Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (282 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
SplitD2
Finish
160
1303
Candice KILPATRICK
Candice KILPATRICK #1303
Female Senior
03:23:42
03:23:42
78
(81)
Senior
78
Female
81
B
06:35:44
02:30:21
03:23:42
141
1291
Marissa GROENEWALD
Marissa GROENEWALD #1291
Female Senior
03:12:57
03:12:57
61
(64)
Senior
61
Female
64
B
06:35:36
02:31:24
03:12:57
140
1074
Dawn NUNES
Dawn NUNES #1074
Female Senior
03:12:56
03:12:56
60
(63)
Senior
60
Female
63
B
06:35:35
02:31:31
03:12:56
174
1337
Juanita UGLJANIN
Juanita UGLJANIN #1337
Female Senior
03:35:41
03:35:41
91
(94)
Senior
91
Female
94
C
06:40:43
02:32:02
03:35:41
172
1270
Kim COUTTS
Kim COUTTS #1270
Female Senior
03:32:33
03:32:33
89
(92)
Senior
89
Female
92
C
06:40:49
02:32:21
03:32:33
156
1323
Shannon OLIVER
Shannon OLIVER #1323
Female Senior
03:22:25
03:22:25
74
(77)
Senior
74
Female
77
C
06:40:44
02:32:33
03:22:25
166
1150
Sheri Ebsworth EBSWORTH
Sheri Ebsworth EBSWORTH #1150
Female Senior
03:27:43
03:27:43
84
(87)
Senior
84
Female
87
C
06:40:47
02:32:38
03:27:43
165
1327
Cheryl PETZER
Cheryl PETZER #1327
Female Senior
03:27:29
03:27:29
83
(86)
Senior
83
Female
86
C
06:40:44
02:32:43
03:27:29
157
1283
Frances GANDY
Frances GANDY #1283
Female Senior
03:22:25
03:22:25
75
(78)
Senior
75
Female
78
C
06:40:46
02:32:47
03:22:25
176
1204
Brett COUTTS
Brett COUTTS #1204
Male Senior
03:44:00
03:44:00
79
(81)
Senior
79
Male
81
C
06:40:50
02:32:47
03:44:00
158
1322
Maryanne OLIVER
Maryanne OLIVER #1322
Female Senior
03:22:25
03:22:25
76
(79)
Senior
76
Female
79
C
06:40:46
02:32:50
03:22:25
186
1224
Neil MACKENZIE
Neil MACKENZIE #1224
Male Senior
04:10:44
04:10:44
81
(83)
Senior
81
Male
83
C
06:40:42
02:32:54
04:10:44
159
1324
Michelle OLIVIER
Michelle OLIVIER #1324
Female Senior
03:22:26
03:22:26
77
(80)
Senior
77
Female
80
C
06:40:46
02:32:57
03:22:26
1771
Johann VAN WYK
Johann VAN WYK #1771
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
C
06:40:47
02:33:20
170
1281
Alecia FERGUSON-ROBERTS
Alecia FERGUSON-ROBERTS #1281
Female Senior
03:32:32
03:32:32
87
(90)
Senior
87
Female
90
C
06:40:51
02:33:36
03:32:32
171
1148
Belinda DE BROIZE
Belinda DE BROIZE #1148
Female Senior
03:32:33
03:32:33
88
(91)
Senior
88
Female
91
C
06:40:51
02:33:48
03:32:33
180
1201
Tyron BOTHA
Tyron BOTHA #1201
Male Senior
03:54:07
03:54:07
80
(82)
Senior
80
Male
82
C
06:40:52
02:33:52
03:54:07
175
1329
Marthie SAVIDES
Marthie SAVIDES #1329
Female Senior
03:42:58
03:42:58
92
(95)
Senior
92
Female
95
B
06:35:44
02:35:22
03:42:58
168
1034
Andy PATTERSON
Andy PATTERSON #1034
Male Senior
03:30:06
03:30:06
78
(80)
Senior
78
Male
80
B
06:35:49
02:35:28
03:30:06
182
1264
Ashleigh BOTHA
Ashleigh BOTHA #1264
Female Senior
03:54:15
03:54:15
97
(100)
Senior
97
Female
100
C
06:40:52
02:35:56
03:54:15
179
1259
Briarley Bekker BEKKER
Briarley Bekker BEKKER #1259
Female Senior
03:52:29
03:52:29
95
(98)
Senior
95
Female
98
C
06:40:41
02:36:32
03:52:29
178
1650
Sonia FERNANDEZ
Sonia FERNANDEZ #1650
Female Senior
03:52:28
03:52:28
94
(97)
Senior
94
Female
97
C
06:40:41
02:36:35
03:52:28
183
1301
Alex JOYNER
Alex JOYNER #1301
Female Senior
03:59:54
03:59:54
98
(101)
Senior
98
Female
101
C
06:40:52
02:39:15
03:59:54
1245
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #1245
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
C
06:40:49
02:40:41
184
1318
Terri MORGAN
Terri MORGAN #1318
Female Senior
04:06:01
04:06:01
99
(102)
Senior
99
Female
102
C
06:40:46
02:43:49
04:06:01
185
1313
Rachel MCLAUGHLIN
Rachel MCLAUGHLIN #1313
Female Senior
04:06:04
04:06:04
100
(103)
Senior
100
Female
103
C
06:40:45
02:43:55
04:06:04
181
1278
Lungile DLAMINI
Lungile DLAMINI #1278
Female Senior
03:54:08
03:54:08
96
(99)
Senior
96
Female
99
C
06:40:50
02:44:51
03:54:08
177
1305
Sihle KRAAI
Sihle KRAAI #1305
Female Senior
03:47:09
03:47:09
93
(96)
Senior
93
Female
96
C
06:40:49
02:45:02
03:47:09
187
1308
Jenni MANNING
Jenni MANNING #1308
Female Senior
04:22:59
04:22:59
101
(104)
Senior
101
Female
104
C
06:40:49
02:53:19
04:22:59
188
1334
Claudia STENCEL
Claudia STENCEL #1334
Female Senior
04:23:00
04:23:00
102
(105)
Senior
102
Female
105
C
06:40:47
02:53:33
04:23:00
189
1095
Nick DESILLA
Nick DESILLA #1095
Male Senior
04:23:13
04:23:13
82
(84)
Senior
82
Male
84
C
06:41:49
02:56:17
04:23:13
1158
Jade HARDING
Jade HARDING #1158
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2046
Katja VONKEMAN
Katja VONKEMAN #2046
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2040
Mark MALHERBE
Mark MALHERBE #2040
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
53
1092
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #1092
Male Senior
02:24:15
02:24:15
39
(41)
Senior
39
Male
41
A
06:30:41
02:24:15
1098
Gregory EDELSTEIN
Gregory EDELSTEIN #1098
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
1091
Craig BRIGG
Craig BRIGG #1091
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1170
Lindsay MIENIE
Lindsay MIENIE #1170
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2036
Karin FURBY
Karin FURBY #2036
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
1126
Leon SMITH
Leon SMITH #1126
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1144
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #1144
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
B
1188
Sandy STEWART
Sandy STEWART #1188
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
1129
Mark TAIT
Mark TAIT #1129
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1193
Josephine VAN DEN BERG
Josephine VAN DEN BERG #1193
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C
1122
Brett ROBERTSON
Brett ROBERTSON #1122
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1124
Tony SAUNDERSON
Tony SAUNDERSON #1124
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
101
1103
Michael HARRISON
Michael HARRISON #1103
Male Senior
02:50:49
02:50:49
60
(62)
Senior
60
Male
62
B
06:35:45
02:50:49
71
1165
Andriette LIEBENBERG
Andriette LIEBENBERG #1165
Female Senior
02:32:00
02:32:00
19
(19)
Senior
19
Female
19
B
06:35:39
02:32:00
1119
James RAW
James RAW #1119
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
1133
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #1133
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (282 items)
© 2023