The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
47
48
49
Page 16 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
347
5986
Jacques VERMAAK
Jacques VERMAAK #5986
Male 35-39
03:35:48
03:35:48
(Finished)
102
(325)
Finished
35-39
102
Male
325
Eskom Gijimas
5:06 min/km
4213
Jadi CLARK
Jadi CLARK #4213
Female Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Female
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
1698
802
Jaibakan SOOBRAMONEY
Jaibakan SOOBRAMONEY #802
Male 60+
04:53:16
04:53:16
(Finished)
43
(1335)
Finished
60+
43
Male
1335
Kwa Dukuza Athletic Club
6:56 min/km
1043
4773
Jakkie LEITE
Jakkie LEITE #4773
Female 35-39
04:18:21
04:18:21
(Finished)
42
(158)
Finished
35-39
42
Female
158
Richards Bay Ac
6:07 min/km
847
6125
James CRUICKSHANK
James CRUICKSHANK #6125
Male 40-49
04:07:20
04:07:20
(Finished)
224
(738)
Finished
40-49
224
Male
738
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:51 min/km
896
4395
James FARREN
James FARREN #4395
Male Open
04:09:59
04:09:59
(Finished)
246
(779)
Finished
Open
246
Male
779
Nedbank Athletic Club
5:55 min/km
988
4438
James GEORGE
James GEORGE #4438
Male Open
04:15:19
04:15:19
(Finished)
266
(846)
Finished
Open
266
Male
846
Forest Hills Ac
6:03 min/km
856
5337
James NDLOVU
James NDLOVU #5337
Male 40-49
04:07:47
04:07:47
(Finished)
227
(745)
Finished
40-49
227
Male
745
Maritzburgh City Ac
5:52 min/km
742
5448
James NKOSI
James NKOSI #5448
Male 40-49
04:00:32
04:00:32
(Finished)
188
(655)
Finished
40-49
188
Male
655
Kzn Striders Ac
5:41 min/km
957
1207
James REEVE
James REEVE #1207
Male 35-39
04:13:40
04:13:40
(Finished)
215
(827)
Finished
35-39
215
Male
827
Westville Ac
6:00 min/km
505
5803
Jan SIHOLE
Jan SIHOLE #5803
Male 35-39
03:49:03
03:49:03
(Finished)
131
(465)
Finished
35-39
131
Male
465
Mooi River Ac
5:25 min/km
1013
1185
Jan VILJOEN
Jan VILJOEN #1185
Male 50-59
04:16:49
04:16:49
(Finished)
90
(863)
Finished
50-59
90
Male
863
Richards Bay A.C.
6:05 min/km
5442
Jana Niehaus
Jana Niehaus #5442
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Female
Riverside Harriers
min/km
1122
4525
Jandi HALLETT
Jandi HALLETT #4525
Female 40-49
04:23:03
04:23:03
(Finished)
70
(179)
Finished
40-49
70
Female
179
Queensburgh Harriers
6:14 min/km
1538
4109
Janeen BOTHA
Janeen BOTHA #4109
Female 40-49
04:46:36
04:46:36
(Finished)
112
(308)
Finished
40-49
112
Female
308
Scottburgh Ac
6:47 min/km
1719
5737
Janet SCHULZE
Janet SCHULZE #5737
Female 40-49
04:54:10
04:54:10
(Finished)
134
(374)
Finished
40-49
134
Female
374
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
6:58 min/km
2065
4005
Janine ADAMS
Janine ADAMS #4005
Female Open
05:51:25
05:51:25
(Finished)
134
(501)
Finished
Open
134
Female
501
Richards Bay Ac
8:19 min/km
1286
1317
Janine MAZERY
Janine MAZERY #1317
Female 35-39
04:32:37
04:32:37
(Finished)
60
(221)
Finished
35-39
60
Female
221
Westville Ac
6:27 min/km
623
5454
Janine NORTJE
Janine NORTJE #5454
Female 35-39
03:54:51
03:54:51
(Finished)
21
(61)
Finished
35-39
21
Female
61
Westville Ac
5:33 min/km
663
5524
Jannie OBERHOLZER
Jannie OBERHOLZER #5524
Male 50-59
03:57:14
03:57:14
(Finished)
51
(591)
Finished
50-59
51
Male
591
Ladysmith Ac
5:37 min/km
1831
4399
Jared FERGUSON
Jared FERGUSON #4399
Male Open
04:58:51
04:58:51
(Finished)
374
(1421)
Finished
Open
374
Male
1421
Bluff Athletic Club
7:04 min/km
1579
5961
Jared VAN DER MERWE
Jared VAN DER MERWE #5961
Male Open
04:47:58
04:47:58
(Finished)
340
(1258)
Finished
Open
340
Male
1258
Savages Ac
6:49 min/km
339
4454
Jason GORZELLOK
Jason GORZELLOK #4454
Male 40-49
03:35:02
03:35:02
(Finished)
71
(319)
Finished
40-49
71
Male
319
Umvoti Ac
5:05 min/km
1138
5540
Jason ORTONE
Jason ORTONE #5540
Male 35-39
04:23:46
04:23:46
(Finished)
243
(954)
Finished
35-39
243
Male
954
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:15 min/km
5641
Jason RANDALL
Jason RANDALL #5641
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
35-39
Male
Sydenham Sport Club
min/km
609
5720
Jason SCHEFERMANN
Jason SCHEFERMANN #5720
Male 35-39
03:54:06
03:54:06
(Finished)
156
(553)
Finished
35-39
156
Male
553
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
6011
Jason WEBB
Jason WEBB #6011
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
A.s. Eagles Athletic Club
min/km
630
4014
Jasper, Silvester AIDAN
Jasper, Silvester AIDAN #4014
Male 50-59
03:55:19
03:55:19
(Finished)
45
(568)
Finished
50-59
45
Male
568
BENONI HARRIERS AC
5:34 min/km
1873
508
Jay BUDDU
Jay BUDDU #508
Male 60+
05:03:54
05:03:54
(Finished)
49
(1444)
Finished
60+
49
Male
1444
Durban Athletic Ac
7:12 min/km
1624
5276
Jay NAICKER
Jay NAICKER #5276
Male 50-59
04:49:48
04:49:48
(Finished)
209
(1290)
Finished
50-59
209
Male
1290
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club
6:52 min/km
1486
5635
Jay RAMNATH
Jay RAMNATH #5635
Male 50-59
04:43:07
04:43:07
(Finished)
181
(1194)
Finished
50-59
181
Male
1194
Kwa Dukuza Athletic Club
6:42 min/km
1337
175
Jayaseelan NAIDOO
Jayaseelan NAIDOO #175
Male 50-59
04:35:44
04:35:44
(Finished)
153
(1101)
Finished
50-59
153
Male
1101
Orion Ac
6:32 min/km
1484
4246
Jayne COTTERELL
Jayne COTTERELL #4246
Female 40-49
04:43:06
04:43:06
(Finished)
106
(292)
Finished
40-49
106
Female
292
Fast Feet Track Club
6:42 min/km
767
307
Jayprakash BHAGWAN
Jayprakash BHAGWAN #307
Male 50-59
04:01:55
04:01:55
(Finished)
62
(675)
Finished
50-59
62
Male
675
Collegians Harriers
5:43 min/km
882
4096
Jean BLIGNAUT
Jean BLIGNAUT #4096
Male 35-39
04:09:09
04:09:09
(Finished)
202
(767)
Finished
35-39
202
Male
767
Dolphin Coast Striders
5:54 min/km
1497
5496
Jean NXUMALO
Jean NXUMALO #5496
Female 35-39
04:43:59
04:43:59
(Finished)
77
(296)
Finished
35-39
77
Female
296
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
6:43 min/km
1523
5735
Jean SCHUERMANS
Jean SCHUERMANS #5735
Male 40-49
04:45:53
04:45:53
(Finished)
391
(1219)
Finished
40-49
391
Male
1219
Saints Ac
6:46 min/km
1854
993
Jeeva PILLAY
Jeeva PILLAY #993
Male 50-59
05:00:17
05:00:17
(Finished)
244
(1435)
Finished
50-59
244
Male
1435
Newlands Striders
7:06 min/km
557
4476
Jeff GRADWELL
Jeff GRADWELL #4476
Male 35-39
03:52:07
03:52:07
(Finished)
141
(508)
Finished
35-39
141
Male
508
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:30 min/km
1947
5024
Jefrey MHLONGO
Jefrey MHLONGO #5024
Male 35-39
05:16:46
05:16:46
(Finished)
316
(1493)
Finished
35-39
316
Male
1493
Nrb Harriers
7:30 min/km
2043
4806
Jena MACHNARAYAN
Jena MACHNARAYAN #4806
Female 35-39
05:42:41
05:42:41
(Finished)
113
(491)
Finished
35-39
113
Female
491
Saps Striders
8:07 min/km
651
4094
Jenna-Leigh BLAMEY
Jenna-Leigh BLAMEY #4094
Female Open
03:56:52
03:56:52
(Finished)
19
(68)
Finished
Open
19
Female
68
Queensburgh Harriers
5:36 min/km
184
Jennifer BROWN
Jennifer BROWN #184
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Female
Alex Wasps Ac
min/km
1781
5693
Jennifer ROUSE
Jennifer ROUSE #5693
Female 60+
04:56:30
04:56:30
(Finished)
5
(395)
Finished
60+
5
Female
395
Run Walk For Life
7:01 min/km
1416
5974
Jennifer VAN ROOYEN
Jennifer VAN ROOYEN #5974
Female 40-49
04:39:08
04:39:08
(Finished)
99
(269)
Finished
40-49
99
Female
269
Collegians Harriers
6:36 min/km
1115
4252
Jenny CROMPTON
Jenny CROMPTON #4252
Female 35-39
04:22:31
04:22:31
(Finished)
46
(175)
Finished
35-39
46
Female
175
Westville Ac
6:13 min/km
701
1065
Jenny SUTTON
Jenny SUTTON #1065
Female 40-49
03:58:40
03:58:40
(Finished)
28
(81)
Finished
40-49
28
Female
81
Yellowwood Park Ac
5:39 min/km
445
5950
Jenny TYERS
Jenny TYERS #5950
Female 40-49
03:43:48
03:43:48
(Finished)
8
(34)
Finished
40-49
8
Female
34
Pinetown And Districts Ac
5:18 min/km
313
5655
Jerome REID
Jerome REID #5655
Male Open
03:32:33
03:32:33
(Finished)
128
(297)
Finished
Open
128
Male
297
Collegians Harriers
5:02 min/km
81
908
Jerome ZONDI
Jerome ZONDI #908
Male 40-49
02:59:47
02:59:47
(Finished)
10
(81)
Finished
40-49
10
Male
81
Collegians Harriers
4:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
47
48
49
Page 16 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023