Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
54
547
Russell PENN
Russell PENN #547
Male 41 to 50
00:26:28
00:26:28
12
(54)
41 to 50
12
Male
54
00:26:28
53
442
Bruce STEWART
Bruce STEWART #442
Male 51 to 60
00:26:27
00:26:27
14
(53)
51 to 60
14
Male
53
00:26:27
52
390
Francois SIEBERHAGEN
Francois SIEBERHAGEN #390
Male 14 to 30
00:26:23
00:26:23
4
(52)
14 to 30
4
Male
52
00:26:23
51
370
Emil BRASLER
Emil BRASLER #370
Male 31 to 40
00:26:21
00:26:21
10
(51)
31 to 40
10
Male
51
00:26:21
50
174
Rion FULLARD
Rion FULLARD #174
Male 61 to 70
00:26:18
00:26:18
5
(50)
61 to 70
5
Male
50
00:26:18
49
391
Blake CROMPTON
Blake CROMPTON #391
Male 13 & Under
00:26:17
00:26:17
9
(49)
13 & Under
9
Male
49
00:26:17
48
868
Louis GRANT
Louis GRANT #868
Male 51 to 60
00:26:15
00:26:15
13
(48)
51 to 60
13
Male
48
00:26:15
47
388
Walter SCHOOMBIE
Walter SCHOOMBIE #388
Male 51 to 60
00:26:12
00:26:12
12
(47)
51 to 60
12
Male
47
00:26:12
46
814
Blaine HAUPT
Blaine HAUPT #814
Male 31 to 40
00:26:10
00:26:10
9
(46)
31 to 40
9
Male
46
00:26:10
45
362
Frederick OOSTHUIZEN
Frederick OOSTHUIZEN #362
Male 41 to 50
00:26:06
00:26:06
11
(45)
41 to 50
11
Male
45
00:26:06
44
367
Andre HAVENGA
Andre HAVENGA #367
Male 51 to 60
00:25:51
00:25:51
11
(44)
51 to 60
11
Male
44
00:25:51
43
279
Ken CRAIG
Ken CRAIG #279
Male 51 to 60
00:25:50
00:25:50
10
(43)
51 to 60
10
Male
43
00:25:50
42
440
Heracles BALAMBANOS
Heracles BALAMBANOS #440
Male 51 to 60
00:25:44
00:25:44
9
(42)
51 to 60
9
Male
42
00:25:44
41
319
Steven BROWN
Steven BROWN #319
Male 41 to 50
00:25:40
00:25:40
10
(41)
41 to 50
10
Male
41
00:25:40
40
406
Marcel BOOYENS
Marcel BOOYENS #406
Male 51 to 60
00:25:32
00:25:32
8
(40)
51 to 60
8
Male
40
00:25:32
39
269
Danie SCHOEMAN
Danie SCHOEMAN #269
Male 51 to 60
00:25:27
00:25:27
7
(39)
51 to 60
7
Male
39
00:25:27
38
75
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #75
Male 61 to 70
00:25:25
00:25:25
4
(38)
61 to 70
4
Male
38
00:25:25
37
70
Carla LOUW
Carla LOUW #70
Male 31 to 40
00:25:24
00:25:24
8
(37)
31 to 40
8
Male
37
00:25:24
36
444
Reimar KLINTWORTH
Reimar KLINTWORTH #444
Male 61 to 70
00:25:23
00:25:23
3
(36)
61 to 70
3
Male
36
00:25:23
35
475
Aj THERON
Aj THERON #475
Male 13 & Under
00:25:22
00:25:22
8
(35)
13 & Under
8
Male
35
00:25:22
34
474
Marc THERON
Marc THERON #474
Male 41 to 50
00:25:21
00:25:21
9
(34)
41 to 50
9
Male
34
00:25:21
33
205
Jonathan WOOD
Jonathan WOOD #205
Male 41 to 50
00:25:15
00:25:15
8
(33)
41 to 50
8
Male
33
00:25:15
32
260
Carsten HOLFELDER
Carsten HOLFELDER #260
Male 51 to 60
00:25:14
00:25:14
6
(32)
51 to 60
6
Male
32
00:25:14
31
952
Ryan MEERHOLZ
Ryan MEERHOLZ #952
Male 13 & Under
00:25:10
00:25:10
7
(31)
13 & Under
7
Male
31
00:25:10
30
366
Ruan NIEUWENHUIZEN
Ruan NIEUWENHUIZEN #366
Male 31 to 40
00:25:09
00:25:09
7
(30)
31 to 40
7
Male
30
00:25:09
29
190
Aj BRITS
Aj BRITS #190
Male 13 & Under
00:25:05
00:25:05
6
(29)
13 & Under
6
Male
29
00:25:05
28
869
Marc-Steven HAVINGA
Marc-Steven HAVINGA #869
Male 41 to 50
00:24:59
00:24:59
7
(28)
41 to 50
7
Male
28
00:24:59
27
463
Michael HOUTMAN
Michael HOUTMAN #463
Male 51 to 60
00:24:58
00:24:58
5
(27)
51 to 60
5
Male
27
00:24:58
26
311
Alexios ZERVOS
Alexios ZERVOS #311
Male 14 to 30
00:24:50
00:24:50
3
(26)
14 to 30
3
Male
26
00:24:50
25
380
Jp MARITZ
Jp MARITZ #380
Male 31 to 40
00:24:13
00:24:13
6
(25)
31 to 40
6
Male
25
00:24:13
24
438
Anton VAN NIEKERK
Anton VAN NIEKERK #438
Male 51 to 60
00:23:56
00:23:56
4
(24)
51 to 60
4
Male
24
00:23:56
23
360
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #360
Male 51 to 60
00:23:56
00:23:56
3
(23)
51 to 60
3
Male
23
00:23:56
22
368
Willem HAVENGA
Willem HAVENGA #368
Male 14 to 30
00:23:42
00:23:42
2
(22)
14 to 30
2
Male
22
00:23:42
21
384
Hein ZEELIE
Hein ZEELIE #384
Male 41 to 50
00:23:23
00:23:23
6
(21)
41 to 50
6
Male
21
00:23:23
20
804
Brendan FOWLER
Brendan FOWLER #804
Male 41 to 50
00:23:20
00:23:20
5
(20)
41 to 50
5
Male
20
00:23:20
19
285
Dean AUCAMP
Dean AUCAMP #285
Male 41 to 50
00:23:16
00:23:16
4
(19)
41 to 50
4
Male
19
00:23:16
18
371
David BEHRENS
David BEHRENS #371
Male 61 to 70
00:23:11
00:23:11
2
(18)
61 to 70
2
Male
18
00:23:11
17
752
Sean NAESTED
Sean NAESTED #752
Male 31 to 40
00:22:40
00:22:40
5
(17)
31 to 40
5
Male
17
00:22:40
16
427
Warwick HENLEY
Warwick HENLEY #427
Male 41 to 50
00:22:39
00:22:39
3
(16)
41 to 50
3
Male
16
00:22:39
15
352
David Eric ARBUTHNOT
David Eric ARBUTHNOT #352
Male 61 to 70
00:22:38
00:22:38
1
(15)
61 to 70
1
Male
15
00:22:38
14
375
Oliver MARDGHUM
Oliver MARDGHUM #375
Male 13 & Under
00:22:34
00:22:34
5
(14)
13 & Under
5
Male
14
00:22:34
13
405
Brody OCONNOR
Brody OCONNOR #405
Male 13 & Under
00:22:33
00:22:33
4
(13)
13 & Under
4
Male
13
00:22:33
12
249
Shane CAFETZOGLOU
Shane CAFETZOGLOU #249
Male 13 & Under
00:22:11
00:22:11
3
(12)
13 & Under
3
Male
12
00:22:11
11
271
Minal JAIRAM
Minal JAIRAM #271
Male 31 to 40
00:21:25
00:21:25
4
(11)
31 to 40
4
Male
11
00:21:25
10
373
Andre WAGENAAR
Andre WAGENAAR #373
Male 31 to 40
00:21:22
00:21:22
3
(10)
31 to 40
3
Male
10
00:21:22
9
88
David VAN STADEN
David VAN STADEN #88
Male 31 to 40
00:21:19
00:21:19
2
(9)
31 to 40
2
Male
9
00:21:19
8
180
Don JORDAAN
Don JORDAAN #180
Male 51 to 60
00:21:12
00:21:12
2
(8)
51 to 60
2
Male
8
00:21:12
7
541
Ryan SAUER
Ryan SAUER #541
Male 31 to 40
00:21:11
00:21:11
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Male
7
00:21:11
6
305
Nick PETZER
Nick PETZER #305
Male 41 to 50
00:21:00
00:21:00
2
(6)
41 to 50
2
Male
6
00:21:00
5
52
Mark MC HUGH
Mark MC HUGH #52
Male 41 to 50
00:20:19
00:20:19
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Male
5
00:20:19
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
© 2023