WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (811 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
74
88
Wilhelm COETZEE
Wilhelm COETZEE #88
Male 50-59
03:26:15
03:26:15
7
(69)
50-59
7
Male
69
WEST COAST AC
223
87
Andre COETZEE
Andre COETZEE #87
Male 40-49
03:58:29
03:58:29
66
(197)
40-49
66
Male
197
STELLENBOSCH AC
808
86
Wilma COERECIUS
Wilma COERECIUS #86
Female 40-49
05:29:54
05:29:54
81
(234)
40-49
81
Female
234
DURBANVILLE AC
748
85
Fairuz COE
Fairuz COE #85
Female 30-39
05:09:15
05:09:15
67
(205)
30-39
67
Female
205
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
711
84
Mark CLOETE
Mark CLOETE #84
Male 50-59
04:58:51
04:58:51
115
(525)
50-59
115
Male
525
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
632
81
Jerome CHARLES
Jerome CHARLES #81
Male 30-39
04:52:25
04:52:25
152
(480)
30-39
152
Male
480
PARLIAMENT AC
222
79
Neville CHAMBERLAIN
Neville CHAMBERLAIN #79
Male 30-39
03:58:17
03:58:17
73
(196)
30-39
73
Male
196
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
792
77
Franklin CAPES
Franklin CAPES #77
Male 40-49
05:25:44
05:25:44
204
(566)
40-49
204
Male
566
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
395
76
Bernard CANNON
Bernard CANNON #76
Male 50-59
04:22:25
04:22:25
56
(329)
50-59
56
Male
329
DURBANVILLE AC
190
74
Dingaan BUTHELEZI
Dingaan BUTHELEZI #74
Male 40-49
03:54:25
03:54:25
52
(169)
40-49
52
Male
169
565
73
Cameron BURT
Cameron BURT #73
Male 50-59
04:44:29
04:44:29
84
(444)
50-59
84
Male
444
ROODEPOORT AC
638
72
Kevin BURLEY
Kevin BURLEY #72
Male 50-59
04:53:31
04:53:31
102
(483)
50-59
102
Male
483
NEW BALANCE AC GN
388
71
Marnus BURGER
Marnus BURGER #71
Male 30-39
04:21:50
04:21:50
110
(324)
30-39
110
Male
324
513
70
Nazmie BURCH
Nazmie BURCH #70
Male 30-39
04:40:44
04:40:44
136
(408)
30-39
136
Male
408
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
336
68
Wynand BRONN
Wynand BRONN #68
Male 40-49
04:13:56
04:13:56
98
(282)
40-49
98
Male
282
SWARTLAND AC
76
67
Gary BRITZ
Gary BRITZ #67
Male 50-59
03:28:07
03:28:07
8
(71)
50-59
8
Male
71
WEST COAST AC
396
66
Roelof BRIERS
Roelof BRIERS #66
Male 30-39
04:22:30
04:22:30
111
(330)
30-39
111
Male
330
BELLVILLE AC
339
65
Henry BRIEDENHANN
Henry BRIEDENHANN #65
Male 40-49
04:14:07
04:14:07
100
(285)
40-49
100
Male
285
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON
230
64
Christine BRIEDENHANN
Christine BRIEDENHANN #64
Female 40-49
03:59:24
03:59:24
9
(28)
40-49
9
Female
28
BELLVILLE AC
337
63
Patrick BOYD
Patrick BOYD #63
Male 60-69
04:14:05
04:14:05
7
(283)
60-69
7
Male
283
DURBANVILLE AC
795
61
Jessica BOWKERS
Jessica BOWKERS #61
Female 30-39
05:25:47
05:25:47
76
(226)
30-39
76
Female
226
BELLVILLE AC
698
59
Yolanda BOTHA
Yolanda BOTHA #59
Female 40-49
04:58:26
04:58:26
66
(179)
40-49
66
Female
179
BRACKENFELL AC
622
58
Thea BOTHA
Thea BOTHA #58
Female 50-59
04:51:04
04:51:04
30
(147)
50-59
30
Female
147
BRACKENFELL AC
477
55
Ricardo BOSMAN
Ricardo BOSMAN #55
Male 40-49
04:34:44
04:34:44
135
(381)
40-49
135
Male
381
OLD MUTUAL AC
100
53
Garreth BORNMAN
Garreth BORNMAN #53
Male 30-39
03:37:42
03:37:42
43
(93)
30-39
43
Male
93
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
736
52
Chantel BOONZAAIER
Chantel BOONZAAIER #52
Female 30-39
05:06:32
05:06:32
65
(197)
30-39
65
Female
197
757
51
Phumeza BOBOTYANA
Phumeza BOBOTYANA #51
Female 40-49
05:13:25
05:13:25
73
(211)
40-49
73
Female
211
RCS GUGULETU AC
56
50
Coert BLOM
Coert BLOM #50
Male 40-49
03:21:45
03:21:45
12
(54)
40-49
12
Male
54
TYGERBERG NLC AC
81
49
Cliffie BLAKE
Cliffie BLAKE #49
Male 50-59
03:29:56
03:29:56
9
(76)
50-59
9
Male
76
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
804
48
Buzwe BIXA
Buzwe BIXA #48
Male 30-39
05:28:49
05:28:49
171
(571)
30-39
171
Male
571
RANDBURG HARRIERS
329
47
Brendon BISSET
Brendon BISSET #47
Male 20-29
04:12:58
04:12:58
32
(276)
20-29
32
Male
276
CARBINEERS WP
208
46
Christo BISSCHOFF
Christo BISSCHOFF #46
Male 40-49
03:56:51
03:56:51
60
(184)
40-49
60
Male
184
SANLAM AC
529
44
Lwando BILANA
Lwando BILANA #44
Female 20-29
04:42:50
04:42:50
8
(111)
20-29
8
Female
111
CENTURY CITY AC
538
43
Annelise BEUKMAN
Annelise BEUKMAN #43
Female 30-39
04:43:12
04:43:12
40
(114)
30-39
40
Female
114
WEST COAST AC
507
42
Marvin BESTER
Marvin BESTER #42
Male 20-29
04:40:27
04:40:27
43
(403)
20-29
43
Male
403
PINELANDS AC
220
41
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #41
Male 40-49
03:57:59
03:57:59
65
(194)
40-49
65
Male
194
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
62
40
Alan BERNING
Alan BERNING #40
Male 30-39
03:22:59
03:22:59
28
(59)
30-39
28
Male
59
WEST COAST AC
43
39
Wiaan BEETON
Wiaan BEETON #39
Male 20-29
03:15:07
03:15:07
9
(42)
20-29
9
Male
42
BELLVILLE AC
73
38
Jonathon BEARD
Jonathon BEARD #38
Male 20-29
03:26:08
03:26:08
11
(68)
20-29
11
Male
68
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
228
37
Kurt BASSON
Kurt BASSON #37
Male 30-39
03:59:13
03:59:13
76
(201)
30-39
76
Male
201
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
676
36
Togieda BASSADIEN
Togieda BASSADIEN #36
Female 50-59
04:57:37
04:57:37
35
(170)
50-59
35
Female
170
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
780
35
Craig BARRON
Craig BARRON #35
Male 30-39
05:21:07
05:21:07
168
(559)
30-39
168
Male
559
SPARTAN HARRIERS
791
33
Nadthmie BARODIEN
Nadthmie BARODIEN #33
Male 40-49
05:25:26
05:25:26
203
(565)
40-49
203
Male
565
715
32
Karl BAKER
Karl BAKER #32
Male 50-59
04:59:54
04:59:54
117
(529)
50-59
117
Male
529
RCS GUGULETU AC
728
31
Johanna BAILEY
Johanna BAILEY #31
Female 60-69
05:02:56
05:02:56
7
(193)
60-69
7
Female
193
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
546
30
Edward BAARDMAN
Edward BAARDMAN #30
Male 40-49
04:43:31
04:43:31
151
(429)
40-49
151
Male
429
ATLANTIS HARRIERS AC
209
29
Peter-John AUGUST
Peter-John AUGUST .. #29
Male 50-59
03:56:51
03:56:51
30
(185)
50-59
30
Male
185
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
278
27
Neil ARENDSE
Neil ARENDSE #27
Male 40-49
04:07:33
04:07:33
84
(238)
40-49
84
Male
238
HEWAT AC
743
26
Soleeg ALLY
Soleeg ALLY #26
Male 20-29
05:07:12
05:07:12
49
(539)
20-29
49
Male
539
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
630
24
Shahmieg ALLIE
Shahmieg ALLIE #24
Male 50-59
04:51:33
04:51:33
100
(478)
50-59
100
Male
478
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (811 items)
© 2023