The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
47
48
49
Page 13 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
129
5379
Delani NGCOBO
Delani NGCOBO #5379
Male Open
03:07:35
03:07:35
(Finished)
65
(128)
Finished
Open
65
Male
128
Natal Carbineers
4:26 min/km
1309
6339
Allyson BRADBURY
Allyson BRADBURY #6339
Female 35-39
04:33:41
04:33:41
(Finished)
65
(231)
Finished
35-39
65
Female
231
Collegian Harriers
6:29 min/km
130
5260
Luyanda MZEBETSHANA
Luyanda MZEBETSHANA #5260
Male Open
03:08:11
03:08:11
(Finished)
66
(129)
Finished
Open
66
Male
129
Umzimkhulu Ac
4:27 min/km
225
4926
Sizwe MAYENI
Sizwe MAYENI #4926
Male 35-39
03:22:49
03:22:49
(Finished)
66
(216)
Finished
35-39
66
Male
216
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:48 min/km
1340
4603
Shannon IGESUND
Shannon IGESUND #4603
Female Open
04:36:00
04:36:00
(Finished)
66
(238)
Finished
Open
66
Female
238
6:32 min/km
830
1296
Julian HARRY
Julian HARRY #1296
Male 50-59
04:06:12
04:06:12
(Finished)
66
(722)
Finished
50-59
66
Male
722
Orion Ac
5:50 min/km
1100
4093
Angela BLAKE
Angela BLAKE #4093
Female 40-49
04:21:32
04:21:32
(Finished)
66
(171)
Finished
40-49
66
Female
171
Fourways Road Runners
6:11 min/km
1353
4134
Joanna BROMLEY - GANS
Joanna BROMLEY - GANS #4134
Female 35-39
04:36:19
04:36:19
(Finished)
66
(244)
Finished
35-39
66
Female
244
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:32 min/km
325
281
Habile SITHEBE
Habile SITHEBE #281
Male 40-49
03:33:56
03:33:56
(Finished)
66
(307)
Finished
40-49
66
Male
307
Phuma Kzn
5:04 min/km
2069
5903
Lynette TARR
Lynette TARR #5903
Female 50-59
05:53:37
05:53:37
(Finished)
66
(503)
Finished
50-59
66
Female
503
Tlokoa Ac
8:22 min/km
2024
742
Barry HAIGH
Barry HAIGH #742
Male 60+
05:36:53
05:36:53
(Finished)
66
(1541)
Finished
60+
66
Male
1541
Hilton Harriers
7:58 min/km
326
4914
Mduduzi MASUKU
Mduduzi MASUKU #4914
Male 40-49
03:34:19
03:34:19
(Finished)
67
(308)
Finished
40-49
67
Male
308
Kwa Mashu Ac
5:04 min/km
2027
748
Lutchman BRIDGMOHAN
Lutchman BRIDGMOHAN #748
Male 60+
05:37:25
05:37:25
(Finished)
67
(1544)
Finished
60+
67
Male
1544
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club
7:59 min/km
131
4090
Nkosinathi BIYELA
Nkosinathi BIYELA #4090
Male Open
03:08:24
03:08:24
(Finished)
67
(130)
Finished
Open
67
Male
130
Eskom Ac
4:27 min/km
1344
4587
Xanthe Lin HOLMES
Xanthe Lin HOLMES #4587
Female Open
04:36:08
04:36:08
(Finished)
67
(239)
Finished
Open
67
Female
239
Howick Ac
6:32 min/km
1102
4901
Deidre MAREE
Deidre MAREE #4901
Female 40-49
04:21:38
04:21:38
(Finished)
67
(172)
Finished
40-49
67
Female
172
Savages Ac
6:11 min/km
1359
4984
Tamlyn MCINTYRE
Tamlyn MCINTYRE #4984
Female 35-39
04:36:27
04:36:27
(Finished)
67
(246)
Finished
35-39
67
Female
246
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:33 min/km
832
5362
Mfanlo Alferd NDWANDWE
Mfanlo Alferd NDWANDWE #5362
Male 50-59
04:06:41
04:06:41
(Finished)
67
(724)
Finished
50-59
67
Male
724
Eskom Ac
5:50 min/km
228
5907
Steve TAYLOR
Steve TAYLOR #5907
Male 35-39
03:23:34
03:23:34
(Finished)
67
(218)
Finished
35-39
67
Male
218
4:49 min/km
1345
5851
Tanya Cherie SMITH
Tanya Cherie SMITH #5851
Female Open
04:36:09
04:36:09
(Finished)
68
(240)
Finished
Open
68
Female
240
Howick Ac
6:32 min/km
135
4735
Vusi KUBHEKA
Vusi KUBHEKA #4735
Male Open
03:08:52
03:08:52
(Finished)
68
(134)
Finished
Open
68
Male
134
Kzn Striders Ac
4:28 min/km
1109
4341
Renee DRIEMEYER
Renee DRIEMEYER #4341
Female 40-49
04:22:10
04:22:10
(Finished)
68
(174)
Finished
40-49
68
Female
174
Collegians Harriers
6:12 min/km
837
4019
Brendan ALLEN
Brendan ALLEN #4019
Male 50-59
04:06:57
04:06:57
(Finished)
68
(729)
Finished
50-59
68
Male
729
Sydenham Sport Club
5:51 min/km
2033
653
David MICHAEL
David MICHAEL #653
Male 60+
05:38:47
05:38:47
(Finished)
68
(1549)
Finished
60+
68
Male
1549
Chatsworth Ac
8:01 min/km
1360
5239
Julie-Rose MUNN
Julie-Rose MUNN #5239
Female 35-39
04:36:30
04:36:30
(Finished)
68
(247)
Finished
35-39
68
Female
247
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:33 min/km
232
6046
Nkosithini XORILE
Nkosithini XORILE #6046
Male 35-39
03:24:51
03:24:51
(Finished)
68
(222)
Finished
35-39
68
Male
222
Wyebank Ac
4:51 min/km
330
6137
Linda MAGWAZA
Linda MAGWAZA #6137
Male 40-49
03:34:31
03:34:31
(Finished)
68
(310)
Finished
40-49
68
Male
310
Correctional service
5:04 min/km
1117
6084
Buyisile ZULU
Buyisile ZULU #6084
Female 40-49
04:22:40
04:22:40
(Finished)
69
(176)
Finished
40-49
69
Female
176
Phuma Kzn
6:13 min/km
2036
724
Phumulani SIBISI
Phumulani SIBISI #724
Male 60+
05:40:08
05:40:08
(Finished)
69
(1550)
Finished
60+
69
Male
1550
Maritzburgh City Ac
8:03 min/km
1352
4117
Nicci BOULTER
Nicci BOULTER #4117
Female Open
04:36:19
04:36:19
(Finished)
69
(243)
Finished
Open
69
Female
243
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:32 min/km
848
4622
Eric JARVIE
Eric JARVIE #4622
Male 50-59
04:07:22
04:07:22
(Finished)
69
(739)
Finished
50-59
69
Male
739
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
5:51 min/km
331
5012
Trevor MEYER
Trevor MEYER #5012
Male 40-49
03:34:32
03:34:32
(Finished)
69
(311)
Finished
40-49
69
Male
311
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:05 min/km
136
5704
Bongani SABELA
Bongani SABELA #5704
Male Open
03:09:05
03:09:05
(Finished)
69
(135)
Finished
Open
69
Male
135
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
4:28 min/km
1372
5563
Tanya PATRICK
Tanya PATRICK #5563
Female 35-39
04:36:54
04:36:54
(Finished)
69
(252)
Finished
35-39
69
Female
252
Savages Ac
6:33 min/km
235
5528
Ian OLIVER
Ian OLIVER #5528
Male 35-39
03:25:07
03:25:07
(Finished)
69
(225)
Finished
35-39
69
Male
225
Eskom Gijimas
4:51 min/km
1371
5498
Lucy NXUMALO
Lucy NXUMALO #5498
Female Open
04:36:53
04:36:53
(Finished)
70
(251)
Finished
Open
70
Female
251
Nedbank Running Club
6:33 min/km
335
5615
Ntsikelelo RABAZA
Ntsikelelo RABAZA #5615
Male 40-49
03:34:51
03:34:51
(Finished)
70
(315)
Finished
40-49
70
Male
315
Umzimkulu A C
5:05 min/km
2046
4608
Ahmed ISMAIL
Ahmed ISMAIL #4608
Male 60+
05:43:21
05:43:21
(Finished)
70
(1554)
Finished
60+
70
Male
1554
Verulam Athletic Club
8:08 min/km
1375
4539
Kerinne HARVEY
Kerinne HARVEY #4539
Female 35-39
04:36:58
04:36:58
(Finished)
70
(253)
Finished
35-39
70
Female
253
Saints Ac
6:33 min/km
1122
4525
Jandi HALLETT
Jandi HALLETT #4525
Female 40-49
04:23:03
04:23:03
(Finished)
70
(179)
Finished
40-49
70
Female
179
Queensburgh Harriers
6:14 min/km
852
4696
Billy KIRKMAN
Billy KIRKMAN #4696
Male 50-59
04:07:35
04:07:35
(Finished)
70
(742)
Finished
50-59
70
Male
742
Natal Carbineers
5:52 min/km
140
5846
Darren SMITH
Darren SMITH #5846
Male Open
03:09:38
03:09:38
(Finished)
70
(139)
Finished
Open
70
Male
139
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:29 min/km
238
5196
Mzwandile MTHEMBU
Mzwandile MTHEMBU #5196
Male 35-39
03:25:29
03:25:29
(Finished)
70
(228)
Finished
35-39
70
Male
228
Hasdi Harriers Ac
4:52 min/km
2048
875
Michael MBONGWA
Michael MBONGWA #875
Male 60+
05:43:52
05:43:52
(Finished)
71
(1556)
Finished
60+
71
Male
1556
Estcourt Athletic Club
8:08 min/km
240
5784
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA
Ralph Scelo SHUSHA #5784
Male 35-39
03:25:36
03:25:36
(Finished)
71
(230)
Finished
35-39
71
Male
230
South Coast Striders
4:52 min/km
142
5211
Sydney MTHETHWA
Sydney MTHETHWA #5211
Male Open
03:10:11
03:10:11
(Finished)
71
(141)
Finished
Open
71
Male
141
Nedbank Running Club
4:30 min/km
339
4454
Jason GORZELLOK
Jason GORZELLOK #4454
Male 40-49
03:35:02
03:35:02
(Finished)
71
(319)
Finished
40-49
71
Male
319
Umvoti Ac
5:05 min/km
1136
5731
Nicola SCHOOMBEE
Nicola SCHOOMBEE #5731
Female 40-49
04:23:33
04:23:33
(Finished)
71
(184)
Finished
40-49
71
Female
184
6:14 min/km
1392
5733
Anita SCHUBACH
Anita SCHUBACH #5733
Female 35-39
04:37:32
04:37:32
(Finished)
71
(260)
Finished
35-39
71
Female
260
Amanzimtoti Ac
6:34 min/km
1376
5926
Rebecca THOMSON
Rebecca THOMSON #5926
Female Open
04:37:00
04:37:00
(Finished)
71
(254)
Finished
Open
71
Female
254
6:33 min/km
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
47
48
49
Page 13 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023