The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
40
[41]
42
43
...
47
48
49
Page 41 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1155
5847
Jaco SMITH
Jaco SMITH #5847
Male Open
04:24:47
04:24:47
(Finished)
290
(967)
Finished
Open
290
Male
967
Riverside Harriers
6:16 min/km
4245
Daniel COTTERELL
Daniel COTTERELL #4245
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Fast Feet Track Club
min/km
1802
4709
Maurice KOENIG
Maurice KOENIG #4709
Male 50-59
04:57:16
04:57:16
(Finished)
234
(1400)
Finished
50-59
234
Male
1400
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
7:02 min/km
1809
5714
David SAUNDERSON
David SAUNDERSON #5714
Male 40-49
04:57:44
04:57:44
(Finished)
452
(1406)
Finished
40-49
452
Male
1406
Westville Ac
7:03 min/km
1543
5074
Nkululeko MKHWANAZI
Nkululeko MKHWANAZI #5074
Male Open
04:46:43
04:46:43
(Finished)
334
(1234)
Finished
Open
334
Male
1234
Chesterville Ac
6:47 min/km
1446
4355
Stuart DUGGAN
Stuart DUGGAN #4355
Male 35-39
04:40:13
04:40:13
(Finished)
272
(1163)
Finished
35-39
272
Male
1163
Hilton Harriers
6:38 min/km
1395
6037
Jonathan WORTMANN
Jonathan WORTMANN #6037
Male Open
04:37:39
04:37:39
(Finished)
315
(1135)
Finished
Open
315
Male
1135
Chiltern Athletic Club
6:34 min/km
1830
6054
William YEO
William YEO #6054
Male 50-59
04:58:51
04:58:51
(Finished)
240
(1420)
Finished
50-59
240
Male
1420
Dolphin Coast Striders
7:04 min/km
1706
4084
Senzo BHENGU
Senzo BHENGU #4084
Male 40-49
04:53:36
04:53:36
(Finished)
426
(1339)
Finished
40-49
426
Male
1339
Nrb Harriers
6:57 min/km
1828
659
Bruce GRIERSON
Bruce GRIERSON #659
Male 40-49
04:58:49
04:58:49
(Finished)
455
(1418)
Finished
40-49
455
Male
1418
Umhlathuze Ac
7:04 min/km
1116
5314
Bonginkosi NCUBE
Bonginkosi NCUBE #5314
Male 50-59
04:22:33
04:22:33
(Finished)
105
(941)
Finished
50-59
105
Male
941
Mandeni Ac
6:13 min/km
5464
Sipho NTANZI
Sipho NTANZI #5464
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Nrb Harriers
min/km
1167
5928
Bhekithemba THUNGO
Bhekithemba THUNGO #5928
Male 35-39
04:25:43
04:25:43
(Finished)
247
(978)
Finished
35-39
247
Male
978
Richards Bay Ac
6:17 min/km
375
4532
Craig HARDWICK
Craig HARDWICK #4532
Male 40-49
03:38:40
03:38:40
(Finished)
84
(350)
Finished
40-49
84
Male
350
Richards Bay Ac
5:10 min/km
1642
1314
Skhumbuzo MBULI
Skhumbuzo MBULI #1314
Male 35-39
04:50:25
04:50:25
(Finished)
288
(1300)
Finished
35-39
288
Male
1300
Umhlathuze Ac
6:52 min/km
299
4496
Mduduzi GUMEDE
Mduduzi GUMEDE #4496
Male 35-39
03:30:29
03:30:29
(Finished)
88
(283)
Finished
35-39
88
Male
283
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:59 min/km
1297
5278
Anand NAIDOO
Anand NAIDOO #5278
Male 35-39
04:32:58
04:32:58
(Finished)
258
(1071)
Finished
35-39
258
Male
1071
Sa Police Athletic Club
6:28 min/km
1174
5610
Craig PRYKE
Craig PRYKE #5610
Male 40-49
04:25:58
04:25:58
(Finished)
304
(985)
Finished
40-49
304
Male
985
Mtunzini Athletics Club
6:18 min/km
1140
5046
Clifford MKHIZE
Clifford MKHIZE #5046
Male 40-49
04:23:49
04:23:49
(Finished)
295
(955)
Finished
40-49
295
Male
955
Newlands Striders
6:15 min/km
941
5883
Anton STOFFBERG
Anton STOFFBERG #5883
Male 40-49
04:12:22
04:12:22
(Finished)
251
(813)
Finished
40-49
251
Male
813
5:58 min/km
2024
742
Barry HAIGH
Barry HAIGH #742
Male 60+
05:36:53
05:36:53
(Finished)
66
(1541)
Finished
60+
66
Male
1541
Hilton Harriers
7:58 min/km
454
401
Mark DUNCAN
Mark DUNCAN #401
Male 40-49
03:44:32
03:44:32
(Finished)
113
(420)
Finished
40-49
113
Male
420
Eskom Ac
5:19 min/km
785
5843
Carl SMITH
Carl SMITH #5843
Male Open
04:02:59
04:02:59
(Finished)
228
(689)
Finished
Open
228
Male
689
Spartan Ac
5:45 min/km
1234
4746
Warren LAKE
Warren LAKE #4746
Male 40-49
04:29:03
04:29:03
(Finished)
326
(1029)
Finished
40-49
326
Male
1029
Howick Ac
6:22 min/km
377
4891
Stuart MANZIE
Stuart MANZIE #4891
Male 40-49
03:38:45
03:38:45
(Finished)
86
(352)
Finished
40-49
86
Male
352
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:11 min/km
4899
Liaan MARAIS
Liaan MARAIS #4899
Male Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Male
min/km
517
4401
Shaun FERREIRA
Shaun FERREIRA #4401
Male Open
03:50:04
03:50:04
(Finished)
174
(471)
Finished
Open
174
Male
471
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
5:27 min/km
1682
4061
Andrew BEACH
Andrew BEACH #4061
Male Open
04:52:00
04:52:00
(Finished)
354
(1327)
Finished
Open
354
Male
1327
6:55 min/km
483
4087
Martin BIRTWHISTLE
Martin BIRTWHISTLE #4087
Male 50-59
03:47:11
03:47:11
(Finished)
31
(445)
Finished
50-59
31
Male
445
Yellow Wood Park
5:23 min/km
243
5534
Satch OLIVIER
Satch OLIVIER #5534
Male 40-49
03:25:45
03:25:45
(Finished)
44
(233)
Finished
40-49
44
Male
233
Pinetown And Districts Ac
4:52 min/km
4116
Peter BOULLE
Peter BOULLE #4116
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
50-59
Male
Chiltern Athletic Club
min/km
351
1172
Hein POTGIETER
Hein POTGIETER #1172
Male 40-49
03:36:12
03:36:12
(Finished)
77
(329)
Finished
40-49
77
Male
329
Vryheid Ac
5:07 min/km
964
1186
Anver GOGA
Anver GOGA #1186
Male 50-59
04:14:02
04:14:02
(Finished)
83
(832)
Finished
50-59
83
Male
832
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:01 min/km
1280
5852
Fergus SNOW
Fergus SNOW #5852
Male Open
04:31:35
04:31:35
(Finished)
306
(1061)
Finished
Open
306
Male
1061
Run Walk For Life
6:26 min/km
4593
Lionel HOWARD
Lionel HOWARD #4593
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Male
Hillcrest Villagers AC
min/km
5621
Marco RAFFINETTI
Marco RAFFINETTI #5621
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Male
Westville Ac
min/km
1065
4165
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #4165
Male 40-49
04:19:09
04:19:09
(Finished)
281
(903)
Finished
40-49
281
Male
903
6:08 min/km
1613
6052
Stephen YARLETT
Stephen YARLETT #6052
Male 35-39
04:49:24
04:49:24
(Finished)
285
(1282)
Finished
35-39
285
Male
1282
Queensburgh Harriers
6:51 min/km
1346
29
Deon STUMKE
Deon STUMKE #29
Male 50-59
04:36:11
04:36:11
(Finished)
155
(1106)
Finished
50-59
155
Male
1106
Correctional Services Ac
6:32 min/km
1151
5724
Anton SCHILZ
Anton SCHILZ #5724
Male Open
04:24:32
04:24:32
(Finished)
289
(963)
Finished
Open
289
Male
963
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:16 min/km
1295
5963
Thomas VAN DER MERWE
Thomas VAN DER MERWE #5963
Male 40-49
04:32:52
04:32:52
(Finished)
341
(1069)
Finished
40-49
341
Male
1069
Richards Bay Ac
6:27 min/km
4985
Andrew MCLEISH
Andrew MCLEISH #4985
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Howick Ac
min/km
917
5073
Mzamo MKHWANAZI
Mzamo MKHWANAZI #5073
Male 35-39
04:11:01
04:11:01
(Finished)
208
(793)
Finished
35-39
208
Male
793
Durban Runner Ac
5:56 min/km
184
4143
Craig BUCHANAN
Craig BUCHANAN #4143
Male Open
03:17:32
03:17:32
(Finished)
86
(177)
Finished
Open
86
Male
177
Pinetown And Districts Ac
4:40 min/km
6029
Ross WILLIAMS
Ross WILLIAMS #6029
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Male
Hilton Harriers
min/km
548
5038
Tyron MITCHELL
Tyron MITCHELL #5038
Male Open
03:51:37
03:51:37
(Finished)
184
(499)
Finished
Open
184
Male
499
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:29 min/km
874
5684
Mark ROBINSON
Mark ROBINSON #5684
Male Open
04:08:51
04:08:51
(Finished)
242
(760)
Finished
Open
242
Male
760
Westville Ac
5:53 min/km
532
4289
Seth DEGHAYE
Seth DEGHAYE #4289
Male 35-39
03:50:31
03:50:31
(Finished)
135
(485)
Finished
35-39
135
Male
485
Kzn Striders Ac
5:27 min/km
1574
4978
Clive MCGILL
Clive MCGILL #4978
Male 40-49
04:47:42
04:47:42
(Finished)
402
(1255)
Finished
40-49
402
Male
1255
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:49 min/km
1013
1185
Jan VILJOEN
Jan VILJOEN #1185
Male 50-59
04:16:49
04:16:49
(Finished)
90
(863)
Finished
50-59
90
Male
863
Richards Bay A.C.
6:05 min/km
1
2
3
...
40
[41]
42
43
...
47
48
49
Page 41 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023