Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
100
801
Stuart MEYER
Stuart MEYER #801
Male 51 to 60
00:29:55
00:29:55
21
(98)
51 to 60
21
Male
98
00:29:55
103
893
Clive DAWKINS
Clive DAWKINS #893
Male 51 to 60
00:30:26
00:30:26
22
(101)
51 to 60
22
Male
101
00:30:26
106
454
Francois DUVENAGE
Francois DUVENAGE #454
Male 51 to 60
00:30:36
00:30:36
23
(104)
51 to 60
23
Male
104
00:30:36
116
750
Michael ULLYETT
Michael ULLYETT #750
Male 51 to 60
00:31:36
00:31:36
24
(114)
51 to 60
24
Male
114
00:31:36
123
548
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #548
Male 51 to 60
00:32:34
00:32:34
25
(121)
51 to 60
25
Male
121
00:32:34
127
941
Boshoff STEENEKAMP
Boshoff STEENEKAMP #941
Male 51 to 60
00:32:58
00:32:58
26
(125)
51 to 60
26
Male
125
00:32:58
129
459
Christo GROBLER
Christo GROBLER #459
Male 51 to 60
00:33:07
00:33:07
27
(127)
51 to 60
27
Male
127
00:33:07
132
411
Shahed TAYOB
Shahed TAYOB #411
Male 51 to 60
00:33:23
00:33:23
28
(130)
51 to 60
28
Male
130
00:33:23
133
276
Alun GEORGE
Alun GEORGE #276
Male 51 to 60
00:33:27
00:33:27
29
(131)
51 to 60
29
Male
131
00:33:27
134
483
Harry CUBITT
Harry CUBITT #483
Male 51 to 60
00:33:49
00:33:49
30
(132)
51 to 60
30
Male
132
00:33:49
143
306
Lee CARPENTER
Lee CARPENTER #306
Male 51 to 60
00:35:12
00:35:12
31
(141)
51 to 60
31
Male
141
00:35:12
150
160
Rudolf VAN WYK
Rudolf VAN WYK #160
Male 51 to 60
00:36:45
00:36:45
32
(148)
51 to 60
32
Male
148
00:36:45
157
490
Philippe CHAPAT
Philippe CHAPAT #490
Male 51 to 60
00:37:27
00:37:27
33
(155)
51 to 60
33
Male
155
00:37:27
158
486
Richard CAZALET
Richard CAZALET #486
Male 51 to 60
00:37:39
00:37:39
34
(156)
51 to 60
34
Male
156
00:37:39
159
400
Chris WILLIAMS
Chris WILLIAMS #400
Male 51 to 60
00:37:59
00:37:59
35
(157)
51 to 60
35
Male
157
00:37:59
163
309
Rene SCHENK
Rene SCHENK #309
Male 51 to 60
00:40:08
00:40:08
36
(161)
51 to 60
36
Male
161
00:40:08
165
24
William MASON
William MASON #24
Male 51 to 60
00:41:05
00:41:05
37
(163)
51 to 60
37
Male
163
00:41:05
166
897
Karl HERWIG
Karl HERWIG #897
Male 51 to 60
00:41:27
00:41:27
38
(164)
51 to 60
38
Male
164
00:41:27
Gert GELDENHUYS
Gert GELDENHUYS
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Craig MCILRATH
Craig MCILRATH
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
0
Stuart MEYER
Stuart MEYER
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Marcel BOOYENS
Marcel BOOYENS
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Johan VAN GRAAN
Johan VAN GRAAN
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Rob RUSCONI
Rob RUSCONI
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Hulme SCHOLES
Hulme SCHOLES
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
177
911
Lyndsey CLARKE
Lyndsey CLARKE #911
Female 41 to 50
00:49:26
00:49:26
1
(4)
41 to 50
1
Female
4
00:49:26
Anel GELDENHUYS
Anel GELDENHUYS
Female 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Female
212
Jeanne HAVINGA
Jeanne HAVINGA #212
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
5
52
Mark MC HUGH
Mark MC HUGH #52
Male 41 to 50
00:20:19
00:20:19
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Male
5
00:20:19
6
305
Nick PETZER
Nick PETZER #305
Male 41 to 50
00:21:00
00:21:00
2
(6)
41 to 50
2
Male
6
00:21:00
16
427
Warwick HENLEY
Warwick HENLEY #427
Male 41 to 50
00:22:39
00:22:39
3
(16)
41 to 50
3
Male
16
00:22:39
19
285
Dean AUCAMP
Dean AUCAMP #285
Male 41 to 50
00:23:16
00:23:16
4
(19)
41 to 50
4
Male
19
00:23:16
20
804
Brendan FOWLER
Brendan FOWLER #804
Male 41 to 50
00:23:20
00:23:20
5
(20)
41 to 50
5
Male
20
00:23:20
21
384
Hein ZEELIE
Hein ZEELIE #384
Male 41 to 50
00:23:23
00:23:23
6
(21)
41 to 50
6
Male
21
00:23:23
28
869
Marc-Steven HAVINGA
Marc-Steven HAVINGA #869
Male 41 to 50
00:24:59
00:24:59
7
(28)
41 to 50
7
Male
28
00:24:59
33
205
Jonathan WOOD
Jonathan WOOD #205
Male 41 to 50
00:25:15
00:25:15
8
(33)
41 to 50
8
Male
33
00:25:15
34
474
Marc THERON
Marc THERON #474
Male 41 to 50
00:25:21
00:25:21
9
(34)
41 to 50
9
Male
34
00:25:21
41
319
Steven BROWN
Steven BROWN #319
Male 41 to 50
00:25:40
00:25:40
10
(41)
41 to 50
10
Male
41
00:25:40
45
362
Frederick OOSTHUIZEN
Frederick OOSTHUIZEN #362
Male 41 to 50
00:26:06
00:26:06
11
(45)
41 to 50
11
Male
45
00:26:06
54
547
Russell PENN
Russell PENN #547
Male 41 to 50
00:26:28
00:26:28
12
(54)
41 to 50
12
Male
54
00:26:28
56
821
Owen SHER
Owen SHER #821
Male 41 to 50
00:26:44
00:26:44
13
(56)
41 to 50
13
Male
56
00:26:44
60
435
Melvin VICTOR
Melvin VICTOR #435
Male 41 to 50
00:27:02
00:27:02
14
(60)
41 to 50
14
Male
60
00:27:02
67
745
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE #745
Male 41 to 50
00:27:42
00:27:42
15
(67)
41 to 50
15
Male
67
00:27:42
88
403
Sean WARD
Sean WARD #403
Male 41 to 50
00:28:55
00:28:55
16
(88)
41 to 50
16
Male
88
00:28:55
92
481
Glyn KELLY
Glyn KELLY #481
Male 41 to 50
00:29:18
00:29:18
17
(92)
41 to 50
17
Male
92
00:29:18
98
430
Andre BEYERS
Andre BEYERS #430
Male 41 to 50
00:29:48
00:29:48
18
(96)
41 to 50
18
Male
96
00:29:48
102
971
Louis NEL
Louis NEL #971
Male 41 to 50
00:30:17
00:30:17
19
(100)
41 to 50
19
Male
100
00:30:17
105
308
Craig MILES
Craig MILES #308
Male 41 to 50
00:30:33
00:30:33
20
(103)
41 to 50
20
Male
103
00:30:33
115
353
Greg REDDELL
Greg REDDELL #353
Male 41 to 50
00:31:27
00:31:27
21
(113)
41 to 50
21
Male
113
00:31:27
117
410
Brad RAY
Brad RAY #410
Male 41 to 50
00:31:37
00:31:37
22
(115)
41 to 50
22
Male
115
00:31:37
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
© 2023