The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
42
43
[44]
45
46
47
48
49
Page 44 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1545
5589
Govindasamy PILLAY
Govindasamy PILLAY #5589
Male 50-59
04:46:45
04:46:45
(Finished)
192
(1236)
Finished
50-59
192
Male
1236
BENONI NORTHERNS
6:47 min/km
1854
993
Jeeva PILLAY
Jeeva PILLAY #993
Male 50-59
05:00:17
05:00:17
(Finished)
244
(1435)
Finished
50-59
244
Male
1435
Newlands Striders
7:06 min/km
1253
1322
Thuvesa REDDY
Thuvesa REDDY #1322
Male 40-49
04:29:46
04:29:46
(Finished)
333
(1044)
Finished
40-49
333
Male
1044
Orion Ac
6:23 min/km
516
5660
Jonathan RIBY-SMITH
Jonathan RIBY-SMITH #5660
Male Open
03:49:42
03:49:42
(Finished)
173
(470)
Finished
Open
173
Male
470
Hilton Harriers
5:26 min/km
222
5671
Aubrey ROBERTS
Aubrey ROBERTS #5671
Male 50-59
03:22:00
03:22:00
(Finished)
8
(213)
Finished
50-59
8
Male
213
Westville Ac
4:47 min/km
634
5682
Richard ROBERTSON
Richard ROBERTSON #5682
Male Open
03:55:25
03:55:25
(Finished)
204
(572)
Finished
Open
204
Male
572
Collegians Harriers
5:34 min/km
1713
5687
Martin ROESTOF
Martin ROESTOF #5687
Male 40-49
04:54:00
04:54:00
(Finished)
429
(1344)
Finished
40-49
429
Male
1344
Natal Carbineers
6:58 min/km
885
1279
Ismo ROSSI
Ismo ROSSI #1279
Male 50-59
04:09:23
04:09:23
(Finished)
74
(770)
Finished
50-59
74
Male
770
Dolphin Coast Striders
5:54 min/km
845
5695
David ROUX
David ROUX #5695
Male Open
04:07:18
04:07:18
(Finished)
238
(736)
Finished
Open
238
Male
736
Westville Ac
5:51 min/km
843
5697
Sean ROUX
Sean ROUX #5697
Male Open
04:07:16
04:07:16
(Finished)
237
(734)
Finished
Open
237
Male
734
Westville Ac
5:51 min/km
1521
5699
Tozamile RUBULUZA
Tozamile RUBULUZA #5699
Male 40-49
04:45:40
04:45:40
(Finished)
390
(1217)
Finished
40-49
390
Male
1217
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:46 min/km
452
6311
Zaheer SACOOR
Zaheer SACOOR #6311
Male 40-49
03:44:17
03:44:17
(Finished)
111
(418)
Finished
40-49
111
Male
418
Orion Ac
5:18 min/km
5708
Ian Sampson
Ian Sampson #5708
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Dolphin Coast Striders
min/km
609
5720
Jason SCHEFERMANN
Jason SCHEFERMANN #5720
Male 35-39
03:54:06
03:54:06
(Finished)
156
(553)
Finished
35-39
156
Male
553
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
1618
5722
Errol SCHEFFER
Errol SCHEFFER #5722
Male 50-59
04:49:40
04:49:40
(Finished)
206
(1286)
Finished
50-59
206
Male
1286
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:51 min/km
1393
5734
Ralph SCHUBACH
Ralph SCHUBACH #5734
Male 40-49
04:37:33
04:37:33
(Finished)
363
(1133)
Finished
40-49
363
Male
1133
Amanzimtoti Ac
6:34 min/km
285
206
Russell SCLANDERS
Russell SCLANDERS #206
Male 40-49
03:29:05
03:29:05
(Finished)
55
(272)
Finished
40-49
55
Male
272
Natal Carbineers
4:57 min/km
815
5743
Morne SCOTT
Morne SCOTT #5743
Male 40-49
04:04:55
04:04:55
(Finished)
212
(710)
Finished
40-49
212
Male
710
Queensburgh Harriers
5:48 min/km
585
5747
David SEATON
David SEATON #5747
Male 40-49
03:53:20
03:53:20
(Finished)
147
(533)
Finished
40-49
147
Male
533
Irene Road Running Club
5:31 min/km
1342
1379
Robert Mzuzu SHABALALA
Robert Mzuzu SHABALALA #1379
Male 50-59
04:36:03
04:36:03
(Finished)
154
(1104)
Finished
50-59
154
Male
1104
Loskop Gijimas
6:32 min/km
146
5757
Willie SHABALALA
Willie SHABALALA #5757
Male 50-59
03:10:39
03:10:39
(Finished)
5
(145)
Finished
50-59
5
Male
145
Umhlathuze Ac
4:31 min/km
1652
1318
Zakhele SHABALALA
Zakhele SHABALALA #1318
Male 50-59
04:50:56
04:50:56
(Finished)
216
(1309)
Finished
50-59
216
Male
1309
Klip River Striders
6:53 min/km
1244
1213
Kassie Devan SHADAMORGAN
Kassie Devan SHADAMORGAN #1213
Male 40-49
04:29:17
04:29:17
(Finished)
330
(1036)
Finished
40-49
330
Male
1036
Chatsworth Ac
6:22 min/km
453
5762
Bheka Innocent SHANDU
Bheka Innocent SHANDU #5762
Male 40-49
03:44:17
03:44:17
(Finished)
112
(419)
Finished
40-49
112
Male
419
Scottburgh Ac
5:18 min/km
994
5765
Samukeliso SHANGE
Samukeliso SHANGE #5765
Male 40-49
04:15:35
04:15:35
(Finished)
262
(850)
Finished
40-49
262
Male
850
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:03 min/km
22
5773
Hlalazi SHEZI
Hlalazi SHEZI #5773
Male Open
02:42:09
02:42:09
(Finished)
17
(22)
Finished
Open
17
Male
22
Hillcrest Villagers AC
3:50 min/km
177
5774
Phakama SHEZI
Phakama SHEZI #5774
Male 50-59
03:16:40
03:16:40
(Finished)
6
(171)
Finished
50-59
6
Male
171
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:39 min/km
242
5776
Sakhile SHEZI
Sakhile SHEZI #5776
Male Open
03:25:44
03:25:44
(Finished)
107
(232)
Finished
Open
107
Male
232
Hammarsdale Ac
4:52 min/km
1034
5783
Thanduxolo SHOZI
Thanduxolo SHOZI #5783
Male 35-39
04:17:36
04:17:36
(Finished)
227
(878)
Finished
35-39
227
Male
878
Nrb Harriers
6:06 min/km
240
5784
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA #5784
Male 35-39
03:25:36
03:25:36
(Finished)
71
(230)
Finished
35-39
71
Male
230
South Coast Striders
4:52 min/km
1536
5798
David SIEPMAN
David SIEPMAN #5798
Male 50-59
04:46:31
04:46:31
(Finished)
189
(1229)
Finished
50-59
189
Male
1229
Collegians Harriers
6:47 min/km
1153
5806
Julius Paulino SIMBINE
Julius Paulino SIMBINE #5806
Male 60+
04:24:45
04:24:45
(Finished)
23
(965)
Finished
60+
23
Male
965
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:16 min/km
1311
950
Tony SINGARUM
Tony SINGARUM #950
Male 50-59
04:33:55
04:33:55
(Finished)
143
(1079)
Finished
50-59
143
Male
1079
Ukzn Ac
6:29 min/km
1617
991
Percy SINGH
Percy SINGH #991
Male 50-59
04:49:36
04:49:36
(Finished)
205
(1285)
Finished
50-59
205
Male
1285
Newlands Ac
6:51 min/km
1333
1334
Noel SISSISON
Noel SISSISON #1334
Male 50-59
04:35:39
04:35:39
(Finished)
152
(1097)
Finished
50-59
152
Male
1097
Umhlathuze Ac
6:31 min/km
791
106
Billy PATEL
Billy PATEL #106
Male 60+
04:03:15
04:03:15
(Finished)
11
(694)
Finished
60+
11
Male
694
Savages Ac
5:45 min/km
1614
5562
Nishaelin PATHER
Nishaelin PATHER #5562
Male Open
04:49:25
04:49:25
(Finished)
346
(1283)
Finished
Open
346
Male
1283
Verulam Athletic Club
6:51 min/km
5369
Clement NELSON
Clement NELSON #5369
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Male
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
min/km
935
5377
Bheki NGCOBO
Bheki NGCOBO #5377
Male 50-59
04:11:51
04:11:51
(Finished)
78
(809)
Finished
50-59
78
Male
809
Eskom Ac
5:58 min/km
432
5386
Minenhle NGCOBO
Minenhle NGCOBO #5386
Male Open
03:43:33
03:43:33
(Finished)
155
(401)
Finished
Open
155
Male
401
Kzn Striders Ac
5:17 min/km
69
5403
Bayethe NGEBE
Bayethe NGEBE #5403
Male 35-39
02:57:35
02:57:35
(Finished)
21
(69)
Finished
35-39
21
Male
69
Yellowwood Park Ac
4:12 min/km
1262
Sandile Welcome NSINDANE
Sandile Welcome NSINDANE #1262
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Male
Eskom Ac
min/km
402
5462
Bongani NSUNDWANE
Bongani NSUNDWANE #5462
Male 40-49
03:40:38
03:40:38
(Finished)
93
(374)
Finished
40-49
93
Male
374
Emnambithi Striders A C
5:13 min/km
543
5465
William NTANZI
William NTANZI #5465
Male 40-49
03:51:03
03:51:03
(Finished)
140
(495)
Finished
40-49
140
Male
495
Saps Striders
5:28 min/km
433
1270
Mduduzi NTOMBELA
Mduduzi NTOMBELA #1270
Male 40-49
03:43:33
03:43:33
(Finished)
104
(402)
Finished
40-49
104
Male
402
Highway Ac
5:17 min/km
925
5471
Nhlakanipho NTOMBELA
Nhlakanipho NTOMBELA #5471
Male Open
04:11:25
04:11:25
(Finished)
253
(800)
Finished
Open
253
Male
800
Eskom Ac
5:57 min/km
450
5475
Thulani Shadrac NTOMBELA
Thulani Shadrac NTOMBELA #5475
Male Open
03:44:13
03:44:13
(Finished)
158
(416)
Finished
Open
158
Male
416
5:18 min/km
5483
Zenzele NTSHANGASE
Zenzele NTSHANGASE #5483
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Male
Maritzburgh City Ac
min/km
350
5497
Joseph NXUMALO
Joseph NXUMALO #5497
Male 40-49
03:36:05
03:36:05
(Finished)
76
(328)
Finished
40-49
76
Male
328
Eskom Ac
5:07 min/km
1836
5505
Vuli NXUMALO
Vuli NXUMALO #5505
Male 40-49
04:59:15
04:59:15
(Finished)
458
(1426)
Finished
40-49
458
Male
1426
Highway Ac
7:05 min/km
1
2
3
...
42
43
[44]
45
46
47
48
49
Page 44 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023