Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
279
898
Shailen APPANNA
Shailen APPANNA #898
Male Open
01:38:29
01:38:29
69
(136)
Open
69
Male
136
01:38:29
287
1663
Alex GREGAN
Alex GREGAN #1663
Male Open
01:40:11
01:40:11
70
(138)
Open
70
Male
138
01:40:11
296
1799
Komal Aman SINGH
Komal Aman SINGH #1799
Male Open
01:46:27
01:46:27
71
(139)
Open
71
Male
139
01:46:27
302
899
Jonathan ATKINS
Jonathan ATKINS #899
Male Open
01:49:17
01:49:17
72
(142)
Open
72
Male
142
01:49:17
1719
Livhuwani MASINDI
Livhuwani MASINDI #1719
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1732
Ntlhakeng MOKOENA
Ntlhakeng MOKOENA #1732
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1692
Zinhle KANYANE
Zinhle KANYANE #1692
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1831
Louis VAN DEVENTER
Louis VAN DEVENTER #1831
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1665
Caleb GROENEWALD
Caleb GROENEWALD #1665
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1768
Geoff RAIKES
Geoff RAIKES #1768
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1670
Werner GRUNDLING
Werner GRUNDLING #1670
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
693
Maxwell GODLWANA
Maxwell GODLWANA #693
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
AMANDELBULT
1746
Richard NEVIN
Richard NEVIN #1746
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1796
Adrien SIEGFRIED
Adrien SIEGFRIED #1796
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1951
Rowe DU PREEZ
Rowe DU PREEZ #1951
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1953
Phillip DU PREEZ
Phillip DU PREEZ #1953
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
14
1641
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elri DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1641
Female Junior
00:39:42
00:39:42
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
00:39:42
106
1781
Carmi SCHEEPERS
Carmi SCHEEPERS #1781
Female Junior
00:58:27
00:58:27
2
(32)
Junior
2
Female
32
00:58:27
128
1630
Mieke COETZEE
Mieke COETZEE #1630
Female Junior
01:02:18
01:02:18
3
(44)
Junior
3
Female
44
01:02:18
233
1743
Simone NAUDE
Simone NAUDE #1743
Female Junior
01:27:24
01:27:24
4
(105)
Junior
4
Female
105
01:27:24
1827
Megan VAN DER MERWE
Megan VAN DER MERWE #1827
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
HOERSKOOL AKASIA
19
582
Kian VAN RYSWYCK
Kian VAN RYSWYCK #582
Male Junior
00:45:07
00:45:07
1
(17)
Junior
1
Male
17
TEMP
00:45:07
21
1849
Willem VERHOEF
Willem VERHOEF #1849
Male Junior
00:45:11
00:45:11
2
(19)
Junior
2
Male
19
00:45:11
51
1808
Fanie SWANEPOEL
Fanie SWANEPOEL #1808
Male Junior
00:51:30
00:51:30
3
(42)
Junior
3
Male
42
00:51:30
73
1606
August BEHRENS
August BEHRENS #1606
Male Junior
00:54:42
00:54:42
4
(58)
Junior
4
Male
58
00:54:42
152
1941
Luca IORIO
Luca IORIO #1941
Male Junior
01:06:37
01:06:37
5
(96)
Junior
5
Male
96
01:06:37
1866
Michael BIYA
Michael BIYA #1866
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
ROOIBERG
1870
Rapula MMEKWA
Rapula MMEKWA #1870
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
ROOIBERG
1868
Johannes MATLALA
Johannes MATLALA #1868
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
ROOIBERG
1793
Ntsikelelo SEKHUKHUNI
Ntsikelelo SEKHUKHUNI #1793
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1624
Matthew BURROWS
Matthew BURROWS #1624
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1640
Hein DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Hein DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1640
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
AGAPE AC
1786
Gordon SCHOOMBEE
Gordon SCHOOMBEE #1786
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1832
Eduard VAN DRIEL
Eduard VAN DRIEL #1832
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
PHOBIANS
1650
Darren DUNCAN
Darren DUNCAN #1650
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1698
Conray Joshua KOOPMAN
Conray Joshua KOOPMAN #1698
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1830
Dieter VAN DER WATT
Dieter VAN DER WATT #1830
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1620
Tumisho Thandolwethu BOWALE
Tumisho Thandolwethu BOWALE #1620
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
84
1846
Tilla VANRHEEDE VANOUDTSHOORN
Tilla VANRHEEDE VANOUDTSHOORN #1846
Female 60-69
00:56:14
00:56:14
1
(21)
60-69
1
Female
21
00:56:14
124
1611
Connie BLOM
Connie BLOM #1611
Female 60-69
01:01:17
01:01:17
2
(41)
60-69
2
Female
41
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:01:17
145
1839
Lynn VAN TONDER
Lynn VAN TONDER #1839
Female 60-69
01:05:45
01:05:45
3
(53)
60-69
3
Female
53
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:05:45
186
1727
Jayne MCILWAINE
Jayne MCILWAINE #1727
Female 60-69
01:18:27
01:18:27
4
(72)
60-69
4
Female
72
01:18:27
194
1931
Hilary BOSMA
Hilary BOSMA #1931
Female 60-69
01:19:43
01:19:43
5
(77)
60-69
5
Female
77
01:19:43
209
1723
Heather MATTEUCCI
Heather MATTEUCCI #1723
Female 60-69
01:21:33
01:21:33
6
(89)
60-69
6
Female
89
01:21:33
232
1628
Ina COETZEE
Ina COETZEE #1628
Female 60-69
01:27:16
01:27:16
7
(104)
60-69
7
Female
104
01:27:16
239
1639
Miriam DINGELSTAD
Miriam DINGELSTAD #1639
Female 60-69
01:28:27
01:28:27
8
(109)
60-69
8
Female
109
STRIDERS AC
01:28:27
251
1664
Heather GRIFFIN
Heather GRIFFIN #1664
Female 60-69
01:31:12
01:31:12
9
(121)
60-69
9
Female
121
STRIDERS AC
01:31:12
258
1697
Christine KISBEY-GREEN
Christine KISBEY-GREEN #1697
Female 60-69
01:32:11
01:32:11
10
(127)
60-69
10
Female
127
01:32:11
275
1759
Colleen PIENAAR
Colleen PIENAAR #1759
Female 60-69
01:36:02
01:36:02
11
(142)
60-69
11
Female
142
RANDMARK AC
01:36:02
283
1843
Freda VAN ZYL
Freda VAN ZYL #1843
Female 60-69
01:39:21
01:39:21
12
(147)
60-69
12
Female
147
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:39:21
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023