Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (282 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
SplitD2
Finish
101
1103
Michael HARRISON
Michael HARRISON #1103
Male Senior
02:50:49
02:50:49
60
(62)
Senior
60
Male
62
B
06:35:45
02:50:49
102
1044
Terence SHARP
Terence SHARP #1044
Male Senior
02:51:36
02:51:36
61
(63)
Senior
61
Male
63
B
06:35:43
02:06:07
02:51:36
103
1216
Nicholas GREEN
Nicholas GREEN #1216
Male Senior
02:51:38
02:51:38
62
(64)
Senior
62
Male
64
C
06:40:49
02:10:03
02:51:38
104
1083
Patty VAN ZYL
Patty VAN ZYL #1083
Female Senior
02:51:40
02:51:40
39
(40)
Senior
39
Female
40
B
06:35:38
02:51:40
105
1226
David MCILRATH
David MCILRATH #1226
Male Senior
02:52:21
02:52:21
63
(65)
Senior
63
Male
65
B
06:35:46
02:14:03
02:52:21
106
1195
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF
Jenna VON MOLLENDORFF #1195
Female Senior
02:52:41
02:52:41
40
(41)
Senior
40
Female
41
B
06:35:42
02:10:56
02:52:41
107
1136
Stephen VON MOLLENDORFF
Stephen VON MOLLENDORFF #1136
Male Senior
02:52:42
02:52:42
64
(66)
Senior
64
Male
66
B
06:35:44
02:10:57
02:52:42
108
1196
Marion WALDECK
Marion WALDECK #1196
Female Senior
02:55:02
02:55:02
41
(42)
Senior
41
Female
42
B
06:35:46
02:11:53
02:55:02
109
1176
Samantha PIPER
Samantha PIPER #1176
Female Senior
02:55:58
02:55:58
42
(43)
Senior
42
Female
43
B
06:35:43
02:11:01
02:55:58
110
1296
Marjone HUMAN
Marjone HUMAN #1296
Female Senior
02:57:13
02:57:13
43
(44)
Senior
43
Female
44
B
06:35:39
02:10:19
02:57:13
111
1221
Tiaan Joubert JOUBERT
Tiaan Joubert JOUBERT #1221
Male Senior
02:57:13
02:57:13
65
(67)
Senior
65
Male
67
B
06:35:40
02:57:13
112
1335
Kate STEVENS
Kate STEVENS #1335
Female Senior
02:58:04
02:58:04
44
(45)
Senior
44
Female
45
B
06:35:41
02:12:52
02:58:04
113
1135
Neil VOLLER
Neil VOLLER #1135
Male Senior
03:00:50
03:00:50
66
(68)
Senior
66
Male
68
B
06:35:47
02:11:46
03:00:50
114
1266
Joanna BRUNI
Joanna BRUNI #1266
Female Junior
03:01:04
03:01:04
2
(46)
Junior
2
Female
46
B
06:35:46
02:12:59
03:01:04
115
1141
Sacha ARMSTRONG
Sacha ARMSTRONG #1141
Female Junior
03:01:05
03:01:05
3
(47)
Junior
3
Female
47
B
06:35:47
02:13:07
03:01:05
116
1287
Kate Gordon GORDON
Kate Gordon GORDON #1287
Female Senior
03:01:58
03:01:58
45
(48)
Senior
45
Female
48
B
06:35:45
02:14:35
03:01:58
117
1314
Katherine MEYER
Katherine MEYER #1314
Female Senior
03:02:00
03:02:00
46
(49)
Senior
46
Female
49
B
06:35:43
02:18:11
03:02:00
118
1163
Leona LAMONT
Leona LAMONT #1163
Female Senior
03:02:20
03:02:20
47
(50)
Senior
47
Female
50
B
06:35:38
02:12:59
03:02:20
119
1299
Nikki JONAS
Nikki JONAS #1299
Female Senior
03:03:13
03:03:13
48
(51)
Senior
48
Female
51
B
06:35:48
02:16:09
03:03:13
120
1050
Urshwin ULLBRICHT
Urshwin ULLBRICHT #1050
Male Senior
03:03:47
03:03:47
67
(69)
Senior
67
Male
69
A
02:18:41
03:03:47
121
1236
Alan PETZER
Alan PETZER #1236
Male Senior
03:03:57
03:03:57
68
(70)
Senior
68
Male
70
C
06:40:44
02:19:39
03:03:57
122
1332
Sunet SLABBERT
Sunet SLABBERT #1332
Female Senior
03:04:18
03:04:18
49
(52)
Senior
49
Female
52
C
03:04:18
123
1072
Doris KLEYENSTUBER
Doris KLEYENSTUBER #1072
Female Senior
03:04:19
03:04:19
50
(53)
Senior
50
Female
53
C
06:40:44
02:14:32
03:04:19
124
1229
Peter MEYER
Peter MEYER #1229
Male Senior
03:04:38
03:04:38
69
(71)
Senior
69
Male
71
B
06:35:50
02:12:50
03:04:38
125
1208
Daniel DE KOCK
Daniel DE KOCK #1208
Male Senior
03:04:58
03:04:58
70
(72)
Senior
70
Male
72
B
06:35:46
02:13:47
03:04:58
126
1275
Candice DE BRUIN
Candice DE BRUIN #1275
Female Senior
03:05:25
03:05:25
51
(54)
Senior
51
Female
54
C
06:40:46
02:19:55
03:05:25
127
1228
Gareth MCINTYRE
Gareth MCINTYRE #1228
Male Senior
03:05:26
03:05:26
71
(73)
Senior
71
Male
73
B
06:35:43
02:15:33
03:05:26
128
1207
Coenraad DE BRUIN
Coenraad DE BRUIN #1207
Male Senior
03:05:26
03:05:26
72
(74)
Senior
72
Male
74
C
06:40:46
03:05:26
129
1351
Debbie COLLYER
Debbie COLLYER #1351
Female Senior
03:07:03
03:07:03
52
(55)
Senior
52
Female
55
C
06:40:38
02:19:09
03:07:03
130
1311
Kirsten MCDONALD
Kirsten MCDONALD #1311
Female Senior
03:07:04
03:07:04
53
(56)
Senior
53
Female
56
C
06:40:41
02:19:06
03:07:04
131
1209
Hein DE KOCK
Hein DE KOCK #1209
Male Senior
03:07:06
03:07:06
73
(75)
Senior
73
Male
75
C
06:40:39
02:19:36
03:07:06
132
1064
Sheralyn ELSON
Sheralyn ELSON #1064
Female Senior
03:07:22
03:07:22
54
(57)
Senior
54
Female
57
B
06:35:47
02:18:24
03:07:22
133
1279
Helen DOUMANYS
Helen DOUMANYS #1279
Female Senior
03:07:57
03:07:57
55
(58)
Senior
55
Female
58
C
06:40:42
02:21:56
03:07:57
134
1293
Vicki HICKEN
Vicki HICKEN #1293
Female Senior
03:09:55
03:09:55
56
(59)
Senior
56
Female
59
C
06:40:40
02:23:39
03:09:55
135
1171
Barbara NEAL
Barbara NEAL #1171
Female Senior
03:11:07
03:11:07
57
(60)
Senior
57
Female
60
C
06:40:54
02:23:15
03:11:07
136
1110
Warren LESTER
Warren LESTER #1110
Male Senior
03:11:08
03:11:08
74
(76)
Senior
74
Male
76
C
06:40:57
02:23:27
03:11:08
137
1013
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #1013
Male Senior
03:11:11
03:11:11
75
(77)
Senior
75
Male
77
C
06:40:53
02:23:31
03:11:11
138
1300
Ansie JOUBERT
Ansie JOUBERT #1300
Female Senior
03:12:29
03:12:29
58
(61)
Senior
58
Female
61
B
06:35:49
02:20:07
03:12:29
139
1194
Tanya VAN NIEKERK
Tanya VAN NIEKERK #1194
Female Senior
03:12:31
03:12:31
59
(62)
Senior
59
Female
62
B
06:35:49
02:20:10
03:12:31
140
1074
Dawn NUNES
Dawn NUNES #1074
Female Senior
03:12:56
03:12:56
60
(63)
Senior
60
Female
63
B
06:35:35
02:31:31
03:12:56
141
1291
Marissa GROENEWALD
Marissa GROENEWALD #1291
Female Senior
03:12:57
03:12:57
61
(64)
Senior
61
Female
64
B
06:35:36
02:31:24
03:12:57
142
1008
Leon CLAASSEN
Leon CLAASSEN #1008
Male Senior
03:12:57
03:12:57
76
(78)
Senior
76
Male
78
B
06:35:36
01:10:39
03:12:57
143
1339
Ilene VAN DYK
Ilene VAN DYK #1339
Female Senior
03:13:02
03:13:02
62
(65)
Senior
62
Female
65
B
06:35:46
02:15:22
03:13:02
144
1157
Kylie GRIFFIN
Kylie GRIFFIN #1157
Female Senior
03:13:11
03:13:11
63
(66)
Senior
63
Female
66
C
06:40:55
02:23:26
03:13:11
145
1312
Kirsten Mcgregor MCGREGOR
Kirsten Mcgregor MCGREGOR #1312
Female Senior
03:13:54
03:13:54
64
(67)
Senior
64
Female
67
C
06:40:41
02:21:44
03:13:54
146
1258
Claire BEHN
Claire BEHN #1258
Female Senior
03:16:43
03:16:43
65
(68)
Senior
65
Female
68
C
06:40:43
02:20:31
03:16:43
147
1289
Gayle Gotte GOTTE
Gayle Gotte GOTTE #1289
Female Senior
03:16:46
03:16:46
66
(69)
Senior
66
Female
69
C
06:40:44
02:20:41
03:16:46
148
1227
Bruce MCINTYRE
Bruce MCINTYRE #1227
Male Senior
03:16:54
03:16:54
77
(79)
Senior
77
Male
79
C
06:40:46
02:19:18
03:16:54
149
1187
Kim STEWART
Kim STEWART #1187
Female Senior
03:16:56
03:16:56
67
(70)
Senior
67
Female
70
C
06:40:46
02:25:39
03:16:56
150
1326
Morgane PETIT
Morgane PETIT #1326
Female Senior
03:19:05
03:19:05
68
(71)
Senior
68
Female
71
C
06:40:51
02:27:01
03:19:05
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (282 items)
© 2023