Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
47
481
Eduard Loots
Eduard Loots #481
Male 41-50
00:28:00
00:28:00
11
(46)
41-50
11
Male
46
28:00 min/km
49
34
Justin COETZEE
Justin COETZEE #34
Male 41-50
00:28:20
00:28:20
12
(48)
41-50
12
Male
48
28:20 min/km
50
44
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #44
Male 41-50
00:28:31
00:28:31
13
(49)
41-50
13
Male
49
28:31 min/km
51
176
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #176
Male 41-50
00:28:48
00:28:48
14
(50)
41-50
14
Male
50
28:48 min/km
54
264
John STEVENS
John STEVENS #264
Male 41-50
00:29:04
00:29:04
15
(53)
41-50
15
Male
53
29:04 min/km
55
237
Theo REINDERS
Theo REINDERS #237
Male 41-50
00:29:14
00:29:14
16
(54)
41-50
16
Male
54
29:14 min/km
58
470
Michael Chen
Michael Chen #470
Male 41-50
00:29:47
00:29:47
17
(57)
41-50
17
Male
57
29:47 min/km
62
256
Andre SNYMAN
Andre SNYMAN #256
Male 41-50
00:31:17
00:31:17
18
(61)
41-50
18
Male
61
31:17 min/km
64
370
Sk VAN HEERDEN
Sk VAN HEERDEN #370
Male 41-50
00:32:02
00:32:02
19
(63)
41-50
19
Male
63
32:02 min/km
65
450
Anthony Halse
Anthony Halse #450
Male 41-50
00:33:28
00:33:28
20
(64)
41-50
20
Male
64
33:28 min/km
6
209
Abie OPPERMAN
Abie OPPERMAN #209
Male 31-40
00:18:16
00:18:16
1
(6)
31-40
1
Male
6
18:16 min/km
14
418
Dewald KRUGER
Dewald KRUGER #418
Male 31-40
00:20:56
00:20:56
2
(14)
31-40
2
Male
14
20:56 min/km
21
334
Johann WASSERMAN
Johann WASSERMAN #334
Male 31-40
00:23:05
00:23:05
3
(21)
31-40
3
Male
21
23:05 min/km
24
268
Tiaan STEYN
Tiaan STEYN #268
Male 31-40
00:23:49
00:23:49
4
(24)
31-40
4
Male
24
23:49 min/km
26
220
Pieter POTGIETER
Pieter POTGIETER #220
Male 31-40
00:24:13
00:24:13
5
(26)
31-40
5
Male
26
24:13 min/km
35
250
Herlu SMITH
Herlu SMITH #250
Male 31-40
00:24:59
00:24:59
6
(35)
31-40
6
Male
35
24:59 min/km
43
419
Fouche DU TOIT
Fouche DU TOIT #419
Male 31-40
00:26:23
00:26:23
7
(42)
31-40
7
Male
42
26:23 min/km
46
381
Louis DU PLOOY
Louis DU PLOOY #381
Male 31-40
00:27:42
00:27:42
8
(45)
31-40
8
Male
45
27:42 min/km
61
53
Jaco DE JAGER
Jaco DE JAGER #53
Male 31-40
00:31:00
00:31:00
9
(60)
31-40
9
Male
60
31:00 min/km
272
Reinier SWART
Reinier SWART #272
Male 31-40
DNF
DNF
31-40
Male
113
Martin GOOSEN
Martin GOOSEN #113
Male 31-40
DNF
DNF
31-40
Male
52
57
Lotter DE KOCK
Lotter DE KOCK #57
Male 14-30
00:28:52
00:28:52
1
(51)
14-30
1
Male
51
28:52 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023