Midmar Mile
09/02/2008
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Ironman/Biathlon/Disabled
Company Team
Non-Company Team
Family Team
Women 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Men 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Women 14 - 30
Men 14 - 30
Fin Event
Pre-Race Withdraw
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
Under 13
31 - 40
41 - 50
51 - 60
61 +
14 - 30
All teams
8 MILE CLUB
AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
AL FALAAL
ANTON VAN WOUW PRIMARY
ASSUMPTION CONVENT
ATHLONE PRIMARY
atholton primary
AUCKLAND PARK PREPARATORY SCHOOL
AURORA COLLEGE
BEAULIEU PREPARATORY SCHOOL
BEREA WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
BERKHAMSTED COLLEGIATE
BLUFF CHRISTIAN ACADAMY
BRENDA VAN TIL
BRESCIA HOUSE SCHOOL
BRIARDALE PRIMARY
BRIDGE HOUSE SCHOOL
BRYANSTON HIGH SCHOOL
BRYANSTON PRIMARY
CEDAR WOODS
CHARTER HOUSE
CHELSEA PREPARATORY
CLARENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
CLARENDON HIGH SCHOOL
CONSTANTIA KLOOF PRIMARY
CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - BENMORE
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - FOURWAYS
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - LA LUCIA
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - LONEHILL
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - SANDTON
DAINFERN COLLEGE
DALVIEW LAERSKOOL
DANVILLE PARK GIRLS HIGH
DARNAL PRIMARY
DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
DEUTSCHE SCHULE DURBAN
DURBAN ACADEMIE
DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
DURBAN GIRLS HIGH
EFFINGHAM HEIGHTS PRIMARY
EGERTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
EMPANGENI HIGH SCHOOL
EPWORTH HIGH
EPWORTH PRIMARY
ERICA PRIMARY
EUNICE HIGH SCHOOL
EUNICE PRIMARY SCHOOL
FARRARMERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
FOREST VIEW PRIMARY
GADIEL ROBBERTZE
GAME CHARITY CHALLENGE
GLENASHLEY SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
GLENSTANTIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
GLENVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
GLENWOOD PREP SCHOOL
GORDON ROAD GIRLS
GRAYSTON PREP
GREENBURY SECONDARY
GREENHEIGHTS PRIMARY SCHOOL
HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HELPMEKAAR COLLEGE
HERONBRIDGE
HILLARY PRIMARY SCHOOL
HILLCREST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
HILLCREST PRIMARY SCHOOL
HOERSKOOL FLORIDA
HOERSKOOL KUSWAG
HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL
HOPEVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
HOWICK HIGH SCHOOL
HOWICK PREPARATORY
HVS LOUBSER
I R GRIFFITHS PRIMARY SCHOOL
IZOTSHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
JUST JUNIORS ACADEMY
KAINON SCHOOL
KAYLA SKYE HOEY
KING DAVID PRIMARY SCHOOL LINKSFIELD
KING DAVID VICTORY PARK PRIMARY
KINGSMEAD COLLEGE
KLOOF SENIOR PRIMARY
KOKSTAD JUNIOR SCHOOL
KRUGER PARK LAERSKOOL
KUSWAG SCHOOL
LADDSWORTH
LAERSKOOL HORISON
LAERSKOOL JAN CELLIERS
LAERSKOOL VASTRAP
LEICESTER ROAD SCHOOL
LENASIA MUSLIM SCHOOL
LONGCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL
LYNNWOODRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
MALVERN PRIMARY
MANDORREN ACADEMIC & SPORT
MANOR GARDERNS PRIMARY SCHOOL
MARIS STELLA
MERRYHILL PRIMARY
MICHAELHOUSE
MONUMENT PRIMARY
MOUNT EDGECOMBE PRIVATE SCHOOL
MTUNZINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
N/A
NEW FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
NEW WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL
NIRVANA HIGH SCHOOL
NORTHDENE PREPARATORY
NORTHDENE PRIMARY
NORTHLANDS GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
NORTHLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
ORANJE SEKONDERE MEISIESKOOL
ORANJE SEKONDERE MEISIESKOOL
OUR LADY OF FATIMA
PALMVIEW PRIMARY
PARKSIDE PRIMARY
PARKSIDESIDE PRIMARY
PARKTOWN GIRLS HIGH
PARKVALE PRIMARY
PELHAM SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
PENRYN COLLEGE
PENRYN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
PENZANCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
PIETERMARITZBURG GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
PITLOCHRY SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
PONGOLA AKADEMIE
PORT SHEPSTONE SENIOR PRIMARY
PRETORIA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
PROGRESS PRIMARY
QUEENSBURGH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
RAND PRIVATE SCHOOLS
RANDPARK HIGH SCHOOL
RANDPARK PRIMARY
SACRED HEART COLLEGE
SAHETI
SATHYA SAI SCHOOL
SEAFORTH COLLEGE
SKYLARK PRIMARY
ST ANDREWS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
ST CATHERINES SCHOOL
ST DOMINICS CATHOLIC SCHOOL FOR GIRLS BOKSBURG
ST HENRYS MARIST BROTHERS
ST JOHN'S D.S.G
ST JOHN'S D.S.G. PIETERMARITZBURG
ST KATHARINES
ST KATHARINE'S SCHOOL
ST MARTINS PREPARATORY SCHOOL
ST MARYS DSG - KLOOF
ST MARYS DSG - PRETORIA
ST MARYS JHB, WAVERLY
ST MICHAELS
ST PATRICKS
ST PAULUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
ST STITHIANS COLLEGE
ST STITHIANS GIRLS PREP
ST STITHIANS GRILS COLLEGE
ST TERESAS MERCY SCHOOL
SUNFORD PRIMARY
SWIM SCHOOL
THE KINGS PREPARATARY SCHOOL BRYANSON
THE SWIM SCHOOL
THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
TOM NEWBY PRIMARY SCHOOL
TREVERTON
TRINITY HOUSE SCHOOL
UMHLALI PREPARATORY SCHOOL
UPLANDS PREP
VERITAS COLLEGE SPRINGS
VERNEY COLLEGE
VERULAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
VIRGINIA PREPARATORY SCHOOL
VIRGINIA PRIMARY
WARNER BEACH PREPARATORY SCHOOL
WARNER BEACH SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
WESTLIFE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
WESTVILLE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
WESTVILLE SENIOR PRIMARY
WILLOWMOORE HIGH SCHOOL
WINTERTON PRIMARY
WITTEBERG HIGH SCHOOL
WOODLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
WOODVIEW PRIMARY
WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
YELLOWWOOD PARK PRIMARY
YESHIVA COLLEGE
ZWARTKOP HIGH SCHOOL
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
30
31
32
Page 22 of 32 (1557 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1051
3143
Elmarie KEYS
Elmarie KEYS #3143
Female 41 - 50
187
(984)
41 - 50
187
Female
984
1052
7006
Leonie WORTHINGTON
Leonie WORTHINGTON #7006
Female 41 - 50
188
(985)
41 - 50
188
Female
985
1053
1487
Trudie PARRY
Trudie PARRY #1487
Female 31 - 40
221
(986)
31 - 40
221
Female
986
1054
3123
Kirsten THOMPSON
Kirsten THOMPSON #3123
Female 31 - 40
222
(987)
31 - 40
222
Female
987
1055
14810
Patricia Mary ANDERSON
Patricia Mary ANDERSON #14810
Female 51 - 60
76
(988)
51 - 60
76
Female
988
1056
7033
Elizabeth LONGLAND
Elizabeth LONGLAND #7033
Female 31 - 40
223
(989)
31 - 40
223
Female
989
1057
12068
Carmen ALLEDAHN
Carmen ALLEDAHN #12068
Female 31 - 40
224
(990)
31 - 40
224
Female
990
1058
12537
Heidi GUSSENHOVEN
Heidi GUSSENHOVEN #12537
Female 41 - 50
189
(991)
41 - 50
189
Female
991
1059
3785
Simone KIRKHAM
Simone KIRKHAM #3785
Female Under 13
450
(992)
Under 13
450
Female
992
1060
9226
Vonita KRUGER
Vonita KRUGER #9226
Female 31 - 40
225
(993)
31 - 40
225
Female
993
1061
4973
Caroline PINDER
Caroline PINDER #4973
Female 41 - 50
190
(994)
41 - 50
190
Female
994
1062
14522
Denise HOWELLS
Denise HOWELLS #14522
Female 41 - 50
191
(995)
41 - 50
191
Female
995
1063
4513
Jacqueline NAIKER
Jacqueline NAIKER #4513
Female Under 13
451
(996)
Under 13
451
Female
996
1064
1078
Lizette VAN DER MERWE
Lizette VAN DER MERWE #1078
Female 51 - 60
77
(997)
51 - 60
77
Female
997
1065
9234
Colleen VENTER
Colleen VENTER #9234
Female 51 - 60
78
(998)
51 - 60
78
Female
998
1066
4520
Zinnia FREITAS
Zinnia FREITAS #4520
Female 51 - 60
79
(999)
51 - 60
79
Female
999
1067
11441
Helen DEL AZAR
Helen DEL AZAR #11441
Female 41 - 50
192
(1000)
41 - 50
192
Female
1000
1068
5902
Amanda LOUW
Amanda LOUW #5902
Female 41 - 50
193
(1001)
41 - 50
193
Female
1001
1069
12299
Annatjie PIETERSE
Annatjie PIETERSE #12299
Female 51 - 60
80
(1002)
51 - 60
80
Female
1002
1070
4683
Tilana TERBLANCHE
Tilana TERBLANCHE #4683
Female 41 - 50
194
(1003)
41 - 50
194
Female
1003
1071
18640
Denis KENNEDY
Denis KENNEDY #18640
Male 51 - 60
6
(51)
51 - 60
6
Male
51
1072
2338
Signa EVANS
Signa EVANS #2338
Female 51 - 60
81
(1004)
51 - 60
81
Female
1004
1073
13588
Marilette Rehana CARLISLE
Marilette Rehana CARLISLE #13588
Female 31 - 40
226
(1005)
31 - 40
226
Female
1005
1074
3046
Ingrid WALLIS
Ingrid WALLIS #3046
Female 41 - 50
195
(1006)
41 - 50
195
Female
1006
1075
6010
INEKE SINCLAIR
INEKE SINCLAIR #6010
Female 51 - 60
82
(1007)
51 - 60
82
Female
1007
1076
18694
Debbie BIOFIELD
Debbie BIOFIELD #18694
Female 31 - 40
227
(1008)
31 - 40
227
Female
1008
1077
11435
Janet ESTERHUIZEN
Janet ESTERHUIZEN #11435
Female 41 - 50
196
(1009)
41 - 50
196
Female
1009
1078
18841
Sam STORY
Sam STORY #18841
Female 41 - 50
197
(1010)
41 - 50
197
Female
1010
1079
17501
Courtney FLURY
Courtney FLURY #17501
Female Under 13
452
(1011)
Under 13
452
Female
1011
1080
13560
Michela VAN PRAAC
Michela VAN PRAAC #13560
Female Under 13
453
(1012)
Under 13
453
Female
1012
1081
6472
Renee SPAMER
Renee SPAMER #6472
Female 41 - 50
198
(1013)
41 - 50
198
Female
1013
1082
3100
Juliet M HO
Juliet M HO #3100
Female 41 - 50
199
(1014)
41 - 50
199
Female
1014
1083
12480
Lyn HASKINS
Lyn HASKINS #12480
Female 51 - 60
83
(1015)
51 - 60
83
Female
1015
1084
4881
Danielle HARRIS
Danielle HARRIS #4881
Female Under 13
454
(1016)
Under 13
454
Female
1016
1085
2990
Marinda SMIT
Marinda SMIT #2990
Female 31 - 40
228
(1017)
31 - 40
228
Female
1017
1086
3201
Marijke SNIJDERS
Marijke SNIJDERS #3201
Female 31 - 40
229
(1018)
31 - 40
229
Female
1018
1087
17140
Keasha LABUSCHAGNE
Keasha LABUSCHAGNE #17140
Female Under 13
455
(1019)
Under 13
455
Female
1019
1088
9045
Helen DE WIT
Helen DE WIT #9045
Female 31 - 40
230
(1020)
31 - 40
230
Female
1020
1089
9460
Alinda WATSON
Alinda WATSON #9460
Female 31 - 40
231
(1021)
31 - 40
231
Female
1021
1090
17369
Isabel ESTERHUIZEN
Isabel ESTERHUIZEN #17369
Female 51 - 60
84
(1022)
51 - 60
84
Female
1022
1091
3087
Elizabeth MOLLEMA
Elizabeth MOLLEMA #3087
Female 31 - 40
232
(1023)
31 - 40
232
Female
1023
1092
3199
Renika DELOMONEY
Renika DELOMONEY #3199
Female 31 - 40
233
(1024)
31 - 40
233
Female
1024
1093
6296
Gillian BAUGH
Gillian BAUGH #6296
Female 41 - 50
200
(1025)
41 - 50
200
Female
1025
1094
13564
Sonja BERRY
Sonja BERRY #13564
Female 41 - 50
201
(1026)
41 - 50
201
Female
1026
1095
9107
Misty SPRINGER
Misty SPRINGER #9107
Female 31 - 40
234
(1027)
31 - 40
234
Female
1027
1096
18149
Susan PAYNE
Susan PAYNE #18149
Female 31 - 40
235
(1028)
31 - 40
235
Female
1028
1097
18642
Vanitha GORDHAN
Vanitha GORDHAN #18642
Female 51 - 60
85
(1029)
51 - 60
85
Female
1029
1098
7012
Alison MASTERS
Alison MASTERS #7012
Female 41 - 50
202
(1030)
41 - 50
202
Female
1030
1099
14060
Jemma VEENSTRA
Jemma VEENSTRA #14060
Female Under 13
456
(1031)
Under 13
456
Female
1031
1100
18047
Denise JONES
Denise JONES #18047
Female 41 - 50
203
(1032)
41 - 50
203
Female
1032
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
30
31
32
Page 22 of 32 (1557 items)
© 2023