aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
26
27
28
Page 20 of 28 (1373 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
1077
7650
Lyn OTTO
Lyn OTTO #7650
Female 61 - 70
00:47:54
00:47:54
37
(978)
61 - 70
37
Female
978
Orange
1104
15257
Vanitha Gorden
Vanitha Gorden #15257
Female 61 - 70
00:49:30
00:49:30
38
(1002)
61 - 70
38
Female
1002
White
1110
89
Micheline LOGAN
Micheline LOGAN #89
Female 61 - 70
00:49:47
00:49:47
39
(1007)
61 - 70
39
Female
1007
Orange
1120
7877
Penny VINCENT
Penny VINCENT #7877
Female 61 - 70
00:50:40
00:50:40
40
(1017)
61 - 70
40
Female
1017
Orange
1123
7208
Miekie BREYTENBACH
Miekie BREYTENBACH #7208
Female 61 - 70
00:51:06
00:51:06
41
(1020)
61 - 70
41
Female
1020
Orange
1135
72
Marijke Nortje
Marijke Nortje #72
Female 61 - 70
00:52:39
00:52:39
42
(1032)
61 - 70
42
Female
1032
Orange
1141
7252
Celia CHILTON
Celia CHILTON #7252
Female 61 - 70
00:53:17
00:53:17
43
(1038)
61 - 70
43
Female
1038
Orange
1154
13
Lynn SCHRODER
Lynn SCHRODER #13
Female 61 - 70
00:54:37
00:54:37
44
(1050)
61 - 70
44
Female
1050
Green
1170
9180
Jenny MAXWELL
Jenny MAXWELL #9180
Female 61 - 70
00:56:51
00:56:51
45
(1062)
61 - 70
45
Female
1062
White
1171
9145
Susan LINDENBERG
Susan LINDENBERG #9145
Female 61 - 70
00:56:51
00:56:51
46
(1063)
61 - 70
46
Female
1063
White
1184
50
Melanie Joy SMITH
Melanie Joy SMITH #50
Female 61 - 70
01:01:22
01:01:22
47
(1073)
61 - 70
47
Female
1073
Orange
1190
1630
Caryl MISSELBROOK
Caryl MISSELBROOK #1630
Female 61 - 70
01:09:30
01:09:30
48
(1079)
61 - 70
48
Female
1079
NONE
Green
3534
Linda Bruss
Linda Bruss #3534
Female 61 - 70
Registered
Registered
61 - 70
Female
Green
7614
Jennifer Rose MOORE
Jennifer Rose MOORE #7614
Female 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Female
Orange
7590
Isabel MCLAREN
Isabel MCLAREN #7590
Female 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Female
COELECANTHS
Orange
231
870
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #870
Male 61 - 70
00:29:51
00:29:51
1
(43)
61 - 70
1
Male
43
Gold
676
10
Mervyn BREMNER
Mervyn BREMNER #10
Male 61 - 70
00:37:56
00:37:56
2
(78)
61 - 70
2
Male
78
Gold
1164
7494
Gerald KAHN
Gerald KAHN #7494
Male 61 - 70
00:55:52
00:55:52
3
(105)
61 - 70
3
Male
105
SPHERE SWIMMING
White
397
7544
Elizabeth LORDAN
Elizabeth LORDAN #7544
Female 71+
00:33:12
00:33:12
1
(342)
71+
1
Female
342
Freestate Masters Bloemfontein
Orange
890
7412
Ann HANSON
Ann HANSON #7412
Female 71+
00:41:56
00:41:56
2
(801)
71+
2
Female
801
COELACANTH MASTERS
Orange
7455
Salome HURWITZ
Salome HURWITZ #7455
Female 71+
Entered
Entered
71+
Female
COELACANTHS
Orange
930
8251
Ian HARRIES
Ian HARRIES #8251
Male 71+
00:43:05
00:43:05
1
(92)
71+
1
Male
92
Orange
3
7604
Tracy-Lea MEYER
Tracy-Lea MEYER #7604
Female Under 13
00:19:41
00:19:41
1
(1)
Under 13
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
Orange
8
7367
Zoe FRANK
Zoe FRANK #7367
Female Under 13
00:21:56
00:21:56
2
(4)
Under 13
2
Female
4
ASHTON SWIMMING ACADEMY
Orange
11
14297
Kyla BLAKEMORE
Kyla BLAKEMORE #14297
Female Under 13
00:22:15
00:22:15
3
(6)
Under 13
3
Female
6
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
Orange
478
15148
Leya Parkin
Leya Parkin #15148
Female Under 13
00:34:34
00:34:34
4
(64)
Under 13
4
Female
64
Orange
13
7253
Ally CHISLETT
Ally CHISLETT #7253
Female Under 13
00:22:36
00:22:36
4
(8)
Under 13
4
Female
8
SEALS
Orange
14
7589
Tamryn MCKIE
Tamryn MCKIE #7589
Female Under 13
00:22:39
00:22:39
5
(9)
Under 13
5
Female
9
SEALS SWIM CLUB
Orange
17
7753
Tayla SINCLAIR
Tayla SINCLAIR #7753
Female Under 13
00:22:49
00:22:49
6
(11)
Under 13
6
Female
11
ST ANDREW'S DRAGONS
Orange
18
7288
Carmen DE CLERCK
Carmen DE CLERCK #7288
Female Under 13
00:22:50
00:22:50
7
(12)
Under 13
7
Female
12
Nimo
Orange
20
7610
Charlie MIRANDA
Charlie MIRANDA #7610
Female Under 13
00:23:07
00:23:07
8
(14)
Under 13
8
Female
14
Boksburg Saints
Orange
21
1764
Amber SCHLEBUSCH
Amber SCHLEBUSCH #1764
Female Under 13
00:23:08
00:23:08
9
(15)
Under 13
9
Female
15
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
Orange
22
1478
Ashleigh MUNKS
Ashleigh MUNKS #1478
Female Under 13
00:23:14
00:23:14
10
(16)
Under 13
10
Female
16
Boksburg Aqatic Saints
Orange
23
7810
Megan TULLY
Megan TULLY #7810
Female Under 13
00:23:20
00:23:20
11
(17)
Under 13
11
Female
17
SEALS
Orange
24
14011
Monica VAN DER LINDE
Monica VAN DER LINDE #14011
Female Under 13
00:23:23
00:23:23
12
(18)
Under 13
12
Female
18
Orange
26
7526
Jenna-Lee LANGE
Jenna-Lee LANGE #7526
Female Under 13
00:23:34
00:23:34
13
(19)
Under 13
13
Female
19
MANDAVILLE DOLPHINS
Orange
27
2413
Erica MOOLMAN
Erica MOOLMAN #2413
Female Under 13
00:23:41
00:23:41
14
(20)
Under 13
14
Female
20
White
28
7809
Jemma Tully
Jemma Tully #7809
Female Under 13
00:23:43
00:23:43
15
(21)
Under 13
15
Female
21
SEALS
Orange
29
7811
Olivia TULLY
Olivia TULLY #7811
Female Under 13
00:23:43
00:23:43
16
(22)
Under 13
16
Female
22
SEALS
Orange
30
7613
Tayla MOODY
Tayla MOODY #7613
Female Under 13
00:23:43
00:23:43
17
(23)
Under 13
17
Female
23
Sodo
Orange
36
1333
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #1333
Female Under 13
00:24:05
00:24:05
18
(27)
Under 13
18
Female
27
TUKS
Orange
37
14356
Isabelle BOLES
Isabelle BOLES #14356
Female Under 13
00:24:08
00:24:08
19
(28)
Under 13
19
Female
28
Water Born
Green
42
7743
Savannah SHEERIN
Savannah SHEERIN #7743
Female Under 13
00:24:20
00:24:20
20
(32)
Under 13
20
Female
32
ESP
Orange
53
7290
Kirsten DE GOEDE
Kirsten DE GOEDE #7290
Female Under 13
00:24:45
00:24:45
21
(39)
Under 13
21
Female
39
SEAGULLS
Orange
55
7541
Tatum LOMAX
Tatum LOMAX #7541
Female Under 13
00:24:48
00:24:48
22
(41)
Under 13
22
Female
41
WATERBORN SWIMMING CLUB
Orange
57
2415
Samantha STRAW
Samantha STRAW #2415
Female Under 13
00:24:51
00:24:51
23
(42)
Under 13
23
Female
42
Orange
58
7400
Megan GROBLER
Megan GROBLER #7400
Female Under 13
00:24:53
00:24:53
24
(43)
Under 13
24
Female
43
Orange
61
7373
Deborah FRIEND
Deborah FRIEND #7373
Female Under 13
00:24:59
00:24:59
25
(46)
Under 13
25
Female
46
AKASIA AQUA
Orange
63
7227
Katherine BURNETT
Katherine BURNETT #7227
Female Under 13
00:25:07
00:25:07
26
(48)
Under 13
26
Female
48
NORTH DURBAN SWIM ACADEMY
Orange
66
7717
Kaelin ROGGE
Kaelin ROGGE #7717
Female Under 13
00:25:10
00:25:10
27
(49)
Under 13
27
Female
49
SEALS
Orange
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
26
27
28
Page 20 of 28 (1373 items)
© 2023