The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
35
36
37
Page 18 of 37 (1826 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
996
6098
Mbongiseni ZUMA
Mbongiseni ZUMA #6098
Male 40-49
04:15:43
04:15:43
(Finished)
263
(851)
Finished
40-49
263
Male
851
Saps Ingwenya Ac
6:03 min/km
997
5352
Sthembela NDLOVU
Sthembela NDLOVU #5352
Male 35-39
04:15:44
04:15:44
(Finished)
222
(852)
Finished
35-39
222
Male
852
6:03 min/km
998
4161
Zithulele BUTHELEZI
Zithulele BUTHELEZI #4161
Male 40-49
04:15:52
04:15:52
(Finished)
264
(853)
Finished
40-49
264
Male
853
Eskom Gijimas
6:03 min/km
999
4295
Nkululeko DHLOMO
Nkululeko DHLOMO #4295
Male 50-59
04:15:53
04:15:53
(Finished)
87
(854)
Finished
50-59
87
Male
854
Phuma Kzn
6:03 min/km
1002
4021
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #4021
Male 50-59
04:16:01
04:16:01
(Finished)
88
(855)
Finished
50-59
88
Male
855
Run for Fun AC
6:04 min/km
1004
509
Mahomed MOOLA
Mahomed MOOLA #509
Male 60+
04:16:21
04:16:21
(Finished)
16
(856)
Finished
60+
16
Male
856
Crescent Sporting Club
6:04 min/km
1005
5025
Mandlakhe MHLONGO
Mandlakhe MHLONGO #5025
Male 35-39
04:16:24
04:16:24
(Finished)
223
(857)
Finished
35-39
223
Male
857
Yellowwood Park Ac
6:04 min/km
1006
5292
Ravithreen NAIDOO
Ravithreen NAIDOO #5292
Male 40-49
04:16:26
04:16:26
(Finished)
265
(858)
Finished
40-49
265
Male
858
Correctional Services Ac
6:04 min/km
1007
6006
Paul WARTNABY
Paul WARTNABY #6006
Male 35-39
04:16:30
04:16:30
(Finished)
224
(859)
Finished
35-39
224
Male
859
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:04 min/km
1008
5904
Oliver TATHAM
Oliver TATHAM #5904
Male 50-59
04:16:39
04:16:39
(Finished)
89
(860)
Finished
50-59
89
Male
860
Howick Ac
6:04 min/km
1009
4695
Bruce KINGHORN
Bruce KINGHORN #4695
Male 40-49
04:16:41
04:16:41
(Finished)
266
(861)
Finished
40-49
266
Male
861
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:04 min/km
1012
6326
Phumulani Perfect FAKUDE
Phumulani Perfect FAKUDE #6326
Male Open
04:16:48
04:16:48
(Finished)
267
(862)
Finished
Open
267
Male
862
Phum Kzn
6:05 min/km
1013
1185
Jan VILJOEN
Jan VILJOEN #1185
Male 50-59
04:16:49
04:16:49
(Finished)
90
(863)
Finished
50-59
90
Male
863
Richards Bay A.C.
6:05 min/km
1014
1204
Tosh MAKHATHINI
Tosh MAKHATHINI #1204
Male 40-49
04:16:51
04:16:51
(Finished)
267
(864)
Finished
40-49
267
Male
864
Phuma Kzn
6:05 min/km
1016
805
Craig SHILLER
Craig SHILLER #805
Male 50-59
04:16:57
04:16:57
(Finished)
91
(865)
Finished
50-59
91
Male
865
Chiltern Athletic Club
6:05 min/km
1018
237
Narend SINGH
Narend SINGH #237
Male 60+
04:16:59
04:16:59
(Finished)
17
(866)
Finished
60+
17
Male
866
Orion Ac
6:05 min/km
1019
5023
Fisokuhle MHLONGO
Fisokuhle MHLONGO #5023
Male 35-39
04:17:00
04:17:00
(Finished)
225
(867)
Finished
35-39
225
Male
867
Klip River Striders
6:05 min/km
1020
4416
Malcolm FOURE
Malcolm FOURE #4416
Male 40-49
04:17:04
04:17:04
(Finished)
268
(868)
Finished
40-49
268
Male
868
Bluff Athletic Club
6:05 min/km
1021
5301
Robert NAISMITH
Robert NAISMITH #5301
Male Open
04:17:13
04:17:13
(Finished)
268
(869)
Finished
Open
268
Male
869
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:05 min/km
1022
5663
Nick RICHARDS
Nick RICHARDS #5663
Male Open
04:17:14
04:17:14
(Finished)
269
(870)
Finished
Open
269
Male
870
Virginia Ac
6:05 min/km
1024
4529
David John HANDS
David John HANDS #4529
Male 35-39
04:17:20
04:17:20
(Finished)
226
(871)
Finished
35-39
226
Male
871
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:05 min/km
1025
4951
Stanley MBATHA
Stanley MBATHA #4951
Male 40-49
04:17:24
04:17:24
(Finished)
269
(872)
Finished
40-49
269
Male
872
Nedbank Athletic Club
6:05 min/km
1026
4301
Elijah DLADLA
Elijah DLADLA #4301
Male 50-59
04:17:26
04:17:26
(Finished)
92
(873)
Finished
50-59
92
Male
873
6:06 min/km
1028
979
Raymond GAZE
Raymond GAZE #979
Male 60+
04:17:27
04:17:27
(Finished)
18
(874)
Finished
60+
18
Male
874
South Coast Striders
6:06 min/km
1029
4660
Bernardt KEUDEL-SCHAFFER
Bernardt KEUDEL-SCHAFFER #4660
Male Open
04:17:29
04:17:29
(Finished)
270
(875)
Finished
Open
270
Male
875
South Coast Striders
6:06 min/km
1031
4382
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #4382
Male 40-49
04:17:30
04:17:30
(Finished)
270
(876)
Finished
40-49
270
Male
876
Forest Hills Ac
6:06 min/km
1032
1355
Michael NKOSI
Michael NKOSI #1355
Male 40-49
04:17:32
04:17:32
(Finished)
271
(877)
Finished
40-49
271
Male
877
Osizweni Dev Club
6:06 min/km
1034
5783
Thanduxolo SHOZI
Thanduxolo SHOZI #5783
Male 35-39
04:17:36
04:17:36
(Finished)
227
(878)
Finished
35-39
227
Male
878
Nrb Harriers
6:06 min/km
1036
6327
Damian RAUTENBACH
Damian RAUTENBACH #6327
Male 35-39
04:17:42
04:17:42
(Finished)
228
(879)
Finished
35-39
228
Male
879
Michaelhouse Running Club
6:06 min/km
1037
218
Thembinkosi KHABA
Thembinkosi KHABA #218
Male 40-49
04:17:54
04:17:54
(Finished)
272
(880)
Finished
40-49
272
Male
880
Kzn Striders Ac
6:06 min/km
1038
881
Macdonald CHITJA
Macdonald CHITJA #881
Male 40-49
04:18:02
04:18:02
(Finished)
273
(881)
Finished
40-49
273
Male
881
VERTICAL SPACES AC
6:06 min/km
1039
4766
Koen LE ROUX
Koen LE ROUX #4766
Male Open
04:18:03
04:18:03
(Finished)
271
(882)
Finished
Open
271
Male
882
Forest Hills Ac
6:06 min/km
1040
4034
Yoganathan APPANNA
Yoganathan APPANNA #4034
Male 40-49
04:18:12
04:18:12
(Finished)
274
(883)
Finished
40-49
274
Male
883
South Coast Striders
6:07 min/km
1041
799
Gavin HILL
Gavin HILL #799
Male 40-49
04:18:18
04:18:18
(Finished)
275
(884)
Finished
40-49
275
Male
884
Eskom Ac
6:07 min/km
1042
5492
Ngcamu NTUTHUKO
Ngcamu NTUTHUKO #5492
Male 35-39
04:18:19
04:18:19
(Finished)
229
(885)
Finished
35-39
229
Male
885
Pinetown And Districts Ac
6:07 min/km
1044
4413
Dean FORWORD
Dean FORWORD #4413
Male Open
04:18:24
04:18:24
(Finished)
272
(886)
Finished
Open
272
Male
886
Michaelhouse Running Club
6:07 min/km
1045
4334
Earl DONNELLY
Earl DONNELLY #4334
Male Open
04:18:29
04:18:29
(Finished)
273
(887)
Finished
Open
273
Male
887
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:07 min/km
1046
4523
Graeme HALL
Graeme HALL #4523
Male Open
04:18:29
04:18:29
(Finished)
274
(888)
Finished
Open
274
Male
888
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:07 min/km
1047
946
Kas NAIDOO
Kas NAIDOO #946
Male 60+
04:18:30
04:18:30
(Finished)
19
(889)
Finished
60+
19
Male
889
Hulamin Athletic Club
6:07 min/km
1050
5359
Siboniso NDULI
Siboniso NDULI #5359
Male 50-59
04:18:31
04:18:31
(Finished)
93
(890)
Finished
50-59
93
Male
890
Umngeni Water Ac
6:07 min/km
1051
4682
Bick KHUZWAYO
Bick KHUZWAYO #4682
Male 40-49
04:18:33
04:18:33
(Finished)
276
(891)
Finished
40-49
276
Male
891
Savages Ac
6:07 min/km
1052
4997
Mqondisi MDUNGE
Mqondisi MDUNGE #4997
Male 40-49
04:18:33
04:18:33
(Finished)
277
(892)
Finished
40-49
277
Male
892
Nedbank Athletic Club
6:07 min/km
1055
5820
Vikash SINGH
Vikash SINGH #5820
Male 35-39
04:18:50
04:18:50
(Finished)
230
(893)
Finished
35-39
230
Male
893
Verulam Falcon Ac
6:08 min/km
1056
4547
Devin HEFFER
Devin HEFFER #4547
Male Open
04:18:52
04:18:52
(Finished)
275
(894)
Finished
Open
275
Male
894
CRUSADERS
6:08 min/km
1057
6340
Darryn HARRIS
Darryn HARRIS #6340
Male Open
04:18:52
04:18:52
(Finished)
276
(895)
Finished
Open
276
Male
895
Nedank
6:08 min/km
1058
1018
Ridwaan BAYAT
Ridwaan BAYAT #1018
Male 35-39
04:18:53
04:18:53
(Finished)
231
(896)
Finished
35-39
231
Male
896
Orion Ac
6:08 min/km
1059
4479
Peter GRASSOW
Peter GRASSOW #4479
Male 50-59
04:18:54
04:18:54
(Finished)
94
(897)
Finished
50-59
94
Male
897
Eskom Ac
6:08 min/km
1060
5004
Khayelihle MENDU
Khayelihle MENDU #5004
Male 40-49
04:18:56
04:18:56
(Finished)
278
(898)
Finished
40-49
278
Male
898
Maritzburgh City Ac
6:08 min/km
1061
4651
Bradley KAVANAGH
Bradley KAVANAGH #4651
Male 40-49
04:18:58
04:18:58
(Finished)
279
(899)
Finished
40-49
279
Male
899
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:08 min/km
1062
4451
Steven GORDON
Steven GORDON #4451
Male Open
04:18:59
04:18:59
(Finished)
277
(900)
Finished
Open
277
Male
900
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:08 min/km
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
35
36
37
Page 18 of 37 (1826 items)
© 2023