Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
41
193
Ian MOUTON
Ian MOUTON #193
Male 51-60
00:25:55
00:25:55
7
(40)
51-60
7
Male
40
25:55 min/km
16
186
Jaden MARITZ
Jaden MARITZ #186
Male U13
00:21:15
00:21:15
8
(16)
U13
8
Male
16
21:15 min/km
51
176
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #176
Male 41-50
00:28:48
00:28:48
14
(50)
41-50
14
Male
50
28:48 min/km
11
170
Kevin LOMBARD
Kevin LOMBARD #170
Male 41-50
00:20:21
00:20:21
2
(11)
41-50
2
Male
11
20:21 min/km
7
162
Henro LABUSCHAGNE
Henro LABUSCHAGNE #162
Male U13
00:18:44
00:18:44
5
(7)
U13
5
Male
7
18:44 min/km
38
151
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #151
Male 51-60
00:25:07
00:25:07
6
(38)
51-60
6
Male
38
25:07 min/km
68
141
Richard JAMES KEARNEY
Richard JAMES KEARNEY #141
Male 51-60
00:40:49
00:40:49
13
(67)
51-60
13
Male
67
40:49 min/km
113
Martin GOOSEN
Martin GOOSEN #113
Male 31-40
DNF
DNF
31-40
Male
19
86
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT #86
Male U13
00:22:50
00:22:50
10
(19)
U13
10
Male
19
22:50 min/km
40
63
Lombard DELPORT
Lombard DELPORT #63
Male 41-50
00:25:40
00:25:40
8
(39)
41-50
8
Male
39
25:40 min/km
53
59
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #59
Male 51-60
00:28:55
00:28:55
8
(52)
51-60
8
Male
52
28:55 min/km
52
57
Lotter DE KOCK
Lotter DE KOCK #57
Male 14-30
00:28:52
00:28:52
1
(51)
14-30
1
Male
51
28:52 min/km
61
53
Jaco DE JAGER
Jaco DE JAGER #53
Male 31-40
00:31:00
00:31:00
9
(60)
31-40
9
Male
60
31:00 min/km
22
45
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #45
Male U13
00:23:20
00:23:20
12
(22)
U13
12
Male
22
23:20 min/km
50
44
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #44
Male 41-50
00:28:31
00:28:31
13
(49)
41-50
13
Male
49
28:31 min/km
10
43
Christoff CROUS
Christoff CROUS #43
Male U13
00:19:48
00:19:48
6
(10)
U13
6
Male
10
19:48 min/km
48
40
Mj CRONJE
Mj CRONJE #40
Male U13
00:28:08
00:28:08
21
(47)
U13
21
Male
47
28:08 min/km
63
39
Corrie CRAVEN
Corrie CRAVEN #39
Male 71+
00:31:58
00:31:58
1
(62)
71+
1
Male
62
31:58 min/km
49
34
Justin COETZEE
Justin COETZEE #34
Male 41-50
00:28:20
00:28:20
12
(48)
41-50
12
Male
48
28:20 min/km
67
26
Cassie CASSIE STADLER
Cassie CASSIE STADLER #26
Male 51-60
00:37:57
00:37:57
12
(66)
51-60
12
Male
66
37:57 min/km
45
13
Hein BODENSTEIN
Hein BODENSTEIN #13
Male U13
00:27:33
00:27:33
20
(44)
U13
20
Male
44
27:33 min/km
29
12
Dian BODENSTEIN
Dian BODENSTEIN #12
Male U13
00:24:44
00:24:44
14
(29)
U13
14
Male
29
24:44 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023