Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
SplitD2
Finish
51
1149
Annie DUPRE
Annie DUPRE #1149
Female Senior
02:24:05
02:24:05
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
A
06:30:37
01:52:58
02:24:05
52
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
02:24:06
02:24:06
38
(40)
Senior
38
Male
40
A
06:30:39
01:53:01
02:24:06
53
1092
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #1092
Male Senior
02:24:15
02:24:15
39
(41)
Senior
39
Male
41
A
06:30:41
02:24:15
54
1185
Linda SHRIVES
Linda SHRIVES #1185
Female Senior
02:25:05
02:25:05
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
B
06:35:43
01:57:51
02:25:05
55
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
02:25:07
02:25:07
40
(42)
Senior
40
Male
42
A
06:30:40
01:54:40
02:25:07
56
1197
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #1197
Male Senior
02:25:08
02:25:08
41
(43)
Senior
41
Male
43
B
06:35:50
01:56:16
02:25:08
57
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
02:25:32
02:25:32
42
(44)
Senior
42
Male
44
A
06:30:36
01:54:58
02:25:32
58
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
02:25:44
02:25:44
43
(45)
Senior
43
Male
45
A
06:30:39
01:55:18
02:25:44
59
1183
Zoe RYAN
Zoe RYAN #1183
Female Senior
02:25:53
02:25:53
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
B
06:35:41
01:56:35
02:25:53
60
1118
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #1118
Male Senior
02:26:01
02:26:01
44
(46)
Senior
44
Male
46
A
06:30:40
01:54:26
02:26:01
61
1212
Chris EASTHORPE
Chris EASTHORPE #1212
Male Senior
02:26:42
02:26:42
45
(47)
Senior
45
Male
47
B
06:35:40
01:56:41
02:26:42
62
1099
Ryan ELSON
Ryan ELSON #1099
Male Senior
02:28:12
02:28:12
46
(48)
Senior
46
Male
48
B
06:35:47
01:58:40
02:28:12
63
1160
Odette JOHNSON
Odette JOHNSON #1160
Female Senior
02:29:04
02:29:04
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
B
06:35:37
01:59:11
02:29:04
64
1123
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #1123
Male Senior
02:29:09
02:29:09
47
(49)
Senior
47
Male
49
A
06:30:40
01:57:10
02:29:09
65
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
02:29:41
02:29:41
48
(50)
Senior
48
Male
50
B
06:35:36
01:56:01
02:29:41
66
1070
Zayntana JONSSON
Zayntana JONSSON #1070
Female Senior
02:30:10
02:30:10
16
(16)
Senior
16
Female
16
A
06:30:39
01:55:47
02:30:10
67
1175
Katie PILLINGER
Katie PILLINGER #1175
Female Senior
02:30:50
02:30:50
17
(17)
Senior
17
Female
17
B
06:35:44
02:01:20
02:30:50
68
1352
Pauline RAINBIRD
Pauline RAINBIRD #1352
Female Senior
02:31:01
02:31:01
18
(18)
Senior
18
Female
18
B
06:35:43
02:01:14
02:31:01
69
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
02:31:34
02:31:34
49
(51)
Senior
49
Male
51
A
06:30:35
01:59:43
02:31:34
70
1106
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN #1106
Male Senior
02:31:49
02:31:49
50
(52)
Senior
50
Male
52
B
06:35:37
01:59:16
02:31:49
71
1165
Andriette LIEBENBERG
Andriette LIEBENBERG #1165
Female Senior
02:32:00
02:32:00
19
(19)
Senior
19
Female
19
B
06:35:39
02:32:00
72
1087
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #1087
Female Senior
02:32:13
02:32:13
20
(20)
Senior
20
Female
20
B
06:35:36
02:01:06
02:32:13
73
1192
Roxanne VALE
Roxanne VALE #1192
Female Senior
02:32:14
02:32:14
21
(21)
Senior
21
Female
21
B
06:35:37
02:01:09
02:32:14
74
1169
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN #1169
Female Junior
02:32:50
02:32:50
1
(22)
Junior
1
Female
22
A
06:30:40
01:59:40
02:32:50
75
1320
Cindy NAIDOO
Cindy NAIDOO #1320
Female Senior
02:33:16
02:33:16
22
(23)
Senior
22
Female
23
B
06:35:38
01:59:38
02:33:16
76
1127
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1127
Male Senior
02:34:51
02:34:51
51
(53)
Senior
51
Male
53
B
06:35:36
01:57:11
02:34:51
77
1250
Josh VISSER
Josh VISSER #1250
Male Senior
02:35:01
02:35:01
52
(54)
Senior
52
Male
54
B
06:35:42
01:56:46
02:35:01
78
1174
Paige Phillips PHILLIPS
Paige Phillips PHILLIPS #1174
Female Senior
02:36:02
02:36:02
23
(24)
Senior
23
Female
24
B
06:35:40
02:00:00
02:36:02
79
1247
Byron UGLJANIN
Byron UGLJANIN #1247
Male Senior
02:36:03
02:36:03
53
(55)
Senior
53
Male
55
B
06:35:44
02:00:13
02:36:03
80
1168
Hayley MACKINNON
Hayley MACKINNON #1168
Female Senior
02:37:16
02:37:16
24
(25)
Senior
24
Female
25
B
06:35:40
02:02:27
02:37:16
81
1186
Melanie STAPELBERG
Melanie STAPELBERG #1186
Female Senior
02:37:50
02:37:50
25
(26)
Senior
25
Female
26
B
06:35:40
02:01:33
02:37:50
82
1139
Kent YEATMAN
Kent YEATMAN #1139
Male Senior
02:39:10
02:39:10
54
(56)
Senior
54
Male
56
B
06:35:51
02:02:34
02:39:10
83
1159
Diane HOPE
Diane HOPE #1159
Female Senior
02:39:12
02:39:12
26
(27)
Senior
26
Female
27
B
06:35:38
02:01:54
02:39:12
84
1282
Sonja FERRAR
Sonja FERRAR #1282
Female Senior
02:39:56
02:39:56
27
(28)
Senior
27
Female
28
B
06:35:47
02:03:21
02:39:56
85
1068
Ruth HICKS
Ruth HICKS #1068
Female Senior
02:39:57
02:39:57
28
(29)
Senior
28
Female
29
B
06:35:47
02:03:27
02:39:57
86
1156
Emma GRIFFIN
Emma GRIFFIN #1156
Female Senior
02:40:52
02:40:52
29
(30)
Senior
29
Female
30
A
06:30:42
02:01:37
02:40:52
87
1372
Rob KAMHOOT
Rob KAMHOOT #1372
Male Senior
02:41:11
02:41:11
55
(57)
Senior
55
Male
57
B
06:35:44
02:06:07
02:41:11
88
1173
Jenni PATRICK
Jenni PATRICK #1173
Female Senior
02:42:58
02:42:58
30
(31)
Senior
30
Female
31
C
06:40:41
02:06:13
02:42:58
89
1218
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS #1218
Male Senior
02:43:01
02:43:01
56
(58)
Senior
56
Male
58
B
06:35:51
02:06:26
02:43:01
90
1184
Pietro SCHUTTE
Pietro SCHUTTE #1184
Female Senior
02:43:21
02:43:21
31
(32)
Senior
31
Female
32
B
06:35:38
02:02:32
02:43:21
91
1079
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH #1079
Female Senior
02:44:22
02:44:22
32
(33)
Senior
32
Female
33
B
06:35:43
02:08:30
02:44:22
92
1333
Cora-Gene SPIRES
Cora-Gene SPIRES #1333
Female Senior
02:45:57
02:45:57
33
(34)
Senior
33
Female
34
B
06:35:46
02:05:42
02:45:57
93
1036
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #1036
Male Senior
02:47:33
02:47:33
57
(59)
Senior
57
Male
59
B
06:35:45
02:13:38
02:47:33
94
1340
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK #1340
Female Senior
02:47:46
02:47:46
34
(35)
Senior
34
Female
35
B
06:35:40
02:47:46
95
1256
Megan BADENHORST
Megan BADENHORST #1256
Female Senior
02:49:27
02:49:27
35
(36)
Senior
35
Female
36
B
06:35:38
02:05:42
02:49:27
96
1343
Erica WAGNER
Erica WAGNER #1343
Female Senior
02:49:28
02:49:28
36
(37)
Senior
36
Female
37
B
06:35:39
02:08:24
02:49:28
97
1040
Edward ROTHWELL
Edward ROTHWELL #1040
Male Senior
02:50:24
02:50:24
58
(60)
Senior
58
Male
60
B
06:35:40
02:09:31
02:50:24
98
1182
Karen ROTHWELL
Karen ROTHWELL #1182
Female Senior
02:50:32
02:50:32
37
(38)
Senior
37
Female
38
B
06:35:41
02:09:41
02:50:32
99
1189
Taryn STRYDOM
Taryn STRYDOM #1189
Female Senior
02:50:42
02:50:42
38
(39)
Senior
38
Female
39
B
06:35:48
02:10:13
02:50:42
100
1128
Andrew STARKE
Andrew STARKE #1128
Male Senior
02:50:48
02:50:48
59
(61)
Senior
59
Male
61
B
06:35:42
02:06:27
02:50:48
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)
© 2023