Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
104
356
Calum VAN ZYL
Calum VAN ZYL #356
Male 13 & Under
00:30:32
00:30:32
18
(102)
13 & Under
18
Male
102
00:30:32
103
893
Clive DAWKINS
Clive DAWKINS #893
Male 51 to 60
00:30:26
00:30:26
22
(101)
51 to 60
22
Male
101
00:30:26
102
971
Louis NEL
Louis NEL #971
Male 41 to 50
00:30:17
00:30:17
19
(100)
41 to 50
19
Male
100
00:30:17
101
817
Bennie VAN DER MERWE
Bennie VAN DER MERWE #817
Male 61 to 70
00:30:13
00:30:13
13
(99)
61 to 70
13
Male
99
00:30:13
100
801
Stuart MEYER
Stuart MEYER #801
Male 51 to 60
00:29:55
00:29:55
21
(98)
51 to 60
21
Male
98
00:29:55
99
379
Marnus FAURIE
Marnus FAURIE #379
Male 31 to 40
00:29:53
00:29:53
24
(97)
31 to 40
24
Male
97
00:29:53
98
430
Andre BEYERS
Andre BEYERS #430
Male 41 to 50
00:29:48
00:29:48
18
(96)
41 to 50
18
Male
96
00:29:48
97
445
Sam SELMER-OLSEN
Sam SELMER-OLSEN #445
Male 61 to 70
00:29:42
00:29:42
12
(95)
61 to 70
12
Male
95
00:29:42
96
69
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #69
Female 14 to 30
00:29:40
00:29:40
1
(2)
14 to 30
1
Female
2
00:29:40
95
943
Caeley WILLIAMS
Caeley WILLIAMS #943
Female 13 & Under
00:29:38
00:29:38
1
(1)
13 & Under
1
Female
1
00:29:38
94
436
Ben BROWN
Ben BROWN #436
Male 13 & Under
00:29:26
00:29:26
17
(94)
13 & Under
17
Male
94
00:29:26
93
468
Neil BARKER
Neil BARKER #468
Male 31 to 40
00:29:23
00:29:23
23
(93)
31 to 40
23
Male
93
00:29:23
92
481
Glyn KELLY
Glyn KELLY #481
Male 41 to 50
00:29:18
00:29:18
17
(92)
41 to 50
17
Male
92
00:29:18
91
487
Tony MAVRIKIS
Tony MAVRIKIS #487
Male 61 to 70
00:29:07
00:29:07
11
(91)
61 to 70
11
Male
91
00:29:07
90
477
George VAN DER WAT
George VAN DER WAT #477
Male 31 to 40
00:29:04
00:29:04
22
(90)
31 to 40
22
Male
90
00:29:04
89
546
Naledi KHALEMA
Naledi KHALEMA #546
Male 31 to 40
00:29:04
00:29:04
21
(89)
31 to 40
21
Male
89
00:29:04
88
403
Sean WARD
Sean WARD #403
Male 41 to 50
00:28:55
00:28:55
16
(88)
41 to 50
16
Male
88
00:28:55
87
288
Mayur RAMJEE
Mayur RAMJEE #288
Male 31 to 40
00:28:53
00:28:53
20
(87)
31 to 40
20
Male
87
00:28:53
86
341
Michael KLOSTERMANN
Michael KLOSTERMANN #341
Male 61 to 70
00:28:50
00:28:50
10
(86)
61 to 70
10
Male
86
00:28:50
85
162
Tyler DE KLERK
Tyler DE KLERK #162
Male 14 to 30
00:28:47
00:28:47
6
(85)
14 to 30
6
Male
85
00:28:47
84
351
Gerhard DE VRIES
Gerhard DE VRIES #351
Male 51 to 60
00:28:42
00:28:42
20
(84)
51 to 60
20
Male
84
00:28:42
83
937
Matthew DE BEER
Matthew DE BEER #937
Male 13 & Under
00:28:42
00:28:42
16
(83)
13 & Under
16
Male
83
00:28:42
82
156
Ian BRINKLEY
Ian BRINKLEY #156
Male 61 to 70
00:28:38
00:28:38
9
(82)
61 to 70
9
Male
82
00:28:38
81
369
Justin URRY
Justin URRY #369
Male 31 to 40
00:28:35
00:28:35
19
(81)
31 to 40
19
Male
81
00:28:35
80
484
Johan ROUSSEAU
Johan ROUSSEAU #484
Male 51 to 60
00:28:35
00:28:35
19
(80)
51 to 60
19
Male
80
00:28:35
79
290
Pieter GELDENHUYS
Pieter GELDENHUYS #290
Male 31 to 40
00:28:33
00:28:33
18
(79)
31 to 40
18
Male
79
00:28:33
78
287
Jeremiah FOWLDS
Jeremiah FOWLDS #287
Male 61 to 70
00:28:29
00:28:29
8
(78)
61 to 70
8
Male
78
00:28:29
77
544
Reay HECKER
Reay HECKER #544
Male 31 to 40
00:28:21
00:28:21
17
(77)
31 to 40
17
Male
77
00:28:21
76
267
Marius BOUWER
Marius BOUWER #267
Male 51 to 60
00:28:18
00:28:18
18
(76)
51 to 60
18
Male
76
00:28:18
75
479
Divyesh DULLABH
Divyesh DULLABH #479
Male 31 to 40
00:28:10
00:28:10
16
(75)
31 to 40
16
Male
75
00:28:10
74
458
Bradley GLOSSOP
Bradley GLOSSOP #458
Male 31 to 40
00:28:02
00:28:02
15
(74)
31 to 40
15
Male
74
00:28:02
73
361
Robert CHAPLIN
Robert CHAPLIN #361
Male 13 & Under
00:27:58
00:27:58
15
(73)
13 & Under
15
Male
73
00:27:58
72
294
Gerhard BEUKES
Gerhard BEUKES #294
Male 51 to 60
00:27:54
00:27:54
17
(72)
51 to 60
17
Male
72
00:27:54
71
389
Oliver THOMPSON
Oliver THOMPSON #389
Male 13 & Under
00:27:49
00:27:49
14
(71)
13 & Under
14
Male
71
00:27:49
70
447
Azzaam MOOSA
Azzaam MOOSA #447
Male 13 & Under
00:27:48
00:27:48
13
(70)
13 & Under
13
Male
70
00:27:48
69
377
Kent ERASMUS
Kent ERASMUS #377
Male 31 to 40
00:27:47
00:27:47
14
(69)
31 to 40
14
Male
69
00:27:47
68
275
Colin VAN RENSBURG
Colin VAN RENSBURG #275
Male 51 to 60
00:27:42
00:27:42
16
(68)
51 to 60
16
Male
68
00:27:42
67
745
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE #745
Male 41 to 50
00:27:42
00:27:42
15
(67)
41 to 50
15
Male
67
00:27:42
66
387
Mu'aawiyah BOUSKATT
Mu'aawiyah BOUSKATT #387
Male 13 & Under
00:27:34
00:27:34
12
(66)
13 & Under
12
Male
66
00:27:34
65
820
Dylan BARTRAM
Dylan BARTRAM #820
Male 31 to 40
00:27:33
00:27:33
13
(65)
31 to 40
13
Male
65
00:27:33
64
543
Richard MURDOCK
Richard MURDOCK #543
Male 31 to 40
00:27:32
00:27:32
12
(64)
31 to 40
12
Male
64
00:27:32
63
359
Thomas HUNT
Thomas HUNT #359
Male 13 & Under
00:27:25
00:27:25
11
(63)
13 & Under
11
Male
63
00:27:25
62
473
Richard KLOMP
Richard KLOMP #473
Male 51 to 60
00:27:25
00:27:25
15
(62)
51 to 60
15
Male
62
00:27:25
61
478
Dean JOSEPH
Dean JOSEPH #478
Male 61 to 70
00:27:16
00:27:16
7
(61)
61 to 70
7
Male
61
00:27:16
60
435
Melvin VICTOR
Melvin VICTOR #435
Male 41 to 50
00:27:02
00:27:02
14
(60)
41 to 50
14
Male
60
00:27:02
59
905
Johann VAN DEN HEEVER
Johann VAN DEN HEEVER #905
Male 61 to 70
00:27:00
00:27:00
6
(59)
61 to 70
6
Male
59
00:27:00
58
202
Joubert DU PLESSIS
Joubert DU PLESSIS #202
Male 31 to 40
00:26:57
00:26:57
11
(58)
31 to 40
11
Male
58
00:26:57
57
449
Yianni KAPACOS
Yianni KAPACOS #449
Male 14 to 30
00:26:47
00:26:47
5
(57)
14 to 30
5
Male
57
00:26:47
56
821
Owen SHER
Owen SHER #821
Male 41 to 50
00:26:44
00:26:44
13
(56)
41 to 50
13
Male
56
00:26:44
55
208
Luke ROBBESON
Luke ROBBESON #208
Male 13 & Under
00:26:33
00:26:33
10
(55)
13 & Under
10
Male
55
00:26:33
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)
© 2023