WesKus Marathon
19/03/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42KM
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (230 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
211
336
Trevor LEWIN
Trevor LEWIN #336
Male 40-49
03:53:57
03:53:57
51
(187)
40-49
51
Male
187
NANTES AC
214
782
Bruce SCOTT
Bruce SCOTT #782
Male 40-49
03:54:22
03:54:22
52
(189)
40-49
52
Male
189
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
216
227
Jeremy PETERSEN
Jeremy PETERSEN #227
Male 40-49
03:54:34
03:54:34
53
(191)
40-49
53
Male
191
ELSIES RIVER AC
217
987
Riaan GROENEWALD
Riaan GROENEWALD #987
Male 40-49
03:54:40
03:54:40
54
(192)
40-49
54
Male
192
SAPS WP
218
1071
Wilhelm COOPER
Wilhelm COOPER #1071
Male 40-49
03:54:43
03:54:43
55
(193)
40-49
55
Male
193
WHALERS AC
222
877
Quinton JACOBS
Quinton JACOBS #877
Male 40-49
03:55:39
03:55:39
56
(197)
40-49
56
Male
197
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
224
1075
Davy LOUW
Davy LOUW #1075
Male 40-49
03:55:49
03:55:49
57
(199)
40-49
57
Male
199
WHALERS AC
225
747
Cliff SIZER
Cliff SIZER #747
Male 40-49
03:55:56
03:55:56
58
(200)
40-49
58
Male
200
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHIL
229
909
Ismail CERES
Ismail CERES #909
Male 40-49
03:56:47
03:56:47
59
(204)
40-49
59
Male
204
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
230
962
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #962
Male 40-49
03:56:52
03:56:52
60
(205)
40-49
60
Male
205
RCS GUGULETU AC
233
1159
Jerome MENTOR
Jerome MENTOR #1159
Male 40-49
03:57:03
03:57:03
61
(208)
40-49
61
Male
208
TOP FORM AC
234
943
Samuel NGIDIWE
Samuel NGIDIWE #943
Male 40-49
03:57:07
03:57:07
62
(209)
40-49
62
Male
209
PINELANDS AC
236
694
Attie HEYNS
Attie HEYNS #694
Male 40-49
03:57:22
03:57:22
63
(210)
40-49
63
Male
210
CERES AC
243
1076
Johann KOTZE
Johann KOTZE #1076
Male 40-49
03:57:54
03:57:54
64
(214)
40-49
64
Male
214
WHALERS AC
244
93
Neville CHAMBERLAIN
Neville CHAMBERLAIN #93
Male 40-49
03:58:00
03:58:00
65
(215)
40-49
65
Male
215
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
245
94
Gerhard LUBBE
Gerhard LUBBE #94
Male 40-49
03:58:00
03:58:00
66
(216)
40-49
66
Male
216
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
252
651
Trevor GILES
Trevor GILES #651
Male 40-49
03:58:21
03:58:21
67
(222)
40-49
67
Male
222
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
254
219
Riaan MULLER
Riaan MULLER #219
Male 40-49
03:58:22
03:58:22
68
(224)
40-49
68
Male
224
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
256
491
Thamsanqa NGCOBO
Thamsanqa NGCOBO #491
Male 40-49
03:58:30
03:58:30
69
(226)
40-49
69
Male
226
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
261
256
Paul SCHEEPERS
Paul SCHEEPERS #256
Male 40-49
03:58:50
03:58:50
70
(230)
40-49
70
Male
230
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
262
359
Ismail AHMED
Ismail AHMED #359
Male 40-49
03:58:56
03:58:56
71
(231)
40-49
71
Male
231
OLD MUTUAL AC
268
153
Wayne GALANT
Wayne GALANT #153
Male 40-49
03:59:14
03:59:14
72
(237)
40-49
72
Male
237
CELTIC HARRIERS
269
1161
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #1161
Male 40-49
03:59:16
03:59:16
73
(238)
40-49
73
Male
238
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
277
241
Rudzani NEMUTUDI
Rudzani NEMUTUDI #241
Male 40-49
03:59:46
03:59:46
74
(245)
40-49
74
Male
245
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
278
588
John BURNS
John BURNS #588
Male 40-49
03:59:55
03:59:55
75
(246)
40-49
75
Male
246
BELLVILLE AC
285
235
Hector ELIOTT
Hector ELIOTT #235
Male 40-49
04:00:13
04:00:13
76
(251)
40-49
76
Male
251
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
287
773
Conrad ELIOTT
Conrad ELIOTT #773
Male 40-49
04:00:20
04:00:20
77
(253)
40-49
77
Male
253
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
289
421
Mxoli SIGENU
Mxoli SIGENU #421
Male 40-49
04:00:59
04:00:59
78
(254)
40-49
78
Male
254
RCS GUGULETU AC
292
34
Barry LANGENHOVEN
Barry LANGENHOVEN #34
Male 40-49
04:02:05
04:02:05
79
(256)
40-49
79
Male
256
ATLANTIC AC
296
20
Eben BRUMMER
Eben BRUMMER #20
Male 40-49
04:02:52
04:02:52
80
(259)
40-49
80
Male
259
ARD AC
301
107
Faure GOEDHALS
Faure GOEDHALS #107
Male 40-49
04:03:19
04:03:19
81
(263)
40-49
81
Male
263
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
306
210
Abraham AVENANT
Abraham AVENANT #210
Male 40-49
04:04:09
04:04:09
82
(265)
40-49
82
Male
265
DURBANVILLE AC
307
922
King MAHLANGU
King MAHLANGU #922
Male 40-49
04:04:23
04:04:23
83
(266)
40-49
83
Male
266
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
309
992
Traviss JACOBS
Traviss JACOBS #992
Male 40-49
04:04:29
04:04:29
84
(268)
40-49
84
Male
268
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
312
704
Ashwin SILVER
Ashwin SILVER #704
Male 40-49
04:04:57
04:04:57
85
(269)
40-49
85
Male
269
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
316
645
Lodiaan FOUCHE
Lodiaan FOUCHE #645
Male 40-49
04:05:46
04:05:46
86
(272)
40-49
86
Male
272
BORN 2 RUN WP
318
660
Grant WATSON
Grant WATSON #660
Male 40-49
04:05:58
04:05:58
87
(274)
40-49
87
Male
274
CARBINEERS WP
320
258
Thabo KHOJANE
Thabo KHOJANE #258
Male 40-49
04:06:28
04:06:28
88
(276)
40-49
88
Male
276
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
324
84
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #84
Male 40-49
04:07:13
04:07:13
89
(277)
40-49
89
Male
277
BRACKENFELL AC
330
499
Dave YUILL
Dave YUILL #499
Male 40-49
04:08:38
04:08:38
90
(283)
40-49
90
Male
283
WEST COAST AC
331
407
Mthobisi SIHLUKU
Mthobisi SIHLUKU #407
Male 40-49
04:08:39
04:08:39
91
(284)
40-49
91
Male
284
RCS GUGULETU AC
332
48
Grant COLE
Grant COLE #48
Male 40-49
04:08:42
04:08:42
92
(285)
40-49
92
Male
285
BELLVILLE AC
335
188
Van Zyl LOCHNER
Van Zyl LOCHNER #188
Male 40-49
04:09:05
04:09:05
93
(288)
40-49
93
Male
288
DURBANVILLE AC
343
1188
Lubabalo MENDIZIWA
Lubabalo MENDIZIWA #1188
Male 40-49
04:10:09
04:10:09
94
(294)
40-49
94
Male
294
KHAYELITSHA AC
346
1153
Mathias NEUNER
Mathias NEUNER #1153
Male 40-49
04:10:22
04:10:22
95
(297)
40-49
95
Male
297
TEMP
347
445
Christo BISSCHOFF
Christo BISSCHOFF #445
Male 40-49
04:10:25
04:10:25
96
(298)
40-49
96
Male
298
SANLAM AC
352
821
Sam SAMSODIEN
Sam SAMSODIEN #821
Male 40-49
04:10:54
04:10:54
97
(302)
40-49
97
Male
302
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO SPORT AC
362
40
Gert VAN EEDEN
Gert VAN EEDEN #40
Male 40-49
04:12:05
04:12:05
98
(310)
40-49
98
Male
310
BELLVILLE AC
363
99
Leon VAN NIEKERK
Leon VAN NIEKERK #99
Male 40-49
04:12:05
04:12:05
99
(311)
40-49
99
Male
311
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
368
1109
Jacob OLIPHANT
Jacob OLIPHANT #1109
Male 40-49
04:13:00
04:13:00
100
(315)
40-49
100
Male
315
RCS GUGULETU AC
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (230 items)
© 2023