The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
47
48
49
Page 11 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1409
4196
Earl CHETTY
Earl CHETTY #4196
Male Open
04:38:50
04:38:50
(Finished)
317
(1145)
Finished
Open
317
Male
1145
Orion Ac
6:36 min/km
1045
4334
Earl DONNELLY
Earl DONNELLY #4334
Male Open
04:18:29
04:18:29
(Finished)
273
(887)
Finished
Open
273
Male
887
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:07 min/km
360
4210
Ebarnie CILLIERS
Ebarnie CILLIERS #4210
Male 35-39
03:36:50
03:36:50
(Finished)
104
(337)
Finished
35-39
104
Male
337
Maluti Multi Sport Club
5:08 min/km
534
6306
Ebrahim KAJEE
Ebrahim KAJEE #6306
Male 35-39
03:50:36
03:50:36
(Finished)
136
(487)
Finished
35-39
136
Male
487
Orion Ac
5:27 min/km
894
4699
Eddie KITCHEN
Eddie KITCHEN #4699
Male 50-59
04:09:49
04:09:49
(Finished)
77
(777)
Finished
50-59
77
Male
777
Fitness From Africa
5:55 min/km
1356
4625
Edward JEFFREY
Edward JEFFREY #4625
Male Open
04:36:23
04:36:23
(Finished)
313
(1112)
Finished
Open
313
Male
1112
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:32 min/km
5866
Edward SPEARMAN
Edward SPEARMAN #5866
Male Open
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Open
Male
min/km
1676
4517
Elain HADDEN
Elain HADDEN #4517
Female 40-49
04:51:56
04:51:56
(Finished)
128
(353)
Finished
40-49
128
Female
353
Orion Ac
6:55 min/km
1017
5573
Elana PESSENBACHER
Elana PESSENBACHER #5573
Female 50-59
04:16:58
04:16:58
(Finished)
13
(152)
Finished
50-59
13
Female
152
Eskom Ac
6:05 min/km
959
4898
Eldo MARAIS
Eldo MARAIS #4898
Male Open
04:13:47
04:13:47
(Finished)
260
(828)
Finished
Open
260
Male
828
Wings Ac
6:00 min/km
6000
Eleanor WALKER
Eleanor WALKER #6000
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Female
Collegians Harriers
min/km
1586
5793
Elias SIBIYA
Elias SIBIYA #5793
Male 50-59
04:48:17
04:48:17
(Finished)
200
(1263)
Finished
50-59
200
Male
1263
Mamba Ac
6:49 min/km
1026
4301
Elijah DLADLA
Elijah DLADLA #4301
Male 50-59
04:17:26
04:17:26
(Finished)
92
(873)
Finished
50-59
92
Male
873
6:06 min/km
991
5978
Elizabeth VAN WYK
Elizabeth VAN WYK #5978
Female Open
04:15:22
04:15:22
(Finished)
42
(144)
Finished
Open
42
Female
144
Middelburg Mc
6:03 min/km
806
4491
Elma GRUNDLINGH
Elma GRUNDLINGH #4491
Female 50-59
04:04:12
04:04:12
(Finished)
4
(103)
Finished
50-59
4
Female
103
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:47 min/km
1758
5891
Elmarie STRECKER
Elmarie STRECKER #5891
Female 50-59
04:55:54
04:55:54
(Finished)
47
(388)
Finished
50-59
47
Female
388
Irene Road Running Club
7:00 min/km
1389
5964
Elmarie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Elmarie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5964
Female 50-59
04:37:26
04:37:26
(Finished)
22
(258)
Finished
50-59
22
Female
258
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
6:34 min/km
1199
5282
Elvis NAIDOO
Elvis NAIDOO #5282
Male 50-59
04:27:33
04:27:33
(Finished)
124
(1002)
Finished
50-59
124
Male
1002
Mr. Price Athletic Club
6:20 min/km
1367
4616
Emichand JAIKHARAN
Emichand JAIKHARAN #4616
Male 60+
04:36:42
04:36:42
(Finished)
26
(1119)
Finished
60+
26
Male
1119
Spartan Ac
6:33 min/km
5166
Emily MPATANA
Emily MPATANA #5166
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Female
Dolphin Coast Striders
min/km
700
6010
Emma WATTS
Emma WATTS #6010
Female Open
03:58:38
03:58:38
(Finished)
26
(80)
Finished
Open
26
Female
80
Savages Ac
5:39 min/km
1996
6322
Emmanouil SPORGITAS
Emmanouil SPORGITAS #6322
Male 60+
05:28:53
05:28:53
(Finished)
63
(1525)
Finished
60+
63
Male
1525
7:47 min/km
5179
Emmanuel MSOMI
Emmanuel MSOMI #5179
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
Richards Bay Ac
min/km
191
5382
Emmanuel NGCOBO
Emmanuel NGCOBO #5382
Male Open
03:18:30
03:18:30
(Finished)
90
(183)
Finished
Open
90
Male
183
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:42 min/km
301
6085
Emmanuel Vusi ZULU
Emmanuel Vusi ZULU #6085
Male 35-39
03:30:38
03:30:38
(Finished)
90
(285)
Finished
35-39
90
Male
285
Kwa Mashu Ac
4:59 min/km
262
1103
Emmanuel YIGWANA
Emmanuel YIGWANA #1103
Male 35-39
03:27:12
03:27:12
(Finished)
78
(250)
Finished
35-39
78
Male
250
South Coast Striders
4:54 min/km
23
5418
Enoch NGUBANE
Enoch NGUBANE #5418
Male 40-49
02:44:03
02:44:03
(Finished)
3
(23)
Finished
40-49
3
Male
23
Maxed Elite
3:53 min/km
536
4932
Enos MAZIBUKO
Enos MAZIBUKO #4932
Male 50-59
03:50:40
03:50:40
(Finished)
34
(489)
Finished
50-59
34
Male
489
Eskom Ac
5:27 min/km
1811
5826
Enos Nkosinathi SITHOLE
Enos Nkosinathi SITHOLE #5826
Male 50-59
04:57:45
04:57:45
(Finished)
238
(1408)
Finished
50-59
238
Male
1408
Eskom Ac
7:03 min/km
739
5111
Ephraim MNYANDU
Ephraim MNYANDU #5111
Male 40-49
04:00:25
04:00:25
(Finished)
187
(652)
Finished
40-49
187
Male
652
Run Walk For Life
5:41 min/km
5707
Ereni SAMOUILHAN
Ereni SAMOUILHAN #5707
Female Walker
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Walker
Female
Westville Ac
min/km
1964
4280
Eric DE KOCK
Eric DE KOCK #4280
Male 50-59
05:20:52
05:20:52
(Finished)
259
(1503)
Finished
50-59
259
Male
1503
Hillcrest Villagers AC
7:36 min/km
848
4622
Eric JARVIE
Eric JARVIE #4622
Male 50-59
04:07:22
04:07:22
(Finished)
69
(739)
Finished
50-59
69
Male
739
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
5:51 min/km
199
5771
Eric SHEZI
Eric SHEZI #5771
Male 35-39
03:19:27
03:19:27
(Finished)
57
(191)
Finished
35-39
57
Male
191
Run Walk For Life
4:43 min/km
1366
6076
Eric ZONDI
Eric ZONDI #6076
Male 40-49
04:36:41
04:36:41
(Finished)
356
(1118)
Finished
40-49
356
Male
1118
6:33 min/km
531
6122
Erica WALKER
Erica WALKER #6122
Female 40-49
03:50:25
03:50:25
(Finished)
14
(47)
Finished
40-49
14
Female
47
Hilton Harriers
5:27 min/km
1266
4702
Erik KLEINE
Erik KLEINE #4702
Male 50-59
04:30:37
04:30:37
(Finished)
136
(1052)
Finished
50-59
136
Male
1052
Riverside Harriers
6:24 min/km
695
5578
Erin Ceri PHILLIPS
Erin Ceri PHILLIPS #5578
Female Open
03:58:30
03:58:30
(Finished)
25
(78)
Finished
Open
25
Female
78
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:39 min/km
1087
5070
Ernest MKHWANAZI
Ernest MKHWANAZI #5070
Male 40-49
04:20:22
04:20:22
(Finished)
287
(920)
Finished
40-49
287
Male
920
Hulamin Athletic Club
6:10 min/km
451
5168
Ernest MPULO
Ernest MPULO #5168
Male 40-49
03:44:15
03:44:15
(Finished)
110
(417)
Finished
40-49
110
Male
417
GREATER EDENDALE AC
5:18 min/km
520
5517
Ernest NZIMANDE
Ernest NZIMANDE #5517
Male Open
03:50:08
03:50:08
(Finished)
176
(474)
Finished
Open
176
Male
474
Saps Ingwenya Ac
5:27 min/km
764
5551
Ernest PALM
Ernest PALM #5551
Male 35-39
04:01:52
04:01:52
(Finished)
178
(673)
Finished
35-39
178
Male
673
Chiltern Athletic Club
5:43 min/km
1618
5722
Errol SCHEFFER
Errol SCHEFFER #5722
Male 50-59
04:49:40
04:49:40
(Finished)
206
(1286)
Finished
50-59
206
Male
1286
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:51 min/km
812
1191
Erwin GREEN
Erwin GREEN #1191
Male 35-39
04:04:43
04:04:43
(Finished)
190
(708)
Finished
35-39
190
Male
708
Umvoti Ac
5:47 min/km
1226
4666
Esau KHANYILE
Esau KHANYILE #4666
Male 40-49
04:28:31
04:28:31
(Finished)
324
(1022)
Finished
40-49
324
Male
1022
Nrb Harriers
6:21 min/km
2053
4488
Estelle Elizabeth GROBLER PUREN
Estelle Elizabeth GROBLER PUREN #4488
Female 60+
05:44:24
05:44:24
(Finished)
13
(494)
Finished
60+
13
Female
494
Natal Carbineers
8:09 min/km
1435
4726
Estelle KROUKAMP
Estelle KROUKAMP #4726
Female 50-59
04:39:56
04:39:56
(Finished)
25
(277)
Finished
50-59
25
Female
277
Runavation
6:38 min/km
4764
Etienne LE ROUX
Etienne LE ROUX #4764
Male Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Male
Riverside Harriers
min/km
533
5726
Eugene SCHMIDT
Eugene SCHMIDT #5726
Male 60+
03:50:32
03:50:32
(Finished)
2
(486)
Finished
60+
2
Male
486
5:27 min/km
5485
Eunice NTULI
Eunice NTULI #5485
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Female
Nrb Harriers
min/km
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
47
48
49
Page 11 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023