Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
249
1922
Yolandi KNOETZE
Yolandi KNOETZE #1922
Female 40-49
01:31:04
01:31:04
21
(119)
40-49
21
Female
119
01:31:04
248
1666
Annelie GRUNDLING
Annelie GRUNDLING #1666
Female 50-59
01:30:43
01:30:43
14
(118)
50-59
14
Female
118
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:30:43
247
1267
Elmarie KOCK
Elmarie KOCK #1267
Female U14
01:30:42
01:30:42
1
(117)
U14
1
Female
117
01:30:42
246
1916
Claudette HAMBALE
Claudette HAMBALE #1916
Female Open
01:29:59
01:29:59
71
(116)
Open
71
Female
116
01:29:59
245
1762
Susan POSTHUMUS
Susan POSTHUMUS #1762
Female 40-49
01:29:58
01:29:58
20
(115)
40-49
20
Female
115
01:29:58
244
1848
Belinda VENTER
Belinda VENTER #1848
Female Open
01:29:57
01:29:57
70
(114)
Open
70
Female
114
01:29:57
243
1844
Carolien VAN ZYL
Carolien VAN ZYL #1844
Female Open
01:29:32
01:29:32
69
(113)
Open
69
Female
113
01:29:32
242
897
Lauren ANTROBUS
Lauren ANTROBUS #897
Female Open
01:29:24
01:29:24
68
(112)
Open
68
Female
112
01:29:24
241
1720
Lebohang MATE
Lebohang MATE #1720
Female Open
01:29:04
01:29:04
67
(111)
Open
67
Female
111
01:29:04
240
1765
Sandra PURWIN
Sandra PURWIN #1765
Female 40-49
01:28:50
01:28:50
19
(110)
40-49
19
Female
110
01:28:50
239
1639
Miriam DINGELSTAD
Miriam DINGELSTAD #1639
Female 60-69
01:28:27
01:28:27
8
(109)
60-69
8
Female
109
STRIDERS AC
01:28:27
238
1661
Louise GOODYER
Louise GOODYER #1661
Female 50-59
01:28:18
01:28:18
13
(108)
50-59
13
Female
108
01:28:18
237
1242
Liesl JACOBS
Liesl JACOBS #1242
Female 40-49
01:28:15
01:28:15
18
(107)
40-49
18
Female
107
springs striders
01:28:15
236
1733
Tsholofelo MOKOKA
Tsholofelo MOKOKA #1733
Female Open
01:28:04
01:28:04
66
(106)
Open
66
Female
106
01:28:04
235
1704
Monique LINCOLN
Monique LINCOLN #1704
Male 60-69
01:28:00
01:28:00
14
(130)
60-69
14
Male
130
CHAMBER AC
01:28:00
234
1633
Chris DE KOCK
Chris DE KOCK #1633
Male 50-59
01:27:32
01:27:32
15
(129)
50-59
15
Male
129
01:27:32
233
1743
Simone NAUDE
Simone NAUDE #1743
Female Junior
01:27:24
01:27:24
4
(105)
Junior
4
Female
105
01:27:24
232
1628
Ina COETZEE
Ina COETZEE #1628
Female 60-69
01:27:16
01:27:16
7
(104)
60-69
7
Female
104
01:27:16
231
1736
Prince MOYO
Prince MOYO #1736
Male Open
01:27:06
01:27:06
67
(128)
Open
67
Male
128
01:27:06
230
1947
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #1947
Male 50-59
01:26:37
01:26:37
14
(127)
50-59
14
Male
127
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
01:26:37
229
1607
Eugenie BESTER
Eugenie BESTER #1607
Female 50-59
01:26:09
01:26:09
12
(103)
50-59
12
Female
103
01:26:09
228
1668
Aneldi GRUNDLING
Aneldi GRUNDLING #1668
Female Open
01:25:57
01:25:57
65
(102)
Open
65
Female
102
01:25:57
227
1742
Xander NAUDE
Xander NAUDE #1742
Male Open
01:25:56
01:25:56
66
(126)
Open
66
Male
126
01:25:56
226
1838
Dalanie VAN STADEN
Dalanie VAN STADEN #1838
Female Open
01:25:53
01:25:53
64
(101)
Open
64
Female
101
01:25:53
225
1647
Nicole DU PREEZ
Nicole DU PREEZ #1647
Female Open
01:25:51
01:25:51
63
(100)
Open
63
Female
100
01:25:51
224
1751
Brenda NYONI
Brenda NYONI #1751
Female Open
01:25:39
01:25:39
62
(99)
Open
62
Female
99
01:25:39
223
1690
Henco JOUBERT
Henco JOUBERT #1690
Male Open
01:25:02
01:25:02
65
(125)
Open
65
Male
125
01:25:02
222
1646
Ninette DU PLESSIS
Ninette DU PLESSIS #1646
Female Open
01:25:01
01:25:01
61
(98)
Open
61
Female
98
01:25:01
221
1626
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU
Mminah Kefilwe CHULU #1626
Female 40-49
01:24:27
01:24:27
17
(97)
40-49
17
Female
97
01:24:27
220
1684
Hilene JACOBS
Hilene JACOBS #1684
Female Open
01:23:47
01:23:47
60
(96)
Open
60
Female
96
01:23:47
219
1806
Cornis SWANEPOEL
Cornis SWANEPOEL #1806
Male Open
01:23:47
01:23:47
64
(124)
Open
64
Male
124
01:23:47
218
1608
Sophia BESTER
Sophia BESTER #1608
Female 50-59
01:23:39
01:23:39
11
(95)
50-59
11
Female
95
01:23:39
217
1948
Alecia GEEL
Alecia GEEL #1948
Female Open
01:23:31
01:23:31
59
(94)
Open
59
Female
94
01:23:31
216
1657
Talitha ERASMUS
Talitha ERASMUS #1657
Female 40-49
01:22:58
01:22:58
16
(93)
40-49
16
Female
93
01:22:58
215
1904
Megan BETCHOO
Megan BETCHOO #1904
Female Open
01:22:38
01:22:38
58
(92)
Open
58
Female
92
01:22:38
214
782
Branden STEYN
Branden STEYN #782
Male Open
01:22:33
01:22:33
63
(123)
Open
63
Male
123
AMANDELBULT
01:22:33
213
1757
Grant PARKER
Grant PARKER #1757
Male 60-69
01:22:16
01:22:16
13
(122)
60-69
13
Male
122
01:22:16
212
1618
Carmen BOUSEMA
Carmen BOUSEMA #1618
Female Open
01:22:10
01:22:10
57
(91)
Open
57
Female
91
01:22:10
211
1986
Wendy KOEGELENBERG
Wendy KOEGELENBERG #1986
Female 50-59
01:21:46
01:21:46
10
(90)
50-59
10
Female
90
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:21:46
210
1985
Philip KOEGELENBERG
Philip KOEGELENBERG #1985
Male 50-59
01:21:46
01:21:46
13
(121)
50-59
13
Male
121
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:21:46
209
1723
Heather MATTEUCCI
Heather MATTEUCCI #1723
Female 60-69
01:21:33
01:21:33
6
(89)
60-69
6
Female
89
01:21:33
208
1961
Anorette FULS
Anorette FULS #1961
Female Open
01:21:30
01:21:30
56
(88)
Open
56
Female
88
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:21:30
207
1862
Sepi RAEISI
Sepi RAEISI #1862
Female Open
01:21:29
01:21:29
55
(87)
Open
55
Female
87
01:21:29
206
1696
Elma KING
Elma KING #1696
Female 50-59
01:21:14
01:21:14
9
(86)
50-59
9
Female
86
01:21:14
205
1817
Robyn TIPLADY
Robyn TIPLADY #1817
Female 40-49
01:21:13
01:21:13
15
(85)
40-49
15
Female
85
01:21:13
204
1675
Louis HANEKOM
Louis HANEKOM #1675
Male 40-49
01:21:11
01:21:11
24
(120)
40-49
24
Male
120
01:21:11
203
1930
Alet WILKEN
Alet WILKEN #1930
Female 40-49
01:21:09
01:21:09
14
(84)
40-49
14
Female
84
THABAZIMBI MC
01:21:09
202
1612
Nonhlanhla BOB
Nonhlanhla BOB #1612
Female 40-49
01:20:28
01:20:28
13
(83)
40-49
13
Female
83
01:20:28
201
1712
David MAKUBETSE
David MAKUBETSE #1712
Male 60-69
01:20:16
01:20:16
12
(119)
60-69
12
Male
119
01:20:16
200
1691
Nkwele KANYANE
Nkwele KANYANE #1691
Female Open
01:20:15
01:20:15
54
(82)
Open
54
Female
82
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:20:15
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023