aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
27
28
Page 23 of 28 (1373 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
273
96
Michelle BOTES
Michelle BOTES #96
Female 41 - 50
00:30:45
00:30:45
40
(227)
41 - 50
40
Female
227
Orange
272
7789
Colleen STRUWIG
Colleen STRUWIG #7789
Female 41 - 50
00:30:44
00:30:44
39
(226)
41 - 50
39
Female
226
Orange
271
6973
NICEA STRYDOM
NICEA STRYDOM #6973
Female Under 13
00:30:44
00:30:44
114
(225)
Under 13
114
Female
225
Gold
270
14976
Hayley SCOTT
Hayley SCOTT #14976
Female Under 13
00:30:43
00:30:43
113
(224)
Under 13
113
Female
224
Green
269
7631
Jackie NAPIER
Jackie NAPIER #7631
Female 31 - 40
00:30:41
00:30:41
35
(223)
31 - 40
35
Female
223
Green
268
7549
Emma LOVELL-GREENE
Emma LOVELL-GREENE #7549
Female Under 13
00:30:39
00:30:39
112
(222)
Under 13
112
Female
222
AQUAZONE
Blue
267
910
Craig PIENAAR
Craig PIENAAR #910
Male 14 - 30
00:30:38
00:30:38
21
(46)
14 - 30
21
Male
46
Gold
266
15107
Phillipa Lee
Phillipa Lee #15107
Female Under 13
00:30:36
00:30:36
111
(221)
Under 13
111
Female
221
White
265
7329
Nicole EAST
Nicole EAST #7329
Female 31 - 40
00:30:36
00:30:36
34
(220)
31 - 40
34
Female
220
Green
264
7392
Heather GRAFE
Heather GRAFE #7392
Female 41 - 50
00:30:35
00:30:35
38
(219)
41 - 50
38
Female
219
TEAM H2O
Orange
263
7622
Celia MURDOCH
Celia MURDOCH #7622
Female 51 - 60
00:30:35
00:30:35
14
(218)
51 - 60
14
Female
218
Orange
262
7807
Jacqueline TRICKETT
Jacqueline TRICKETT #7807
Female Under 13
00:30:34
00:30:34
110
(217)
Under 13
110
Female
217
AQUA TRIBE
Blue
261
7234
Joanette CAMERON
Joanette CAMERON #7234
Female Under 13
00:30:31
00:30:31
109
(216)
Under 13
109
Female
216
DYNAMO AQUATICS
Green
260
7554
Delarese MAARTENS
Delarese MAARTENS #7554
Female 31 - 40
00:30:30
00:30:30
33
(215)
31 - 40
33
Female
215
Orange
259
1489
Riana PALM
Riana PALM #1489
Female 31 - 40
00:30:29
00:30:29
32
(214)
31 - 40
32
Female
214
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
Orange
258
7265
Tracy Coleman
Tracy Coleman #7265
Female 31 - 40
00:30:25
00:30:25
31
(213)
31 - 40
31
Female
213
N/A
Orange
257
1727
Jenny IRELAND
Jenny IRELAND #1727
Female 61 - 70
00:30:25
00:30:25
2
(212)
61 - 70
2
Female
212
HIGHWAY MASTERS
Orange
256
2681
Stephanie LOFFSTADT
Stephanie LOFFSTADT #2681
Female Under 13
00:30:25
00:30:25
108
(211)
Under 13
108
Female
211
Blue
255
7462
Hannah JACOBS
Hannah JACOBS #7462
Female Under 13
00:30:19
00:30:19
107
(210)
Under 13
107
Female
210
DAISY
Orange
254
7605
Amy MICHAU
Amy MICHAU #7605
Female Under 13
00:30:19
00:30:19
106
(209)
Under 13
106
Female
209
NDSA
Yellow
253
8983
Christine FIRTH
Christine FIRTH #8983
Female Under 13
00:30:18
00:30:18
105
(208)
Under 13
105
Female
208
WATERBORN
Blue
252
7267
Amy COPE
Amy COPE #7267
Female Under 13
00:30:18
00:30:18
104
(207)
Under 13
104
Female
207
Blue
251
15122
Ruthmaree SMITH
Ruthmaree SMITH #15122
Female 41 - 50
00:30:15
00:30:15
37
(206)
41 - 50
37
Female
206
Gold
250
1692
Carol Ann BRUINING
Carol Ann BRUINING #1692
Female 51 - 60
00:30:14
00:30:14
13
(205)
51 - 60
13
Female
205
NONE
Orange
249
7275
Reina CULLINAN
Reina CULLINAN #7275
Female 41 - 50
00:30:12
00:30:12
36
(204)
41 - 50
36
Female
204
AQUA ATHLETE
Orange
248
7701
Gemma REES
Gemma REES #7701
Female Under 13
00:30:10
00:30:10
103
(203)
Under 13
103
Female
203
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
Blue
247
1436
Henk HOLTZHAUZEN
Henk HOLTZHAUZEN #1436
Male 51 - 60
00:30:09
00:30:09
5
(45)
51 - 60
5
Male
45
Yellow
246
855
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO #855
Female 41 - 50
00:30:09
00:30:09
35
(202)
41 - 50
35
Female
202
Gold
245
7316
Sarah DREYER
Sarah DREYER #7316
Female 31 - 40
00:30:08
00:30:08
30
(201)
31 - 40
30
Female
201
Orange
244
900
Tracey MACKENZIE
Tracey MACKENZIE #900
Female 41 - 50
00:30:08
00:30:08
34
(200)
41 - 50
34
Female
200
Gold
243
832
Katherine STEEL
Katherine STEEL #832
Female 31 - 40
00:30:04
00:30:04
29
(199)
31 - 40
29
Female
199
Gold
242
7769
Maryanne SOULSBY
Maryanne SOULSBY #7769
Female 41 - 50
00:30:02
00:30:02
33
(198)
41 - 50
33
Female
198
Orange
241
7765
Tannah SMITH
Tannah SMITH #7765
Female Under 13
00:30:01
00:30:01
102
(197)
Under 13
102
Female
197
White
240
7464
Layyah JADA
Layyah JADA #7464
Female Under 13
00:29:59
00:29:59
101
(196)
Under 13
101
Female
196
LASA
Orange
239
807
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #807
Male 41 - 50
00:29:56
00:29:56
12
(44)
41 - 50
12
Male
44
Gold
238
892
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #892
Female 41 - 50
00:29:55
00:29:55
32
(195)
41 - 50
32
Female
195
Kids@sim
Gold
237
7447
Louise HUGHES
Louise HUGHES #7447
Female 41 - 50
00:29:55
00:29:55
31
(194)
41 - 50
31
Female
194
Orange
236
7255
Georgina CHURCH
Georgina CHURCH #7255
Female Under 13
00:29:55
00:29:55
100
(193)
Under 13
100
Female
193
Seals Ballito
Blue
235
7164
Amrisha BABOOLALL
Amrisha BABOOLALL #7164
Female Under 13
00:29:54
00:29:54
99
(192)
Under 13
99
Female
192
Bevears
Blue
234
7489
Yvette JOUBERT
Yvette JOUBERT #7489
Female 41 - 50
00:29:53
00:29:53
30
(191)
41 - 50
30
Female
191
Orange
233
1676
Elaine ALDER
Elaine ALDER #1676
Female 51 - 60
00:29:53
00:29:53
12
(190)
51 - 60
12
Female
190
WAHOO MASTERS
Orange
232
7784
Kira STEPHEN
Kira STEPHEN #7784
Female Under 13
00:29:52
00:29:52
98
(189)
Under 13
98
Female
189
WATERBORN
Orange
231
870
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #870
Male 61 - 70
00:29:51
00:29:51
1
(43)
61 - 70
1
Male
43
Gold
230
7414
Diaz Milan HARGREAVES
Diaz Milan HARGREAVES #7414
Female Under 13
00:29:51
00:29:51
97
(188)
Under 13
97
Female
188
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
Yellow
229
1477
Rone MULLER
Rone MULLER #1477
Female 31 - 40
00:29:48
00:29:48
28
(187)
31 - 40
28
Female
187
Orange
228
843
Linda ADAM
Linda ADAM #843
Female 51 - 60
00:29:46
00:29:46
11
(186)
51 - 60
11
Female
186
Gold
227
7179
Tone Dorthea BERGAN
Tone Dorthea BERGAN #7179
Female 41 - 50
00:29:44
00:29:44
29
(185)
41 - 50
29
Female
185
Tonsberg Svommeklubb
White
226
7513
Debra KOTZE
Debra KOTZE #7513
Female 51 - 60
00:29:44
00:29:44
10
(184)
51 - 60
10
Female
184
Orange
225
15117
Jessica DICKS
Jessica DICKS #15117
Female 31 - 40
00:29:44
00:29:44
27
(183)
31 - 40
27
Female
183
Green
224
1790
Karen GIBSON
Karen GIBSON #1790
Female 51 - 60
00:29:43
00:29:43
9
(182)
51 - 60
9
Female
182
Orange
1
2
3
...
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
27
28
Page 23 of 28 (1373 items)
© 2023