aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
Page 24 of 28 (1373 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
223
7360
Anke FOURIE
Anke FOURIE #7360
Female Under 13
00:29:43
00:29:43
96
(181)
Under 13
96
Female
181
LADYSMITH MARLINS
Orange
222
7421
Greta HECHTER
Greta HECHTER #7421
Female Under 13
00:29:38
00:29:38
95
(180)
Under 13
95
Female
180
DYNAMO AQUATICS
White
221
7647
Bronwyn OPENSHAW
Bronwyn OPENSHAW #7647
Female Under 13
00:29:37
00:29:37
94
(179)
Under 13
94
Female
179
Otters, Rustenburg
Orange
220
856
Shelly KING
Shelly KING #856
Female 14 - 30
00:29:36
00:29:36
22
(178)
14 - 30
22
Female
178
Gold
219
872
Carol JOHNSTON
Carol JOHNSTON #872
Female 41 - 50
00:29:36
00:29:36
28
(177)
41 - 50
28
Female
177
Gold
218
7538
Tanith LOADER
Tanith LOADER #7538
Female Under 13
00:29:35
00:29:35
93
(176)
Under 13
93
Female
176
Aquazone Club
Orange
217
836
Sandra VERRYN
Sandra VERRYN #836
Female 14 - 30
00:29:34
00:29:34
21
(175)
14 - 30
21
Female
175
Gold
216
867
Louanda DE BEER
Louanda DE BEER #867
Female 14 - 30
00:29:32
00:29:32
20
(174)
14 - 30
20
Female
174
Gold
215
7321
Jossie DU PLOOY
Jossie DU PLOOY #7321
Female 31 - 40
00:29:32
00:29:32
26
(173)
31 - 40
26
Female
173
Gold
214
7803
Alexandra TORBORG
Alexandra TORBORG #7803
Female 31 - 40
00:29:31
00:29:31
25
(172)
31 - 40
25
Female
172
Orange
213
7617
Gevishka MUDALI
Gevishka MUDALI #7617
Female Under 13
00:29:31
00:29:31
92
(171)
Under 13
92
Female
171
LASA
Orange
212
862
Liron SANDERS
Liron SANDERS #862
Male 14 - 30
00:29:29
00:29:29
20
(42)
14 - 30
20
Male
42
Gold
211
7461
Celeste JACOBS
Celeste JACOBS #7461
Female 41 - 50
00:29:29
00:29:29
27
(170)
41 - 50
27
Female
170
Orange
210
7337
Renee ELS
Renee ELS #7337
Female 31 - 40
00:29:27
00:29:27
24
(169)
31 - 40
24
Female
169
White
209
1718
Michelle GOUWS
Michelle GOUWS #1718
Female 41 - 50
00:29:24
00:29:24
26
(168)
41 - 50
26
Female
168
Unique Swimming Club
Orange
208
14329
Tracey WALDBERGER
Tracey WALDBERGER #14329
Female 31 - 40
00:29:18
00:29:18
23
(167)
31 - 40
23
Female
167
Blue
207
15316
Avisha SEWPERSAD
Avisha SEWPERSAD #15316
Female Under 13
00:29:17
00:29:17
91
(166)
Under 13
91
Female
166
White
206
2419
Anna-Maria VAN HEERDEN
Anna-Maria VAN HEERDEN #2419
Female Under 13
00:29:16
00:29:16
90
(165)
Under 13
90
Female
165
White
205
7739
Camika Li SEARLE
Camika Li SEARLE #7739
Female Under 13
00:29:15
00:29:15
89
(164)
Under 13
89
Female
164
CRUSADERS
Orange
204
903
Michael ROYAL
Michael ROYAL #903
Male 51 - 60
00:29:14
00:29:14
4
(41)
51 - 60
4
Male
41
Gold
203
1612
Lianza GROBLER
Lianza GROBLER #1612
Female 31 - 40
00:29:14
00:29:14
22
(163)
31 - 40
22
Female
163
Fs Masters
Orange
202
1665
Carolyn VAN NIEKERK
Carolyn VAN NIEKERK #1665
Female 41 - 50
00:29:13
00:29:13
25
(162)
41 - 50
25
Female
162
FREE STATE MASTERS
Orange
201
814
Chloe VON WIDDERN
Chloe VON WIDDERN #814
Female 14 - 30
00:29:11
00:29:11
19
(161)
14 - 30
19
Female
161
Gold
200
7585
Robyn MCBEY
Robyn MCBEY #7585
Female Under 13
00:29:11
00:29:11
88
(160)
Under 13
88
Female
160
O
Orange
199
837
Abigail WEST
Abigail WEST #837
Female 14 - 30
00:29:11
00:29:11
18
(159)
14 - 30
18
Female
159
Gold
198
934
Mark GOAD
Mark GOAD #934
Male 31 - 40
00:29:11
00:29:11
6
(40)
31 - 40
6
Male
40
Gold
197
7531
Linda LE ROUX
Linda LE ROUX #7531
Female 41 - 50
00:29:11
00:29:11
24
(158)
41 - 50
24
Female
158
Orange
196
14377
Sarah Van Velzen
Sarah Van Velzen #14377
Female Under 13
00:29:10
00:29:10
87
(157)
Under 13
87
Female
157
White
195
7537
Leanne LEVITT
Leanne LEVITT #7537
Female 31 - 40
00:29:10
00:29:10
21
(156)
31 - 40
21
Female
156
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
Orange
194
7532
Margaux LE ROUX
Margaux LE ROUX #7532
Female Under 13
00:29:06
00:29:06
86
(155)
Under 13
86
Female
155
Orange
193
7327
Melissa DUTTON
Melissa DUTTON #7327
Female Under 13
00:29:02
00:29:02
85
(154)
Under 13
85
Female
154
Orange
192
7722
Taryn RUSS
Taryn RUSS #7722
Female 31 - 40
00:28:59
00:28:59
20
(153)
31 - 40
20
Female
153
Green
191
1470
Rachael MOREIRA
Rachael MOREIRA #1470
Female Under 13
00:28:57
00:28:57
84
(152)
Under 13
84
Female
152
Blue
190
7166
Natasha BALDWIN
Natasha BALDWIN #7166
Female Under 13
00:28:57
00:28:57
83
(151)
Under 13
83
Female
151
Linda Conersano
Blue
189
835
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #835
Female 51 - 60
00:28:54
00:28:54
8
(150)
51 - 60
8
Female
150
Gold
188
898
Russell MUNROE
Russell MUNROE #898
Male 31 - 40
00:28:53
00:28:53
5
(39)
31 - 40
5
Male
39
Gold
187
7485
Emily JOUBERT
Emily JOUBERT #7485
Female Under 13
00:28:53
00:28:53
82
(149)
Under 13
82
Female
149
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS
Orange
186
7353
Morgan FERRIMAN
Morgan FERRIMAN #7353
Female Under 13
00:28:52
00:28:52
81
(148)
Under 13
81
Female
148
WATERBORN SWIMMING CLUB
Orange
185
14093
Meghan ARMON
Meghan ARMON #14093
Female Under 13
00:28:52
00:28:52
80
(147)
Under 13
80
Female
147
Green
184
7165
Leisel BAKER
Leisel BAKER #7165
Female 41 - 50
00:28:50
00:28:50
23
(146)
41 - 50
23
Female
146
Orange
183
1480
Megan NEETHLING
Megan NEETHLING #1480
Female Under 13
00:28:47
00:28:47
79
(145)
Under 13
79
Female
145
Blue
182
1335
Corina ANDREW
Corina ANDREW #1335
Female 41 - 50
00:28:46
00:28:46
22
(144)
41 - 50
22
Female
144
WAHOO
Orange
181
2408
Lene BOSHOFF
Lene BOSHOFF #2408
Female Under 13
00:28:44
00:28:44
78
(143)
Under 13
78
Female
143
Blue
180
2418
Tiane THEUNISSEN
Tiane THEUNISSEN #2418
Female Under 13
00:28:43
00:28:43
77
(142)
Under 13
77
Female
142
Blue
179
7710
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #7710
Female Under 13
00:28:37
00:28:37
76
(141)
Under 13
76
Female
141
SEALS
Yellow
178
817
John WATT
John WATT #817
Male 41 - 50
00:28:35
00:28:35
11
(38)
41 - 50
11
Male
38
Gold
177
9137
Courtney LEE SMITH
Courtney LEE SMITH #9137
Female Under 13
00:28:33
00:28:33
75
(140)
Under 13
75
Female
140
Blue
176
1084
Ernst Fischer
Ernst Fischer #1084
Male 14 - 30
00:28:30
00:28:30
19
(37)
14 - 30
19
Male
37
Gold
175
1340
Christianna Amalia BALAMBANOS
Christianna Amalia BALAMBANOS #1340
Female Under 13
00:28:29
00:28:29
74
(139)
Under 13
74
Female
139
CRUSADERS
Blue
174
7228
Sarah BURNETT
Sarah BURNETT #7228
Female Under 13
00:28:29
00:28:29
73
(138)
Under 13
73
Female
138
DAISY'S SWIM SCHOOL
Orange
1
2
3
...
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
Page 24 of 28 (1373 items)
© 2023