Miway Durban Ultra Triathlon
04/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Triathlon
SA Long Distance Championships
Team Ultra Triathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Team Sprint Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (109 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
TSA Number
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
51
107
Andrew HOPF
Andrew HOPF #107
Male 45-49
05:47:18
05:47:18
3
(37)
45-49
3
48
Male
37
KZN/00367/18
00:25:46
00:03:37
02:58:19
00:02:22
02:17:12
39
Gustaf CILLIERS
Gustaf CILLIERS #39
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
64
Male
CGT/9300/18
00:15:02
00:07:41
02:55:02
00:03:27
02:13:49
36
213
Johann SPENGLER
Johann SPENGLER #213
Male 40-44
05:16:32
05:16:32
6
(30)
40-44
6
44
Male
30
TTA/0232/18
00:25:28
00:03:43
02:32:20
00:01:51
02:13:09
53
50
Deon CROSS
Deon CROSS #50
Male 45-49
05:51:02
05:51:02
4
(38)
45-49
4
48
Male
38
CGT/9284/18
00:26:52
00:04:15
03:05:02
00:03:02
02:11:49
56
257
Thabo Ngcobo
Thabo Ngcobo #257
Male 30-34
05:53:50
05:53:50
6
(41)
30-34
6
33
Male
41
KZN/00287/18
00:27:12
00:04:35
03:08:06
00:02:50
02:11:05
99
Agaath HAZENBERG
Agaath HAZENBERG #99
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
41
Female
CGT/9215/18
00:12:36
00:05:29
03:09:30
00:03:13
02:09:59
58
96
Anneri HARMSE
Anneri HARMSE #96
Female 35-39
05:59:31
05:59:31
2
(16)
35-39
2
37
Female
16
WPT/00006/18
00:37:35
00:03:01
03:06:55
00:02:03
02:09:55
49
150
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #150
Female 45-49
05:40:18
05:40:18
1
(14)
45-49
1
46
Female
14
CGT/9186/18
00:28:58
00:03:24
02:55:52
00:02:39
02:09:23
35
194
Marc SALKOW
Marc SALKOW #194
Male 40-44
05:16:26
05:16:26
5
(29)
40-44
5
44
Male
29
CGT/9275/18
03:07:33
-02:38:23
02:35:43
00:02:39
02:08:52
41
177
Michael PFEFFER
Michael PFEFFER #177
Male 25-29
05:31:36
05:31:36
8
(32)
25-29
8
25
Male
32
CGT/9255/18
00:22:51
00:03:49
02:52:28
00:03:40
02:08:46
42
98
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #98
Male 35-39
05:31:44
05:31:44
5
(33)
35-39
5
39
Male
33
WPT/00133/18
00:33:19
00:05:09
02:40:33
00:04:02
02:08:40
46
128
Helen LAATZ
Helen LAATZ #128
Female 30-34
05:37:10
05:37:10
4
(12)
30-34
4
32
Female
12
KZN/00115/18
00:29:01
00:03:02
02:54:59
00:01:42
02:08:24
233
Estelle VILJOEN
Estelle VILJOEN #233
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
58
Female
CGT/9360/18
00:24:45
00:09:44
03:10:05
00:04:01
02:07:26
174
Belinda ONEIL
Belinda ONEIL #174
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
48
Female
CGT/9236/18
00:42:24
00:05:49
02:51:35
00:05:34
02:07:11
44
Joanie COETZEE
Joanie COETZEE #44
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
56
Female
CGT/9205/18
00:11:13
00:06:27
03:03:25
00:03:14
02:06:59
40
179
Sean PLUMMER
Sean PLUMMER #179
Male 40-44
05:29:06
05:29:06
7
(31)
40-44
7
40
Male
31
CGT/9221/18
00:30:57
00:04:29
02:43:25
00:03:25
02:06:49
44
197
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN #197
Female 40-44
05:34:14
05:34:14
3
(11)
40-44
3
41
Female
11
KZN/00139/18
00:27:11
00:02:59
02:56:38
00:02:52
02:04:32
38
180
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #180
Female 55-59
05:17:05
05:17:05
1
(8)
55-59
1
56
Female
8
KZN/00523/18
00:27:22
00:03:18
02:41:25
00:02:07
02:02:51
45
121
Bruce KINGHORN
Bruce KINGHORN #121
Male 50-54
05:36:34
05:36:34
3
(34)
50-54
3
52
Male
34
KZN/00172/18
00:28:06
00:04:42
02:57:11
00:03:59
02:02:34
52
40
Louise CILLIERS
Louise CILLIERS #40
Female 30-34
05:50:06
05:50:06
6
(15)
30-34
6
30
Female
15
TTA/0235/18
00:36:22
00:04:50
03:03:54
00:03:15
02:01:43
32
64
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #64
Male 50-54
05:10:07
05:10:07
2
(26)
50-54
2
53
Male
26
WPT/00206/18
00:29:23
00:03:20
02:32:26
00:03:39
02:01:16
33
178
Andries PIETERSE
Andries PIETERSE #178
Male 25-29
05:11:27
05:11:27
6
(27)
25-29
6
29
Male
27
NWT/00001/18
00:27:00
00:03:28
02:38:35
00:02:42
01:59:40
47
152
Elise MEYERING
Elise MEYERING #152
Female 30-34
05:38:21
05:38:21
5
(13)
30-34
5
31
Female
13
CGT/9224/18
00:38:10
00:05:05
02:51:13
00:05:12
01:58:38
27
234
Rowland VISSER
Rowland VISSER #234
Male 45-49
04:58:20
04:58:20
2
(23)
45-49
2
48
Male
23
KZN/00143/18
00:23:24
00:03:55
02:30:33
00:02:26
01:57:59
43
228
Genelle VAN DER RIET
Genelle VAN DER RIET #228
Female 50-54
05:33:38
05:33:38
1
(10)
50-54
1
51
Female
10
CGT/9297/18
00:37:31
00:02:27
02:54:06
00:03:08
01:56:23
39
220
Bianca TAIT
Bianca TAIT #220
Female 40-44
05:24:30
05:24:30
2
(9)
40-44
2
42
Female
9
WPT/00125/18
00:33:33
00:02:44
02:52:53
00:02:26
01:52:53
22
159
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #159
Male 35-39
04:47:05
04:47:05
4
(19)
35-39
4
36
Male
19
KZN/00250/18
00:21:35
00:01:57
02:29:14
00:01:25
01:52:52
31
9
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER
Roxanne COETZEE-TURNER #9
Female 30-34
05:06:47
05:06:47
2
(6)
30-34
2
31
Female
6
CGT/9392/18
00:25:12
00:02:18
02:44:37
00:01:47
01:52:50
15
166
Sean NEL
Sean NEL #166
Male 25-29
04:32:00
04:32:00
5
(14)
25-29
5
28
Male
14
CGT/9342/18
00:21:13
00:02:57
02:13:32
00:01:40
01:52:36
25
82
Robbie GIEN
Robbie GIEN #82
Male 30-34
04:49:56
04:49:56
5
(22)
30-34
5
30
Male
22
CGT/9340/18
00:26:05
00:02:13
02:27:34
00:01:48
01:52:15
37
231
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #231
Female 30-34
05:16:42
05:16:42
3
(7)
30-34
3
34
Female
7
KZN/00568/18
00:32:59
00:02:50
02:46:53
00:02:00
01:51:59
30
10
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #10
Female 25-29
05:01:08
05:01:08
2
(5)
25-29
2
26
Female
5
CGT/9380/18
00:23:05
00:02:30
02:42:47
00:02:12
01:50:32
172
Debbie O'LEARY
Debbie O'LEARY #172
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
41
Female
CGT/9247/18
00:23:00
00:04:34
03:03:26
00:03:23
01:50:23
29
94
Tommy HANEKOM
Tommy HANEKOM #94
Male 55-59
04:59:45
04:59:45
2
(25)
55-59
2
57
Male
25
CGT/9185/18
00:27:13
00:07:09
02:36:07
00:02:16
01:46:58
34
91
Mhlengi GWALA
Mhlengi GWALA #91
Male 25-29
05:13:49
05:13:49
7
(28)
25-29
7
27
Male
28
KZN/00340/18
00:23:20
00:02:29
02:58:35
00:02:38
01:46:46
26
151
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #151
Female 40-44
04:54:27
04:54:27
1
(4)
40-44
1
44
Female
4
KZN/00552/18
00:22:19
00:02:16
02:41:21
00:02:09
01:46:21
21
239
Jason WILFORD
Jason WILFORD #239
Male 40-44
04:45:25
04:45:25
3
(18)
40-44
3
42
Male
18
TSA00000015
00:23:23
00:02:56
02:31:07
00:01:59
01:45:59
20
109
Wilfred HURWITZ
Wilfred HURWITZ #109
Male 50-54
04:41:53
04:41:53
1
(17)
50-54
1
53
Male
17
TTA/0275/18
00:25:57
00:02:46
02:27:49
00:03:03
01:42:16
28
101
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #101
Male 55-59
04:59:37
04:59:37
1
(24)
55-59
1
57
Male
24
KZN/00168/18
00:29:55
00:03:38
02:42:02
00:02:56
01:41:04
17
120
Marthinus KEMP
Marthinus KEMP #120
Male 30-34
04:37:46
04:37:46
4
(16)
30-34
4
30
Male
16
WPT/0025/18
00:22:54
00:01:34
02:29:50
00:03:24
01:40:02
23
223
Barry TREVOR-ROBERTS
Barry TREVOR-ROBERTS #223
Male 40-44
04:47:35
04:47:35
4
(20)
40-44
4
44
Male
20
KZN/00190/18
00:22:37
00:03:30
02:38:52
00:03:36
01:38:58
13
83
Matt GOETSCH
Matt GOETSCH #83
Male 40-44
04:22:35
04:22:35
1
(12)
40-44
1
42
Male
12
KZN/00241/18
00:23:24
00:02:15
02:18:10
00:03:00
01:35:43
18
8
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #8
Female 25-29
04:37:55
04:37:55
1
(2)
25-29
1
27
Female
2
WPT/00202/18
00:26:53
00:01:27
02:32:58
00:01:26
01:35:08
14
56
Eben DE JONGH
Eben DE JONGH #56
Male 25-29
04:24:13
04:24:13
4
(13)
25-29
4
29
Male
13
CGT/9365/18
02:49:20
-02:25:48
02:24:24
00:01:24
01:34:52
11
71
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #71
Male 18-24
04:21:38
04:21:38
1
(10)
18-24
1
21
Male
10
CGT/9402/18
00:21:40
00:01:50
02:22:48
00:01:36
01:33:42
12
251
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #251
Male 45-49
04:22:19
04:22:19
1
(11)
45-49
1
49
Male
11
KZN/00167/18
02:49:54
-02:29:04
02:27:19
00:01:44
01:32:25
16
112
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG #112
Male 40-44
04:34:18
04:34:18
2
(15)
40-44
2
42
Male
15
NWT/00024/18
00:26:17
00:02:44
02:30:43
00:02:08
01:32:24
7
37
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #37
Male 30-34
04:09:43
04:09:43
2
(7)
30-34
2
30
Male
7
NMB/0259/18
00:26:30
00:02:00
02:08:29
00:01:27
01:31:15
19
85
Eulali Gouws
Eulali Gouws #85
Female 30-34
04:40:45
04:40:45
1
(3)
30-34
1
33
Female
3
CGT/9213/18
00:32:55
00:02:34
02:34:12
00:01:47
01:29:14
4
7
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #7
Male 30-34
04:03:47
04:03:47
1
(4)
30-34
1
34
Male
4
TTA/0131/18
00:21:28
00:01:17
02:10:41
00:01:09
01:29:10
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023