The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 5 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
1257
Sfiso GABELA
Sfiso GABELA #1257
Male 40-49
03:19:47
03:19:47
(Finished)
35
(193)
Finished
40-49
35
Male
193
Verulam Athletic Club
4:44 min/km
202
4219
Keith CLOVER
Keith CLOVER #4219
Male 35-39
03:19:47
03:19:47
(Finished)
58
(194)
Finished
35-39
58
Male
194
Hilton Harriers
4:44 min/km
203
5163
Siboniso MPANZA
Siboniso MPANZA #5163
Male 35-39
03:19:47
03:19:47
(Finished)
59
(195)
Finished
35-39
59
Male
195
Dolphin Coast Striders
4:44 min/km
204
4275
Hendrik DE BEER
Hendrik DE BEER #4275
Male Open
03:19:50
03:19:50
(Finished)
96
(196)
Finished
Open
96
Male
196
4:44 min/km
205
728
Conrad CHEMANE
Conrad CHEMANE #728
Male 40-49
03:20:06
03:20:06
(Finished)
36
(197)
Finished
40-49
36
Male
197
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:44 min/km
206
1280
Cosmos Sazi LANGA
Cosmos Sazi LANGA #1280
Male 50-59
03:20:11
03:20:11
(Finished)
7
(198)
Finished
50-59
7
Male
198
Correctional Services Ac
4:44 min/km
207
4071
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #4071
Male 35-39
03:20:37
03:20:37
(Finished)
60
(199)
Finished
35-39
60
Male
199
Amanzimtoti Ac
4:45 min/km
208
4569
Samuel Mandlakhe HLONGWA
Samuel Mandlakhe HLONGWA #4569
Male 40-49
03:20:38
03:20:38
(Finished)
37
(200)
Finished
40-49
37
Male
200
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:45 min/km
209
4303
Mduduzi DLADLA
Mduduzi DLADLA #4303
Male Open
03:20:39
03:20:39
(Finished)
97
(201)
Finished
Open
97
Male
201
Mandeni Ac
4:45 min/km
210
4526
Cosmas HAMADZIRIPI
Cosmas HAMADZIRIPI #4526
Male 35-39
03:20:39
03:20:39
(Finished)
61
(202)
Finished
35-39
61
Male
202
Collegians Harriers
4:45 min/km
211
4325
Simon DLAMINI
Simon DLAMINI #4325
Male 40-49
03:20:45
03:20:45
(Finished)
38
(203)
Finished
40-49
38
Male
203
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:45 min/km
212
4882
Five MALAKWANE
Five MALAKWANE #4882
Male Open
03:20:59
03:20:59
(Finished)
98
(204)
Finished
Open
98
Male
204
Harrismith Mk
4:45 min/km
213
5351
Siphamandla NDLOVU
Siphamandla NDLOVU #5351
Male Open
03:21:03
03:21:03
(Finished)
99
(205)
Finished
Open
99
Male
205
Mandeni Ac
4:45 min/km
214
4630
Njabulo JEZA
Njabulo JEZA #4630
Male Open
03:21:15
03:21:15
(Finished)
100
(206)
Finished
Open
100
Male
206
Nrb Harriers
4:46 min/km
215
774
Mluleki MEMELA
Mluleki MEMELA #774
Male 35-39
03:21:18
03:21:18
(Finished)
62
(207)
Finished
35-39
62
Male
207
4:46 min/km
216
4359
Precious DUMA
Precious DUMA #4359
Female 35-39
03:21:39
03:21:39
(Finished)
5
(9)
Finished
35-39
5
Female
9
Maxed Elite
4:46 min/km
217
4929
Scott Maynard
Scott Maynard #4929
Male 35-39
03:21:42
03:21:42
(Finished)
63
(208)
Finished
35-39
63
Male
208
Nedbank Running Club Kzn
4:46 min/km
218
5805
Alton Mthandeni SIKHEME
Alton Mthandeni SIKHEME #5805
Male 40-49
03:21:50
03:21:50
(Finished)
39
(209)
Finished
40-49
39
Male
209
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
4:46 min/km
219
4759
Nkosiyakhe LATHA
Nkosiyakhe LATHA #4759
Male 35-39
03:21:53
03:21:53
(Finished)
64
(210)
Finished
35-39
64
Male
210
Pinetown And Districts Ac
4:47 min/km
220
6062
Handsome ZACA
Handsome ZACA #6062
Male Open
03:21:53
03:21:53
(Finished)
101
(211)
Finished
Open
101
Male
211
4:47 min/km
221
4081
Mbongeni Doctor BHENGU
Mbongeni Doctor BHENGU #4081
Male 35-39
03:21:58
03:21:58
(Finished)
65
(212)
Finished
35-39
65
Male
212
Kwa-Nxamalala Ac
4:47 min/km
222
5671
Aubrey ROBERTS
Aubrey ROBERTS #5671
Male 50-59
03:22:00
03:22:00
(Finished)
8
(213)
Finished
50-59
8
Male
213
Westville Ac
4:47 min/km
223
5124
Lucky MOLEFE
Lucky MOLEFE #5124
Male Open
03:22:04
03:22:04
(Finished)
102
(214)
Finished
Open
102
Male
214
Phuma Kzn
4:47 min/km
224
1180
Michael MOSESELANE
Michael MOSESELANE #1180
Male 40-49
03:22:47
03:22:47
(Finished)
40
(215)
Finished
40-49
40
Male
215
Howick Ac
4:48 min/km
225
4926
Sizwe MAYENI
Sizwe MAYENI #4926
Male 35-39
03:22:49
03:22:49
(Finished)
66
(216)
Finished
35-39
66
Male
216
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:48 min/km
226
5128
Stephane MONTGOMERY
Stephane MONTGOMERY #5128
Female Open
03:23:05
03:23:05
(Finished)
5
(10)
Finished
Open
5
Female
10
Faku Chiefs AC
4:48 min/km
227
5194
Lungisani MTHEMBU
Lungisani MTHEMBU #5194
Male 50-59
03:23:18
03:23:18
(Finished)
9
(217)
Finished
50-59
9
Male
217
Nrb Harriers
4:49 min/km
228
5907
Steve TAYLOR
Steve TAYLOR #5907
Male 35-39
03:23:34
03:23:34
(Finished)
67
(218)
Finished
35-39
67
Male
218
4:49 min/km
229
4203
Lucky CHIYA
Lucky CHIYA #4203
Male 40-49
03:23:35
03:23:35
(Finished)
41
(219)
Finished
40-49
41
Male
219
Maxed Elite
4:49 min/km
230
4404
Shaun FINN
Shaun FINN #4404
Male 40-49
03:23:55
03:23:55
(Finished)
42
(220)
Finished
40-49
42
Male
220
Run Walk For Life
4:49 min/km
231
5990
Bheka VILAKAZI
Bheka VILAKAZI #5990
Male Open
03:24:03
03:24:03
(Finished)
103
(221)
Finished
Open
103
Male
221
Collegians Harriers
4:50 min/km
232
6046
Nkosithini XORILE
Nkosithini XORILE #6046
Male 35-39
03:24:51
03:24:51
(Finished)
68
(222)
Finished
35-39
68
Male
222
Wyebank Ac
4:51 min/km
233
5467
Thembinkosi NTENZA
Thembinkosi NTENZA #5467
Male Open
03:24:57
03:24:57
(Finished)
104
(223)
Finished
Open
104
Male
223
GREATER EDENDALE AC
4:51 min/km
234
4563
Hopewell HLABE
Hopewell HLABE #4563
Male 40-49
03:25:03
03:25:03
(Finished)
43
(224)
Finished
40-49
43
Male
224
Westville Ac
4:51 min/km
235
5528
Ian OLIVER
Ian OLIVER #5528
Male 35-39
03:25:07
03:25:07
(Finished)
69
(225)
Finished
35-39
69
Male
225
Eskom Gijimas
4:51 min/km
236
4965
Simon MBUYAZI
Simon MBUYAZI #4965
Male 50-59
03:25:09
03:25:09
(Finished)
10
(226)
Finished
50-59
10
Male
226
Howick Ac
4:51 min/km
237
4983
Thuthuka MCHUNU
Thuthuka MCHUNU #4983
Male Open
03:25:23
03:25:23
(Finished)
105
(227)
Finished
Open
105
Male
227
Gods Golden Acre Ac
4:52 min/km
238
5196
Mzwandile MTHEMBU
Mzwandile MTHEMBU #5196
Male 35-39
03:25:29
03:25:29
(Finished)
70
(228)
Finished
35-39
70
Male
228
Hasdi Harriers Ac
4:52 min/km
239
5311
Buhle Aaron NCIWENI
Buhle Aaron NCIWENI #5311
Male Open
03:25:29
03:25:29
(Finished)
106
(229)
Finished
Open
106
Male
229
South Coast Striders
4:52 min/km
240
5784
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA #5784
Male 35-39
03:25:36
03:25:36
(Finished)
71
(230)
Finished
35-39
71
Male
230
South Coast Striders
4:52 min/km
241
5172
Shingo MQADI
Shingo MQADI #5172
Male 35-39
03:25:36
03:25:36
(Finished)
72
(231)
Finished
35-39
72
Male
231
South Coast Striders
4:52 min/km
242
5776
Sakhile SHEZI
Sakhile SHEZI #5776
Male Open
03:25:44
03:25:44
(Finished)
107
(232)
Finished
Open
107
Male
232
Hammarsdale Ac
4:52 min/km
243
5534
Satch OLIVIER
Satch OLIVIER #5534
Male 40-49
03:25:45
03:25:45
(Finished)
44
(233)
Finished
40-49
44
Male
233
Pinetown And Districts Ac
4:52 min/km
244
5143
Ria MORNET
Ria MORNET #5143
Female 40-49
03:25:45
03:25:45
(Finished)
1
(11)
Finished
40-49
1
Female
11
Orion Ac
4:52 min/km
245
6080
Sbonelo ZONDI
Sbonelo ZONDI #6080
Male Open
03:26:03
03:26:03
(Finished)
108
(234)
Finished
Open
108
Male
234
Umvoti Ac
4:52 min/km
246
5417
Bhekizitha NGUBANE
Bhekizitha NGUBANE #5417
Male Open
03:26:04
03:26:04
(Finished)
109
(235)
Finished
Open
109
Male
235
Ntunjambili Ac
4:52 min/km
247
4830
France MADLOPHO
France MADLOPHO #4830
Male 35-39
03:26:06
03:26:06
(Finished)
73
(236)
Finished
35-39
73
Male
236
Umhlathuze Ac
4:53 min/km
248
4619
Sibusiso JALI
Sibusiso JALI #4619
Male 35-39
03:26:15
03:26:15
(Finished)
74
(237)
Finished
35-39
74
Male
237
Dolphin Coast Striders
4:53 min/km
249
4859
Wiseman MAJOLA
Wiseman MAJOLA #4859
Male 40-49
03:26:32
03:26:32
(Finished)
45
(238)
Finished
40-49
45
Male
238
Nedbank Running Club
4:53 min/km
250
4680
Tumelo KHUMALO
Tumelo KHUMALO #4680
Male 40-49
03:26:41
03:26:41
(Finished)
46
(239)
Finished
40-49
46
Male
239
Phuma Kzn
4:53 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 5 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023