aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
24
[25]
26
Page 25 of 26 (1266 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
66
803
John William FRANCIS
John William FRANCIS #803
Male 41 to 50
00:26:42
00:26:42
7
(19)
41 to 50
7
Male
19
16:35 min/km
00:26:42
00:31:47
65
809
Kelvin Steyn
Kelvin Steyn #809
Male 14 to 30
00:26:35
00:26:35
8
(18)
14 to 30
8
Male
18
16:31 min/km
00:26:35
00:33:14
64
836
Dina CRICHTON
Dina CRICHTON #836
Female 31 to 40
00:26:34
00:26:34
8
(47)
31 to 40
8
Female
47
16:30 min/km
00:26:34
00:28:21
63
14634
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA #14634
Female 13 & Under
00:26:32
00:26:32
21
(46)
13 & Under
21
Female
46
16:30 min/km
00:26:32
05:30:14
62
6861
Tannah SMITH
Tannah SMITH #6861
Female 13 & Under
00:26:32
00:26:32
20
(45)
13 & Under
20
Female
45
16:29 min/km
00:26:32
06:25:04
60
7052
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #7052
Male 41 to 50
00:26:31
00:26:31
6
(17)
41 to 50
6
Male
17
16:29 min/km
00:26:31
01:37:27
61
4
Gail BRISTOW
Gail BRISTOW #4
Female 51 to 60
00:26:31
00:26:31
5
(44)
51 to 60
5
Female
44
16:29 min/km
00:26:31
00:37:02
59
6923
Joanna VAN DER MERWE
Joanna VAN DER MERWE #6923
Female 41 to 50
00:26:31
00:26:31
8
(43)
41 to 50
8
Female
43
16:28 min/km
00:26:31
05:28:01
58
8856
Paul SIEBERT
Paul SIEBERT #8856
Male 31 to 40
00:26:30
00:26:30
4
(16)
31 to 40
4
Male
16
16:28 min/km
00:26:30
00:13:50
57
14656
Byron DILLON
Byron DILLON #14656
Male 41 to 50
00:26:30
00:26:30
5
(15)
41 to 50
5
Male
15
16:28 min/km
00:26:30
01:52:40
56
925
Bianca TROUP
Bianca TROUP #925
Female 41 to 50
00:26:28
00:26:28
7
(42)
41 to 50
7
Female
42
16:27 min/km
00:26:28
00:32:00
55
885
Cassidy MULLER
Cassidy MULLER #885
Female 14 to 30
00:26:24
00:26:24
5
(41)
14 to 30
5
Female
41
16:24 min/km
00:26:24
00:23:40
54
930
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH #930
Female 31 to 40
00:26:19
00:26:19
7
(40)
31 to 40
7
Female
40
16:21 min/km
00:26:19
00:36:53
53
6889
Marc+¬ STRYDOM
Marc+¬ STRYDOM #6889
Female 13 & Under
00:26:17
00:26:17
19
(39)
13 & Under
19
Female
39
16:20 min/km
00:26:17
05:33:23
52
6468
Ashley EBING
Ashley EBING #6468
Female 13 & Under
00:26:16
00:26:16
18
(38)
13 & Under
18
Female
38
16:19 min/km
00:26:16
06:22:03
51
6603
Tanika JONES
Tanika JONES #6603
Female 13 & Under
00:26:13
00:26:13
17
(37)
13 & Under
17
Female
37
16:17 min/km
00:26:13
06:00:05
50
1528
Sally RALFE
Sally RALFE #1528
Female 41 to 50
00:26:12
00:26:12
6
(36)
41 to 50
6
Female
36
16:17 min/km
00:26:12
05:26:38
49
15384
Sydney Munks
Sydney Munks #15384
Female 13 & Under
00:26:10
00:26:10
16
(35)
13 & Under
16
Female
35
16:15 min/km
00:26:10
06:33:21
48
1757
Louise FEELEY
Louise FEELEY #1757
Female 51 to 60
00:26:04
00:26:04
4
(34)
51 to 60
4
Female
34
16:12 min/km
00:26:04
06:10:00
47
108
Rita TOWNSEND
Rita TOWNSEND #108
Female 51 to 60
00:25:57
00:25:57
3
(33)
51 to 60
3
Female
33
16:08 min/km
00:25:57
00:24:23
46
6340
Stephanie BENTZ
Stephanie BENTZ #6340
Female 31 to 40
00:25:55
00:25:55
6
(32)
31 to 40
6
Female
32
16:06 min/km
00:25:55
05:09:08
45
6882
Courtney STEYN
Courtney STEYN #6882
Female 13 & Under
00:25:50
00:25:50
15
(31)
13 & Under
15
Female
31
16:03 min/km
00:25:50
06:16:14
42
812
SAMANTHA WHELPTON
SAMANTHA WHELPTON #812
Female 31 to 40
00:25:48
00:25:48
4
(28)
31 to 40
4
Female
28
16:02 min/km
00:25:48
00:25:04
44
6694
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #6694
Female 51 to 60
00:25:48
00:25:48
2
(30)
51 to 60
2
Female
30
16:02 min/km
00:25:48
05:39:45
43
6692
Melissa MARTINSON
Melissa MARTINSON #6692
Female 31 to 40
00:25:48
00:25:48
5
(29)
31 to 40
5
Female
29
16:02 min/km
00:25:48
01:48:21
41
853
Zoe frank
Zoe frank #853
Female 14 to 30
00:25:47
00:25:47
4
(27)
14 to 30
4
Female
27
16:01 min/km
00:25:47
00:34:03
40
935
Kyle VAN VUUREN
Kyle VAN VUUREN #935
Male 14 to 30
00:25:45
00:25:45
7
(14)
14 to 30
7
Male
14
16:00 min/km
00:25:45
04:30:21
39
1627
Hayley ZELLER
Hayley ZELLER #1627
Female 13 & Under
00:25:42
00:25:42
14
(26)
13 & Under
14
Female
26
15:58 min/km
00:25:42
06:26:29
38
6538
Carina HAMBLOCH
Carina HAMBLOCH #6538
Female 31 to 40
00:25:39
00:25:39
3
(25)
31 to 40
3
Female
25
15:57 min/km
00:25:39
05:22:12
37
6709
Hayley Mee
Hayley Mee #6709
Female 41 to 50
00:25:29
00:25:29
5
(24)
41 to 50
5
Female
24
15:50 min/km
00:25:29
04:40:54
36
1643
Annamarie DRESSLER
Annamarie DRESSLER #1643
Female 51 to 60
00:25:29
00:25:29
1
(23)
51 to 60
1
Female
23
15:50 min/km
00:25:29
01:06:18
35
6414
Jenna Leigh CORMAC
Jenna Leigh CORMAC #6414
Female 13 & Under
00:25:28
00:25:28
13
(22)
13 & Under
13
Female
22
15:49 min/km
00:25:28
05:33:30
34
1603
STEPHEN WARD
STEPHEN WARD #1603
Male 41 to 50
00:25:25
00:25:25
4
(13)
41 to 50
4
Male
13
15:48 min/km
00:25:25
02:57:38
33
914
OWEN SHEFTZ
OWEN SHEFTZ #914
Male 31 to 40
00:25:23
00:25:23
3
(12)
31 to 40
3
Male
12
15:46 min/km
00:25:23
00:25:07
32
6762
Luchelle OOSTHUIZEN
Luchelle OOSTHUIZEN #6762
Female 13 & Under
00:25:23
00:25:23
12
(21)
13 & Under
12
Female
21
15:46 min/km
00:25:23
05:55:31
31
8228
Keli REYNOLDS
Keli REYNOLDS #8228
Female 14 to 30
00:25:11
00:25:11
3
(20)
14 to 30
3
Female
20
15:39 min/km
00:25:11
00:19:09
30
829
Taine BUYS
Taine BUYS #829
Male 14 to 30
00:25:07
00:25:07
6
(11)
14 to 30
6
Male
11
15:36 min/km
00:25:07
04:33:07
29
806
Kieron PALFRAMAN
Kieron PALFRAMAN #806
Male 41 to 50
00:25:03
00:25:03
3
(10)
41 to 50
3
Male
10
15:34 min/km
00:25:03
00:34:31
28
932
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #932
Female 41 to 50
00:24:52
00:24:52
4
(19)
41 to 50
4
Female
19
15:27 min/km
00:24:52
00:33:21
27
816
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #816
Female 41 to 50
00:24:51
00:24:51
3
(18)
41 to 50
3
Female
18
15:26 min/km
00:24:51
00:25:50
26
916
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH #916
Male 41 to 50
00:24:50
00:24:50
2
(9)
41 to 50
2
Male
9
15:26 min/km
00:24:50
00:25:46
25
11
BARBARA BOWLEY
BARBARA BOWLEY #11
Female 41 to 50
00:24:38
00:24:38
2
(17)
41 to 50
2
Female
17
15:18 min/km
00:24:38
05:24:42
24
6807
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #6807
Female 13 & Under
00:24:36
00:24:36
11
(16)
13 & Under
11
Female
16
15:17 min/km
00:24:36
06:02:01
23
15146
Zoli De Kock
Zoli De Kock #15146
Female 31 to 40
00:24:25
00:24:25
2
(15)
31 to 40
2
Female
15
15:10 min/km
00:24:25
02:58:46
22
6845
Megan SHEPHERD
Megan SHEPHERD #6845
Female 13 & Under
00:24:22
00:24:22
10
(14)
13 & Under
10
Female
14
15:08 min/km
00:24:22
06:01:30
21
6827
Isabella SASSE
Isabella SASSE #6827
Female 13 & Under
00:24:18
00:24:18
9
(13)
13 & Under
9
Female
13
15:06 min/km
00:24:18
02:41:41
20
815
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #815
Female 14 to 30
00:24:10
00:24:10
2
(12)
14 to 30
2
Female
12
15:01 min/km
00:24:10
00:26:39
19
954
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #954
Male 31 to 40
00:23:58
00:23:58
2
(8)
31 to 40
2
Male
8
14:54 min/km
00:23:58
00:34:25
18
14916
Leigh Mcmorran
Leigh Mcmorran #14916
Female 13 & Under
00:23:44
00:23:44
8
(11)
13 & Under
8
Female
11
14:45 min/km
00:23:44
05:53:19
17
1334
Melanie Rachel COOKE
Melanie Rachel COOKE #1334
Female 13 & Under
00:23:42
00:23:42
7
(10)
13 & Under
7
Female
10
14:44 min/km
00:23:42
06:29:10
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
24
[25]
26
Page 25 of 26 (1266 items)
© 2023