The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
47
48
49
Page 22 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1921
4741
Manesh LACKRAJH
Manesh LACKRAJH #4741
Male 40-49
05:12:29
05:12:29
(Finished)
474
(1473)
Finished
40-49
474
Male
1473
Chatsworth Ac
7:24 min/km
931
4742
Michelle LAGESSE
Michelle LAGESSE #4742
Female 40-49
04:11:40
04:11:40
(Finished)
45
(126)
Finished
40-49
45
Female
126
Chiltern Athletic Club
5:57 min/km
631
4743
Thierry LAGESSE
Thierry LAGESSE #4743
Male Open
03:55:19
03:55:19
(Finished)
202
(569)
Finished
Open
202
Male
569
Westville Ac
5:34 min/km
268
4749
Sifiso LAMULA
Sifiso LAMULA #4749
Male 40-49
03:27:48
03:27:48
(Finished)
52
(256)
Finished
40-49
52
Male
256
Sydenham Sport Club
4:55 min/km
504
4750
Oliver LAMUSSE
Oliver LAMUSSE #4750
Male 40-49
03:49:01
03:49:01
(Finished)
130
(464)
Finished
40-49
130
Male
464
Westville Ac
5:25 min/km
640
4704
Mignon KLUSENER
Mignon KLUSENER #4704
Female 35-39
03:55:36
03:55:36
(Finished)
24
(65)
Finished
35-39
24
Female
65
South Coast Striders
5:34 min/km
684
4705
Megan KNIPE
Megan KNIPE #4705
Female Open
03:58:11
03:58:11
(Finished)
22
(74)
Finished
Open
22
Female
74
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:38 min/km
1370
4707
Lindsay KOCH
Lindsay KOCH #4707
Female 40-49
04:36:53
04:36:53
(Finished)
91
(250)
Finished
40-49
91
Female
250
Bluff Athletic Club
6:33 min/km
1583
4701
Gareth KITTO
Gareth KITTO #4701
Male 40-49
04:48:04
04:48:04
(Finished)
403
(1261)
Finished
40-49
403
Male
1261
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:49 min/km
2046
4608
Ahmed ISMAIL
Ahmed ISMAIL #4608
Male 60+
05:43:21
05:43:21
(Finished)
70
(1554)
Finished
60+
70
Male
1554
Verulam Athletic Club
8:08 min/km
1810
4639
Marius JOOSTE
Marius JOOSTE #4639
Male 50-59
04:57:44
04:57:44
(Finished)
237
(1407)
Finished
50-59
237
Male
1407
Newcastle Harriers Club
7:03 min/km
1541
4640
Delia JORDAAN
Delia JORDAAN #4640
Female 35-39
04:46:41
04:46:41
(Finished)
81
(309)
Finished
35-39
81
Female
309
Mtunzini Athletics Club
6:47 min/km
1508
4641
Hayley JOSEPH
Hayley JOSEPH #4641
Female 40-49
04:44:42
04:44:42
(Finished)
108
(301)
Finished
40-49
108
Female
301
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:44 min/km
1892
4644
Vidette JUBY
Vidette JUBY #4644
Female 35-39
05:08:03
05:08:03
(Finished)
100
(436)
Finished
35-39
100
Female
436
Orion Ac
7:17 min/km
1818
4647
Hajime KAMIYA
Hajime KAMIYA #4647
Male Open
04:58:31
04:58:31
(Finished)
371
(1410)
Finished
Open
371
Male
1410
7:04 min/km
693
4650
Shea KARSSING
Shea KARSSING #4650
Female Open
03:58:28
03:58:28
(Finished)
24
(77)
Finished
Open
24
Female
77
Howick Ac
5:39 min/km
1061
4651
Bradley KAVANAGH
Bradley KAVANAGH #4651
Male 40-49
04:18:58
04:18:58
(Finished)
279
(899)
Finished
40-49
279
Male
899
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:08 min/km
523
4652
Mamoru KAWASE
Mamoru KAWASE #4652
Male 50-59
03:50:16
03:50:16
(Finished)
32
(477)
Finished
50-59
32
Male
477
Queensburgh Harriers
5:27 min/km
457
4654
Patrick KELLY
Patrick KELLY #4654
Male 40-49
03:44:37
03:44:37
(Finished)
114
(422)
Finished
40-49
114
Male
422
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5:19 min/km
1209
4656
Shelly-Ann KELLY
Shelly-Ann KELLY #4656
Female 40-49
04:27:54
04:27:54
(Finished)
75
(200)
Finished
40-49
75
Female
200
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:20 min/km
514
4611
Debbie IVINS
Debbie IVINS #4611
Female 35-39
03:49:31
03:49:31
(Finished)
19
(45)
Finished
35-39
19
Female
45
Chiltern Athletic Club
5:26 min/km
1773
4614
Dominic Jude JACOB
Dominic Jude JACOB #4614
Male Open
04:56:18
04:56:18
(Finished)
364
(1383)
Finished
Open
364
Male
1383
Maxed Elite
7:01 min/km
124
4617
Bonginkosi JALI
Bonginkosi JALI #4617
Male 35-39
03:06:24
03:06:24
(Finished)
40
(123)
Finished
35-39
40
Male
123
Kwa Dabeka Harriers
4:25 min/km
248
4619
Sibusiso JALI
Sibusiso JALI #4619
Male 35-39
03:26:15
03:26:15
(Finished)
74
(237)
Finished
35-39
74
Male
237
Dolphin Coast Striders
4:53 min/km
848
4622
Eric JARVIE
Eric JARVIE #4622
Male 50-59
04:07:22
04:07:22
(Finished)
69
(739)
Finished
50-59
69
Male
739
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
5:51 min/km
2051
4623
Cassim Maomed JASAT
Cassim Maomed JASAT #4623
Male 50-59
05:44:09
05:44:09
(Finished)
270
(1558)
Finished
50-59
270
Male
1558
Saps Ingwenya Ac
8:09 min/km
1356
4625
Edward JEFFREY
Edward JEFFREY #4625
Male Open
04:36:23
04:36:23
(Finished)
313
(1112)
Finished
Open
313
Male
1112
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:32 min/km
1501
4626
Nicole JENKINSON
Nicole JENKINSON #4626
Female 35-39
04:44:19
04:44:19
(Finished)
78
(297)
Finished
35-39
78
Female
297
Rand Road Warriors
6:44 min/km
1866
4627
Thor JENSEN
Thor JENSEN #4627
Male 60+
05:02:51
05:02:51
(Finished)
48
(1441)
Finished
60+
48
Male
1441
Chiltern Athletic Club
7:10 min/km
88
4628
Chrispen JERA
Chrispen JERA #4628
Male 35-39
03:00:18
03:00:18
(Finished)
29
(88)
Finished
35-39
29
Male
88
Eskom Ac
4:16 min/km
711
4629
Munsamy JEREMIAH
Munsamy JEREMIAH #4629
Male Open
03:59:00
03:59:00
(Finished)
218
(629)
Finished
Open
218
Male
629
Fields Hill Water Ac
5:39 min/km
283
4631
Xolani JIKAZI
Xolani JIKAZI #4631
Male 35-39
03:28:47
03:28:47
(Finished)
83
(270)
Finished
35-39
83
Male
270
Nedbank Athletics Club Kzn
4:56 min/km
1729
4633
Sue JOHNS
Sue JOHNS #4633
Female 40-49
04:54:34
04:54:34
(Finished)
137
(377)
Finished
40-49
137
Female
377
Scottburgh Ac
6:58 min/km
1380
4710
Sandra KOENIG
Sandra KOENIG #4710
Female 40-49
04:37:06
04:37:06
(Finished)
92
(255)
Finished
40-49
92
Female
255
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:33 min/km
1386
4711
John KOLLEN
John KOLLEN #4711
Male 50-59
04:37:19
04:37:19
(Finished)
161
(1130)
Finished
50-59
161
Male
1130
Rac
6:34 min/km
49
4712
Paul KONESHE
Paul KONESHE #4712
Male Open
02:53:04
02:53:04
(Finished)
34
(49)
Finished
Open
34
Male
49
Spartan Ac
4:06 min/km
1291
4713
Megan KONIGKRAMER
Megan KONIGKRAMER #4713
Female Open
04:32:42
04:32:42
(Finished)
63
(225)
Finished
Open
63
Female
225
Chiltern Athletic Club
6:27 min/km
578
4714
David KOPP
David KOPP #4714
Male 40-49
03:53:02
03:53:02
(Finished)
145
(527)
Finished
40-49
145
Male
527
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:31 min/km
528
4715
Jonathan KOSTER
Jonathan KOSTER #4715
Male Open
03:50:21
03:50:21
(Finished)
179
(482)
Finished
Open
179
Male
482
Eskom Ac
5:27 min/km
1335
4716
Berto KOTZE
Berto KOTZE #4716
Male 35-39
04:35:40
04:35:40
(Finished)
262
(1099)
Finished
35-39
262
Male
1099
6:31 min/km
295
4718
Kenji KOYAMA
Kenji KOYAMA #4718
Male 40-49
03:30:06
03:30:06
(Finished)
57
(279)
Finished
40-49
57
Male
279
Harlequins Harriers
4:58 min/km
1604
4719
Sihle KRAAI
Sihle KRAAI #4719
Female 40-49
04:48:54
04:48:54
(Finished)
118
(327)
Finished
40-49
118
Female
327
Eskom Ac
6:50 min/km
860
4723
Gail KRIGE
Gail KRIGE #4723
Female 40-49
04:07:54
04:07:54
(Finished)
40
(113)
Finished
40-49
40
Female
113
Hilton Harriers
5:52 min/km
676
4724
Willem KRIGE
Willem KRIGE #4724
Male 40-49
03:58:03
03:58:03
(Finished)
172
(603)
Finished
40-49
172
Male
603
Hilton Harriers
5:38 min/km
1064
4728
Anthony KRUGER
Anthony KRUGER #4728
Male 40-49
04:18:59
04:18:59
(Finished)
280
(902)
Finished
40-49
280
Male
902
ROAG
6:08 min/km
1516
4729
Vonita KRUGER
Vonita KRUGER #4729
Female 40-49
04:45:24
04:45:24
(Finished)
109
(304)
Finished
40-49
109
Female
304
Morningside Cc
6:45 min/km
193
4730
Lucas KRUGER-FRASER
Lucas KRUGER-FRASER #4730
Male Open
03:18:39
03:18:39
(Finished)
91
(185)
Finished
Open
91
Male
185
Natal Carbineers
4:42 min/km
1343
4731
Morris KUBEKA
Morris KUBEKA #4731
Male Open
04:36:06
04:36:06
(Finished)
311
(1105)
Finished
Open
311
Male
1105
Orion Ac
6:32 min/km
667
4732
Bongani KUBHEKA
Bongani KUBHEKA #4732
Male 60+
03:57:28
03:57:28
(Finished)
5
(594)
Finished
60+
5
Male
594
Klip River Striders
5:37 min/km
1788
4733
Noluthando KUBHEKA
Noluthando KUBHEKA #4733
Female 40-49
04:56:53
04:56:53
(Finished)
143
(398)
Finished
40-49
143
Female
398
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7:02 min/km
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
47
48
49
Page 22 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023