aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
26
27
28
Page 15 of 28 (1373 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
646
7694
Neha RAMKYLAS
Neha RAMKYLAS #7694
Female Under 13
00:37:24
00:37:24
228
(570)
Under 13
228
Female
570
PHOENIX AQUANAUTS
Blue
647
901
Pearl POTGIETER
Pearl POTGIETER #901
Female 31 - 40
00:37:26
00:37:26
127
(571)
31 - 40
127
Female
571
Gold
648
7767
Sheri SOARES
Sheri SOARES #7767
Female 31 - 40
00:37:28
00:37:28
128
(572)
31 - 40
128
Female
572
Yellow
649
1238
Karyn Dama
Karyn Dama #1238
Female 31 - 40
00:37:30
00:37:30
129
(573)
31 - 40
129
Female
573
Blue
650
7760
Kathleen Wendy SMITH
Kathleen Wendy SMITH #7760
Female 51 - 60
00:37:32
00:37:32
48
(574)
51 - 60
48
Female
574
Blue
651
7812
Tanya UNGERER
Tanya UNGERER #7812
Female 31 - 40
00:37:33
00:37:33
130
(575)
31 - 40
130
Female
575
Blue
652
7838
Maria E G VAN DYK
Maria E G VAN DYK #7838
Female 61 - 70
00:37:33
00:37:33
13
(576)
61 - 70
13
Female
576
Orange
654
7300
Celdri DE WET
Celdri DE WET #7300
Female 41 - 50
00:37:35
00:37:35
115
(577)
41 - 50
115
Female
577
Yellow
655
7429
Josie HEWITT
Josie HEWITT #7429
Female Under 13
00:37:37
00:37:37
229
(578)
Under 13
229
Female
578
AQUAFIN
Yellow
656
7311
Sarina DIEDERICKS
Sarina DIEDERICKS #7311
Female 41 - 50
00:37:38
00:37:38
116
(579)
41 - 50
116
Female
579
Blue
657
7565
Sibylie MARAIS
Sibylie MARAIS #7565
Female 41 - 50
00:37:39
00:37:39
117
(580)
41 - 50
117
Female
580
Yellow
658
3126
Karin DE BEER
Karin DE BEER #3126
Female 31 - 40
00:37:39
00:37:39
131
(581)
31 - 40
131
Female
581
Yellow
659
7283
Abby DAUGHERTY
Abby DAUGHERTY #7283
Female Under 13
00:37:40
00:37:40
230
(582)
Under 13
230
Female
582
PENGUINS
Yellow
660
1165
Kayla KONIG
Kayla KONIG #1165
Female Under 13
00:37:41
00:37:41
231
(583)
Under 13
231
Female
583
Blue
661
7284
Nadine DAUGHERTY
Nadine DAUGHERTY #7284
Female 41 - 50
00:37:41
00:37:41
118
(584)
41 - 50
118
Female
584
Yellow
662
1652
Cheryl SCHULZ
Cheryl SCHULZ #1652
Female 41 - 50
00:37:42
00:37:42
119
(585)
41 - 50
119
Female
585
Blue
663
1168
Isabella PRETORIUS
Isabella PRETORIUS #1168
Female Under 13
00:37:42
00:37:42
232
(586)
Under 13
232
Female
586
Blue
664
1413
Catherine GLIKSMAN
Catherine GLIKSMAN #1413
Female 31 - 40
00:37:42
00:37:42
132
(587)
31 - 40
132
Female
587
CGA Officals club
Blue
665
7619
Emma MULCAHY
Emma MULCAHY #7619
Female Under 13
00:37:43
00:37:43
233
(588)
Under 13
233
Female
588
AQUA ATHLETE
Yellow
666
14023
Michelle BOSCH
Michelle BOSCH #14023
Female 41 - 50
00:37:43
00:37:43
120
(589)
41 - 50
120
Female
589
Green
667
7618
Barbara MULCAHY
Barbara MULCAHY #7618
Female 41 - 50
00:37:44
00:37:44
121
(590)
41 - 50
121
Female
590
Yellow
668
7369
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #7369
Female 51 - 60
00:37:44
00:37:44
49
(591)
51 - 60
49
Female
591
PHOENIX MASTERS
Orange
669
15455
Kyra VAN DER LINDE
Kyra VAN DER LINDE #15455
Female Under 13
00:37:47
00:37:47
234
(592)
Under 13
234
Female
592
Blue Water Swimming Academy
Yellow
670
1623
Jeanne Melanie LOXTON
Jeanne Melanie LOXTON #1623
Female 61 - 70
00:37:48
00:37:48
14
(593)
61 - 70
14
Female
593
FREE STATE MASTERS
Orange
671
1496
Adri PRINSLOO
Adri PRINSLOO #1496
Female 41 - 50
00:37:49
00:37:49
122
(594)
41 - 50
122
Female
594
Yellow
672
1556
Nicola VISSER
Nicola VISSER #1556
Female 41 - 50
00:37:50
00:37:50
123
(595)
41 - 50
123
Female
595
White
673
7867
Chrizelle VELLOEN
Chrizelle VELLOEN #7867
Female Under 13
00:37:53
00:37:53
235
(596)
Under 13
235
Female
596
CARLETONVILLE
Orange
674
1723
Wilma HALE
Wilma HALE #1723
Female 51 - 60
00:37:54
00:37:54
50
(597)
51 - 60
50
Female
597
Green
675
1750
Vicky PAGE
Vicky PAGE #1750
Female 31 - 40
00:37:55
00:37:55
133
(598)
31 - 40
133
Female
598
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
Blue
677
7802
Karen TOD
Karen TOD #7802
Female 51 - 60
00:37:57
00:37:57
51
(599)
51 - 60
51
Female
599
Green
678
15156
Jaymie Smith
Jaymie Smith #15156
Female Under 13
00:37:57
00:37:57
236
(600)
Under 13
236
Female
600
PENGUINS
Green
679
7445
Desiree HOWARD
Desiree HOWARD #7445
Female 41 - 50
00:37:58
00:37:58
124
(601)
41 - 50
124
Female
601
Yellow
680
7196
Elsabe BOTES
Elsabe BOTES #7196
Female 41 - 50
00:37:59
00:37:59
125
(602)
41 - 50
125
Female
602
DEEP BLUE SWIM CENTRE
Yellow
681
7675
Meryl PLASKET
Meryl PLASKET #7675
Female 51 - 60
00:37:59
00:37:59
52
(603)
51 - 60
52
Female
603
NO
Blue
682
7727
Belinda SAUNDERS
Belinda SAUNDERS #7727
Female 41 - 50
00:38:02
00:38:02
126
(604)
41 - 50
126
Female
604
Blue
683
7702
Abigail REEVES
Abigail REEVES #7702
Female Under 13
00:38:02
00:38:02
237
(605)
Under 13
237
Female
605
White
685
14783
Ntokozo Madonsela
Ntokozo Madonsela #14783
Female Under 13
00:38:06
00:38:06
238
(606)
Under 13
238
Female
606
White
686
7551
Diane LUCK
Diane LUCK #7551
Female 31 - 40
00:38:07
00:38:07
134
(607)
31 - 40
134
Female
607
Blue
687
1416
Catherine GRANT
Catherine GRANT #1416
Female 41 - 50
00:38:07
00:38:07
127
(608)
41 - 50
127
Female
608
White
688
1367
Cinzia COKAYNE
Cinzia COKAYNE #1367
Female 31 - 40
00:38:08
00:38:08
135
(609)
31 - 40
135
Female
609
Yellow
689
7672
Samanthra PILLAY
Samanthra PILLAY #7672
Female 31 - 40
00:38:08
00:38:08
136
(610)
31 - 40
136
Female
610
Blue
690
15044
Tracy DU PLESSIS
Tracy DU PLESSIS #15044
Female 31 - 40
00:38:08
00:38:08
137
(611)
31 - 40
137
Female
611
Green
691
1684
Irene BASSON
Irene BASSON #1684
Female 41 - 50
00:38:09
00:38:09
128
(612)
41 - 50
128
Female
612
Yellow
692
7555
Kyla Kristilynn MAARTENS
Kyla Kristilynn MAARTENS #7555
Female Under 13
00:38:09
00:38:09
239
(613)
Under 13
239
Female
613
Yellow
693
7553
Deborah MAARTENS
Deborah MAARTENS #7553
Female 31 - 40
00:38:09
00:38:09
138
(614)
31 - 40
138
Female
614
Yellow
694
7799
Sheila THERON
Sheila THERON #7799
Female 51 - 60
00:38:10
00:38:10
53
(615)
51 - 60
53
Female
615
Blue
695
7571
Jane MARKHAM
Jane MARKHAM #7571
Female 61 - 70
00:38:11
00:38:11
15
(616)
61 - 70
15
Female
616
Orange
696
7383
Laura GOODMAN
Laura GOODMAN #7383
Female 14 - 30
00:38:11
00:38:11
43
(617)
14 - 30
43
Female
617
White
697
1672
Katherine ABBOT
Katherine ABBOT #1672
Female 31 - 40
00:38:12
00:38:12
139
(618)
31 - 40
139
Female
618
Yellow
698
15016
Gerlene BEYERS
Gerlene BEYERS #15016
Female 41 - 50
00:38:12
00:38:12
129
(619)
41 - 50
129
Female
619
Green
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
26
27
28
Page 15 of 28 (1373 items)
© 2023