The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
41
[42]
43
44
...
47
48
49
Page 42 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
189
4281
Shaun DE LA PORTE
Shaun DE LA PORTE #4281
Male 40-49
03:18:14
03:18:14
(Finished)
32
(182)
Finished
40-49
32
Male
182
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:41 min/km
1936
5154
Ismail MOTA
Ismail MOTA #5154
Male 60+
05:14:48
05:14:48
(Finished)
54
(1484)
Finished
60+
54
Male
1484
Shakaland Ac
7:27 min/km
1467
4480
Darren GRAY
Darren GRAY #4480
Male Open
04:41:54
04:41:54
(Finished)
322
(1177)
Finished
Open
322
Male
1177
Saints Ac
6:40 min/km
779
5836
Shane SKIDMORE
Shane SKIDMORE #5836
Male 40-49
04:02:41
04:02:41
(Finished)
201
(684)
Finished
40-49
201
Male
684
Nedbank Durban Running Club
5:45 min/km
310
4160
Thokozani BUTHELEZI
Thokozani BUTHELEZI #4160
Male 35-39
03:32:10
03:32:10
(Finished)
92
(294)
Finished
35-39
92
Male
294
Hulamin Athletic Club
5:01 min/km
1458
4258
Antonio DA SILVA
Antonio DA SILVA #4258
Male 50-59
04:41:12
04:41:12
(Finished)
176
(1170)
Finished
50-59
176
Male
1170
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:39 min/km
1491
981
Vino PILLAY
Vino PILLAY #981
Male 40-49
04:43:37
04:43:37
(Finished)
384
(1198)
Finished
40-49
384
Male
1198
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:43 min/km
1041
799
Gavin HILL
Gavin HILL #799
Male 40-49
04:18:18
04:18:18
(Finished)
275
(884)
Finished
40-49
275
Male
884
Eskom Ac
6:07 min/km
521
4092
Shaun BLACK
Shaun BLACK #4092
Male Open
03:50:10
03:50:10
(Finished)
177
(475)
Finished
Open
177
Male
475
Mr. Price Athletic Club
5:27 min/km
1199
5282
Elvis NAIDOO
Elvis NAIDOO #5282
Male 50-59
04:27:33
04:27:33
(Finished)
124
(1002)
Finished
50-59
124
Male
1002
Mr. Price Athletic Club
6:20 min/km
58
4098
Sandile BLOSE
Sandile BLOSE #4098
Male Open
02:55:55
02:55:55
(Finished)
39
(58)
Finished
Open
39
Male
58
Mtubatuba Athletic Club
4:10 min/km
1108
4154
Lucas BUTHELEZI
Lucas BUTHELEZI #4154
Male 50-59
04:22:09
04:22:09
(Finished)
104
(935)
Finished
50-59
104
Male
935
Mandeni Ac
6:12 min/km
999
4295
Nkululeko DHLOMO
Nkululeko DHLOMO #4295
Male 50-59
04:15:53
04:15:53
(Finished)
87
(854)
Finished
50-59
87
Male
854
Phuma Kzn
6:03 min/km
868
5679
Gareth ROBERTSON
Gareth ROBERTSON #5679
Male 35-39
04:08:40
04:08:40
(Finished)
200
(754)
Finished
35-39
200
Male
754
Prime Athletic Club
5:53 min/km
1337
175
Jayaseelan NAIDOO
Jayaseelan NAIDOO #175
Male 50-59
04:35:44
04:35:44
(Finished)
153
(1101)
Finished
50-59
153
Male
1101
Orion Ac
6:32 min/km
1985
4884
Shabeer MALL
Shabeer MALL #4884
Male 60+
05:27:02
05:27:02
(Finished)
61
(1520)
Finished
60+
61
Male
1520
Oasis Crescent Athletic Club
7:44 min/km
1827
5245
Steve MURRAY
Steve MURRAY #5245
Male Open
04:58:45
04:58:45
(Finished)
373
(1417)
Finished
Open
373
Male
1417
Bluff Athletic Club
7:04 min/km
879
5740
Andrew SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT #5740
Male 50-59
04:08:59
04:08:59
(Finished)
72
(764)
Finished
50-59
72
Male
764
Eskom Ac
5:54 min/km
1240
5755
Lloyd SHABALALA
Lloyd SHABALALA #5755
Male 35-39
04:29:14
04:29:14
(Finished)
253
(1033)
Finished
35-39
253
Male
1033
Phumanathi Ac
6:22 min/km
947
5790
Sibonelo SIBISI
Sibonelo SIBISI #5790
Male Open
04:12:34
04:12:34
(Finished)
259
(819)
Finished
Open
259
Male
819
Eskom Ac
5:59 min/km
424
5692
Robert ROUGIER-LAGANE
Robert ROUGIER-LAGANE #5692
Male 40-49
03:42:45
03:42:45
(Finished)
101
(394)
Finished
40-49
101
Male
394
Bluff Athletic Club
5:16 min/km
569
5705
Juan SABIO
Juan SABIO #5705
Male Open
03:52:52
03:52:52
(Finished)
189
(519)
Finished
Open
189
Male
519
Nedbank Running Club
5:31 min/km
1856
1095
Dipchand MOODLEY
Dipchand MOODLEY #1095
Male 60+
05:01:09
05:01:09
(Finished)
47
(1436)
Finished
60+
47
Male
1436
Kwa Dukuza Athletic Club
7:08 min/km
451
5168
Ernest MPULO
Ernest MPULO #5168
Male 40-49
03:44:15
03:44:15
(Finished)
110
(417)
Finished
40-49
110
Male
417
GREATER EDENDALE AC
5:18 min/km
5176
Mlungisi MSIMANG
Mlungisi MSIMANG #5176
Male Open
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Open
Male
Maritzburgh City Ac
min/km
490
4621
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #4621
Male 40-49
03:47:59
03:47:59
(Finished)
124
(452)
Finished
40-49
124
Male
452
Forest Hills Ac
5:24 min/km
215
774
Mluleki MEMELA
Mluleki MEMELA #774
Male 35-39
03:21:18
03:21:18
(Finished)
62
(207)
Finished
35-39
62
Male
207
4:46 min/km
4522
Gavin HALL
Gavin HALL #4522
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Male
Chiltern Athletic Club
min/km
809
4403
Stu FERRER
Stu FERRER #4403
Male 40-49
04:04:19
04:04:19
(Finished)
209
(705)
Finished
40-49
209
Male
705
Hilton Harriers
5:47 min/km
1865
4424
Ashwin GAJAN
Ashwin GAJAN #4424
Male 35-39
05:02:41
05:02:41
(Finished)
309
(1440)
Finished
35-39
309
Male
1440
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club
7:10 min/km
138
4356
Arnold DUMA
Arnold DUMA #4356
Male 35-39
03:09:25
03:09:25
(Finished)
46
(137)
Finished
35-39
46
Male
137
Hasdi Harriers Ac
4:29 min/km
842
4223
Paul COCKS
Paul COCKS #4223
Male 35-39
04:07:15
04:07:15
(Finished)
197
(733)
Finished
35-39
197
Male
733
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5:51 min/km
4255
Grant CUMMINGS
Grant CUMMINGS #4255
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Westville Ac
min/km
2047
4335
Naren DOOKIE
Naren DOOKIE #4335
Male 40-49
05:43:28
05:43:28
(Finished)
495
(1555)
Finished
40-49
495
Male
1555
8:08 min/km
1556
4351
Sizwe DUBE
Sizwe DUBE #4351
Male Open
04:47:02
04:47:02
(Finished)
337
(1243)
Finished
Open
337
Male
1243
Saps Striders
6:48 min/km
1399
1002
Tyron CATHEY
Tyron CATHEY #1002
Male 35-39
04:38:08
04:38:08
(Finished)
269
(1138)
Finished
35-39
269
Male
1138
Midlands Ac
6:35 min/km
586
4180
Lwazi CELE
Lwazi CELE #4180
Male Open
03:53:23
03:53:23
(Finished)
192
(534)
Finished
Open
192
Male
534
Saps Ingwenya Ac
5:31 min/km
2016
4474
Gonaseelan GOVINDASAMI
Gonaseelan GOVINDASAMI #4474
Male 50-59
05:35:27
05:35:27
(Finished)
268
(1535)
Finished
50-59
268
Male
1535
Chatsworth Ac
7:56 min/km
305
4610
Bruce IVINS
Bruce IVINS #4610
Male 35-39
03:31:34
03:31:34
(Finished)
91
(289)
Finished
35-39
91
Male
289
Chiltern Athletic Club
5:00 min/km
1014
1204
Tosh MAKHATHINI
Tosh MAKHATHINI #1204
Male 40-49
04:16:51
04:16:51
(Finished)
267
(864)
Finished
40-49
267
Male
864
Phuma Kzn
6:05 min/km
1325
5081
Bongani MKIZE
Bongani MKIZE #5081
Male Open
04:35:17
04:35:17
(Finished)
309
(1091)
Finished
Open
309
Male
1091
Forderville Athletic Club
6:31 min/km
1597
5830
Philani SITHOLE
Philani SITHOLE #5830
Male Open
04:48:40
04:48:40
(Finished)
342
(1272)
Finished
Open
342
Male
1272
Correctional Services Ac
6:50 min/km
391
1377
Kevin VAN ZYL
Kevin VAN ZYL #1377
Male Open
03:40:06
03:40:06
(Finished)
146
(364)
Finished
Open
146
Male
364
South Coast Striders
5:12 min/km
358
5991
Mpilo VILAKAZI
Mpilo VILAKAZI #5991
Male Open
03:36:42
03:36:42
(Finished)
138
(336)
Finished
Open
138
Male
336
Kzn Striders Ac
5:08 min/km
1783
330
Voroth MEWA KINOO
Voroth MEWA KINOO #330
Male 60+
04:56:36
04:56:36
(Finished)
45
(1388)
Finished
60+
45
Male
1388
Umvoti Ac
7:01 min/km
1096
5968
Jaco VAN NIEKERK
Jaco VAN NIEKERK #5968
Male 35-39
04:20:52
04:20:52
(Finished)
241
(926)
Finished
35-39
241
Male
926
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:10 min/km
1407
4149
Trevor BURGER
Trevor BURGER #4149
Male 40-49
04:38:37
04:38:37
(Finished)
365
(1143)
Finished
40-49
365
Male
1143
South Coast Striders
6:36 min/km
1626
5210
Siphesihle MTHETHWA
Siphesihle MTHETHWA #5210
Male Open
04:49:51
04:49:51
(Finished)
347
(1292)
Finished
Open
347
Male
1292
Esikhaleni Ac
6:52 min/km
2055
1232
Adisesh NAIDOO
Adisesh NAIDOO #1232
Male 50-59
05:47:42
05:47:42
(Finished)
271
(1560)
Finished
50-59
271
Male
1560
Pinetown And Districts Ac
8:14 min/km
857
5397
Sthembi NGCOBO
Sthembi NGCOBO #5397
Male 40-49
04:07:52
04:07:52
(Finished)
228
(746)
Finished
40-49
228
Male
746
5:52 min/km
1
2
3
...
41
[42]
43
44
...
47
48
49
Page 42 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023