Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (282 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
SplitD2
Finish
9
1022
Herman LIEBENBERG
Herman LIEBENBERG #1022
Male Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
A
06:30:35
01:57:56
10
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
01:58:12
01:58:12
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
A
06:30:33
01:39:51
01:58:12
11
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
01:58:31
01:58:31
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
A
06:30:33
01:41:15
01:58:31
12
1017
Johann KASSIER
Johann KASSIER #1017
Male Senior
02:00:54
02:00:54
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
A
06:30:33
01:40:36
02:00:54
13
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
02:02:08
02:02:08
10
(11)
Senior
10
Male
11
A
06:30:38
01:43:53
02:02:08
14
1205
Gregg DARDAGAN
Gregg DARDAGAN #1205
Male Senior
02:03:09
02:03:09
11
(12)
Senior
11
Male
12
A
06:30:37
01:45:10
02:03:09
15
1016
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #1016
Male Senior
02:03:27
02:03:27
12
(13)
Senior
12
Male
13
A
06:30:31
01:42:27
02:03:27
17
1046
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #1046
Male Senior
02:04:21
02:04:21
13
(14)
Senior
13
Male
14
A
06:30:34
01:13:37
02:04:21
18
1199
Craig BOND
Craig BOND #1199
Male Senior
02:06:34
02:06:34
14
(15)
Senior
14
Male
15
A
06:30:37
01:48:00
02:06:34
19
1203
Peter CLOETE
Peter CLOETE #1203
Male Senior
02:06:35
02:06:35
15
(16)
Senior
15
Male
16
A
06:30:38
01:48:07
02:06:35
21
1111
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #1111
Male Senior
02:06:47
02:06:47
16
(17)
Senior
16
Male
17
A
06:30:38
01:46:28
02:06:47
22
1130
Chad TOOHEY
Chad TOOHEY #1130
Male Senior
02:07:05
02:07:05
17
(18)
Senior
17
Male
18
A
06:30:35
01:46:37
02:07:05
24
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
02:07:53
02:07:53
18
(19)
Senior
18
Male
19
A
06:30:33
01:42:41
02:07:53
26
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
02:10:53
02:10:53
19
(20)
Senior
19
Male
20
A
06:30:36
01:49:15
02:10:53
27
1090
Elan Baird BAIRD
Elan Baird BAIRD #1090
Male Junior
02:10:53
02:10:53
2
(21)
Junior
2
Male
21
A
06:30:37
01:47:55
02:10:53
29
1002
Rhett QUIN
Rhett QUIN #1002
Male Senior
02:14:24
02:14:24
20
(22)
Senior
20
Male
22
A
06:30:43
01:48:06
02:14:24
30
1105
Mike HIND
Mike HIND #1105
Male Senior
02:14:53
02:14:53
21
(23)
Senior
21
Male
23
A
06:30:38
01:48:41
02:14:53
31
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
02:16:30
02:16:30
22
(24)
Senior
22
Male
24
A
06:30:35
01:46:58
02:16:30
33
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
02:16:35
02:16:35
23
(25)
Senior
23
Male
25
A
06:30:37
01:51:12
02:16:35
34
1115
Brendan MAYER
Brendan MAYER #1115
Male Senior
02:16:54
02:16:54
24
(26)
Senior
24
Male
26
A
06:30:38
01:49:21
02:16:54
35
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
02:17:13
02:17:13
25
(27)
Senior
25
Male
27
A
06:30:37
01:49:25
02:17:13
36
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
02:17:15
02:17:15
26
(28)
Senior
26
Male
28
A
06:30:41
01:53:40
02:17:15
37
1116
Gareth Morgan MORGAN
Gareth Morgan MORGAN #1116
Male Senior
02:17:39
02:17:39
27
(29)
Senior
27
Male
29
A
06:30:35
01:51:01
02:17:39
38
1012
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #1012
Male Senior
02:19:04
02:19:04
28
(30)
Senior
28
Male
30
A
06:30:41
01:53:58
02:19:04
40
1011
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT #1011
Male Senior
02:20:38
02:20:38
29
(31)
Senior
29
Male
31
A
06:30:40
01:56:16
02:20:38
41
1248
Steven Van Der Merwe VAN DER MERWE
Steven Van Der Merwe VAN DER MERWE #1248
Male Senior
02:21:40
02:21:40
30
(32)
Senior
30
Male
32
C
06:40:44
01:53:39
02:21:40
42
1026
John MEYER
John MEYER #1026
Male Senior
02:21:52
02:21:52
31
(33)
Senior
31
Male
33
A
06:30:34
01:52:23
02:21:52
43
1219
Jarryd HEATHMAN
Jarryd HEATHMAN #1219
Male Senior
02:22:06
02:22:06
32
(34)
Senior
32
Male
34
A
06:30:38
01:51:16
02:22:06
44
1097
Ross DU TOIT
Ross DU TOIT #1097
Male Senior
02:22:17
02:22:17
33
(35)
Senior
33
Male
35
A
06:30:36
01:51:35
02:22:17
46
1093
Jon DE GUISTI
Jon DE GUISTI #1093
Male Senior
02:22:52
02:22:52
34
(36)
Senior
34
Male
36
A
06:30:35
01:52:27
02:22:52
47
1125
Chevy SMITH
Chevy SMITH #1125
Male Senior
02:22:59
02:22:59
35
(37)
Senior
35
Male
37
A
06:30:40
01:53:34
02:22:59
48
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
02:23:12
02:23:12
36
(38)
Senior
36
Male
38
A
06:30:34
01:53:28
02:23:12
49
1107
Werner JONAS
Werner JONAS #1107
Male Senior
02:23:22
02:23:22
37
(39)
Senior
37
Male
39
A
06:30:41
01:57:21
02:23:22
52
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
02:24:06
02:24:06
38
(40)
Senior
38
Male
40
A
06:30:39
01:53:01
02:24:06
53
1092
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #1092
Male Senior
02:24:15
02:24:15
39
(41)
Senior
39
Male
41
A
06:30:41
02:24:15
55
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
02:25:07
02:25:07
40
(42)
Senior
40
Male
42
A
06:30:40
01:54:40
02:25:07
56
1197
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #1197
Male Senior
02:25:08
02:25:08
41
(43)
Senior
41
Male
43
B
06:35:50
01:56:16
02:25:08
57
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
02:25:32
02:25:32
42
(44)
Senior
42
Male
44
A
06:30:36
01:54:58
02:25:32
58
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
02:25:44
02:25:44
43
(45)
Senior
43
Male
45
A
06:30:39
01:55:18
02:25:44
60
1118
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #1118
Male Senior
02:26:01
02:26:01
44
(46)
Senior
44
Male
46
A
06:30:40
01:54:26
02:26:01
61
1212
Chris EASTHORPE
Chris EASTHORPE #1212
Male Senior
02:26:42
02:26:42
45
(47)
Senior
45
Male
47
B
06:35:40
01:56:41
02:26:42
62
1099
Ryan ELSON
Ryan ELSON #1099
Male Senior
02:28:12
02:28:12
46
(48)
Senior
46
Male
48
B
06:35:47
01:58:40
02:28:12
64
1123
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #1123
Male Senior
02:29:09
02:29:09
47
(49)
Senior
47
Male
49
A
06:30:40
01:57:10
02:29:09
65
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
02:29:41
02:29:41
48
(50)
Senior
48
Male
50
B
06:35:36
01:56:01
02:29:41
69
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
02:31:34
02:31:34
49
(51)
Senior
49
Male
51
A
06:30:35
01:59:43
02:31:34
70
1106
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN #1106
Male Senior
02:31:49
02:31:49
50
(52)
Senior
50
Male
52
B
06:35:37
01:59:16
02:31:49
76
1127
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1127
Male Senior
02:34:51
02:34:51
51
(53)
Senior
51
Male
53
B
06:35:36
01:57:11
02:34:51
77
1250
Josh VISSER
Josh VISSER #1250
Male Senior
02:35:01
02:35:01
52
(54)
Senior
52
Male
54
B
06:35:42
01:56:46
02:35:01
79
1247
Byron UGLJANIN
Byron UGLJANIN #1247
Male Senior
02:36:03
02:36:03
53
(55)
Senior
53
Male
55
B
06:35:44
02:00:13
02:36:03
82
1139
Kent YEATMAN
Kent YEATMAN #1139
Male Senior
02:39:10
02:39:10
54
(56)
Senior
54
Male
56
B
06:35:51
02:02:34
02:39:10
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (282 items)
© 2023