHACA #65
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
Florida Swimming Club
116
Keotshepile SELIBI
Keotshepile SELIBI #116
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
SUN CITY LIFE SAVING
1204
David BOTES
David BOTES #1204
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1222
Phillip DIEDERICKS
Phillip DIEDERICKS #1222
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1218
Stephan DE RUYTER
Stephan DE RUYTER #1218
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1271
Gerrie SMIT
Gerrie SMIT #1271
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
Royal Fins Aquatics
66
Justin NICKLIN
Justin NICKLIN #66
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
JUST SWIM ACADEMY
15
Sage COTTLE
Sage COTTLE #15
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
JUST SWIM
202
Brendan OHAGAN
Brendan OHAGAN #202
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
na
1261
Jason RODGERS
Jason RODGERS #1261
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
LINDEN LIFESAVING
1235
Dylan Trent KELLY
Dylan Trent KELLY #1235
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
Team H2o
1379
Alex BENEDETTO
Alex BENEDETTO #1379
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1391
Connor JOHNSTON
Connor JOHNSTON #1391
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1406
Wian DE GROOT
Wian DE GROOT #1406
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1326
Jp VAN ZITTERT
Jp VAN ZITTERT #1326
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1317
Tk SIBANDZE
Tk SIBANDZE #1317
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1330
Matthew WOODHEAD
Matthew WOODHEAD #1330
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
None
208
Xander VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Xander VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #208
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
SUTHERLAND HIGH
1305
Quentin JORDAAN
Quentin JORDAAN #1305
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
HARTIES REFLECTIONS
1313
Enzo PELSER
Enzo PELSER #1313
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
HOERSKOOL MONTANA
1283
Ryan VAN WYK
Ryan VAN WYK #1283
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1285
Jan-Albert VILJOEN
Jan-Albert VILJOEN #1285
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1425
Gerhard PIETERSE
Gerhard PIETERSE #1425
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1422
Stephano STAVRIDES
Stephano STAVRIDES #1422
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1788
Adrian MUSTER
Adrian MUSTER #1788
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1257
Tanya PIETERE
Tanya PIETERE #1257
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023