The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
47
48
49
Page 43 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
449
5855
Nkosingiphile SOKHELA
Nkosingiphile SOKHELA #5855
Male Open
03:43:56
03:43:56
(Finished)
157
(415)
Finished
Open
157
Male
415
Nedbank Running Club
5:18 min/km
1483
5856
Lethukuthula SOKO
Lethukuthula SOKO #5856
Male Open
04:42:54
04:42:54
(Finished)
325
(1192)
Finished
Open
325
Male
1192
Nhls All Sport Running Club
6:42 min/km
1702
5857
Herald Joseph SOLOMON
Herald Joseph SOLOMON #5857
Male 40-49
04:53:28
04:53:28
(Finished)
424
(1336)
Finished
40-49
424
Male
1336
Spirit Wind Ac Kzn
6:57 min/km
702
5858
Daiji SONE
Daiji SONE #5858
Male Open
03:58:40
03:58:40
(Finished)
215
(621)
Finished
Open
215
Male
621
Harlequins Harriers
5:39 min/km
5859
Thokozani SONI
Thokozani SONI #5859
Male Open
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Open
Male
Maxed Elite
min/km
1159
5860
Reshen SOOKOORAM
Reshen SOOKOORAM #5860
Male Open
04:24:57
04:24:57
(Finished)
292
(971)
Finished
Open
292
Male
971
South Coast Striders
6:16 min/km
1931
5861
Anand SOOKRAJ
Anand SOOKRAJ #5861
Male 50-59
05:13:43
05:13:43
(Finished)
253
(1479)
Finished
50-59
253
Male
1479
Chatsworth Ac
7:26 min/km
5862
Sitabonga SOSIBO
Sitabonga SOSIBO #5862
Male Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Male
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
min/km
5863
Sibusiso SOTSAKA
Sibusiso SOTSAKA #5863
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
min/km
892
5864
Robin SOULSBY
Robin SOULSBY #5864
Male 40-49
04:09:48
04:09:48
(Finished)
241
(776)
Finished
40-49
241
Male
776
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:55 min/km
5866
Edward SPEARMAN
Edward SPEARMAN #5866
Male Open
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Open
Male
min/km
1490
5867
Craig SPEED
Craig SPEED #5867
Male 40-49
04:43:30
04:43:30
(Finished)
383
(1197)
Finished
40-49
383
Male
1197
Saints Ac
6:43 min/km
296
5868
Chris SPEIRS
Chris SPEIRS #5868
Male Open
03:30:06
03:30:06
(Finished)
123
(280)
Finished
Open
123
Male
280
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:58 min/km
1114
5869
Freek STANDER
Freek STANDER #5869
Male 40-49
04:22:16
04:22:16
(Finished)
293
(940)
Finished
40-49
293
Male
940
South Coast Striders
6:12 min/km
600
5870
Marc STANTON
Marc STANTON #5870
Male 40-49
03:53:35
03:53:35
(Finished)
153
(545)
Finished
40-49
153
Male
545
Scottburgh Ac
5:32 min/km
863
5871
Glenn STAPLES
Glenn STAPLES #5871
Male 40-49
04:08:02
04:08:02
(Finished)
230
(750)
Finished
40-49
230
Male
750
TWINI AC
5:52 min/km
5872
Andries STEENKAMP
Andries STEENKAMP #5872
Male Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Male
Dolphin Coast Striders
min/km
356
5873
Francois STEENKAMP
Francois STEENKAMP #5873
Male Open
03:36:24
03:36:24
(Finished)
137
(334)
Finished
Open
137
Male
334
Harrismith Mk
5:07 min/km
1179
5874
Leon STEFFENS
Leon STEFFENS #5874
Male 50-59
04:26:06
04:26:06
(Finished)
119
(987)
Finished
50-59
119
Male
987
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:18 min/km
1677
5875
Roxanne STEGEN
Roxanne STEGEN #5875
Female Open
04:51:57
04:51:57
(Finished)
99
(354)
Finished
Open
99
Female
354
Hulamin Athletic Club
6:55 min/km
5876
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #5876
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Westville Ac
min/km
1082
5877
Judy STEWART
Judy STEWART #5877
Female 40-49
04:20:01
04:20:01
(Finished)
63
(166)
Finished
40-49
63
Female
166
Natal Carbineers
6:09 min/km
1633
5878
Lee-Anne STEWART
Lee-Anne STEWART #5878
Female 35-39
04:49:58
04:49:58
(Finished)
85
(337)
Finished
35-39
85
Female
337
Riverside Harriers
6:52 min/km
1577
5879
Samantha STEYN
Samantha STEYN #5879
Female Open
04:47:49
04:47:49
(Finished)
89
(321)
Finished
Open
89
Female
321
Collegians Harriers
6:49 min/km
583
5880
Siobhain STEYN
Siobhain STEYN #5880
Female 40-49
03:53:13
03:53:13
(Finished)
17
(52)
Finished
40-49
17
Female
52
Eskom Gijimas
5:31 min/km
1453
5881
Maxine STOBART
Maxine STOBART #5881
Female Open
04:40:58
04:40:58
(Finished)
79
(287)
Finished
Open
79
Female
287
Riverside Harriers (glenwood Harriers)
6:39 min/km
941
5883
Anton STOFFBERG
Anton STOFFBERG #5883
Male 40-49
04:12:22
04:12:22
(Finished)
251
(813)
Finished
40-49
251
Male
813
5:58 min/km
1599
5884
Gary STOFFELS
Gary STOFFELS #5884
Male 40-49
04:48:42
04:48:42
(Finished)
408
(1274)
Finished
40-49
408
Male
1274
Eskom Ac
6:50 min/km
1667
5885
Neville STORBECK
Neville STORBECK #5885
Male Open
04:51:26
04:51:26
(Finished)
350
(1317)
Finished
Open
350
Male
1317
South Coast Striders
6:54 min/km
981
5886
Steven STOTT
Steven STOTT #5886
Male 35-39
04:14:56
04:14:56
(Finished)
219
(841)
Finished
35-39
219
Male
841
Westville Ac
6:02 min/km
982
5887
Victoria STOTT
Victoria STOTT #5887
Female 35-39
04:14:58
04:14:58
(Finished)
38
(141)
Finished
35-39
38
Female
141
Westville Ac
6:02 min/km
1487
5888
Adrian STOWELL
Adrian STOWELL #5888
Male 60+
04:43:13
04:43:13
(Finished)
31
(1195)
Finished
60+
31
Male
1195
Collegians Harriers
6:42 min/km
1160
5889
Kelvin STRACHAN
Kelvin STRACHAN #5889
Male 40-49
04:25:10
04:25:10
(Finished)
300
(972)
Finished
40-49
300
Male
972
Westville Ac
6:17 min/km
1506
5890
Timothy STRANG
Timothy STRANG #5890
Male Open
04:44:35
04:44:35
(Finished)
328
(1207)
Finished
Open
328
Male
1207
6:44 min/km
1758
5891
Elmarie STRECKER
Elmarie STRECKER #5891
Female 50-59
04:55:54
04:55:54
(Finished)
47
(388)
Finished
50-59
47
Female
388
Irene Road Running Club
7:00 min/km
950
5892
Theuns STRECKER
Theuns STRECKER #5892
Male 50-59
04:12:50
04:12:50
(Finished)
81
(821)
Finished
50-59
81
Male
821
Irene Road Running Club
5:59 min/km
1723
5893
Helmundt STRUMPHER
Helmundt STRUMPHER #5893
Male 35-39
04:54:15
04:54:15
(Finished)
293
(1348)
Finished
35-39
293
Male
1348
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:58 min/km
1000
5894
Bonita SUCKLING
Bonita SUCKLING #5894
Female 40-49
04:15:53
04:15:53
(Finished)
55
(146)
Finished
40-49
55
Female
146
Maxed Elite
6:03 min/km
5895
Davidson SUSANNA
Davidson SUSANNA #5895
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Female
Saps Strides Ac
min/km
698
5897
Mike SUTTON
Mike SUTTON #5897
Male 50-59
03:58:35
03:58:35
(Finished)
55
(619)
Finished
50-59
55
Male
619
Yellowwood Park Ac
5:39 min/km
513
5898
Charleen SWANEPOEL
Charleen SWANEPOEL #5898
Female 35-39
03:49:22
03:49:22
(Finished)
18
(44)
Finished
35-39
18
Female
44
Orion Ac
5:26 min/km
1442
5899
Charles SWART
Charles SWART #5899
Male Open
04:40:08
04:40:08
(Finished)
319
(1161)
Finished
Open
319
Male
1161
Natal Carbineers
6:38 min/km
683
5900
Matthew SWEMMER
Matthew SWEMMER #5900
Male Open
03:58:11
03:58:11
(Finished)
212
(610)
Finished
Open
212
Male
610
GETFIT AC
5:38 min/km
849
5901
Greg SZYMANSKI
Greg SZYMANSKI #5901
Male 60+
04:07:25
04:07:25
(Finished)
12
(740)
Finished
60+
12
Male
740
Collegians Harriers
5:51 min/km
1674
5902
Ian TAIT
Ian TAIT #5902
Male 40-49
04:51:49
04:51:49
(Finished)
420
(1322)
Finished
40-49
420
Male
1322
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
2069
5903
Lynette TARR
Lynette TARR #5903
Female 50-59
05:53:37
05:53:37
(Finished)
66
(503)
Finished
50-59
66
Female
503
Tlokoa Ac
8:22 min/km
1008
5904
Oliver TATHAM
Oliver TATHAM #5904
Male 50-59
04:16:39
04:16:39
(Finished)
89
(860)
Finished
50-59
89
Male
860
Howick Ac
6:04 min/km
1513
5905
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #5905
Male 50-59
04:45:19
04:45:19
(Finished)
184
(1210)
Finished
50-59
184
Male
1210
South Coast Striders
6:45 min/km
5906
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #5906
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
35-39
Male
Dolphin Coast Striders
min/km
228
5907
Steve TAYLOR
Steve TAYLOR #5907
Male 35-39
03:23:34
03:23:34
(Finished)
67
(218)
Finished
35-39
67
Male
218
4:49 min/km
1
2
3
...
42
[43]
44
45
...
47
48
49
Page 43 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023