Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (399 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
205
1817
Robyn TIPLADY
Robyn TIPLADY #1817
Female 40-49
01:21:13
01:21:13
15
(85)
40-49
15
Female
85
01:21:13
95
1816
Jarryd THOMPSON
Jarryd THOMPSON #1816
Male Open
00:57:13
00:57:13
37
(68)
Open
37
Male
68
00:57:13
125
1815
Cayleigh THOMPSON
Cayleigh THOMPSON #1815
Female Open
01:01:18
01:01:18
33
(42)
Open
33
Female
42
01:01:18
148
1814
Jimmy Leope THOBEJANE
Jimmy Leope THOBEJANE #1814
Male Open
01:06:22
01:06:22
50
(94)
Open
50
Male
94
01:06:22
143
1813
Charl THERON
Charl THERON #1813
Male Open
01:05:16
01:05:16
48
(92)
Open
48
Male
92
01:05:16
1812
Victoria TER MORSHUIZEN
Victoria TER MORSHUIZEN #1812
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1811
Jo-Anne TENOEVER
Jo-Anne TENOEVER #1811
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
301
1810
Leanne TAYLOR
Leanne TAYLOR #1810
Female 50-59
01:49:01
01:49:01
27
(160)
50-59
27
Female
160
01:49:01
1809
Kim TATHAM
Kim TATHAM #1809
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
51
1808
Fanie SWANEPOEL
Fanie SWANEPOEL #1808
Male Junior
00:51:30
00:51:30
3
(42)
Junior
3
Male
42
00:51:30
261
1807
Hestie SWANEPOEL
Hestie SWANEPOEL #1807
Female Open
01:32:52
01:32:52
77
(130)
Open
77
Female
130
01:32:52
219
1806
Cornis SWANEPOEL
Cornis SWANEPOEL #1806
Male Open
01:23:47
01:23:47
64
(124)
Open
64
Male
124
01:23:47
130
1805
Frik STRYDOM
Frik STRYDOM #1805
Male 60-69
01:02:25
01:02:25
10
(85)
60-69
10
Male
85
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
01:02:25
133
1804
Jessica STRONG
Jessica STRONG #1804
Female Open
01:03:28
01:03:28
35
(47)
Open
35
Female
47
01:03:28
32
1803
Marissa STONE
Marissa STONE #1803
Female Open
00:48:27
00:48:27
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
00:48:27
100
1802
Christiaan STEPHANSEN
Christiaan STEPHANSEN #1802
Male 40-49
00:57:42
00:57:42
12
(71)
40-49
12
Male
71
00:57:42
304
1801
Elsie SMIT
Elsie SMIT #1801
Female 50-59
01:50:03
01:50:03
28
(162)
50-59
28
Female
162
01:50:03
69
1800
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #1800
Male 60-69
00:53:47
00:53:47
3
(55)
60-69
3
Male
55
00:53:47
296
1799
Komal Aman SINGH
Komal Aman SINGH #1799
Male Open
01:46:27
01:46:27
71
(139)
Open
71
Male
139
01:46:27
259
1798
Andrea SINCLAIR
Andrea SINCLAIR #1798
Female Open
01:32:38
01:32:38
75
(128)
Open
75
Female
128
01:32:38
1797
Michelle SIMPSON
Michelle SIMPSON #1797
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1796
Adrien SIEGFRIED
Adrien SIEGFRIED #1796
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1795
Tanya SHUNMUGAM
Tanya SHUNMUGAM #1795
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1794
Neo SEKHUKHUNI
Neo SEKHUKHUNI #1794
Female U14
Not started
Not started
U14
Female
1793
Ntsikelelo SEKHUKHUNI
Ntsikelelo SEKHUKHUNI #1793
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
1792
Prudence SEKHUKHUNI
Prudence SEKHUKHUNI #1792
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
285
1791
Nosipho SEBOTSA
Nosipho SEBOTSA #1791
Female Open
01:40:02
01:40:02
84
(148)
Open
84
Female
148
01:40:02
132
1790
Tlou SEBOPA
Tlou SEBOPA #1790
Male Open
01:03:18
01:03:18
43
(86)
Open
43
Male
86
01:03:18
1788
Cassie SCHUTTE
Cassie SCHUTTE #1788
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
156
1787
Marné SCHOONWINKEL
Marné SCHOONWINKEL #1787
Female Open
01:08:12
01:08:12
41
(59)
Open
41
Female
59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:08:12
1786
Gordon SCHOOMBEE
Gordon SCHOOMBEE #1786
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
15
1785
Zizile VAPHI
Zizile VAPHI #1785
Female Open
00:40:35
00:40:35
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
TEMP
00:40:35
82
1784
Juanita SCHOEMAN
Juanita SCHOEMAN #1784
Female Open
00:55:52
00:55:52
16
(19)
Open
16
Female
19
00:55:52
1783
Laura SCHLEBUSCH
Laura SCHLEBUSCH #1783
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
18
1782
Nicholas SCHILPEROORT
Nicholas SCHILPEROORT #1782
Male Open
00:44:44
00:44:44
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
00:44:44
106
1781
Carmi SCHEEPERS
Carmi SCHEEPERS #1781
Female Junior
00:58:27
00:58:27
2
(32)
Junior
2
Female
32
00:58:27
36
1780
Hannes SAUERMANN
Hannes SAUERMANN #1780
Male 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
00:50:40
1779
Diedericks SARINA
Diedericks SARINA #1779
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
150
1778
Kirsty-Ann ROODT
Kirsty-Ann ROODT #1778
Female Open
01:06:29
01:06:29
40
(55)
Open
40
Female
55
01:06:29
270
1777
Mariska ROHRBECK
Mariska ROHRBECK #1777
Female 40-49
01:35:26
01:35:26
24
(137)
40-49
24
Female
137
01:35:26
58
1776
Spencer ROBUS
Spencer ROBUS #1776
Male 60-69
00:53:15
00:53:15
2
(48)
60-69
2
Male
48
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
00:53:15
1775
Courtney ROBINSON
Courtney ROBINSON #1775
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
65
1774
Cybill ROBERTSON
Cybill ROBERTSON #1774
Female Open
00:53:28
00:53:28
11
(13)
Open
11
Female
13
00:53:28
85
1773
Linda RICHARDS
Linda RICHARDS #1773
Male 50-59
00:56:14
00:56:14
5
(64)
50-59
5
Male
64
00:56:14
9
1772
Roan REYNECKE
Roan REYNECKE #1772
Male Open
00:37:13
00:37:13
6
(9)
Open
6
Male
9
00:37:13
74
1771
Tiaan RAUBENHEIMER
Tiaan RAUBENHEIMER #1771
Male Open
00:54:43
00:54:43
34
(59)
Open
34
Male
59
00:54:43
257
1770
Matshipi RALUPFUMO
Matshipi RALUPFUMO #1770
Female Open
01:32:02
01:32:02
74
(126)
Open
74
Female
126
01:32:02
189
1769
Roxy RALPH
Roxy RALPH #1769
Female Open
01:19:10
01:19:10
49
(74)
Open
49
Female
74
01:19:10
1768
Geoff RAIKES
Geoff RAIKES #1768
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
284
1767
Cornelius RADIBE
Cornelius RADIBE #1767
Male 50-59
01:40:02
01:40:02
18
(137)
50-59
18
Male
137
01:40:02
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (399 items)
© 2023