aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1266 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
116
1323
Lane BRUYNS
Lane BRUYNS #1323
Female 13 & Under
00:28:39
00:28:39
35
(78)
13 & Under
35
Female
78
17:48 min/km
00:28:39
06:01:33
114
911
Liron Marc SANDERS
Liron Marc SANDERS #911
Male 14 to 30
00:28:34
00:28:34
12
(38)
14 to 30
12
Male
38
17:45 min/km
00:28:34
00:20:54
115
837
Bianca DA SOUSA
Bianca DA SOUSA #837
Female 14 to 30
00:28:34
00:28:34
11
(77)
14 to 30
11
Female
77
17:45 min/km
00:28:34
00:32:00
113
7624
Michael SLATTERY
Michael SLATTERY #7624
Male 41 to 50
00:28:32
00:28:32
16
(37)
41 to 50
16
Male
37
17:44 min/km
00:28:32
01:40:13
112
36
Juanine SCHAANICK
Juanine SCHAANICK #36
Female 41 to 50
00:28:29
00:28:29
14
(76)
41 to 50
14
Female
76
17:42 min/km
00:28:29
05:26:55
111
4618
Fergus SLATTERY
Fergus SLATTERY #4618
Male 41 to 50
00:28:28
00:28:28
15
(36)
41 to 50
15
Male
36
17:41 min/km
00:28:28
-00:19:29
110
7101
Ray BUTCHER
Ray BUTCHER #7101
Male 41 to 50
00:28:26
00:28:26
14
(35)
41 to 50
14
Male
35
17:40 min/km
00:28:26
01:39:40
109
821
Kim BELLRINGER
Kim BELLRINGER #821
Female 14 to 30
00:28:26
00:28:26
10
(75)
14 to 30
10
Female
75
17:40 min/km
00:28:26
00:42:11
108
6596
Mich+¬ JOHNS
Mich+¬ JOHNS #6596
Female 13 & Under
00:28:23
00:28:23
34
(74)
13 & Under
34
Female
74
17:38 min/km
00:28:23
03:01:23
107
944
Catherine WARRENDER
Catherine WARRENDER #944
Female 41 to 50
00:28:19
00:28:19
13
(73)
41 to 50
13
Female
73
17:36 min/km
00:28:19
00:33:13
106
920
Esmari THEART
Esmari THEART #920
Female 14 to 30
00:28:19
00:28:19
9
(72)
14 to 30
9
Female
72
17:36 min/km
00:28:19
00:22:29
105
895
JASON RAATH
JASON RAATH #895
Male 41 to 50
00:28:15
00:28:15
13
(34)
41 to 50
13
Male
34
17:33 min/km
00:28:15
00:31:54
104
6545
Diaz Milan HARGREAVES
Diaz Milan HARGREAVES #6545
Female 13 & Under
00:28:12
00:28:12
33
(71)
13 & Under
33
Female
71
17:31 min/km
00:28:12
05:36:02
103
7872
Nadia COOKE
Nadia COOKE #7872
Female 31 to 40
00:28:12
00:28:12
12
(70)
31 to 40
12
Female
70
17:31 min/km
00:28:12
01:38:32
102
810
Ryan STRAMROOD
Ryan STRAMROOD #810
Male 41 to 50
00:28:11
00:28:11
12
(33)
41 to 50
12
Male
33
17:31 min/km
00:28:11
00:28:58
101
6940
Desiree VAN NOORDWYK
Desiree VAN NOORDWYK #6940
Female 31 to 40
00:28:07
00:28:07
11
(69)
31 to 40
11
Female
69
17:28 min/km
00:28:07
04:59:51
100
2554
Lize-Marie DAVIDSON
Lize-Marie DAVIDSON #2554
Female 13 & Under
00:28:05
00:28:05
32
(68)
13 & Under
32
Female
68
17:27 min/km
00:28:05
06:25:05
99
922
Robert TOUT
Robert TOUT #922
Male 14 to 30
00:28:04
00:28:04
11
(32)
14 to 30
11
Male
32
17:27 min/km
00:28:04
04:41:09
97
6708
Gen+¿e MEE
Gen+¿e MEE #6708
Female 41 to 50
00:28:02
00:28:02
12
(66)
41 to 50
12
Female
66
17:25 min/km
00:28:02
05:39:27
98
858
Nicole HARRIS
Nicole HARRIS #858
Female 14 to 30
00:28:02
00:28:02
8
(67)
14 to 30
8
Female
67
17:25 min/km
00:28:02
00:22:42
96
818
Paul BARRON
Paul BARRON #818
Male 31 to 40
00:28:01
00:28:01
10
(31)
31 to 40
10
Male
31
17:25 min/km
00:28:01
00:29:14
95
2562
Danielle PIENAAR
Danielle PIENAAR #2562
Female 13 & Under
00:28:00
00:28:00
31
(65)
13 & Under
31
Female
65
17:24 min/km
00:28:00
05:26:52
94
1434
Lyle JACOBS
Lyle JACOBS #1434
Male 31 to 40
00:27:59
00:27:59
9
(30)
31 to 40
9
Male
30
17:23 min/km
00:27:59
01:04:05
93
6450
Ruby DIXON
Ruby DIXON #6450
Female 13 & Under
00:27:58
00:27:58
30
(64)
13 & Under
30
Female
64
17:22 min/km
00:27:58
06:02:42
92
14511
Ashley TWICHELL
Ashley TWICHELL #14511
Female 14 to 30
00:27:55
00:27:55
7
(63)
14 to 30
7
Female
63
17:21 min/km
00:27:55
-00:28:11
91
949
Peter WISEMAN
Peter WISEMAN #949
Male 41 to 50
00:27:55
00:27:55
11
(29)
41 to 50
11
Male
29
17:21 min/km
00:27:55
00:29:39
90
975
Wilhelm STEYN
Wilhelm STEYN #975
Male 31 to 40
00:27:54
00:27:54
8
(28)
31 to 40
8
Male
28
17:20 min/km
00:27:54
00:29:13
89
973
Gordon SPENCEVEY
Gordon SPENCEVEY #973
Male 41 to 50
00:27:53
00:27:53
10
(27)
41 to 50
10
Male
27
17:20 min/km
00:27:53
00:58:51
88
6700
Erin MCCANN
Erin MCCANN #6700
Female 13 & Under
00:27:50
00:27:50
29
(62)
13 & Under
29
Female
62
17:18 min/km
00:27:50
06:28:28
87
860
Ali HOERNLE
Ali HOERNLE #860
Female 14 to 30
00:27:46
00:27:46
6
(61)
14 to 30
6
Female
61
17:15 min/km
00:27:46
00:33:13
86
6929
Chloe VAN DRIEL
Chloe VAN DRIEL #6929
Female 13 & Under
00:27:40
00:27:40
28
(60)
13 & Under
28
Female
60
17:11 min/km
00:27:40
05:48:39
85
808
Chris STAPLEY
Chris STAPLEY #808
Male 41 to 50
00:27:36
00:27:36
9
(26)
41 to 50
9
Male
26
17:09 min/km
00:27:36
00:30:35
84
1559
Inge STEYN
Inge STEYN #1559
Female 13 & Under
00:27:30
00:27:30
27
(59)
13 & Under
27
Female
59
17:05 min/km
00:27:30
06:31:58
83
14704
Katherine Bowmaker
Katherine Bowmaker #14704
Female 13 & Under
00:27:29
00:27:29
26
(58)
13 & Under
26
Female
58
17:05 min/km
00:27:29
06:23:35
82
933
Eddie VAN EEDEN
Eddie VAN EEDEN #933
Male 31 to 40
00:27:24
00:27:24
7
(25)
31 to 40
7
Male
25
17:02 min/km
00:27:24
00:33:54
81
849
Jaki FAGAN
Jaki FAGAN #849
Female 41 to 50
00:27:23
00:27:23
11
(57)
41 to 50
11
Female
57
17:01 min/km
00:27:23
00:22:35
80
1741
Emma CHRISTIANSON
Emma CHRISTIANSON #1741
Female 13 & Under
00:27:17
00:27:17
25
(56)
13 & Under
25
Female
56
16:57 min/km
00:27:17
06:09:17
79
6492
Morgan FERRIMAN
Morgan FERRIMAN #6492
Female 13 & Under
00:27:14
00:27:14
24
(55)
13 & Under
24
Female
55
16:56 min/km
00:27:14
06:29:41
78
882
James MCALLISTER
James MCALLISTER #882
Male 41 to 50
00:27:13
00:27:13
8
(24)
41 to 50
8
Male
24
16:55 min/km
00:27:13
00:26:06
77
14550
Emma KUHLA
Emma KUHLA #14550
Female 13 & Under
00:27:10
00:27:10
23
(54)
13 & Under
23
Female
54
16:53 min/km
00:27:10
06:01:10
76
919
Craig STUART
Craig STUART #919
Male 31 to 40
00:27:09
00:27:09
6
(23)
31 to 40
6
Male
23
16:53 min/km
00:27:09
00:31:41
75
864
Justine JOHNSON
Justine JOHNSON #864
Female 31 to 40
00:27:08
00:27:08
10
(53)
31 to 40
10
Female
53
16:52 min/km
00:27:08
00:25:30
74
14057
Donald ROBERTSON
Donald ROBERTSON #14057
Male 14 to 30
00:27:06
00:27:06
10
(22)
14 to 30
10
Male
22
16:50 min/km
00:27:06
73
75
Conny MOWER
Conny MOWER #75
Female 41 to 50
00:27:04
00:27:04
10
(52)
41 to 50
10
Female
52
16:49 min/km
00:27:04
05:25:06
72
6810
Louann RIVETT
Louann RIVETT #6810
Female 51 to 60
00:26:57
00:26:57
6
(51)
51 to 60
6
Female
51
16:45 min/km
00:26:57
01:50:23
71
909
Gareth SAMUEL
Gareth SAMUEL #909
Male 31 to 40
00:26:52
00:26:52
5
(21)
31 to 40
5
Male
21
16:42 min/km
00:26:52
00:22:41
70
15372
Hayde OBRIEN
Hayde OBRIEN #15372
Female 31 to 40
00:26:46
00:26:46
9
(50)
31 to 40
9
Female
50
16:38 min/km
00:26:46
04:23:26
69
6617
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #6617
Female 41 to 50
00:26:44
00:26:44
9
(49)
41 to 50
9
Female
49
16:37 min/km
00:26:44
05:28:54
68
6653
Courtney LEE SMITH
Courtney LEE SMITH #6653
Female 13 & Under
00:26:43
00:26:43
22
(48)
13 & Under
22
Female
48
16:36 min/km
00:26:43
06:29:31
67
971
Calvin PIKE
Calvin PIKE #971
Male 14 to 30
00:26:43
00:26:43
9
(20)
14 to 30
9
Male
20
16:36 min/km
00:26:43
00:31:10
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1266 items)
© 2023