Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
199
1818
Camilla TROLLOPE
Camilla TROLLOPE #1818
Female Open
01:20:13
01:20:13
53
(81)
Open
53
Female
81
01:20:13
198
1919
Rudolf LOW
Rudolf LOW #1919
Male 40-49
01:20:08
01:20:08
23
(118)
40-49
23
Male
118
01:20:08
197
1703
Letlhogonolo LETSOALO
Letlhogonolo LETSOALO #1703
Female Open
01:19:58
01:19:58
52
(80)
Open
52
Female
80
01:19:58
196
1938
Mapule RADEBE
Mapule RADEBE #1938
Female 40-49
01:19:49
01:19:49
12
(79)
40-49
12
Female
79
SIYANDA BAKGATLA
01:19:49
195
1710
Inge MAGER
Inge MAGER #1710
Female Open
01:19:46
01:19:46
51
(78)
Open
51
Female
78
01:19:46
194
1931
Hilary BOSMA
Hilary BOSMA #1931
Female 60-69
01:19:43
01:19:43
5
(77)
60-69
5
Female
77
01:19:43
193
610
Lenro ANLEY
Lenro ANLEY #610
Male Open
01:19:43
01:19:43
62
(117)
Open
62
Male
117
01:19:43
192
1708
Francois LOUW
Francois LOUW #1708
Male Open
01:19:41
01:19:41
61
(116)
Open
61
Male
116
01:19:41
191
1856
Trish WALTON
Trish WALTON #1856
Female 50-59
01:19:31
01:19:31
8
(76)
50-59
8
Female
76
01:19:31
190
1908
Keegan BESTER
Keegan BESTER #1908
Female Open
01:19:12
01:19:12
50
(75)
Open
50
Female
75
01:19:12
189
1769
Roxy RALPH
Roxy RALPH #1769
Female Open
01:19:10
01:19:10
49
(74)
Open
49
Female
74
01:19:10
188
779
Kobus SCHOEMAN
Kobus SCHOEMAN #779
Male Open
01:19:00
01:19:00
60
(115)
Open
60
Male
115
AMANDELBULT
01:19:00
187
1897
Portia MATSEPE
Portia MATSEPE #1897
Female Open
01:18:49
01:18:49
48
(73)
Open
48
Female
73
01:18:49
186
1727
Jayne MCILWAINE
Jayne MCILWAINE #1727
Female 60-69
01:18:27
01:18:27
4
(72)
60-69
4
Female
72
01:18:27
185
1906
Ina FERREIRA
Ina FERREIRA #1906
Female Open
01:17:59
01:17:59
47
(71)
Open
47
Female
71
01:17:59
184
1905
Kopano MOTLATLA
Kopano MOTLATLA #1905
Male Open
01:17:51
01:17:51
59
(114)
Open
59
Male
114
01:17:51
183
656
Nico DAFFUE
Nico DAFFUE #656
Male 40-49
01:17:41
01:17:41
22
(113)
40-49
22
Male
113
AMANDELBULT
01:17:41
182
794
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE #794
Male 40-49
01:17:40
01:17:40
21
(112)
40-49
21
Male
112
AMANDELBULT
01:17:40
181
1823
Michelle VAN DER MERWE
Michelle VAN DER MERWE #1823
Female 40-49
01:17:35
01:17:35
11
(70)
40-49
11
Female
70
LOVE RUNNING AC
01:17:35
180
1739
Lutendo MUROVHI
Lutendo MUROVHI #1739
Female Open
01:17:34
01:17:34
46
(69)
Open
46
Female
69
01:17:34
179
681
Brian GILDENHUYS
Brian GILDENHUYS #681
Male Open
01:17:11
01:17:11
58
(111)
Open
58
Male
111
AMANDELBULT
01:17:11
178
895
Hennie VANNIEKERK
Hennie VANNIEKERK #895
Male Open
01:17:10
01:17:10
57
(110)
Open
57
Male
110
AMANDELBULT
01:17:10
177
1766
Grace RADIBE
Grace RADIBE #1766
Female 50-59
01:17:06
01:17:06
7
(68)
50-59
7
Female
68
01:17:06
176
662
Kasper DAVIS
Kasper DAVIS #662
Male Open
01:17:04
01:17:04
56
(109)
Open
56
Male
109
AMANDELBULT
01:17:04
175
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
12
(108)
50-59
12
Male
108
01:16:59
174
1658
Barend FAIR
Barend FAIR #1658
Male 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
11
(107)
50-59
11
Male
107
01:16:59
173
1711
Lerato MAKOTI
Lerato MAKOTI #1711
Female 40-49
01:16:55
01:16:55
10
(67)
40-49
10
Female
67
01:16:55
172
1984
Iwalda BEZUIDENHOUT
Iwalda BEZUIDENHOUT #1984
Female 50-59
01:16:53
01:16:53
6
(66)
50-59
6
Female
66
01:16:53
171
1609
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT
Wynand BEZUIDENHOUT #1609
Male 50-59
01:16:52
01:16:52
10
(106)
50-59
10
Male
106
01:16:52
170
1934
Rene BRIEDENHANN
Rene BRIEDENHANN #1934
Female 40-49
01:16:49
01:16:49
9
(65)
40-49
9
Female
65
01:16:49
169
1968
Zadia LUBBE
Zadia LUBBE #1968
Female Open
01:16:46
01:16:46
45
(64)
Open
45
Female
64
GREEN MILE AC
01:16:46
168
1855
Brian WALTON
Brian WALTON #1855
Male 60-69
01:16:43
01:16:43
11
(105)
60-69
11
Male
105
01:16:43
167
1667
Werner GRUNDLING
Werner GRUNDLING #1667
Male 50-59
01:16:41
01:16:41
9
(104)
50-59
9
Male
104
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:16:41
166
676
Anthony FORTUNE
Anthony FORTUNE #676
Male 40-49
01:16:23
01:16:23
20
(103)
40-49
20
Male
103
AMANDELBULT
01:16:23
165
810
Heinrich VAN VUUREN
Heinrich VAN VUUREN #810
Male Open
01:16:23
01:16:23
55
(102)
Open
55
Male
102
AMANDELBULT
01:16:23
164
1820
Werner Ettienne VAN DER BERG
Werner Ettienne VAN DER BERG #1820
Male 40-49
01:16:04
01:16:04
19
(101)
40-49
19
Male
101
01:16:04
163
1983
Tanya VERHOEF
Tanya VERHOEF #1983
Female 40-49
01:16:04
01:16:04
8
(63)
40-49
8
Female
63
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
01:16:04
162
1631
Renier CRONJE
Renier CRONJE #1631
Male Open
01:15:34
01:15:34
54
(100)
Open
54
Male
100
01:15:34
161
900
Andrea BARENDSE
Andrea BARENDSE #900
Female Open
01:15:04
01:15:04
44
(62)
Open
44
Female
62
01:15:04
160
746
Timmy PETZER
Timmy PETZER #746
Male Open
01:14:54
01:14:54
53
(99)
Open
53
Male
99
AMANDELBULT
01:14:54
159
1201
Ina FERREIRA
Ina FERREIRA #1201
Female Open
01:10:59
01:10:59
43
(61)
Open
43
Female
61
01:10:59
158
1659
Ryan FAIR
Ryan FAIR #1659
Male Open
01:10:13
01:10:13
52
(98)
Open
52
Male
98
01:10:13
157
1649
Maryke DU TOIT
Maryke DU TOIT #1649
Female Open
01:09:27
01:09:27
42
(60)
Open
42
Female
60
01:09:27
156
1787
Marné SCHOONWINKEL
Marné SCHOONWINKEL #1787
Female Open
01:08:12
01:08:12
41
(59)
Open
41
Female
59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:08:12
155
1673
Michael Adriaan HALBISCH
Michael Adriaan HALBISCH #1673
Male 50-59
01:06:41
01:06:41
8
(97)
50-59
8
Male
97
POLOKWANE AC
01:06:41
154
1928
Lenette SWANEPOEL
Lenette SWANEPOEL #1928
Female 50-59
01:06:38
01:06:38
5
(58)
50-59
5
Female
58
01:06:38
153
1956
Zani VAN RENSBURG
Zani VAN RENSBURG #1956
Female 50-59
01:06:37
01:06:37
4
(57)
50-59
4
Female
57
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
01:06:37
152
1941
Luca IORIO
Luca IORIO #1941
Male Junior
01:06:37
01:06:37
5
(96)
Junior
5
Male
96
01:06:37
151
1858
Ronel BOTHA
Ronel BOTHA #1858
Female 50-59
01:06:34
01:06:34
3
(56)
50-59
3
Female
56
01:06:34
150
1778
Kirsty-Ann ROODT
Kirsty-Ann ROODT #1778
Female Open
01:06:29
01:06:29
40
(55)
Open
40
Female
55
01:06:29
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023