Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
52
57
Lotter DE KOCK
Lotter DE KOCK #57
Male 14-30
00:28:52
00:28:52
1
(51)
14-30
1
Male
51
28:52 min/km
53
59
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #59
Male 51-60
00:28:55
00:28:55
8
(52)
51-60
8
Male
52
28:55 min/km
54
264
John STEVENS
John STEVENS #264
Male 41-50
00:29:04
00:29:04
15
(53)
41-50
15
Male
53
29:04 min/km
55
237
Theo REINDERS
Theo REINDERS #237
Male 41-50
00:29:14
00:29:14
16
(54)
41-50
16
Male
54
29:14 min/km
56
215
Johan PAULSEN
Johan PAULSEN #215
Male 51-60
00:29:30
00:29:30
9
(55)
51-60
9
Male
55
29:30 min/km
57
252
Ruben SMITH
Ruben SMITH #252
Male U13
00:29:32
00:29:32
22
(56)
U13
22
Male
56
29:32 min/km
58
470
Michael Chen
Michael Chen #470
Male 41-50
00:29:47
00:29:47
17
(57)
41-50
17
Male
57
29:47 min/km
59
267
Herman STEYN
Herman STEYN #267
Male 51-60
00:29:54
00:29:54
10
(58)
51-60
10
Male
58
29:54 min/km
60
245
Francois ROUX
Francois ROUX #245
Male 51-60
00:30:31
00:30:31
11
(59)
51-60
11
Male
59
30:31 min/km
61
53
Jaco DE JAGER
Jaco DE JAGER #53
Male 31-40
00:31:00
00:31:00
9
(60)
31-40
9
Male
60
31:00 min/km
62
256
Andre SNYMAN
Andre SNYMAN #256
Male 41-50
00:31:17
00:31:17
18
(61)
41-50
18
Male
61
31:17 min/km
63
39
Corrie CRAVEN
Corrie CRAVEN #39
Male 71+
00:31:58
00:31:58
1
(62)
71+
1
Male
62
31:58 min/km
64
370
Sk VAN HEERDEN
Sk VAN HEERDEN #370
Male 41-50
00:32:02
00:32:02
19
(63)
41-50
19
Male
63
32:02 min/km
65
450
Anthony Halse
Anthony Halse #450
Male 41-50
00:33:28
00:33:28
20
(64)
41-50
20
Male
64
33:28 min/km
66
201
Christiaan OBERHOLZER
Christiaan OBERHOLZER #201
Male U13
00:35:43
00:35:43
23
(65)
U13
23
Male
65
35:43 min/km
67
26
Cassie CASSIE STADLER
Cassie CASSIE STADLER #26
Male 51-60
00:37:57
00:37:57
12
(66)
51-60
12
Male
66
37:57 min/km
68
141
Richard JAMES KEARNEY
Richard JAMES KEARNEY #141
Male 51-60
00:40:49
00:40:49
13
(67)
51-60
13
Male
67
40:49 min/km
240
David ROBERSON
David ROBERSON #240
Male 51-60
DNF
DNF
51-60
Male
272
Reinier SWART
Reinier SWART #272
Male 31-40
DNF
DNF
31-40
Male
113
Martin GOOSEN
Martin GOOSEN #113
Male 31-40
DNF
DNF
31-40
Male
367
Roelie ROSSOUW
Roelie ROSSOUW #367
Male 71+
DNF
DNF
71+
Male
39
321
Odette VICTOR
Odette VICTOR #321
Female Women
00:25:12
00:25:12
1
(1)
Women
1
Female
1
25:12 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023