Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
49
79
Francois Jean SNYMAN
Francois Jean SNYMAN #79
Male 14 to 30
00:22:07
00:22:07
46
(47)
14 to 30
46
Male
47
NWU
50
1537
BEVAN GEORGE MUNKS
BEVAN GEORGE MUNKS #1537
Male 14 to 30
00:22:12
00:22:12
47
(48)
14 to 30
47
Male
48
51
1690
Thulani Mabuza
Thulani Mabuza #1690
Male Physically
00:22:15
00:22:15
1
(49)
Physically
1
Male
49
52
1863
DAGYN DAVIS-HANNIBAL
DAGYN DAVIS-HANNIBAL #1863
Male 14 to 30
00:22:23
00:22:23
48
(50)
14 to 30
48
Male
50
Quest Swim
53
1489
JOSHUA GOLDBERG
JOSHUA GOLDBERG #1489
Male 14 to 30
00:22:25
00:22:25
49
(51)
14 to 30
49
Male
51
54
1358
Emile MARNEWICK
Emile MARNEWICK #1358
Male 14 to 30
00:22:33
00:22:33
50
(52)
14 to 30
50
Male
52
Mandeville Dolphins
55
1539
Keegan OREILLY
Keegan OREILLY #1539
Male 14 to 30
00:22:34
00:22:34
51
(53)
14 to 30
51
Male
53
56
1504
TRENT GRAHAM
TRENT GRAHAM #1504
Male 14 to 30
00:22:38
00:22:38
52
(54)
14 to 30
52
Male
54
57
1613
Tome Jardim
Tome Jardim #1613
Male 14 to 30
00:22:50
00:22:50
53
(55)
14 to 30
53
Male
55
58
111
Armand KRYNAUW
Armand KRYNAUW #111
Male 14 to 30
00:22:56
00:22:56
54
(56)
14 to 30
54
Male
56
Tuks
59
1406
Matthew ESTMENT
Matthew ESTMENT #1406
Male 14 to 30
00:23:01
00:23:01
55
(57)
14 to 30
55
Male
57
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING CLUB
60
1545
Aiden KOK
Aiden KOK #1545
Male 14 to 30
00:23:05
00:23:05
56
(58)
14 to 30
56
Male
58
61
1370
Matthew OSLER
Matthew OSLER #1370
Male 14 to 30
00:23:06
00:23:06
57
(59)
14 to 30
57
Male
59
62
1746
Devan NEIL
Devan NEIL #1746
Male 14 to 30
00:23:17
00:23:17
58
(60)
14 to 30
58
Male
60
63
1302
Quintin BOTES
Quintin BOTES #1302
Male 14 to 30
00:23:19
00:23:19
59
(61)
14 to 30
59
Male
61
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
64
1347
MARCEL LAURENT
MARCEL LAURENT #1347
Male 14 to 30
00:23:21
00:23:21
60
(62)
14 to 30
60
Male
62
None
65
13
MAX CARBONELL
MAX CARBONELL #13
Male 14 to 30
00:23:22
00:23:22
61
(63)
14 to 30
61
Male
63
Harties Reflections
66
1344
JASON KOK
JASON KOK #1344
Male 14 to 30
00:23:32
00:23:32
62
(64)
14 to 30
62
Male
64
Mandeville Dolphins
67
72
Alexander SEQUEIRA
Alexander SEQUEIRA #72
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
63
(65)
14 to 30
63
Male
65
Electric Eels
68
1321
Owen DIESEL
Owen DIESEL #1321
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
64
(66)
14 to 30
64
Male
66
BOKSBURG AQUATICS
69
77
AIDEN SMITH
AIDEN SMITH #77
Male 14 to 30
00:23:50
00:23:50
65
(67)
14 to 30
65
Male
67
70
1427
Hercu ROSSOUW
Hercu ROSSOUW #1427
Male 14 to 30
00:23:53
00:23:53
66
(68)
14 to 30
66
Male
68
71
1558
JARROD GRIESSEL
JARROD GRIESSEL #1558
Male 14 to 30
00:23:57
00:23:57
67
(69)
14 to 30
67
Male
69
72
1598
PIERRE DELLIEU
PIERRE DELLIEU #1598
Male Deaf
00:23:58
00:23:58
1
(70)
Deaf
1
Male
70
73
1529
Aidan BRAUN
Aidan BRAUN #1529
Male 14 to 30
00:23:59
00:23:59
68
(71)
14 to 30
68
Male
71
74
1865
Robert DRUMMOND
Robert DRUMMOND #1865
Male 14 to 30
00:24:01
00:24:01
69
(72)
14 to 30
69
Male
72
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
75
90
Kyle VAN VUUREN
Kyle VAN VUUREN #90
Male 14 to 30
00:24:01
00:24:01
70
(73)
14 to 30
70
Male
73
LADYSMITH MARLINS
76
1323
NIC DREYER
NIC DREYER #1323
Male 14 to 30
00:24:07
00:24:07
71
(74)
14 to 30
71
Male
74
77
1548
Bradley PETERSON
Bradley PETERSON #1548
Male 14 to 30
00:24:12
00:24:12
72
(75)
14 to 30
72
Male
75
78
1310
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #1310
Male 14 to 30
00:24:17
00:24:17
73
(76)
14 to 30
73
Male
76
Waterborne
79
1309
JOSHUA CAMPBELL
JOSHUA CAMPBELL #1309
Male 14 to 30
00:24:17
00:24:17
74
(77)
14 to 30
74
Male
77
80
1381
Daniel SKIRROW
Daniel SKIRROW #1381
Male 14 to 30
00:24:21
00:24:21
75
(78)
14 to 30
75
Male
78
Edenvale stingrays
81
1324
Stephan DREYER
Stephan DREYER #1324
Male 14 to 30
00:24:21
00:24:21
76
(79)
14 to 30
76
Male
79
82
1319
Keegan DE FREITAS
Keegan DE FREITAS #1319
Male 14 to 30
00:24:21
00:24:21
77
(80)
14 to 30
77
Male
80
LOUISA NEL
83
1330
CESARE FAVINI
CESARE FAVINI #1330
Male 14 to 30
00:24:23
00:24:23
78
(81)
14 to 30
78
Male
81
84
1411
BRANDON HATTINGH
BRANDON HATTINGH #1411
Male 14 to 30
00:24:26
00:24:26
79
(82)
14 to 30
79
Male
82
Electric Eels
85
1353
CAMERON MACNAIR
CAMERON MACNAIR #1353
Male 14 to 30
00:24:26
00:24:26
80
(83)
14 to 30
80
Male
83
86
1494
ROBERT POWER
ROBERT POWER #1494
Male 14 to 30
00:24:44
00:24:44
81
(84)
14 to 30
81
Male
84
87
1433
Corneille VAN ROOY
Corneille VAN ROOY #1433
Male 14 to 30
00:24:51
00:24:51
82
(85)
14 to 30
82
Male
85
VIKINGS
88
1646
Tomkobong Lebonel
Tomkobong Lebonel #1646
Male 14 to 30
00:25:01
00:25:01
83
(86)
14 to 30
83
Male
86
89
1416
ETHAN MARTIN
ETHAN MARTIN #1416
Male 14 to 30
00:25:07
00:25:07
84
(87)
14 to 30
84
Male
87
WAHOO SWIMMING CLUB
90
1725
Malcolm Botha
Malcolm Botha #1725
Male 14 to 30
00:25:11
00:25:11
85
(88)
14 to 30
85
Male
88
91
1541
Julian VAN HEERDEN
Julian VAN HEERDEN #1541
Male 14 to 30
00:25:15
00:25:15
86
(89)
14 to 30
86
Male
89
92
1412
Daniel KLYNSMITH
Daniel KLYNSMITH #1412
Male 14 to 30
00:25:21
00:25:21
87
(90)
14 to 30
87
Male
90
NA
93
1531
Francesco CAPORRINO
Francesco CAPORRINO #1531
Male 14 to 30
00:25:25
00:25:25
88
(91)
14 to 30
88
Male
91
94
1536
Eadin LAYZELL
Eadin LAYZELL #1536
Male 14 to 30
00:25:27
00:25:27
89
(92)
14 to 30
89
Male
92
95
1366
Dylan NAUDE
Dylan NAUDE #1366
Male 14 to 30
00:25:30
00:25:30
90
(93)
14 to 30
90
Male
93
SARAH'S SWIM ACADEMY
96
1383
HENDRIK SMITH
HENDRIK SMITH #1383
Male 14 to 30
00:25:36
00:25:36
91
(94)
14 to 30
91
Male
94
97
1338
HAYDON HONICKE
HAYDON HONICKE #1338
Male 14 to 30
00:25:40
00:25:40
92
(95)
14 to 30
92
Male
95
98
1351
BRENTON GERRIT LOTZ
BRENTON GERRIT LOTZ #1351
Male 14 to 30
00:25:42
00:25:42
93
(96)
14 to 30
93
Male
96
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)
© 2023