The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
47
48
49
Page 43 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1090
5491
Tyelinzima NTULI
Tyelinzima NTULI #5491
Male 35-39
04:20:27
04:20:27
(Finished)
239
(923)
Finished
35-39
239
Male
923
Nedbank Running Club
6:10 min/km
1705
5521
Sifiso NZUZA
Sifiso NZUZA #5521
Male 50-59
04:53:31
04:53:31
(Finished)
223
(1338)
Finished
50-59
223
Male
1338
WASBANK AC
6:57 min/km
5577
Thula PHAKATHI
Thula PHAKATHI #5577
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Pinetown And Districts Ac
min/km
92
5582
Sipho PHUNGULA
Sipho PHUNGULA #5582
Male Open
03:00:49
03:00:49
(Finished)
50
(92)
Finished
Open
50
Male
92
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
867
6310
Michael RELIHAN
Michael RELIHAN #6310
Male 40-49
04:08:39
04:08:39
(Finished)
231
(753)
Finished
40-49
231
Male
753
ROAG
5:53 min/km
355
389
Dumisani MHLONGO
Dumisani MHLONGO #389
Male 40-49
03:36:24
03:36:24
(Finished)
79
(333)
Finished
40-49
79
Male
333
Sap Ac
5:07 min/km
197
777
Nkosiyethu NGCOBO
Nkosiyethu NGCOBO #777
Male 35-39
03:19:26
03:19:26
(Finished)
56
(189)
Finished
35-39
56
Male
189
Phuma Kzn
4:43 min/km
1257
4377
Keegan EICHSTADT
Keegan EICHSTADT #4377
Male Open
04:30:00
04:30:00
(Finished)
302
(1048)
Finished
Open
302
Male
1048
BORN 2 RUN
6:23 min/km
951
6102
Philemon Delani ZUMA
Philemon Delani ZUMA #6102
Male 35-39
04:12:51
04:12:51
(Finished)
213
(822)
Finished
35-39
213
Male
822
Correctional Services Ac
5:59 min/km
106
6103
Sydney ZUMA
Sydney ZUMA #6103
Male 35-39
03:02:24
03:02:24
(Finished)
34
(105)
Finished
35-39
34
Male
105
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
4:19 min/km
1625
6107
Bongani ZUNGU
Bongani ZUNGU #6107
Male 40-49
04:49:50
04:49:50
(Finished)
411
(1291)
Finished
40-49
411
Male
1291
Richards Bay Ac
6:52 min/km
1822
1144
Thulani ZWANE
Thulani ZWANE #1144
Male 40-49
04:58:35
04:58:35
(Finished)
454
(1413)
Finished
40-49
454
Male
1413
Stella Runners
7:04 min/km
795
6071
Musa ZINDELA
Musa ZINDELA #6071
Male 35-39
04:03:30
04:03:30
(Finished)
188
(697)
Finished
35-39
188
Male
697
Phumanathi Ac
5:46 min/km
1875
6077
Jerome ZONDI
Jerome ZONDI #6077
Male 50-59
05:04:03
05:04:03
(Finished)
246
(1445)
Finished
50-59
246
Male
1445
Saps Ingwenya Ac
7:12 min/km
1837
6079
Nhlanhla Jeffrey ZONDI
Nhlanhla Jeffrey ZONDI #6079
Male 40-49
04:59:15
04:59:15
(Finished)
459
(1427)
Finished
40-49
459
Male
1427
Ntunjambili Ac
7:05 min/km
1461
210
Benfield Z ZULU
Benfield Z ZULU #210
Male 60+
04:41:14
04:41:14
(Finished)
28
(1173)
Finished
60+
28
Male
1173
Alex Wasps Ac
6:39 min/km
86
6096
Bongani ZUMA
Bongani ZUMA #6096
Male 35-39
03:00:15
03:00:15
(Finished)
27
(86)
Finished
35-39
27
Male
86
Nedbank Running Club
4:16 min/km
232
6046
Nkosithini XORILE
Nkosithini XORILE #6046
Male 35-39
03:24:51
03:24:51
(Finished)
68
(222)
Finished
35-39
68
Male
222
Wyebank Ac
4:51 min/km
760
6057
Steven YOUNG
Steven YOUNG #6057
Male 40-49
04:01:38
04:01:38
(Finished)
198
(670)
Finished
40-49
198
Male
670
Highway Ac
5:43 min/km
827
6061
Christopher ZAAYMAN
Christopher ZAAYMAN #6061
Male Open
04:06:08
04:06:08
(Finished)
232
(720)
Finished
Open
232
Male
720
Natal Carbineers
5:49 min/km
369
6013
Derrick WEEDER
Derrick WEEDER #6013
Male 40-49
03:37:49
03:37:49
(Finished)
81
(345)
Finished
40-49
81
Male
345
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:09 min/km
5863
Sibusiso SOTSAKA
Sibusiso SOTSAKA #5863
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
min/km
1134
5969
Lee VAN RENSBURG
Lee VAN RENSBURG #5969
Male Open
04:23:32
04:23:32
(Finished)
286
(952)
Finished
Open
286
Male
952
Pinetown And Districts Ac
6:14 min/km
1514
127
Louis VAN ROOYEN
Louis VAN ROOYEN #127
Male 60+
04:45:23
04:45:23
(Finished)
33
(1211)
Finished
60+
33
Male
1211
Collegians Harriers
6:45 min/km
2075
5992
Siyabonga VILAKAZI
Siyabonga VILAKAZI #5992
Male Open
06:21:06
06:21:06
(Finished)
397
(1570)
Finished
Open
397
Male
1570
Eskom Ac
9:01 min/km
765
926
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #926
Male 50-59
04:01:53
04:01:53
(Finished)
61
(674)
Finished
50-59
61
Male
674
Queensburgh Harriers
5:43 min/km
5876
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #5876
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Westville Ac
min/km
1487
5888
Adrian STOWELL
Adrian STOWELL #5888
Male 60+
04:43:13
04:43:13
(Finished)
31
(1195)
Finished
60+
31
Male
1195
Collegians Harriers
6:42 min/km
849
5901
Greg SZYMANSKI
Greg SZYMANSKI #5901
Male 60+
04:07:25
04:07:25
(Finished)
12
(740)
Finished
60+
12
Male
740
Collegians Harriers
5:51 min/km
1513
5905
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #5905
Male 50-59
04:45:19
04:45:19
(Finished)
184
(1210)
Finished
50-59
184
Male
1210
South Coast Striders
6:45 min/km
1336
5911
Muziwandile THABEDE
Muziwandile THABEDE #5911
Male 40-49
04:35:44
04:35:44
(Finished)
351
(1100)
Finished
40-49
351
Male
1100
Ulundi Ac
6:32 min/km
5915
Mohammed THANDAR
Mohammed THANDAR #5915
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Oasis Crescent Athletic Club
min/km
574
5930
Mpumelelo THWALA
Mpumelelo THWALA #5930
Male 35-39
03:52:59
03:52:59
(Finished)
147
(523)
Finished
35-39
147
Male
523
Wyebank Ac
5:31 min/km
1953
5933
Rick TIMMS
Rick TIMMS #5933
Male 40-49
05:19:12
05:19:12
(Finished)
482
(1496)
Finished
40-49
482
Male
1496
Queensburgh Harriers
7:33 min/km
1811
5826
Enos Nkosinathi SITHOLE
Enos Nkosinathi SITHOLE #5826
Male 50-59
04:57:45
04:57:45
(Finished)
238
(1408)
Finished
50-59
238
Male
1408
Eskom Ac
7:03 min/km
45
5832
Sithabiso SITHOLE
Sithabiso SITHOLE #5832
Male Open
02:52:30
02:52:30
(Finished)
31
(45)
Finished
Open
31
Male
45
Mooi River Ac
4:05 min/km
140
5846
Darren SMITH
Darren SMITH #5846
Male Open
03:09:38
03:09:38
(Finished)
70
(139)
Finished
Open
70
Male
139
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:29 min/km
873
5848
Leon SMITH
Leon SMITH #5848
Male 40-49
04:08:49
04:08:49
(Finished)
235
(759)
Finished
40-49
235
Male
759
Pinetown And Districts Ac
5:53 min/km
645
5609
Wilmot PRUSENT
Wilmot PRUSENT #5609
Male 50-59
03:55:54
03:55:54
(Finished)
47
(579)
Finished
50-59
47
Male
579
Midrand Country Striders
5:35 min/km
606
5622
Mark RAI
Mark RAI #5622
Male 35-39
03:53:53
03:53:53
(Finished)
155
(550)
Finished
35-39
155
Male
550
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
626
936
Pramson Danny RAMDEVU
Pramson Danny RAMDEVU #936
Male 50-59
03:55:06
03:55:06
(Finished)
44
(564)
Finished
50-59
44
Male
564
Chatsworth Ac
5:34 min/km
5631
Pranil RAMDHIN
Pranil RAMDHIN #5631
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
35-39
Male
Orion Ac
min/km
579
692
Prem RAMRAJ
Prem RAMRAJ #692
Male 40-49
03:53:03
03:53:03
(Finished)
146
(528)
Finished
40-49
146
Male
528
Woodview Ac
5:31 min/km
1277
900
George Richard RANDALL
George Richard RANDALL #900
Male 40-49
04:31:17
04:31:17
(Finished)
338
(1059)
Finished
40-49
338
Male
1059
Natal Carbineers
6:25 min/km
1747
5592
Mackash PILLAY
Mackash PILLAY #5592
Male 40-49
04:55:10
04:55:10
(Finished)
433
(1361)
Finished
40-49
433
Male
1361
Ladysmith Ac
6:59 min/km
1281
370
Stanton PILLAY
Stanton PILLAY #370
Male 50-59
04:31:57
04:31:57
(Finished)
138
(1062)
Finished
50-59
138
Male
1062
Chatsworth Ac
6:26 min/km
648
971
Israel MABANGA
Israel MABANGA #971
Male 40-49
03:56:32
03:56:32
(Finished)
165
(582)
Finished
40-49
165
Male
582
Nedbank Athletic Club
5:36 min/km
109
4802
Sazi MABASO
Sazi MABASO #4802
Male 35-39
03:03:46
03:03:46
(Finished)
35
(108)
Finished
35-39
35
Male
108
Kwa Mashu Ac
4:21 min/km
1312
5583
Sithembiso PHUNGULA
Sithembiso PHUNGULA #5583
Male 50-59
04:33:59
04:33:59
(Finished)
144
(1080)
Finished
50-59
144
Male
1080
Highway Ac
6:29 min/km
844
5587
Asogan PILLAY
Asogan PILLAY #5587
Male 40-49
04:07:18
04:07:18
(Finished)
222
(735)
Finished
40-49
222
Male
735
Hulamin Athletic Club
5:51 min/km
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
47
48
49
Page 43 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023