aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
27
28
Page 23 of 28 (1373 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
671
1496
Adri PRINSLOO
Adri PRINSLOO #1496
Female 41 - 50
00:37:49
00:37:49
122
(594)
41 - 50
122
Female
594
Yellow
840
1495
VALERIE POTGIETER
VALERIE POTGIETER #1495
Female 41 - 50
00:40:45
00:40:45
170
(754)
41 - 50
170
Female
754
Blue
259
1489
Riana PALM
Riana PALM #1489
Female 31 - 40
00:30:29
00:30:29
32
(214)
31 - 40
32
Female
214
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
Orange
183
1480
Megan NEETHLING
Megan NEETHLING #1480
Female Under 13
00:28:47
00:28:47
79
(145)
Under 13
79
Female
145
Blue
22
1478
Ashleigh MUNKS
Ashleigh MUNKS #1478
Female Under 13
00:23:14
00:23:14
10
(16)
Under 13
10
Female
16
Boksburg Aqatic Saints
Orange
229
1477
Rone MULLER
Rone MULLER #1477
Female 31 - 40
00:29:48
00:29:48
28
(187)
31 - 40
28
Female
187
Orange
1475
Jo-Anne MUIRHEAD
Jo-Anne MUIRHEAD #1475
Female 31 - 40
Entered
Entered
31 - 40
Female
TROISPORT
Blue
191
1470
Rachael MOREIRA
Rachael MOREIRA #1470
Female Under 13
00:28:57
00:28:57
84
(152)
Under 13
84
Female
152
Blue
488
1461
Cßtia MARQUES
Cßtia MARQUES #1461
Female Under 13
00:34:45
00:34:45
179
(422)
Under 13
179
Female
422
N/A
Yellow
1096
1444
Mandy JAY
Mandy JAY #1444
Female 41 - 50
00:49:12
00:49:12
246
(995)
41 - 50
246
Female
995
NONE
Green
1442
Lorette JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lorette JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1442
Female 51 - 60
Entered
Entered
51 - 60
Female
NONE
White
1439
Hannah INCE
Hannah INCE #1439
Female Under 13
Entered
Entered
Under 13
Female
Blue
247
1436
Henk HOLTZHAUZEN
Henk HOLTZHAUZEN #1436
Male 51 - 60
00:30:09
00:30:09
5
(45)
51 - 60
5
Male
45
Yellow
470
1435
Karin HOLTZHAUSEN
Karin HOLTZHAUSEN #1435
Female 41 - 50
00:34:29
00:34:29
77
(407)
41 - 50
77
Female
407
Gold
81
1432
Nicole HEPPLEWHITE
Nicole HEPPLEWHITE #1432
Female Under 13
00:25:31
00:25:31
34
(62)
Under 13
34
Female
62
ELECTRIC EELS
Orange
991
1423
Nesnah HANSEN
Nesnah HANSEN #1423
Female 41 - 50
00:44:15
00:44:15
206
(894)
41 - 50
206
Female
894
Green
485
1419
Mia GROBLER
Mia GROBLER #1419
Female Under 13
00:34:39
00:34:39
178
(419)
Under 13
178
Female
419
WATERBORN
Blue
1418
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #1418
Male 41 - 50
Entered
Entered
41 - 50
Male
WAHOO MASTERS
Orange
1017
1417
AmÚlie GROBLER
AmÚlie GROBLER #1417
Female Under 13
00:45:36
00:45:36
304
(919)
Under 13
304
Female
919
WAHOO
Green
687
1416
Catherine GRANT
Catherine GRANT #1416
Female 41 - 50
00:38:07
00:38:07
127
(608)
41 - 50
127
Female
608
White
664
1413
Catherine GLIKSMAN
Catherine GLIKSMAN #1413
Female 31 - 40
00:37:42
00:37:42
132
(587)
31 - 40
132
Female
587
CGA Officals club
Blue
720
1412
Michelle GEORGE
Michelle GEORGE #1412
Female 31 - 40
00:38:38
00:38:38
144
(641)
31 - 40
144
Female
641
White
815
1408
Estelle GEERKENS
Estelle GEERKENS #1408
Female 41 - 50
00:40:14
00:40:14
162
(730)
41 - 50
162
Female
730
Yellow
857
1405
Linda FULLARD
Linda FULLARD #1405
Female 51 - 60
00:41:06
00:41:06
79
(770)
51 - 60
79
Female
770
Blue
893
1399
Juanita FICK
Juanita FICK #1399
Female 31 - 40
00:41:59
00:41:59
178
(804)
31 - 40
178
Female
804
Vrystaat Meesters
Yellow
949
1390
Ilne DU TOIT
Ilne DU TOIT #1390
Female 14 - 30
00:43:24
00:43:24
59
(854)
14 - 30
59
Female
854
St Johns
White
950
1389
Ane' DU TOIT
Ane' DU TOIT #1389
Female Under 13
00:43:25
00:43:25
292
(855)
Under 13
292
Female
855
St Johns
White
700
1388
Ronelle DU PLESSIS
Ronelle DU PLESSIS #1388
Female 41 - 50
00:38:12
00:38:12
130
(621)
41 - 50
130
Female
621
PRIVATE
Yellow
532
1384
Elaine DU PISANIE
Elaine DU PISANIE #1384
Female 41 - 50
00:35:19
00:35:19
91
(464)
41 - 50
91
Female
464
AKASIA AQUA
Blue
1109
1382
Tracey DODD
Tracey DODD #1382
Female 41 - 50
00:49:44
00:49:44
250
(1006)
41 - 50
250
Female
1006
White
1179
1379
Ilse DE KOCK
Ilse DE KOCK #1379
Female 51 - 60
00:58:20
00:58:20
120
(1068)
51 - 60
120
Female
1068
Green
634
1377
Sinead DE JAGER
Sinead DE JAGER #1377
Female 14 - 30
00:37:14
00:37:14
42
(559)
14 - 30
42
Female
559
Green
768
1375
Human DE JAGER
Human DE JAGER #1375
Male 51 - 60
00:39:31
00:39:31
9
(81)
51 - 60
9
Male
81
Blue
688
1367
Cinzia COKAYNE
Cinzia COKAYNE #1367
Female 31 - 40
00:38:08
00:38:08
135
(609)
31 - 40
135
Female
609
Yellow
318
1364
Juta CILLIERS
Juta CILLIERS #1364
Female 41 - 50
00:31:25
00:31:25
48
(271)
41 - 50
48
Female
271
TUKS
Blue
846
1362
Jackie CILLIERS
Jackie CILLIERS #1362
Female 41 - 50
00:40:52
00:40:52
172
(760)
41 - 50
172
Female
760
Yellow
551
1351
Claire BOWIE
Claire BOWIE #1351
Female 41 - 50
00:35:48
00:35:48
94
(479)
41 - 50
94
Female
479
Blue
1346
Karen BLIGNAUT
Karen BLIGNAUT #1346
Female 51 - 60
Entered
Entered
51 - 60
Female
Orange
175
1340
Christianna Amalia BALAMBANOS
Christianna Amalia BALAMBANOS #1340
Female Under 13
00:28:29
00:28:29
74
(139)
Under 13
74
Female
139
CRUSADERS
Blue
182
1335
Corina ANDREW
Corina ANDREW #1335
Female 41 - 50
00:28:46
00:28:46
22
(144)
41 - 50
22
Female
144
WAHOO
Orange
36
1333
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #1333
Female Under 13
00:24:05
00:24:05
18
(27)
Under 13
18
Female
27
TUKS
Orange
365
1329
Laura ADENDORFF
Laura ADENDORFF #1329
Female Under 13
00:32:21
00:32:21
141
(312)
Under 13
141
Female
312
NIMO AQUATICS
Blue
475
1328
Kelly ADENDORFF
Kelly ADENDORFF #1328
Female 41 - 50
00:34:33
00:34:33
78
(412)
41 - 50
78
Female
412
NIMO AQUATICS
Blue
334
1315
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK #1315
Female 41 - 50
00:31:39
00:31:39
53
(283)
41 - 50
53
Female
283
Orange
1314
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK #1314
Male Under 13
Entered
Entered
Under 13
Male
LINRAND
Blue
477
1293
Anna-Marie PIENAAR
Anna-Marie PIENAAR #1293
Female 51 - 60
00:34:33
00:34:33
31
(414)
51 - 60
31
Female
414
Orange
429
1292
Tyrell PEACOCK
Tyrell PEACOCK #1292
Male 14 - 30
00:33:54
00:33:54
28
(61)
14 - 30
28
Male
61
THE SWIM SCHOOL
Green
886
1290
Keenan PEACOCK
Keenan PEACOCK #1290
Male 14 - 30
00:41:48
00:41:48
32
(89)
14 - 30
32
Male
89
THE SWIM SCHOOL
Green
1288
Val OPPERMAN
Val OPPERMAN #1288
Female 41 - 50
Entered
Entered
41 - 50
Female
Blue
1286
Catherine MUGGLESTONE
Catherine MUGGLESTONE #1286
Female Under 13
Entered
Entered
Under 13
Female
THE SWIM SCHOOL
White
1
2
3
...
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
27
28
Page 23 of 28 (1373 items)
© 2023